Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



New Balance Twilight Meet
Saturday June 7, 2014 || Bentley University - Waltham, Mass
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                                       New Balance Twilight Meet
                     Saturday June 7, 2014 || Bentley University - Waltham, Mass
                                     Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

*******************************************************************************
                                 RESULTS
******************************************************************************
 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1  1469 Jenkins, Nathaniel   M Cms                   14:41.39   3 
  2  1455 Geoghegan, Patrick   M Unattached            14:45.28   3 
  3  1484 Lapierre, Maxime     M Laval                 14:45.51   3 
  4  1415 Brimstein, Alexand   M Syracuse Cha          14:46.30   3 
  5  1485 Larouche, Anthony    M Laval                 14:52.11   3 
  6  1476 Kibler, Christophe   M Greater Bost          14:57.16   3 
  7  1463 Hoa Mai, Vincent     M Laval                 15:00.09   3 
  8  1434 Deshaies, Nicolas    M Zenix de la           15:07.14   3 
  9  1443 Erskine, Andrew      M New Balance           15:10.76   3 
 10  1516 Quinn, Sean          M Unattached            15:12.99   3 
 11  1514 Polito, Stephen      M New Balance           15:18.64   3 
 12  1505 Patrice, Hamelin     M Laval                 15:19.67   3 
 13  1435 Devlin, Brendan      M Unattached            15:21.41   3 
 14  1103 Gill, Timothy        M Unattached            15:22.44   3 
 15  1421 Chalmers, Andrew     M Greater Bost          15:30.03   3 
 16  1517 Racine, Dany         M Laval                 15:41.06   3 
 17  1542 Twardowski, Scott    M New Balance           15:45.97   2 
 18  1543 Unger, TJ            M Hfc Striders          15:49.89   2 
 19  1216 Farley, Teddy        M Unattached            15:50.55   2 
 20  1499 Morin, Jean-Pierre   M Laval                 15:56.63   3 
 21  1490 Macdonald, Adrian    M Greater Bost          15:57.52   2 
 22  1073 Coughlin, Benjamin   M Unattached            16:05.57   2 
 23  1411 Brandt, Richard      M Wicked Runni          16:06.74   2 
 24  1423 Chrusciel, Colby     M Cms                   16:11.22   2 
 25  1188 Harrigan, Jarrett    M Unattached            16:20.95   2 
 26  1491 Macdonald, Ben       M The Pat McMa          16:23.69   2 
 27  1457 Groff, Sarah         W Unattached            16:40.20   2 
 28  1162 Olle, Bernat         M Unattached            16:45.85   2 
 29  1537 Taranto, David       M Unattached            16:49.97   2 
 30  1502 Nash, Melissa        W New Balance           16:55.73   2 
 31  1404 Alliette, Kevin      M Whirlaway ra          16:58.61   2 
 32  1522 Roa, Karen           W New Balance           17:00.17   2 
 33  1494 Marchand, Matt       M Unattached            17:02.12   2 
 34  1525 Rouillard, Molly     W Unattached            17:09.50   2 
 35  1498 Minty, Jessica       W New Balance           17:13.04   2 
 36  1545 Varanka, Alexandra   W New Balance           17:15.54   2 
 37  1465 Hogan, Callie        W Bryn Mawr Ru          17:18.37   2 
 38  1453 Gauthier, Anne-Mar   W Laval                 17:28.07   1 
 39  1535 Suda, Betsy          W Florida Trac          17:39.84   2 
 40  1408 Avila, Indira        W Unattached            17:56.51   1 
 41  1523 Roberge, Felix       M Unattached            17:57.08   2 
 42  1431 Crudale, Anthony     M Greater Bost          17:59.17   1 
 43  1430 Cramer, Marguerite   W New Balance           18:07.39   1 
 44  1446 Ferland-Daigle, Ma   W Laval                 18:15.89   1 
 45  1526 Ryan, Elizabeth      W Greater Bost          18:31.94   1 
 46  1479 Knespl, Medena       W New Balance           18:40.27   1 
 47  1456 Gompers, Annika      W Unattached            18:47.45   2 
 48  1424 Cicchinelli, Renae   W New Balance           19:07.82   1 
 49  1473 Juneau, Ryan         M Unattached            19:15.64   1 
 50  1433 Davis, Fiona         W Unattached            19:20.01   1 
 51  1406 Arabatzis, Taxiarh   W Unattached            19:46.57   1 
 52  1449 Fisher, Abby         W Bmhs                  19:56.20   1 
 --  1486 Lavoie-Gilbert, Al   M Laval                      DNF   3 
 --  1474 Kaledin, Luke        M Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1441 Engel, Alexander       Greater Bost             48.49   1 
  2  1452 Francis, Antonio       Dare 2 Dream             49.33   1 
  3  1080 Looney, William        Unattached               49.38   1 
  4  1409 Benster, Tyler         Brown                    49.53   1 
  5  1448 Fischetti, Matthew     Nitehawks Sp             51.05   2 
  6  1540 Tirella, Christian     Greater Bost             51.79   1 
  7  1169 Prior, Jared           Unattached               52.00   2 
  8  1472 Junas, Andrew          Eliot Track              52.03   2 
  9  1414 Brewster, Owen         Unattached               53.48   2 
 10  1541 Tramonte, David        Unattached               53.76   3 
 11  1444 Evanter, Jacob         Greater Bost             54.09   3 
 12  1529 Sanford, Eric          Unattached               54.61   3 
 13  1552 West, Joseph           Dare 2 Dream             54.95   1 
 14  1548 Vilme, Marcus          Dare 2 Dream             55.36   2 
 15  1554 Williams, Harry        Dare 2 Dream             56.40   2 
 16  1422 Cherry, Kayin          Greater Bost             56.76   3 
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1482 Lampron, Josh          Villanova              1:52.87   1 
  2  1512 Pitmon, Adron          Unattached             1:53.71   1 
  3  1440 Duguay, Vincent        Laval                  1:54.13   1 
  4  1438 Donnelly, Jordan       New Balance            1:56.42   1 
  5  1534 Smith IV, David        Unattached             1:58.15   1 
  6  1418 Carlone, Michael       Greater Bost           1:59.46   2 
  7  1454 Gentile, Christian     Unattached             2:01.02   2 
  8  1458 Hains, Mick            Kingswood Ox           2:01.16   2 
  9  1175 Donlon, Joe            Unattached             2:02.38   2 
 10  1466 Honens, Ryan           The Pat McMa           2:02.67   2 
 11  1118 Turner, Drew           Unattached             2:03.18   2 
 12  1493 Marcantonio, Rober     Xaverian Bro           2:03.36   1 
 13  1546 Vercollone, Anthon     Paul Cina Pl           2:03.60   3 
 14  1439 Dowd, Riley            Unattached             2:04.17   3 
 15  1507 Picardy, Cody          Unattached             2:04.64   3 
 16  1413 Braz, Benjamin         Unattached             2:05.13   3 
 17  1503 O'Brien, Matthew       Unattached             2:05.52   2 
 18  1555 Wolff, Connor          Unattached             2:06.74   3 
 19  1500 Moschetto, Kyle        Unattached             2:07.61   3 
 20  1461 Herlihy, Christian     Unattached             2:07.88   3 
 21  1481 Kwiatkowski, Andre     Unattached             2:08.56   3 
 22  1530 Santos, Russ           Unattached             2:11.33   3 
 23  1171 Eastman, Gerard        Unattached             2:15.44   2 
 24  1417 Calderwood, Keelan     Emerging Eli           2:16.25   2 
 25  1410 Berit, Jon             Greater Bost           2:38.87   3 
 
Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1425 Clorley, Daniel        Unattached             3:48.77   1 
  2  1428 Cooper, Kevin          New Balance            3:50.02   1 
  3  1487 Leibold, Collin        Georgetown             3:50.58   1 
  4  1539 Thibeault, Antoine     Zenix de la            3:51.77   1 
  5  1480 Kramer, Daniel         New Balance            3:54.32   1 
  6  1515 Putzeys, Sebastian     Unattached             3:57.15   1 
  7  1550 Weider, James          New Balance            3:57.78   1 
  8  1513 Pitts, Andrew          New Balance            3:57.94   1 
  9  1215 Gibson, Robert         Unattached             3:58.42   1 
 10  1467 Hoyne, Daniel          Unattached             4:03.02   1 
 11  1468 Isaacson, Ethan        Minuteman TC           4:03.83   2 
 12  1496 McCann, Chris          New Balance            4:04.85   2 
 13  1088 Estrada, Lucas         Unattached             4:07.39   2 
 14  1086 Pounds, Finn           Unattached             4:07.71   2 
 15  1185 Reddy, Jeffrey         Unattached             4:08.94   2 
 16  1442 Eppelsheimer, Jan      Jan Eppelshe           4:10.62   2 
 17  1403 Allen, Devin           Unattached             4:15.30   2 
 18  1470 Joachim, Zachary       The Pat McMa           4:15.42   2 
 19  1538 Taxter, Lucas          Xaverian Bro           4:15.82   2 
 20  1495 Martell, Benjamin      Minuteman TC           4:16.90   2 
 21  1475 Karakaedos, Jason      Unattached             4:17.09   3 
 22  1115 Mackenzie, Robert      Unattached             4:17.68   3 
 23  1478 Kline, Gabriel         Unattached             4:18.41   2 
 24  1510 Pierce, Willy          Gloucester F           4:21.08   3 
 25  1209 Sherrlin, McLean       Unattached             4:22.45   3 
 26  1471 Jordan, Coryq          Unattached             4:27.39   3 
 27  1432 Cushing, Todd          Emerging Eli           4:30.26   3 
 28  1190 Elwood, Joshua         Unattached             4:31.09   2 
 29  1521 Ricci, Michael         Unattached             4:32.63   3 
 30  1531 Shew, Reilly           Unattached             4:33.34   3 
 31  1533 Smith, Ryan            BU Club Trac           4:41.75   3 
 32  1447 Finocchiaro, Patri     Unattached             4:48.11   3 
 33  1492 Maravelis, Evan        Emerging Eli           4:55.07   3 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1085 Clark, Beth            Unattached             1:05.99  
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1536 Tanner, Alexandra      Greater Bost           2:15.15  
  2  1427 Conti, Gina            Unattached             2:19.78  
  3  1450 Fitzpatrick, Sydne     New Balance            2:22.87  
  4  1520 Reardon, Kylie         Bmhs                   2:23.84  
  5  1437 Donahue, Annelise      Unattached             2:28.01  
  6  1462 Hillerich, Abbey       Emerging Eli           2:32.46  
  7  1528 Salmon, Ajia           Dare 2 Dream           2:33.70  
  8  1553 Westover, Keara        Emerging Eli           2:35.71  
 
Event 28  Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1407 Avery, Kate            Iona College           4:19.40   2 
  2  1532 Smith, Kelsey          Georgetown             4:31.99   1 
  3  1506 Pellowe, Amanda        New Haven Ro           4:47.03   1 
  4  1549 Walmsley, Charlott     Brown                  4:49.89   1 
  5  1509 Pierce, Katherine      Unattached             4:57.83   1 
  6  1508 Pierce, Charlotte      Unattached             4:58.58   1 
  7  1420 Cavalier, Meghan       Unattached             4:59.07   1 
  8  1556 Wright, Meredith       Emerging Eli           5:01.35   1 
  9  1412 Brassard, Sarah        New Balance            5:02.25   1 
 10  1426 Colford, Brittany      New Balance            5:02.58   1 
 11  1405 Alvarez-Backus, Ma     Middlesex Tr           5:04.85   1 
 12  1416 Brown, Sophie          Unattached             5:06.12   1 
 13  1477 Kinney, Sarah          Unattached             5:10.26   1 
 14  1451 Foglietta, Tiana       St. Mary's h           5:12.37   1 
 
Event 41  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1456 Gompers, Annika        Unattached            10:09.40  

*************************************************************************
                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
*************************************************************************                   





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates