Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 Cheshire Academy OConnell Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Sept 27, 2014 || Cheshire Academy - main St - Cheshire, CT
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com)

                            2014 Cheshire Academy OConnell Cross Country Invitational
                      Saturday Sept 27, 2014 ||  Cheshire Academy - main St - Cheshire, CT
                             Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com) 
                                              


                              *******************************
                                     TEAM SCORES BOYS
                              *******************************
                   
 1. Millbrook School (95) 2. Masters School (99); 3. Kingswood Oxford (102);
 4. Chase Collegiate School (114); 5. Pomfret School (122); 6. Rye Country Day (161);
 7. Gunnery (188); 8. Forman (223); 8. Cheshire Academy (223);
 10. Williams School (231); 11. Hamden Hall (234); 12. Watkinson School (257);
 13. Marianapolis Preparatory (312); 14. MacDuffie (362);
 
  


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Millbrook School            95 =     8     13    17    26    31    (42)  (57)  
          Total Time:  1:39:13.2  ( 7)   (   19:51.6)
          David Westcott; Kazuki Unayama; Arthur Meadowcroft; Tyler Schmalz; Alex Wattles; 
          Kieran Kennedy; Victor Lou; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Masters School              99 =     1     2     6     39    51    (64)  (69)  
          Total Time:  1:37:09.1  ( 7)   (   19:26.8)
          Gene Perry; Jason McLeod; Christopher Brakey; Jacob Regele; Matthew Donovan; 
          Henry Littlewood; Charlie Woll; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Kingswood Oxford           102 =     7     9     22    24    40    (45)  (56)  
          Total Time:  1:39:21.7  ( 7)   (   19:52.3)
          Mick Hains; John Ezzo; Owen Cotthaus; Jack Reich; Kyle McLaughlin; Jack Antico; 
          Nate Washburn; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Chase Collegiate School    114 =     4     10    29    35    36    (61)  (76)  
          Total Time:  1:39:57.7  ( 7)   (   19:59.5)
          Riley Rising; Hayden Hall; John Bracken; Jason Harte; James Accousti; 
          Bob Bickley; Dwyer Grimes; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Pomfret School             122 =     11    14    23    25    49    (50)  (70)  
          Total Time:  1:40:48.5  ( 7)   (   20:10.7)
          Carlin Testa ****; Jeff Austin; Zack Weimer; Christopher Soutter; Jimmy Manning; 
          John Ross; Charles Shehan; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Rye Country Day            161 =     12    27    28    46    48    (52)  (71)  
          Total Time:  1:43:09.4  ( 7)   (   20:38.9)
          Malcolm Nash; Ben Arquit; Henry Cho; John Ellis; Jackson Adler; Justin Chun; 
          Hunter Chun; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Gunnery                    188 =     5     30    34    47    72    (84)  (90)  
          Total Time:  1:44:24.3  ( 7)   (   20:53.9)
          Matthew Logue; Samuel Joslin; Jared Longo; Nick Moniz; Tae Wook (Justin) Park; 
          Tyler Sullivan; Colin Riley; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    Forman                     223 =     15    16    54    65    73    (79)  (88)  
          Total Time:  1:46:35.1  ( 7)   (   21:19.0)
          Dan DAmato; Connor Hall; Will Dietrich; Will Platz; Jake Cloobeck; Will Boak; 
          Peter Leyden; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    Cheshire Academy           223 =     21    33    44    59    66    (91)  (94)  
          Total Time:  1:46:24.6  ( 7)   (   21:17.9)
          Chase Douglas; Omari Pierre-Louis; Stefan Wnuk; Jingchang Song; Brandon Hussey; 
          Evan Bajohr; Rodrigo Hinestrosa-Benedett; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    10    Williams School            231 =     3     19    67    68    74    (83)  (85)  
          Total Time:  1:46:21.1  ( 7)   (   21:16.2)
          Justin Shafner; Will Jarrett; Josh Goldstein; James Burris; David McCarthy; 
          Colin Madaus; Edward Kaften; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    11    Hamden Hall                234 =     18    41    43    55    77    (78)  (86)  
          Total Time:  1:47:25.9  ( 7)   (   21:29.2)
          Loren Dunn; Nate Hill; Sam Applegate; Nick Neumeister; Ian Norden; Ian Ono-Gerow; 
          Cole Benoit; 
  ====================================================================================== 

  Plc    Team Name                    Total   |----      Team Places     ----|  
  ====================================================================================== 
    12    Watkinson School           257 =     32    37    53    60    75    (81)  
          Total Time:  1:48:40.9  ( 6)   (   21:44.2)
          Tom Hennessey; Jared Barlow; Natty Pinkes; Brycen-lee Chenphang; Jason Katz; 
          Aaron Degaetano; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    13    Marianapolis Preparatory   312 =     20    62    63    80    87    (92)  (93)  
          Total Time:  1:53:18.8  ( 7)   (   22:40.8)
          Justin Kunkel; Andres Castillo; Josh Eilerman; Alex Murphy; Joe Jiang; 
          Vincent Yuan; Chapin Cheney; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    14    MacDuffie                  362 =     38    58    82    89    95    (96)  (97)  
          Total Time:  1:58:57.9  ( 7)   (   23:47.6)
          Ethan Shelburne; Tunn Prasoprat; Donovan Richardson; Josh St Pierre; 
          Henry Ho; Jesse Bordenca; Cheolhee Lee; 
  ====================================================================================== 
                              *******************************
                                     INDIVIDUAL  BOYS
                              *******************************


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Gene Perry                  SO    17:42.0 5:41   MAST  Masters School        1      1      354  
  2    Jason McLeod                SR    18:04.6 5:48   MAST  Masters School        2      2      353  
  3    Justin Shafner              11    18:09.4 5:50   WILS  Williams School       3      1      373  
  4    Riley Rising                SO    18:28.4 5:56   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  4      1      208  
  5    Matthew Logue               SR    18:39.2 6:00   GUNN  Gunnery               5      1      340  
  6    Christopher Brakey          JR    18:50.6 6:03   MAST  Masters School        6      3      347  
  7    Mick Hains                  JR    18:50.7 6:03   KO    Kingswood Oxford      7      1      265  
  8    David Westcott              SR    18:58.0 6:06   MILL  Millbrook School      8      1      310  
  9    John Ezzo                   FR    19:07.1 6:09   KO    Kingswood Oxford      9      2      262  
  10   Hayden Hall                 SR    19:08.8 6:09   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  10     2      204  
  11   Carlin Testa ****           SR    19:17.7 6:12   POMF  Pomfret School        11     1      322  
  12   Malcolm Nash                SR    19:29.2 6:16   RCD   Rye Country Day       12     1      338  
  13   Kazuki Unayama              FR    19:30.5 6:16   MILL  Millbrook School      13     2      308  
  14   Jeff Austin                 SR    19:37.4 6:18   POMF  Pomfret School        14     2      311  
  15   Dan DAmato                  SR    19:38.5 6:19   FORM  Forman                15     1      232  
  16   Connor Hall                 SR    19:46.6 6:21   FORM  Forman                16     2      237  
  17   Arthur Meadowcroft          JR    19:47.2 6:22   MILL  Millbrook School      17     3      305  
  18   Loren Dunn                  SR    19:47.8 6:22   HAMD  Hamden Hall           18     1      246  
  19   Will Jarrett                09    19:54.2 6:24   WILS  Williams School       19     2      365  
  20   Justin Kunkel               SR    19:56.2 6:25   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  20     1      290  
  21   Chase Douglas               SO    20:03.1 6:27   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      21     1      214  
  22   Owen Cotthaus               SO    20:08.2 6:28   KO    Kingswood Oxford      22     3      261  
  23   Zack Weimer                 SR    20:10.0 6:29   POMF  Pomfret School        23     3      324  
  24   Jack Reich                  JR    20:10.6 6:29   KO    Kingswood Oxford      24     4      274  
  25   Christopher Soutter         SO    20:15.5 6:31   POMF  Pomfret School        25     4      321  
  26   Tyler Schmalz               JR    20:18.7 6:32   MILL  Millbrook School      26     4      307  
  27   Ben Arquit                  JR    20:26.6 6:34   RCD   Rye Country Day       27     2      327  
  28   Henry Cho                   SO    20:29.9 6:35   RCD   Rye Country Day       28     3      329  
  29   John Bracken                SR    20:31.5 6:36   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  29     3      202  
  30   Samuel Joslin               JR    20:37.5 6:38   GUNN  Gunnery               30     2      339  
  31   Alex Wattles                JR    20:38.8 6:38   MILL  Millbrook School      31     5      309  
  32   Tom Hennessey               SO    20:41.8 6:39   WATK  Watkinson School      32     1      377  
  33   Omari Pierre-Louis          JR    20:42.9 6:39   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      33     2      222  
  34   Jared Longo                 SO    20:44.0 6:40   GUNN  Gunnery               34     3      341  
  35   Jason Harte                 08    20:50.6 6:42   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  35     4      205  
  36   James Accousti              JR    20:58.4 6:45   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  36     5      200  
  37   Jared Barlow                JR    20:59.6 6:45   WATK  Watkinson School      37     2      374  
  38   Ethan Shelburne             SO    21:01.4 6:46   MACD  MacDuffie             38     1      406  
  39   Jacob Regele                SO    21:02.2 6:46   MAST  Masters School        39     4      355  
  40   Kyle McLaughlin             SO    21:05.1 6:47   KO    Kingswood Oxford      40     5      271  
  41   Nate Hill                   SR    21:06.1 6:47   HAMD  Hamden Hall           41     2      247  
  42   Kieran Kennedy              JR    21:06.9 6:47   MILL  Millbrook School      42     6      299  
  43   Sam Applegate               08    21:10.0 6:48   HAMD  Hamden Hall           43     3      242  
  44   Stefan Wnuk                 SR    21:13.6 6:49   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      44     3      226  
  45   Jack Antico                 SO    21:16.3 6:50   KO    Kingswood Oxford      45     6      258  
  46   John Ellis                  SR    21:16.6 6:50   RCD   Rye Country Day       46     4      334  
  47   Nick Moniz                  SR    21:23.9 6:53   GUNN  Gunnery               47     4      342  
  48   Jackson Adler               JR    21:27.1 6:54   RCD   Rye Country Day       48     5      326  
  49   Jimmy Manning               FR    21:27.9 6:54   POMF  Pomfret School        49     5      317  
  50   John Ross                   SR    21:28.4 6:54   POMF  Pomfret School        50     6      318  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                            2014 Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational
                      Saturday Sept 27, 2014 || Cheshire Academy - Cheshire, CT
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Clear || 80 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Matthew Donovan             JR    21:29.7 6:55   MAST  Masters School        51     5      349  
  52   Justin Chun                 SR    21:32.3 6:56   RCD   Rye Country Day       52     6      331  
  53   Natty Pinkes                SO    21:32.5 6:56   WATK  Watkinson School      53     3      380  
  54   John Wilson                 11    21:42.5 6:59   CANT  Canterbury            0      1      199  
  55   Will Dietrich               JR    21:45.0 7:00   FORM  Forman                54     3      233  
  56   Nick Neumeister             FR    21:48.5 7:00   HAMD  Hamden Hall           55     4      251  
  57   Nate Washburn               JR    21:51.4 7:01   KO    Kingswood Oxford      56     7      277  
  58   Victor Lou                  SO    21:57.2 7:03   MILL  Millbrook School      57     7      302  
  59   Tunn Prasoprat              JR    22:00.1 7:04   MACD  MacDuffie             58     2      410  
  60   Jingchang Song              JR    22:01.6 7:05   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      59     4      223  
  61   Brycen-lee Chenphang        SO    22:12.1 7:08   WATK  Watkinson School      60     4      375  
  62   Bob Bickley                 SR    22:13.1 7:09   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  61     6      201  
  63   Andres Castillo             JR    22:16.3 7:09   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  62     2      282  
  64   Josh Eilerman               JR    22:18.6 7:10   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  63     3      286  
  65   Henry Littlewood            JR    22:21.7 7:11   MAST  Masters School        64     6      351  
  66   Will Platz                  SR    22:22.1 7:11   FORM  Forman                65     4      240  
  67   Brandon Hussey              FR    22:23.4 7:12   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      66     5      218  
  68   Josh Goldstein              12    22:32.0 7:15   WILS  Williams School       67     3      364  
  69   James Burris                11    22:41.8 7:18   WILS  Williams School       68     4      361  
  70   Charlie Woll                SR    22:47.4 7:19   MAST  Masters School        69     7      358  
  71   Charles Shehan              SO    22:49.4 7:20   POMF  Pomfret School        70     7      319  
  72   Hunter Chun                 SO    22:49.7 7:20   RCD   Rye Country Day       71     7      333  
  73   Tae Wook (Justin) Park      SO    22:59.7 7:23   GUNN  Gunnery               72     5      343  
  74   Jake Cloobeck               JR    23:02.9 7:24   FORM  Forman                73     5      231  
  75   David McCarthy              09    23:03.7 7:25   WILS  Williams School       74     5      369  
  76   Jason Katz                  JR    23:14.9 7:28   WATK  Watkinson School      75     5      378  
  77   Dwyer Grimes                09    23:31.2 7:34   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  76     7      203  
  78   Ian Norden                  SR    23:33.5 7:34   HAMD  Hamden Hall           77     5      252  
  79   Ian Ono-Gerow               JR    23:43.9 7:37   HAMD  Hamden Hall           78     6      253  
  80   Will Boak                   SR    23:50.3 7:40   FORM  Forman                79     6      229  
  81   Alex Murphy                 JR    23:50.4 7:40   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  80     4      294  
  82   Aaron Degaetano             SR    23:55.8 7:41   WATK  Watkinson School      81     6      376  
  83   Donovan Richardson          SO    24:02.6 7:44   MACD  MacDuffie             82     3      407  
  84   Anthony Perkins             10    24:06.7 7:45   CANT  Canterbury            0      2      197  
  85   Colin Madaus                09    24:21.0 7:50   WILS  Williams School       83     6      368  
  86   Tyler Sullivan              FR    24:27.6 7:52   GUNN  Gunnery               84     6      345  
  87   Edward Kaften               08    24:33.1 7:54   WILS  Williams School       85     7      366  
  88   Cole Benoit                 SO    24:55.4 8:01   HAMD  Hamden Hall           86     7      243  
  89   Joe Jiang                   FR    24:57.3 8:01   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  87     5      289  
  90   Peter Leyden                JR    25:11.0 8:06   FORM  Forman                88     7      239  
  91   Josh St Pierre              SO    25:11.5 8:06   MACD  MacDuffie             89     4      408  
  92   Colin Riley                 JR    25:15.3 8:07   GUNN  Gunnery               90     7      344  
  93   Evan Bajohr                 FR    25:24.1 8:10   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      91     6      210  
  94   Vincent Yuan                SR    25:41.6 8:16   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  92     6      295  
  95   Chapin Cheney               JR    25:54.9 8:20   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  93     7      284  
  96   Rodrigo Hinestrosa-Benedett JR    26:33.1 8:32   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      94     7      217  
  97   Henry Ho                    SO    26:42.3 8:35   MACD  MacDuffie             95     5      409  
  98   Jesse Bordenca              08    26:46.8 8:37   MACD  MacDuffie             96     6      405  
  99   Cheolhee Lee                JR    29:37.9 9:31   MACD  MacDuffie             97     7      411  



********************************************************************
                           PLATT SYS RESULTS
********************************************************************             





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates