Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Middlesex League 12 Championships
Thursday Jan 30, 2014
Lexington HS - Lexington, MA (Platt:Timing)
Results
          Middlesex League 12 Championships
              Thursday Jan 30, 2014
        Lexington HS - Lexington, MA (Platt:Timing)
                   Results

                    Boys - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WOBURN                      83        2) Lexington                  74
    3) Wilmington                  43        4) Belmont                    37
    5) STONEHAM                    28        6) WATERTOWN                  16
    7) WINCHESTER                  14        8) Burlington                  7
    9) WAKEFIELD                    5       10) MELROSE                     2



                      Boys 45 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   614 Obrien, Jimmy       JR Stoneham                  5.39q  1
  2   518 Kraft, Brian        JR Reading                   5.44q  1
  3  1122 Nguyen, Anthony     SR Woburn                    5.49q  3
  4   334 Kang, Woojin        JR Lexington                 5.52q  5
  4   749 Palic, Armin        JR Wakefield                 5.52q  2
  6   927 Sperlinga, Evan     SO Wilmington                5.53q  1
  7   516 Johnson, Dorian     JR Reading                   5.54   4
  8  1143 Torres, Miguel      JR Woburn                    5.55   4
  9   414 Laurose, Greg       SR Melrose                   5.57   4
 10  1003 Hodges, Benjamin    SR Winchester                5.64   4
 11   315 Cumberbatch, Mekhi  SO Lexington                 5.65   3
 12   708 Chi, Eric           SO Wakefield                 5.68   5
 13   810 Carvajal, Niko      SO Watertown                 5.71   3
 14     6 Bissainthe, Sheldo  SO Arlington                 5.73   2
 15  1007 Marrocco, Dana      SR Winchester                5.74   2
 16     7 Campbell, Devon     SR Arlington                 5.75   1
 17   625 Leung, Mike         FR Stoneham                  5.78   3
 18   525 Seferian, Eric      JR Reading                   5.79   5
 19   913 Bell, Dan           JR Wilmington                5.80   1
 20   228 Kekejian, Kevin     SR Burlington                5.84   4
 21   246 Nakaana, Leoterio   JR Burlington                5.85   5
 22   815 DeSouza, Rafael     JR Watertown                 5.90   3
 23   147 Torosian, Harg      SR Belmont                   6.45   5
 24   152 Belorian, Arman     SO Belmont                   6.94   2

Boys 45 Yard Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1122 Nguyen, Anthony     SR Woburn                    5.25   10
  2   614 Obrien, Jimmy       JR Stoneham                  5.27    8
  3   334 Kang, Woojin        JR Lexington                 5.42    6
  4   749 Palic, Armin        JR Wakefield                 5.45    4
  5   927 Sperlinga, Evan     SO Wilmington                5.50    2

Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   117 Jones, Frederick    JR Belmont                  37.90   6  10
  2  1128 Voci, Robert        SR Woburn                   38.53   6   8
  3   342 Meister, David      SR Lexington                38.94   6   6
  4   909 Souza, Kyle         SR Wilmington               39.11   5   4
  5   354 Shute, Sayin        JR Lexington                39.50   5   2
  6   257 Rooney, Dan         SR Burlington               39.53   3   1
  7   607 Wynter, Guy         SR Stoneham                 39.75   2
  8   910 Townsend, Connor    SR Wilmington               39.79   4
  9   321 Foelix, Toby        SO Lexington                39.87   5
 10  1178 Peary, Dennis       JR Woburn                   40.51   5
 11   413 Keenan, Eddie       FR Melrose                  40.74   3
 12   249 Pappas, Chris       JR Burlington               40.89   4
 13       DellaCosta, Brian   JR Watertown                40.92   4
 14   404 Barriss, Griffin    FR Melrose                  41.29   3
 15  1019 Jerant-Hendrickson  JR Winchester               41.49   3
 16   722 Geaney, Kyle        JR Wakefield                41.67   2
 17  1031 Polcari, Andrew     SO Winchester               41.88   2
 18   612 Markiewicz, Kevin   JR Stoneham                 42.44   1
 19    14 Garrahan, Clinton   SO Arlington                44.90   2
 20   702 Bergendahl, Will    JR Wakefield                44.99   1
 21     1 Aggouras, Anthony   JR Arlington                46.22   1
 22   106 Park, Andrew        SR Belmont                  48.55   4

Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1108 Ercolini, Josh      SR Woburn                 1:27.24   5  10
  2   609 Bergin, Matt        SO Stoneham               1:30.01   5   8
  3   107 Sandvik, Chris      SR Belmont                1:30.18   5   6
  4   100 Imboya, Glider      SR Belmont                1:30.67   5   4
  5   901 Chase, Colin        SR Wilmington             1:30.91   5   2
  6   339 Mackenzie, Robert   SO Lexington              1:32.70   4   1
  7  1017 Dawesar, Vardaan    JR Winchester             1:33.95   4
  8   907 Poli, Vinny         SR Wilmington             1:34.11   4
  9   302 Aguirre, Anthony    SO Lexington              1:35.19   3
 10   247 O-Connor, Kevin     JR Burlington             1:35.51   4
 11   407 Conlan, Sean        FR Melrose                1:36.72   3
 12  1020 McGeehan, Paul      JR Winchester             1:36.85   2
 13  1115 Lundin, Christian   SR Woburn                 1:36.99   3
 14   823 LeClair, Jared      JR Watertown              1:38.86   2
 15   405 Brown, Liam         JR Melrose                1:39.02   2
 16   613 Moriarty, Jacob     JR Stoneham               1:39.67   3
 17   724 Guerriero, Alexand  SO Wakefield              1:40.66   2
 18   811 Cohen, Samuel       JR Watertown              1:41.31   1
 19   768 Whipple, Tyler      SO Wakefield              1:41.75   1
 20    11 Fisher-Frank, Juli  FR Arlington              1:42.82   2
 21   209 DiRico, Matthew     SO Burlington             1:46.01   1

Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   340 Manickas-Hill, Zac  SO Lexington              2:46.05   3  10
  2   122 Silverfine, Ari     SO Belmont                2:46.16   3   8
  3   906 Pizette, Alex       SR Wilmington             2:48.00   3   6
  4   908 Smith, Craig        SR Wilmington             2:48.02   3   4
  5  1154 Hurley, Patrick     SO Woburn                 2:49.99   3   2
  6   835 Shin, Daniel        SR Watertown              2:52.35   2   1
  7  1018 Doel, Max           JR Winchester             2:56.90   2
  8   237 Margalit, Ben       FR Burlington             2:57.74   2
  9   362 Zedros, Robert      SO Lexington              2:58.04   2
 10   416 Locke, Duncan       JR Melrose                2:58.22   1
 11   754 Roberto, Adam       FR Wakefield              2:58.90   1
 12    22 Nahn, Gabe          SR Arlington              2:59.74   2
 13  1130 Xie, Calvin         SR Woburn                 3:02.23   2
 14   610 Ford, Nicholas      JR Stoneham               3:13.73   1
 15    36 Werst, Nathan       FR Arlington              3:17.13   2
 16   412 Hori, John          SR Melrose                3:19.75   1
 17   628 Porter, Matthew     FR Stoneham               3:21.08   1
 18   740 Matos, Jared        JR Wakefield              3:21.43   1

Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   330 Jacobson, Benjamin  JR Lexington              4:40.27   3  10
  2   329 Isaacson, Ethan     SR Lexington              4:44.14   3   8
  3   341 Martell, Benjamin   JR Lexington              4:44.98   3   6
  4   911 Walsh, Jared        SR Wilmington             4:45.13   3   4
  5   241 Merlino, Nicholas   SR Burlington             4:54.97   1   2
  6   110 Stadler, James      SR Belmont                4:55.00   1   1
  7   402 Arnold, Charles     SR Melrose                4:56.94   2
  8  1104 Connolly, Chris     SR Woburn                 4:57.17   3
  9   267 Taranto, Tommy      JR Burlington             5:05.51   2
 10   755 Rodgers, Alec       SO Wakefield              5:05.66   2
 11   120 Rizzo, Dan          SO Belmont                5:06.26   1
 12    26 Putnam, Gabe        SR Arlington              5:06.31   2
 13   409 Gentile, Christian  SR Melrose                5:06.54   3
 14  1153 Haverty, Patrick    SO Woburn                 5:06.74   2
 15   617 Yewcic, Thomas      JR Stoneham               5:06.79   2
 16  1004 Kennedy, Ross       SR Winchester             5:11.88   1
 17   713 Custodio, Richard   SO Wakefield              5:13.77   2
 18   903 LaRosa, Justin      SR Wilmington             5:16.21   1
 19    30 Snyder-DiCesare, C  SO Arlington              5:34.36   1

Boys 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1041 Zuch, Jacob         SO Winchester            10:22.95   2  10
  2  1109 Galvin, Robby       SR Woburn                10:32.94   2   8
  3  1149 DiMauro, Matthew    SO Woburn                10:37.20   2   6
  4   205 Bhalla, Yash        S0 Burlington            10:45.06   2   4
  5   406 Cook, Adam          FR Melrose               10:59.54   2   2
  6   355 Solomon, Mark       SO Lexington             11:00.69   1   1
  7    25 Peterson, Andrew    SO Arlington             11:01.82   2
  8   805 Breen, Jeremy       SO Watertown             11:03.40   2
  9   748 Oconnell, Timothy   JR Wakefield             11:08.35   1
 10   411 Hanlon, Robbie      SO Melrose               11:11.21   1
 11   223 Holman, Evan        SO Burlington            11:22.89   1
 12   936 Ekstrom, Justin     FR Wilmington            11:31.65   1
 13   327 Honda, Ryotaro      SR Lexington             11:36.23   1
 14    19 Lindheim, Andrew    JR Arlington             11:48.47   1
 15   606 Trant, Tyler        SR Stoneham              11:50.33   1
 16   917 Maienza, Chris      JR Wilmington            11:55.63   1
 17   760 Skeldon, Christoph  SO Wakefield             12:13.72   1
 18   631 Turner, Mike        FR Stoneham              13:07.52   1

Boys 45 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1118 Marin, Kawai        SR Woburn                    6.27q  1
  2   318 Douvas, James       SR Lexington                 6.28q  2
  3   600 Bergin, David       SR Stoneham                  6.34q  3
  4   604 Lewis, Aaron        SR Stoneham                  6.48q  1
  5  1145 Zelenkov, Dimitar   JR Woburn                    6.53q  4
  6   607 Wynter, Guy         SR Stoneham                  6.55q  2
  7  1002 Goodell, David      SR Winchester                6.63   3
  8   513 Craven, Brian       JR Reading                   6.66   2
  9  1026 Franco, Nicholas    SO Winchester                6.80   3
 10   919 Rohleder, Ben       JR Wilmington                6.94   2
 11   514 D-Alessio, Michael  JR Reading                   7.12   1
 12   343 Mincy, Nathaniel    SR Lexington                 7.13   4
 13   920 Vince, Nathan       JR Wilmington                7.14   1
 14   213 Glennon, Kyle       SR Burlington                7.23   4
 15   105 Palo, Billy         SR Belmont                   7.38   3
 16   709 Conlon, Zachary     SO Wakefield                 7.73   2
 17   744 Moore, Tyler        FR Wakefield                 7.80   4
 18   800 Aguilar, James      SR Watertown                 7.83   4
 19   140 Decoulos, Constant  FR Belmont                   8.18   1
 20   245 Nagraj, Parth       SO Burlington                8.21   3

Boys 45 Yard Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1118 Marin, Kawai        SR Woburn                    6.20   10
  2   318 Douvas, James       SR Lexington                 6.25    8
  3   604 Lewis, Aaron        SR Stoneham                  6.37    6
  4   600 Bergin, David       SR Stoneham                  6.38    4
  5   607 Wynter, Guy         SR Stoneham                  6.61    2
  6  1145 Zelenkov, Dimitar   JR Woburn                    6.68    1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woburn  'A'                                         3:40.18   3  10
     1) 1122 Nguyen, Anthony SR         2) 1143 Torres, Miguel JR
     3) 1116 Mawejje, Elijah SR         4) 1108 Ercolini, Josh SR
  2 Belmont  'A'                                        3:47.79   3   8
     1) 100 Imboya, Glider SR           2) 102 Jaen-Maisonet, Gaspar SR
     3) 115 Fernald, Austin JR          4) 107 Sandvik, Chris SR
  3 Lexington  'A'                                      3:47.92   2   6
     1) 328 Hunter, Michael JR          2) 301 Adamjee, Zaeem SO
     3) 339 Mackenzie, Robert SO        4) 333 Joseph, Arnold SR
  4 Wilmington  'A'                                     3:57.43   3   4
     1) 907 Poli, Vinny SR              2) 909 Souza, Kyle SR
     3) 901 Chase, Colin SR             4) 910 Townsend, Connor SR
  5 Winchester  'A'                                     3:57.54   2   2
     1) 1017 Dawesar, Vardaan JR        2) 1026 Franco, Nicholas SO
     3) 1002 Goodell, David SR          4) 1020 McGeehan, Paul JR
  6 Wakefield  'A'                                      4:03.03   1   1
     1) 769 Yasi, Cameron JR            2) 702 Bergendahl, Will JR
     3) 728 Hurton, Joseph JR           4) 708 Chi, Eric SO
  7 Arlington  'A'                                      4:04.66   3
     1) 11 Fisher-Frank, Julian FR      2) 10 Coleman, Chris SR
     3) 26 Putnam, Gabe SR              4) 22 Nahn, Gabe SR
  8 Melrose  'A'                                        4:05.89   1
     1) 414 Laurose, Greg SR            2) 402 Arnold, Charles SR
     3) 413 Keenan, Eddie FR            4) 409 Gentile, Christian SR
 -- Stoneham  'A'                                            DQ   2  cut in improperly
     1) 614 Obrien, Jimmy JR            2) 605 Owens, Dylan SR
     3) 600 Bergin, David SR            4) 609 Bergin, Matt SO

Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   313 Clark, Quinten      JR Lexington              5-10.00      1.77m  10
  2  1116 Mawejje, Elijah     SR Woburn                 5-08.00      1.72m   8
  3   919 Rohleder, Ben       JR Wilmington             5-06.00      1.67m   6
  4  1118 Marin, Kawai        SR Woburn                 5-06.00      1.67m   4
  5   815 DeSouza, Rafael     JR Watertown              5-06.00      1.67m   2
  6   825 Lubega, Prosper     JR Watertown              5-06.00      1.67m   1
  7   324 Harlow, Colby       JR Lexington              5-04.00      1.62m
  8   600 Bergin, David       SR Stoneham               5-04.00      1.62m
 --   608 Aliu-Otokiti, Mich  JR Stoneham                    NH
 --   207 Chibanda, Tanaka    SR Burlington                  NH
 --   246 Nakaana, Leoterio   JR Burlington                  NH
 --   705 Casaletto, Patrick  JR Wakefield                   NH

Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   902 Jennings, Eli       SR Wilmington            48-08.00     14.83m  10
  2   838 Stinehart, Michael  SR Watertown             46-07.00     14.19m   8
  3  1102 Burns, Chris        SR Woburn                46-02.50     14.08m   6
  4   800 Aguilar, James      SR Watertown             45-03.00     13.79m   4
  5  1010 Oquendo-Loftman, A  SR Winchester            44-08.00     13.61m   2
  6   912 Weaver, Jon         SR Wilmington            42-11.00     13.08m   1
  7   731 Joly, Benjamin      JR Wakefield             41-09.00     12.72m
  8   274 Tsitsopoulos, Geor  SR Burlington            40-06.50     12.35m
  9   303 Andersen, Nathan    SR Lexington             39-07.00     12.06m
 10  1171 Marx, Phil          SR Woburn                39-04.00     11.98m
 11   603 Lanzillo, Ray       SR Stoneham              38-11.00     11.86m
 12  1007 Marrocco, Dana      SR Winchester            38-09.50     11.82m
 13   220 Hoffman, Jared      SR Burlington            38-09.00     11.81m
 14   601 Brown, Joseph       SR Stoneham              38-02.00     11.63m
 15   113 Dignan, David       JR Belmont               34-02.00     10.41m
 16     8 Campbell-Breen, Hu  JR Arlington             32-03.00      9.82m
 17   773 Regan, Jared        SO Wakefield             30-10.00      9.39m
 18   150 Beghdady, Roni      SR Belmont               30-03.00      9.22m
 19    27 Ronayne, Ted        SO Arlington             26-09.00      8.15m






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates