Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Middlesex League 12 Girls Championships
Wed jan 29, 2014 Lexington HS - Lexington, MA (Platt:Timing)
Results

          Middlesex League 12 Girls Championships
    Wed jan 29, 2014  Lexington HS - Lexington, MA (Platt:Timing)
                       Results

                     Girls - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
 ===============================================================================
     1) Lexington                   88.50     2) WOBURN                     60
     3) WAKEFIELD                   44        4) WINCHESTER                 20
     4) WATERTOWN                   20        6) Wilmington                 18
     7) READING                     17        8) Burlington                 15
     9) MELROSE                     12.50    10) ARLINGTON                   9
    11) STONEHAM                     6


Girls 45 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1023 Curtin, Alexandra   JR Winchester                5.90q  1
  2   322 Cox, Alex           SO Lexington                 6.01q  3
  3   435 King, Ashley        SR Melrose                   6.03q  2
  4  1181 Ahern, Sydney       SO Woburn                    6.10q  2
  5   332 Foley, Jessica      SO Lexington                 6.11q  4
  6   203 Gilberg, Kaitlyn    SR Burlington                6.12q  4
  7   432 Ingram, Amani       SR Melrose                   6.14   3
  8    47 Veeser-Bobea, Mine  SO Arlington                 6.18   1
  9   367 Morales, Daunyelle  JR Lexington                 6.21   3
 10   207 Lopez, Valentina    SR Burlington                6.22   2
 11   927 McFall, Casey       SO Wilmington                6.27   1
 12    17 Horgan, Elizabeth   FR Arlington                 6.28   4
 13   549 Raupp, Sydney       FR Reading                   6.36   2
 14   513 Holtsberg-Bell, Ni  JR Reading                   6.37   3
 15   629 Powers, Shannon     FR Stoneham                  6.42   3
 16   733 Cataldo, Jill       SO Wakefield                 6.44   1
 17   407 Bertolaccini, Emil  SO Melrose                   6.46   1
 18   921 Malatesta, Devyn    SO Wilmington                6.51   4
 19  1125 Cirone, Kristi      JR Woburn                    6.52   4
 20   715 Root, Thyra         SR Wakefield                 6.58   2
 21  1042 Wang, Amber         SO Winchester                6.61   3
 22   613 Shepherd, Kayla     JR Stoneham                  6.71   4

Girls 45 Yard Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1023 Curtin, Alexandra   JR Winchester                5.81   10
  2   435 King, Ashley        SR Melrose                   5.94    8
  3   322 Cox, Alex           SO Lexington                 5.99    6
  4   203 Gilberg, Kaitlyn    SR Burlington                6.07    4
  5  1181 Ahern, Sydney       SO Woburn                    6.10    2
  6   332 Foley, Jessica      SO Lexington                 6.14    1

Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   389 Solomon, Melissa    SO Lexington                42.15   6  10
  2  1100 Manzi, Adrianna     SR Woburn                   43.85   6   8
  3   901 Bischoff, Alex      SR Wilmington               44.02   6   6
  4   902 Grasso, Cassie      SR Wilmington               44.64   6   4
  5  1041 Pfeifenberger, Len  SO Winchester               44.86   5   2
  6   232 Salina, Rebecca     JR Burlington               45.23   5   1
  7   306 Benites, Nina       FR Lexington                45.97   4
  8  1142 Angelo, Lea         SO Woburn                   46.18   4
  9   537 Caruso, Sabrina     FR Reading                  46.53   2
 10    30 Mannstadt, Insa     FR Arlington                46.85   3
 11   743 Ross, Samantha      SO Wakefield                47.57   4
 12   621 Malone, Meghan      SO Stoneham                 47.96   3
 13   463 Sullivan, Madeline  SR Melrose                  47.98   5
 14   436 Lavina, Antonia     SR Melrose                  48.03   5
 15   252 Glennon, Regan      FR Burlington               48.41   1
 16    24 Kohlberg, Anna      FR Arlington                48.64   2
 17  1021 Yuen, Erica         SR Winchester               48.96   2
 18   514 Iacoviello, Liz     JR Reading                  49.65   3
 19   462 Steele, Anna        JR Melrose                  49.78   4
 20   704 D-Olympio, Carolyn  SR Wakefield                49.92   2
 21   624 Stumcke, Kate       SO Stoneham                 50.61   1
 22   812 Khan, Sahar         JR Watertown                53.37   1

Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   825 Strangio, Lea       SR Watertown              1:43.63   4  10
  2   313 Campbell, Paige     SR Lexington              1:43.92   4   8
  3   354 Lang, Lucy          JR Lexington              1:44.07   4   6
  4   377 Pion, Rebecca       SO Lexington              1:44.10   4   4
  5   500 Angelini, Leah      SR Reading                1:45.41   4   2
  6  1116 Burke, Kaycie       JR Woburn                 1:47.12   4   1
  7   423 Drafts-Johnson, Li  SR Melrose                1:51.08   3
  8   509 Bond, Sarah         JR Reading                1:51.78   3
  9   923 Gake, Julia         SO Wilmington             1:53.90   3
 10  1167 Barretto, Cayla     FR Woburn                 1:53.93   3
 11   243 Richard, Abigail    SO Burlington             1:54.36   3
 12   614 Yewcic, Julia       JR Stoneham               1:55.61   2
 13   422 Donovan, Emily      SO Melrose                1:56.57   2
 14     2 Brush, Eliza        JR Arlington              1:57.21   2
 15   702 Curran, Emily       SR Wakefield              1:59.30   2
 16  1048 Boukari, Yasmine    FR Winchester             1:59.52   1
 17     9 Gentile, Anna       JR Arlington              1:59.76   1
 18  1037 Hao, Rebecca        SO Winchester             2:00.14   1
 19   722 Geaney, Kayla       JR Wakefield              2:00.46   1
 20   915 Spinos, Christina   SO Wilmington             2:01.01   2
 21   603 Molinaro, Ale       SR Stoneham               2:03.49   1

Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   362 Manickas-Hill, Oli  JR Lexington              3:14.09   3  10
  2   724 Hammond, Emily      JR Wakefield              3:14.12   3   8
  3   356 Leightheiser, Grac  FR Lexington              3:15.76   3   6
  4   386 Silver, Eleanor     SO Lexington              3:18.72   3   4
  5   903 Hartsough, Kelly    SR Wilmington             3:19.15   3   2
  6   620 Manfra, Emily       SO Stoneham               3:21.36   2   1
  7    33 Maxitus, Emma       SO Arlington              3:21.79   3
  8   536 Almeida, Catherine  FR Reading                3:21.92   2
  9  1117 Kelly, Yan Ni       JR Woburn                 3:22.20   2
 10   719 Chapman, Meghan     JR Wakefield              3:23.28   2
 11  1119 Anderson, Lauren    JR Woburn                 3:24.55   3
 12   212 Sullivan, Julia     SR Burlington             3:24.62   2
 13   426 Frazier, Katarina   SR Melrose                3:34.19   1
 14  1025 O-Connell, Mae-Chu  JR Winchester             3:35.94   1
 15   201 Coveno, Kathleen    SR Burlington             3:40.95   1
 16   905 Romanzo, Nicole     SR Wilmington             3:43.75   1
 17   608 Little, Allison     JR Stoneham               3:44.88   1
 18   512 Girouard, Allie     JR Reading                3:52.06   2
 19   446 McDermott, Julia    SR Melrose                3:58.53   1

Girls 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1115 D-Addario, Gina     JR Woburn                 5:33.74   3  10
  2   355 Lawler, Paige       SO Lexington              5:41.89   3   8
  3   710 Ledoux-Walsh, Kell  SR Wakefield              5:43.14   3   6
  4   341 Houston, Emma       JR Lexington              5:43.71   3   4
  5  1054 Hintlian, Tarvis    FR Winchester             5:49.35   3   2
  6   600 Coccoluto, Meredit  SR Stoneham               5:51.52   2   1
  7  1127 Flagg, Rebecca      JR Woburn                 5:53.34   3
  8   707 Gourville, Maggie   SR Wakefield              5:57.70   2
  9   218 Demeo, Alex         JR Burlington             5:58.32   2
 10   510 Connelly, Krya      JR Reading                6:07.45   2
 11   539 Dee, Elizabeth      FR Reading                6:08.53   2
 12    12 Griffith, Audrey    JR Arlington              6:14.47   2
 13   919 Olson, Elisabeth    SO Wilmington             6:15.75   1
 14   922 Granara, Jordyn     SO Wilmington             6:15.76   1
 15   468 Watson, Olivia      SR Melrose                6:20.60   1
 16   235 Coveno, Caroline    SO Burlington             6:23.18   1
 17   439 Mancini, Gabby      SR Melrose                6:29.15   2
 18  1043 Wu, Annie           SO Winchester             6:33.25   1
 19   604 Shipps, Brenlee     SR Stoneham               7:16.65   1

Girls 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1120 Murray, Katie       JR Woburn                12:12.27   2  10
  2   708 Howard, Lucy        SR Wakefield             12:22.78   2   8
  3  1140 Rabasco, Toni       SO Woburn                12:36.08   2   6
  4  1101 DiMauro, Alex       SR Woburn                12:40.65   2   4
  5   519 Sgroi, Sandra       JR Reading               12:41.38   2   2
  6   309 Born, Hanna         SO Lexington             12:42.89   2   1
  7   734 Custodio, Sara      SO Wakefield             12:47.15   2
  8   217 Boyle, Kimberly     JR Burlington            13:25.76   2
  9   335 Gambone, Hayley     SO Lexington             13:36.82   2
 10   544 Hamlin, Erin        FR Reading               13:50.70   1
 11  1063 Xiang, Sharon       FR Winchester            13:56.04   1
 12   238 Lee, Marisa         SO Burlington            13:57.69   1
 13   429 Gyurina, Lydia      SO Melrose               14:02.83   1
 14  1039 MacLean, Joelle     SO Winchester            14:18.25   1
 15   424 Driscoll, Claire    JR Melrose               14:31.32   1
 16   920 Romanzo, Annie      SO Wilmington            15:02.35   1
 --   314 Carter, Caroline    JR Lexington                  DNF   2

Girls 45 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   805 Duguay, Keegan      JR Watertown                 6.79q  1
  2   701 Crump, Sarah        SR Wakefield                 6.89q  2
  3  1017 Ward, Eleanora      SR Winchester                7.22q  4
  4  1103 Razzaboni, Kara     SR Woburn                    7.43q  2
  4  1124 Cassidy, Sydney     JR Woburn                    7.43q  1
  6   731 Buckley, Sarah      SO Wakefield                 7.45q  3
  7   200 Akerley, Jacquelin  SR Burlington                7.46   1
  8   932 Baldi, Danielle     FR Wilmington                7.66   2
  9   501 Lapham, Amanda      SR Reading                   7.84   4
 10  1207 Zhao, Sophie        SR Lexington                 7.94   3
 11     4 Collin, Lea         SR Arlington                 8.15   2
 12  1056 McPhee, Kate        FR Winchester                8.21   3
 13   554 Squires, Jessica    FR Reading                   8.24   1
 14   440 Manfra-Levitt, Mad  JR Melrose                   8.32   1
 15   411 Butts, Amy          JR Melrose                   8.34   2
 16    25 Labo, Rachel        SR Arlington                 8.43   3
 17   606 Carpinella, Gabrie  JR Stoneham                  8.59   4
 18   619 Laham, Megan        SO Stoneham                  8.81   4
 19   908 Lee, Victoria       JR Wilmington                9.12   4
 20   305 Banks, Jamye        FR Lexington                12.94   4
 --   213 Vozikis, Rachel     SR Burlington                 DNF   3

Girls 45 Yard Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   805 Duguay, Keegan      JR Watertown        6.9012   6.91    10
  2   701 Crump, Sarah        SR Wakefield        6.9096   6.91    8
  3  1017 Ward, Eleanora      SR Winchester                7.14    6
  4   731 Buckley, Sarah      SO Wakefield                 7.29    4
  5  1103 Razzaboni, Kara     SR Woburn                    7.58    2
  6  1124 Cassidy, Sydney     JR Woburn                    7.63    1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lexington  'A'                                      4:11.27   3  10
     1) 322 Cox, Alex SO                2) 354 Lang, Lucy JR
     3) 389 Solomon, Melissa SO         4) 362 Manickas-Hill, Olivia JR
  2 Woburn  'A'                                         4:18.10   3   8
     1) 1100 Manzi, Adrianna SR         2) 1116 Burke, Kaycie JR
     3) 1149 Cronin, Kaitlyn SO         4) 1115 D-Addario, Gina JR
  3 Wilmington  'A'                                     4:22.57   3   6
     1) 901 Bischoff, Alex SR           2) 923 Gake, Julia SO
     3) 903 Hartsough, Kelly SR         4) 902 Grasso, Cassie SR
  4 Burlington  'A'                                     4:28.71   3   4
     1) 222 Hardy, Erin JR              2) 256 Mattson, Mikenna FR
     3) 232 Salina, Rebecca JR          4) 202 Farland, Shauntel SR
  5 Melrose  'A'                                        4:35.50   2   2
     1) 423 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah SR    2) 422 Donovan, Emily SO
     3) 463 Sullivan, Madeline SR       4) 436 Lavina, Antonia SR
  6 Reading  'A'                                        4:38.29   2   1
     1) 536 Almeida, Catherine FR       2) 509 Bond, Sarah JR
     3) 537 Caruso, Sabrina FR          4) 500 Angelini, Leah SR
  7 Winchester  'A'                                     4:42.95   1
     1) 1041 Pfeifenberger, Lena SO     2) 1054 Hintlian, Tarvis FR
     3) 1034 Dong, Lucy SO              4) 10250 O'Connell, Mae-Chu JR
  8 Arlington  'A'                                      4:46.70   1
     1) 2 Brush, Eliza JR               2) 17 Horgan, Elizabeth FR
     3) 24 Kohlberg, Anna FR            4) 30 Mannstadt, Insa FR

Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   508 Allardi, Abby       JR Reading                5-00.00      1.52m  10
  2    18 Jones, Abigail      JR Arlington              4-11.00      1.49m   8
  3   214 Wilson, Amber       SR Burlington             4-10.00      1.47m   6
  4   612 Olton, Lauren       JR Stoneham               4-10.00      1.47m   4
  5   509 Bond, Sarah         JR Reading                4-10.00      1.47m   2
  6   448 Moss, Haley         SO Melrose                4-08.00      1.42m   0.50
  6   332 Foley, Jessica      SO Lexington              4-08.00      1.42m   0.50
  8  1049 Bruno, Izzy         FR Winchester             4-08.00      1.42m
  9   620 Manfra, Emily       SO Stoneham               4-06.00      1.37m
  9  1149 Cronin, Kaitlyn     SO Woburn                 4-06.00      1.37m
 11   210 Savage, Erin        SR Burlington             4-04.00      1.32m
 11  1145 Young, Sydney       SO Woburn                 4-04.00      1.32m
 11  1003 Duffy, Alexandra    SR Winchester             4-04.00      1.32m
 11   726 Livingston, Shanno  JR Wakefield              4-04.00      1.32m
 --   305 Banks, Jamye        FR Lexington                   NH
 --   426 Frazier, Katarina   SR Melrose                     NH
 --   701 Crump, Sarah        SR Wakefield                   NH
 --   906 Patrone, Maria      SR Wilmington                  NH

Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   393 Taylor, Jakiya      JR Lexington             35-07.00     10.84m  10
  2  1118 Lee, Jenny          JR Woburn                33-10.00     10.31m   8
  3   714 Rollins, Bridget    SR Wakefield             32-05.50      9.89m   6
  4   700 Beck, Deirdre       SR Wakefield             30-07.50      9.33m   4
  5   433 Jean, Stephanie     SR Melrose               30-07.50      9.33m   2
  6    35 Ouellette, Meghan   SR Arlington             30-00.00      9.14m   1
  7   206 Lee, Samantha       SR Burlington            29-11.00      9.11m
  8   303 Andersen, Rebecca   SO Lexington             29-08.00      9.04m
  9   462 Steele, Anna        JR Melrose               28-09.00      8.76m
 10   511 Driscoll, Julia     JR Reading               28-00.00      8.53m
 11   909 Tavares, Brianna    JR Wilmington            27-10.50      8.49m
 12   443 McCarthy, Shaylyn   JR Melrose               27-10.00      8.48m
 13   208 Lytje, Michelle     SR Burlington            27-09.50      8.47m
 14  1012 Pederson, Eliza     SR Winchester            27-03.50      8.31m
 15  1019 Wilson, Susan       SR Winchester            26-07.00      8.10m
 16   616 Brown, Alexis       SO Stoneham              25-08.50      7.83m
 17   541 Eagleston, Megan    FR Reading               24-06.00      7.46m
 18  1179 Newton, Cemone      FR Woburn                24-05.00      7.44m
 19   605 Villagran, Melanie  SR Stoneham              21-05.00      6.52m
 20   904 Kannally, Jenn      SR Wilmington            21-00.50      6.41m
 21   812 Khan, Sahar         JR Watertown             20-10.50      6.36m






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates