Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2014 Mari Smiles 10K and Relay Race
Saturday Sept 20, 2014 || Norton School - Cheshire CT
Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing) || 69 degrees || Partly Cloudy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                             2014 Mari Smiles 10K and Relay Race
                        Saturday Sept 20, 2014 || Norton School - Cheshire CT
              Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing) || 69 degrees || Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

		   ************************************************************* 
		  
		                      10K RELAY RACE RESULTS 
		  
		   *************************************************************                     

RELAY                                                              GUN    
PLC     Name / Members                                             TIME    BIB 
====  =========================================================  =======   =====
  1    Nick Migani - Katherine Esposito -  - ( Team Esposito)     37:30     627  
      
  2    Pete Grevelding - Colin Grevelding (Pete & Colin)          41:51     611  

  3    Brendan Mellitt - Ryan Mellitt ( The Brothers Mellitt)     45:55     604  

  4    Adriana Fox - Kevin Lewis ( Stride for Pride)              46:18     614  

  5    Emmett Parkerson - Zach Gottlieb ( Emmett & Zach)          47:47     615  
      
  6    David Schnitzer - Jennifer Schnitzer (Anythings Possible)  49:42     605  
      
  7    Lisa Hirai -Sammy Hirai (The Double S-s)                   49:56     608  
    
  8    Kate Grevelding - Sean Grevelding ( Kate & Sean)           50:25     610  
      
  9    Kate Paulsen  - Brad Paulsen   (Team paulsen)              52:36     626  
      
  10   Brian Bouwman - Jeremy Alliger -  - ( Team Alliger)        52:46     625  
      
  11   Luke Parkerson - Elena Parkerson ( Luke & Elena)           53:06     616  
            
  12   Kristen Mellitt - Daniel Mellitt ( Sole Mates)             57:43     603  
      
  13   Patrick Cass Andrew Vernon (team Cass)   RM                58:33     624  
      
  14   Erica Marie - Sam Ugrin ( Team Highland) RF                58:58     619  
      Sam Ugrin - Erica Marie - Sam Ugrin ( Team Highland)
      
  15   Billy Lucas Bill Lucas (team Lucas)    RM                  59:42     628  
      
  16   Shelby Pronovost  - Lindsay Sheperd  (Team 16)           1:03:10     612  
      
  17   Brette Stern - Brette Stern - Evan Stern ( Team Stern)   1:03:31     620  
       
  18   Sam LaMadeleine -Mark LaMadeleine ( Sam & Mark)          1:04:12     618  
      
  19   Michael donato - Olivia Imbimbo  ( The Kids)             1:04:39     607  
      
  20   Lisa Hirai - Katie hall - Leah Farrell ( Strikers)       1:10:22     609  
      
  21  Timothy Sweeney - Julia Sweeney - -- ( The Sweeneys)      1:10:55     621  
     
  22   Hans Jung - Hans Jung - Uthman Jung ( Jung)              1:12:26     623  
      
  23   Paul LaMadeleine - - Ryan Mahan (Paul & Ryan)            1:13:39     617  

 ***********************************************************************************  
  
                  **   ** RELAY ALL FEMALE FINISHERS ** 
                  
    1    Sam Ugrin Team Highland    99R RRF-- Erica Marie CT           58:58 619  
        Sam Ugrin - Erica Marie - Sam Ugrin ( Team Highland)
    2    Shelby Pronovost Team 16   99R RRF-- Shelby Pronovost CT    1:03:10 612  
        Shelby Pronovost - Shelby Pronovost - Lindsey Sheperd ( Team 16)
    3    Lisa Hirai Strikers        99R RRF-- Katie hall CT          1:10:22 609  
        Lisa Hirai - Katie hall - Leah Farrell ( Strikers)
  
                  **   ** RELAY ALL MALE FINISHERS ** 
                  
    1    Brendan Mellitt TheBrothe   RRM-- Brendan Mellitt CT       45:55 604  
        Brendan Mellitt - Brendan Mellitt - Ryan Mellitt ( The Brothers Mellitt)
    2    Emmett Parkerson Emmett &   RRM-- Emmett Parkerson CT      47:47 615  
        Emmett Parkerson - Emmett Parkerson - Zach Gottlieb ( Emmett & Zach)
    3    Lisa Hirai The Double S-s   RRM-- Sammy Hirai CT           49:56 608  
        Lisa Hirai - Sammy Hirai - Ryan Farrell ( The Double S-s)
  
                  **  RELAY RESULTS:  RP PARENT/CHILD- -- ** 
                  
    1    Pete Grevelding Pete & Co   RRP-- Pete Grevelding CT       41:51 611  
        Pete Grevelding - Pete Grevelding - Colin Grevelding ( Pete & Colin)
    2    Kate Grevelding Kate & Se   RRP-- Kate Grevelding CT       50:25 610  
        Kate Grevelding - Kate Grevelding - Sean Grevelding ( Kate & Sean)
    3    Brette Stern Team Stern     RRP-- Brette Stern CT        1:03:31 620  
        Brette Stern - Brette Stern - Evan Stern ( Team Stern)
  
                  **   ** RELAY MIXED FINISHERS ** 
                  
    1    Katherine Esposito Nichol   RRX-- Relay CT                 37:30 627  
        Nick Migani - Katherine Esposito -  - ( Team Esposito)
    2    Adriana Fox Stride for Pr   RRX-- Adriana Fox CT           46:18 614  
        Adriana Fox - Adriana Fox - Kevin Lewis ( Stride for Pride)
    3    David Schnitzer Anythings   RRX-- David Schnitzer CT       49:42 605  
        David Schnitzer - David Schnitzer - Jennifer Schnitzer ( Anythings Possible)

   **********************************************************************************

    





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates