Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 Sound Runner Dave Parcells Madison Turkey Trot 5 MIle
Thursday Nov 27, 2014 || Hammonnassett State Park - Madison CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || USATF Certified
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     2014 Sound Runner Dave Parcells Madison Turkey Trot 5 MIle
                   Thursday Nov 27, 2014 || Hammonnassett State Park - Madison CT
                  Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || USATF Certified
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Sam Montclair    Overall Female: Sybil Shapiro

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Sam Montclair               23M        Cheshire CT             26:24

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Sybil Shapiro               36F        Clinton CT              29:08


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Mackenzie Neviaser            12F F0012  Essex CT                33:33   1224
  2  Annabelle Boudreau            12F F0012  Madison CT              34:55   2089
  3  Alena Curtis                  12F F0012  Clinton CT              37:28    363
  4  Olivia Belt                   11F F0012  Cumberland RI           39:19   2665

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 15  

  1  Samantha Vigue                15F F1315  Durham CT               35:00   1772
  2  Emma Pennie                   15F F1315  Old Lyme CT             37:50   2848
  3  Cameron Johnson               15F F1315  Deep River CT           38:40    865
  4  Grace Jennings                13F F1315  Concord MA              38:49    858

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Mackenzie Pias                16F F1619  Higanum CT              32:38   2916
  2  Gabi Sejourne                 19F F1619  Guilford CT             33:08   1580
  3  Lisa Gorham                   17F F1619  Woodbridge CT           35:41    703
  4  Mary Coletti                  16F F1619  Killingworth CT         36:08    307

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 24  

  1  Ally Gates                    20F F2024  Deep River CT           31:02   2874
  2  Victoria O'Neil               20F F2024  Providence RI           33:02   1287
  3  Alyssa Arre                   21F F2024  Northford CT            33:38   1945
  4  Baird Hansen                  21F F2024  Cleveland OH            34:35    760

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Kathleen ONeil                28F F2529  Honolulu HI             29:53   1284
  2  Jessica Tietjen               28F F2529  Guilford CT             34:00   1726
  3  Christine McDonough           29F F2529  Washington DC           34:45   1111
  4  Katherine Perry               28F F2529  New york NY             35:57   1355

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Rachael Whitbeck              32F F3034  Deep River CT           31:40   1811
  2  Carolyn Brayfield             30F F3034  Quincy MA               32:29    165
  3  Lindsay Holmes                34F F3034  Middletown CT           33:51   2996
  4  JILLIAN COLONESE              31F F3034  Durham CT               36:00    313

                     2014 Sound Runner Dave Parcells Madison Turkey Trot 5 MIle
                   Thursday Nov 27, 2014 || Hammonnassett State Park - Madison CT
                  Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || USATF Certified
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Sam Montclair    Overall Female: Sybil Shapiro

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Amy Steffen                   39F F3539  Madison CT              31:26   1661
  2  Tara Anderson                 39F F3539  East Lyme CT            34:20     28
  3  Becky Iselin                  38F F3539  Chester CT              35:05   2706
  4  Kelly Giuliano                35F F3539  Madison CT              36:44    670

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Sheridan Bauman               43F F4044  Westbrook CT            34:02     79
  2  Dorothy Cohen                 43F F4044  Madison CT              35:57    303
  3  Strobhan Collins              44F F4044  Woryton CT              37:45   2888
  4  Sarah Jennings                43F F4044  Killingworth CT         37:59   1934

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  Mandy Merritt                 49F F4549  Stormville NY           34:53   1150
  2  Stephanie Hodge               49F F4549  Guilford CT             35:03   2949
  3  Marcy Withington              45F F4549  Old Lyme CT             35:38   2963
  4  Zadie Kenkare                 46F F4549  Madison CT              35:52   2990

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Diane Ballek                  52F F5054  East Haddam CT          39:02     59
  2  Judy Jendrlicek               54F F5054  Essex CT                39:13   2642
  3  Valerie Small                 54F F5054  Branford CT             39:49   1624
  4  Bonnie Garmisa                50F F5054  Guilford CT             41:49   2013

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Betsy Carroll                 55F F5559  Clinton CT              38:47    248
  2  Cynthia Vogt                  55F F5559  Killingworth CT         40:29   1776
  3  Elizabeth Shea                55F F5559  Madison CT              42:03   1892
  4  Noreen Brennan-Rowe           56F F5559  Guilford CT             44:02    169

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  Cynthia Gardner               63F F6064  Pittsfield MA           36:57    630
  2  Patricia Swim                 60F F6064  Groton CT               44:16   1691
  3  Terri Weiss                   64F F6064  Madison CT              47:52   2957
  4  Maryanne Roegiers             60F F6064  Madison CT              49:36   1479

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  

  1  Carol Dillon                  67F F6569  Old Saybrook CT         45:15    438
  2  Melanie McCloskey             66F F6569  Guilford CT             47:12   2818
  3  Kitty Flannery                68F F6569  Moodus CT               49:33    575
  4  Heather Regan                 65F F6569  Madison CT              52:16   1425

                     2014 Sound Runner Dave Parcells Madison Turkey Trot 5 MIle
                   Thursday Nov 27, 2014 || Hammonnassett State Park - Madison CT
                  Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || USATF Certified
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Sam Montclair    Overall Female: Sybil Shapiro

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 74  

  1  Joan Cardello                 70F F7074  Madison CT            1:06:06    237
  2  Elizabeth Chichester          71F F7074  Clinton CT            1:25:37    277

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    75 to 79  

  1  Lillian Flodquist             76F F7579  North Haven CT        1:16:45    576
  2  Mary Saunders                 79F F7579  Clinton CT            1:20:59   1536

                     2014 Sound Runner Dave Parcells Madison Turkey Trot 5 MIle
                   Thursday Nov 27, 2014 || Hammonnassett State Park - Madison CT
                  Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || USATF Certified
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Sam Montclair    Overall Female: Sybil Shapiro

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Michael Almada                12M M0012  Old Saybrook CT         33:51     14
  2  Luke Hanratty                 12M M0012  Old Saybrook CT         35:40    758
  3  Gregory Santoro               12M M0012  Farmington CT           37:27   1534
  4  Matthew Jennings              11M M0012  Killingworth CT         37:32   1933

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 15  

  1  Patrick Murphy                15M M1315  Vienna VA               30:46   1209
  2  Kyle Fulk                     15M M1315  Norwood NY              31:21    610
  3  Peter Schulten                13M M1315  Middlefield CT          31:29   1568
  4  Benjamin Carlson              14M M1315  Middletown CT           32:17    242

                          MALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Tim Kenefick                  18M M1619  Guilford CT             27:22   2905
  2  Harrisson Block               16M M1619  Woodbridge CT           27:52    130
  3  Ian Connell                   18M M1619  Guilford CT             28:37   2716
  4  Ryan Epprecht                 19M M1619  Madison CT              28:42    524

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 24  

  1  Darren Walden                 22M M2024  Deep River CT           27:14   2660
  2  Peter Clarke                  21M M2024  Madison CT              28:23   1999
  3  Thomas Philips                22M M2024  Madison CT              30:25   2775
  4  Michael Kelleher              22M M2024  Waltham MA              30:33   1955

                          MALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Ryan Ford                     27M M2529  Middlefield CT          30:34    582
  2  Chris Lundeen                 29M M2529  Boston MA               30:43   2082
  3  Derek Torrellas               28M M2529  Branford CT             31:20   2628
  4  Sean McLaughlin               28M M2529  Burke VA                31:51   1129

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Will McDonough                30M M3034  New Canaan CT           27:54   1112
  2  David Ellis                   31M M3034  Branford CT             29:40   2641
  3  Justin VonHagen               32M M3034  Westbrook CT            31:22   1777
  4  Jonathan Buckingham           30M M3034  Old Lyme CT             31:30    196

                          MALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Aaron Baggish                 39M M3539  Cambridge CT            30:22   1913
  2  Robert Wilkinson              36M M3539  Niantic CT              32:32   2054
  3  Henrik Jaderstrou             35M M3539  New Haven CT            32:53   2965
  4  Jason Williams                35M M3539  Hamden CT               33:22   2732

                     2014 Sound Runner Dave Parcells Madison Turkey Trot 5 MIle
                   Thursday Nov 27, 2014 || Hammonnassett State Park - Madison CT
                  Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || USATF Certified
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Sam Montclair    Overall Female: Sybil Shapiro

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Chris Schulten                42M M4044  Middlefield CT          28:17   1565
  2  William Zucconi               41M M4044  Madison CT              30:59   1883
  3  Paul Mezick                   40M M4044  Chester CT              32:23   2846
  4  Paul Baldini                  43M M4044  North Haven CT          32:30   2738

                          MALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  Chris Berl                    48M M4549  Huntersville NC         31:06    113
  2  Nate Pawelek                  46M M4549  Guilford CT             31:35   1336
  3  Starbuck MacDougall           49M M4549  Branford CT             31:58   2001
  4  Scott Hart                    45M M4549  Old Saybrook CT         32:09    774

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Dave Hayes                    50M M5054  Essex CT                31:20   2674
  2  David Walker                  51M M5054  North branford CT       32:10   1787
  3  Neil Farrow                   51M M5054  Ridgefield CT           32:18    540
  4  Charlie Iselin                51M M5054  Chester CT              32:42   2707

                          MALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Robert Tosiello               57M M5559  Madison CT              36:39   1740
  2  Albert Lyman, Jr.             55M M5559  Old Saybrook CT         37:21   1041
  3  James Vasil                   55M M5559  Kensington CT           37:32   1763
  4  Neal Slobin                   58M M5559  Old Saybrook CT         38:15   1622

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  Derek McGlynn                 60M M6064  Branford CT             34:06   1121
  2  Buzz Gardner                  61M M6064  Guilford CT             37:38    629
  3  Peter Olsen                   63M M6064  Clinton CT              37:41   1280
  4  Miller Juergen                61M M6064  Berlin UN               37:53   2091

                          MALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  

  1  Ken Conforto                  67M M6569  Essex CT                37:30    319
  2  David Jacobs                  69M M6569  Niantic CT              37:48    848
  3  William Kaplan                67M M6569  New Haven CT            40:45    887
  4  Peter Paul                    68M M6569  Madison CT              41:19   1335

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 74  

  1  Tom Baker                     71M M7074  Oakdale CT              40:20     55
  2  Carl Fuller                   71M M7074  East Haddam CT          41:47    611
  3  George Gillespie              72M M7074  Oakdale CT              47:06    662
  4  Ralph Kaufman                 74M M7074  Guilford CT             48:25    895

                     2014 Sound Runner Dave Parcells Madison Turkey Trot 5 MIle
                   Thursday Nov 27, 2014 || Hammonnassett State Park - Madison CT
                  Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || USATF Certified
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Sam Montclair    Overall Female: Sybil Shapiro

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    75 to 79  

  1  Barry Schaller                76M M7579  Guilford CT           1:04:02   1545

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 to ++  

  1  Andrew Levine                 86M M80++  Great Neck NY           45:33   2862
  2  Herman Bershtein              89M M80++  Hamden CT             1:25:12    120

                           RESULTS:      WHEELChAIR  

  1  Steve Anastasio               40W W4044  Haddam CT             1:10:06   1887






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates