Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 




Top Male: 1. Matt Angelo 2. Owen Henderschedt 3. John Minervino 4. Raymond Sikorowicz 5. John Paggioli
Top Female: 1. Issy Nielson 2. marcy Withington 3. Izzy Erikson 4. Laurie Brooks 5. Corinne Cannon
2014 Marlborough Run Around the Lake 5K
Sunday May 25, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Marlborough, CT - Seaonable || 62 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Matt Angelo Overall Female: Issy Nielson

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Matt Angelo 20M M2029 Marlborough CT 17:39 5:40 1/5 273
2 Owen Henderschedt 16M M1419 Marlborough CT 18:55 6:05 1/9 231
3 John Minervino 50M M5064 Higganum CT 19:07 6:09 1/20 209
4 Raymond Sikorowicz 47M M4049 Lincoln RI 19:15 6:11 1/25 285
5 John Paggioli 48M M4049 Marlborough CT 19:22 6:14 2/25 378
6 Kevin Glenn 56M M5064 Bolton CT 19:32 6:17 2/20 105
7 Ken Clark 51M M5064 Somers CT 19:47 6:22 3/20 286
8 Douglas Lord 44M M4049 Unionville CT 19:52 6:23 3/25 394
9 Anthony LoBello 19M M1419 Marlborough CT 20:17 6:31 2/9 216
10 Christopher O-Neil 16M M1419 Marlborough CT 20:29 6:35 3/9 366
11 Chris Jasparro 46M M4049 Bristol RI 20:40 6:39 4/25 355
12 Issy Nielson 31F F3039 Warwick RI 20:50 6:42 1/18 354
13 marcy Withington 44F F4049 Old Lyme CT 21:42 6:59 1/22 185
14 John Murray 42M M4049 E Lyme CT 21:49 7:01 5/25 39
15 Kevin Tranberg 45M M4049 Wethersfield CT 21:59 7:04 6/25 352
16 Jacob Dietz 10M M0013 Marlborough CT 22:21 7:11 1/20 227
17 Peter Briggeman 56M M5064 Manchester CT 22:44 7:18 4/20 353
18 Izzy Erikson 13F F0013 S Windsor CT 22:49 7:20 1/13 381
19 Ken Biega 48M M4049 Old Lyme CT 23:03 7:25 7/25 390
20 James Labella 16M M1419 Marlborough CT 23:04 7:25 4/9 399
21 Ryan Masotti 16M M1419 Marlborough CT 23:27 7:32 5/9 245
22 Jim Golden 65M M6598 Vernon CT 23:30 7:33 1/3 281
23 Ethan Demosthenous 8M M0013 Marlborough CT 23:35 7:35 2/20 207
24 Justin Tremblay 38M M3039 Hebron CT 23:35 7:35 1/8 384
25 Nicholas Basile 31M M3039 Portland CT 23:43 7:37 2/8 192
26 Adam Densman 13M M0013 Lebanon CT 23:51 7:40 3/20 230
27 John Donnelly 40M M4049 Marlborough CT 23:54 7:41 8/25 263
28 Joseph Balavender 59M M5064 Salem CT 24:04 7:44 5/20 276
29 Wesley Skorski 44M M4049 Marlborough CT 24:21 7:50 9/25 386
30 Laurie Brooks 52F F5064 Bolton CT 24:24 7:51 1/13 148
31 Brian Gervais 39M M3039 Plainfield CT 24:28 7:52 3/8 205
32 Brian Walker 61M M5064 Monroe CT 24:38 7:55 6/20 356
33 Richard Wang 40M M4049 Newington CT 24:40 7:56 10/25 294
34 Chris Rollend 55M M5064 Marlborough CT 24:42 7:56 7/20 291
35 Taylor Buyssel 14M M1419 Marlborough CT 24:47 7:58 6/9 195
36 Sean Sullivan 48M M4049 Marlborough CT 24:50 7:59 11/25 223
37 Corinne Cannon 19F F1419 Marlborough CT 24:54 8:00 1/7 233
38 devon Buyssel 11M M0013 Marlborough CT 25:03 8:03 4/20 194
39 Becky Sendlein 14F F1419 Marlborough CT 25:03 8:03 2/7 237
40 Sergio De Sousa 42M M4049 Wethersfield CT 25:07 8:05 12/25 208
41 Joshua Lesniak 9M M0013 Durham CT 25:08 8:05 5/20 204
42 Bruce Phelps 59M M5064 Marlborough CT 25:12 8:06 8/20 362
43 Ethan Ciak 11M M0013 Middletown CT 25:13 8:07 6/20 212
44 Ethan Meyer 11M M0013 Marlborough CT 25:14 8:07 7/20 385
45 Mark Hall 57M M5064 Marlborough CT 25:36 8:14 9/20 242
46 Carrie Coy 54F F5064 Hebron CT 25:40 8:15 2/13 6
47 Scott Sweeney 45M M4049 Terryville CT 25:44 8:17 13/25 293
48 Mark Dursin 43M M4049 Marlborough CT 25:58 8:21 14/25 268
49 Jioanne Rollend 55F F5064 Marlborough CT 26:00 8:22 3/13 292
50 Justin Fritch 34M M3039 Torrington CT 26:03 8:23 4/8 217
51 Callum Henderson 17M M1419 Marlborough CT 26:18 8:28 7/9 252
52 Meg Starkowski 18F F1419 Marlborough CT 26:24 8:29 3/7 269
53 Nicole Wright 38F F3039 Marlborough CT 26:47 8:37 2/18 257
54 Jennifer Lafave 40F F4049 Portland CT 26:53 8:39 2/22 365
55 Ellen Cannon 50F F5064 Marlborough CT 26:57 8:40 4/13 234
56 Richard Krepcio 35M M3039 Colchester CT 26:58 8:40 5/8 188
57 Russell Neale 42M M4049 Marlborough CT 27:18 8:47 15/25 236
58 Susan Leslie 64F F5064 S Windsor CT 27:23 8:48 5/13 189
59 Michael Duffy 57M M5064 Hebron CT 27:23 8:48 10/20 229
60 Erika Martin 19M M1419 Marlborough CT 27:24 8:49 8/9 400
61 Amanda LoBello 20F F2029 Marlborough CT 27:32 8:51 1/8 215
62 Rachel Tambling 32F F3039 Mansfield CT 27:35 8:52 3/18 61
63 Alan Chipps 56M M5064 Coventry RI 28:03 9:01 11/20 218
64 Mark Wilcoxen 55M M5064 Marlborough CT 28:06 9:02 12/20 224
65 Lisa Fichera 36F F3039 Marlborough CT 28:16 9:05 4/18 290
66 Pauline Sedgeman 56F F5064 Coventry RI 28:22 9:07 6/13 219
67 Megan Locassio 16F F1419 durham CT 28:24 9:08 4/7 32
68 Stacey Caroullo 39F F3039 Mystic CT 28:29 9:09 5/18 392
69 Kate Spodobalski 29F F2029 MANCHESTER CT 28:30 9:10 2/8 201
70 Monica Wallace 34F F3039 Marlborough CT 28:31 9:10 6/18 364
71 Carolyn Henderson 48F F4049 Marlborough CT 28:35 9:11 3/22 250
72 Mike Martin 49M M4049 Marlborough CT 28:48 9:16 16/25 235
73 Ron Curry 61M M5064 Glastonbury CT 28:59 9:19 13/20 228
74 Jim Angelo 63M M5064 Marlborough CT 29:14 9:24 14/20 271
75 Ethan Foley 8M M0013 Colchester CT 29:18 9:25 8/20 187
76 Kyle Foley 12M M0013 Colchester CT 29:28 9:28 9/20 191
77 Carl Sottile 28M M2029 Amston CT 29:30 9:29 2/5 367
78 Michael Sottle 30M M3039 Hebron CT 29:30 9:29 6/8 288
79 Cynthia Rentz 43F F4049 S Windsor CT 29:35 9:31 4/22 283
80 Jill Evans 30F F3039 Lynn MA 29:37 9:31 7/18 282
81 Angela Taetz 40F F4049 Marlborough CT 29:37 9:31 5/22 239
82 Alexander Demosthenous 10M M0013 Marlborough CT 29:39 9:32 10/20 206
83 Ethan briesgel 40M M4049 Marlborough CT 29:40 9:32 17/25 196
84 Vinnie Zito 48M M4049 Marlborough CT 29:54 9:37 18/25 374
85 Dan Kimball 59M M5064 Marlborough CT 29:57 9:38 15/20 256
86 Ann Binder 51F F5064 Glastonbury CT 30:03 9:40 7/13 295
87 Peter Goode 65M M6598 Marlborough CT 30:06 9:41 2/3 397
88 Dan Dupre 45M M4049 Marlborough CT 30:10 9:42 19/25 240
89 Maura Masotti 44F F4049 Marlborough CT 30:20 9:45 6/22 244
90 Barbara Angelo 62F F5064 Marlborough CT 30:27 9:47 8/13 274
91 Steve Christmas 42M M4049 Marlborough CT 30:29 9:48 20/25 261
92 Kim Sendlein 53F F5064 Marlborough CT 30:52 9:56 9/13 238
93 Melanie Rodriguez 39F F3039 Marlborough CT 31:02 9:59 8/18 391
94 Annie Hetherington-Cal 16F F1419 Hebron CT 31:04 9:59 5/7 10
95 Scott Kimball 24M M2029 Marlborough CT 31:20 10:05 3/5 255
96 Brianna Minervino 10F F0013 Higganum CT 31:25 10:06 2/13 370
97 Mike Figueiredo 21M M2029 Marlborough CT 31:30 10:08 4/5 382
98 Jennifer Nissley 25F F2029 Troy NY 31:46 10:13 3/8 357
99 Gail Nissley 55F F5064 Marlborough CT 31:46 10:13 10/13 277
100 Andrea Gustafson 33F F3039 Marlborough CT 31:51 10:15 9/18 210
101 Carl Gustafson 36M M3039 Marlborough CT 31:52 10:15 7/8 211
102 Lariissa Vicinskas 16F F1419 Marlborough CT 31:53 10:15 6/7 296
103 Sandra Soucie 36F F3039 Marlborough CT 31:58 10:17 10/18 389
104 Douglas Studwell 49M M4049 Colchester CT 31:59 10:17 21/25 380
105 Steve Mayo 54M M5064 Bethany CT 32:04 10:19 16/20 376
106 Courtney Studwell 18F F1419 Colchester CT 32:04 10:19 7/7 379
107 Dylan Soulia 12M M0013 Colchester CT 32:25 10:26 11/20 190
108 Austin Dupre 11M M0013 Marlborough CT 32:25 10:26 12/20 241
109 Matt Henderson 49M M4049 Marlborough CT 32:27 10:26 22/25 251
110 Julie Sechaler 43F F4049 Marlborough CT 32:34 10:28 7/22 396
111 Howard Gold 62M M5064 Old Lyme CT 32:34 10:28 17/20 395
112 Diana Zito 8F F0013 Marlborough CT 32:35 10:29 3/13 372
113 Sophia Peeling 9F F0013 Marlborough CT 32:35 10:29 4/13 360
114 David Peeling 42M M4049 Marlborough CT 32:35 10:29 23/25 361
115 Dan Ecott 32M M3039 Marlborough CT 32:37 10:29 8/8 104
116 Elke Dickinson 55F F5064 Glastonbury CT 32:40 10:30 11/13 278
117 Barbara Maloney 68F F6598 Tolland CT 32:44 10:32 1/2 393
118 Jack Smith 8M M0013 Marlborough CT 32:55 10:35 13/20 222
119 Janice Keenan 49F F4049 Durham CT 33:10 10:40 8/22 34
120 Mackenzie Donnelly 8F F0013 Marlborough CT 33:12 10:41 5/13 264
121 Ava Dean 9F F0013 Marlborough CT 33:13 10:41 6/13 351
122 Barbara Brandt 36F F3039 Mansfield CT 33:24 10:45 11/18 387
123 Lily Bowen 52F F5064 Marlborough CT 33:28 10:46 12/13 287
124 Dana Smith 45F F4049 Marlborough CT 33:32 10:47 9/22 221
125 Tyler Yelsits 13M M0013 Norfolk CT 33:48 10:52 14/20 203
126 Morgan Yelsits 11F F0013 Norfolk CT 33:49 10:53 7/13 202
127 Julie Donnelly 41F F4049 Marlborough CT 34:04 10:57 10/22 265
128 Michelle Farella 30F F3039 Porland CT 34:07 10:58 12/18 193
129 Amy Christmas 42F F4049 Marlborough CT 34:17 11:01 11/22 267
130 Kristi-Lynn Purpora 39F F3039 Southington CT 34:28 11:05 13/18 280
131 Brenda Nylen 42F F4049 Marlborough CT 34:38 11:08 12/22 262
132 Scott Sendlein 63M M5064 Marlborugh CT 34:41 11:09 18/20 184
133 Tom Farrell 59M M5064 Marlborough CT 34:44 11:10 19/20 220
134 Irene Labella 53F F5064 Marlborough CT 34:54 11:13 13/13 398
135 Elizabeth Johnson 23F F2029 Marlborough CT 35:03 11:16 4/8 249
136 Gregory Funk 27M M2029 Marlborough CT 35:04 11:17 5/5 248
137 Colin Donnelly 10M M0013 Marlborough CT 35:17 11:21 15/20 266
138 Claudine Polochanin 41F F4049 Marlborough CT 35:18 11:21 13/22 85
139 Tom Kuharski 64M M5064 Plantsville CT 35:33 11:26 20/20 279
140 Cecilia Zito 6F F0013 Marlborough CT 35:35 11:27 8/13 371
141 Kristin Daley-McLaughlin 42F F4049 Marlborough CT 35:37 11:27 14/22 358
142 Jesse Tremblay 33F F3039 Hebron CT 36:02 11:35 14/18 383
143 Keiasha Mallory 31F F3039 Willimantic CT 36:07 11:37 15/18 363
144 Isabelle Mondo 8F F0013 Marlborough CT 36:11 11:38 9/13 388
145 sarah West 9F F0013 Marlborough CT 36:12 11:38 10/13 297
146 Emily Tavolieri 8F F0013 Marlborough CT 36:16 11:40 11/13 300
147 Dawn Tavolieri 45F F4049 Marlborough CT 36:16 11:40 15/22 299
148 Ava Zito 10F F0013 Marlborough CT 36:18 11:40 12/13 373
149 Dorothy Sousa 47F F4049 Marlborough CT 36:20 11:41 16/22 258
150 Trish West 41F F4049 Marlborough CT 36:26 11:43 17/22 298
151 Cole Barker 14M M1419 Marlborough CT 36:29 11:44 9/9 186
152 Kyle Wood 8M M0013 Marlborough CT 36:48 11:50 16/20 226
153 Jennifer Wood 40F F4049 Marlborough CT 36:50 11:51 18/22 225
154 Angela Dean 42F F4049 Marlborough CT 36:55 11:52 19/22 350
155 Olivia Sahnas 28F F2029 Marlborough CT 37:53 12:11 5/8 246
156 John Sahnas 65M M6598 Marlborough CT 37:55 12:12 3/3 247
157 Michaela Rinaldo 23F F2029 Marlborough CT 38:01 12:14 6/8 369
158 john Dibacco 43M M4049 Hartford CT 38:10 12:17 24/25 284
159 Elizabeth Garrity 37F F3039 Glastonbury CT 38:13 12:18 16/18 377
160 Elysse Rushmeyer 26F F2029 S Glastonbury CT 38:18 12:19 7/8 95
161 Erin Brennan 33F F3039 S Windsor CT 38:18 12:19 17/18 102
162 Ethan Polochanin 9M M0013 Marlborough CT 38:26 12:22 17/20 75
163 David Polochanin 41M M4049 Marlborough CT 38:29 12:23 25/25 90
164 sarah Sottile 27F F2029 Amston CT 38:34 12:24 8/8 368
165 Laura Zito 46F F4049 Marlborough CT 39:04 12:34 20/22 375
166 Shauna Falkowski 36F F3039 Marlborough CT 39:39 12:45 18/18 289
167 Jared Orstiz-Mund 10M M0013 Altamonte Springs FL 40:15 12:57 18/20 275
168 Alison Polochanin 6F F0013 Marlborough CT 40:36 13:04 13/13 89
169 Matthew Granatini 9M M0013 Marlborough CT 41:01 13:12 19/20 260
170 Becky Granatini 41F F4049 Marlborough CT 41:16 13:17 21/22 259
171 Cynthia Peterson 81F F6598 Middle haddam CT 46:35 14:59 2/2 46
172 Renee Phelan 46F F4049 Marlborough CT 49:43 16:00 22/22 214
173 Jake Phelan 11M M0013 Marlborough CT 49:58 16:04 20/20 213


Top Male: 1. Matt Angelo 2. Owen Henderschedt 3. John Minervino 4. Raymond Sikorowicz 5. John Paggioli

Top Female: 1. Issy Nielson 2. marcy Withington 3. Izzy Erikson 4. Laurie Brooks 5. Corinne Cannon

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates