Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2014 Mari Smiles 10K and Relay Race
Saturday Sept 20, 2014 || Norton School - Cheshire CT
Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing) || 69 degrees || Partly Cloudy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                             2014 Mari Smiles 10K and Relay Race
                        Saturday Sept 20, 2014 || Norton School - Cheshire CT
              Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing) || 69 degrees || Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

 

		   ************************************************************* 
		  
		                      10K DIVISION RESULTS 
		  
		   *************************************************************                     



DIVISION                                                              GUN   
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= =====

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  13 - 19 ** 
                
  1    Melody Bryden              16F F1319 Cheshire CT              51:34 13   
  2    Emily Tomaselli            18F F1319 Prospect CT              53:04 107  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  20 - 29 ** 
                
  1    Kate Pallardy              29F F2029 New York NY              36:17 71   
  2    Natalie O'Brien            25F F2029 West Hartford CT         54:03 69   
  3    Monica Ricci               23F F2029 Brookfield CT            55:32 85   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  30 - 39 ** 
                
  1    Tricky Tanksley            34F F3039 Gales Ferry CT           42:04 106  
  2    Annalisa Paltauf           30F F3039 New Haven CT             45:50 72   
  3    Rachel Post                30F F3039 Meriden CT               47:21 185  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  40 - 49 ** 
                
  1    Shawna Kohl                42F F4049 West Hartford CT         42:45 171  
  2    Kathleen Shaw              46F F4049 East Hartland CT         44:39 101  
  3    Jennifer Manware           45F F4049 Plantsville CT           48:07 59   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  50 - 59 ** 
  1    Suzanne Remington-Fox      52F F5059 Cheshire CT              52:23 83   
  2    Pamela Salvestrini         57F F5059 Waterbury CT             54:21 94   
  3    Sandra Festa               53F F5059 Amston CT                54:24 159  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  60 - 69 ** 
  1    Sally Schrumm              63F F6069 Cheshire CT            1:04:43 98   

                **  MALE RESULTS:    12 and under ** 
                
  1    Mac Torpey                 11M M0112 Brookfield CT            56:09 109  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   13 - 19 ** 
                
  1    Vaichus Thaddaeus          18M M1319 Waterbury CT             38:38 165  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   20 - 29 ** 
                
  1    William Sanders            27M M2029 Wethersfield CT          32:52 163  
  2    Patrick Cavanaugh          23M M2029 Cheshire CT              35:06 189  
  3    Asher Brandt               23M M2029 New Haven CT             35:56 164  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   30 - 39 **
                
  1    Timothy Galvin             36M M3039 Cheshire CT              44:59 31   
  2    Peter Falconer             36M M3039 Bethany CT               46:07 166  
  3    Ryan Post                  32M M3039 Meriden CT               46:08 186  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   40 - 49 ** 
                
  1    Todd Forselius             46M M4049 Cheshire CT              39:09 152  
  2    Edwin Vargas               49M M4049 New Haven CT             41:45 112  
  3    Lawrence Regan             48M M4049 Wallingford CT           41:55 82   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   50 - 59 ** 
                
  1    Paul Aquila                50M M5059 Cheshire CT              46:15 3    
  2    William Costello           51M M5059 Cheshire CT              46:20 18   
  3    Del Toreno                 52M M5059 Trumbull CT              47:08 162  


                **  MALE RESULTS:   60 - 69 ** 
                
  1    William Walker             65M M6069 Winston-Salem NC         46:28 114  
  2    Peter Ploch                62M M6069 Cheshire CT              50:17 79   
  3    Robert Grodzicki           66M M6069 Meriden CT               51:42 37   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   70 - 79 ** 
                
  1    Neal Wellins               70M M7079 Cheshire CT            1:10:00 117  

                **   ** RELAY ALL FEMALE FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Sam Ugrin Team Highland    99R RRF-- Erica Marie CT           58:58 619  
      Sam Ugrin - Erica Marie - Sam Ugrin ( Team Highland)
  2    Shelby Pronovost Team 16   99R RRF-- Shelby Pronovost CT    1:03:10 612  
      Shelby Pronovost - Shelby Pronovost - Lindsey Sheperd ( Team 16)
  3    Lisa Hirai Strikers        99R RRF-- Katie hall CT          1:10:22 609  
      Lisa Hirai - Katie hall - Leah Farrell ( Strikers)

                **   ** RELAY ALL MALE FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Brendan Mellitt TheBrothe   RRM-- Brendan Mellitt CT       45:55 604  
      Brendan Mellitt - Brendan Mellitt - Ryan Mellitt ( The Brothers Mellitt)
  2    Emmett Parkerson Emmett &   RRM-- Emmett Parkerson CT      47:47 615  
      Emmett Parkerson - Emmett Parkerson - Zach Gottlieb ( Emmett & Zach)
  3    Lisa Hirai The Double S-s   RRM-- Sammy Hirai CT           49:56 608  
      Lisa Hirai - Sammy Hirai - Ryan Farrell ( The Double S-s)

                **  RELAY RESULTS:  RP PARENT/CHILD- -- ** 
                
  1    Pete Grevelding Pete & Co   RRP-- Pete Grevelding CT       41:51 611  
      Pete Grevelding - Pete Grevelding - Colin Grevelding ( Pete & Colin)
  2    Kate Grevelding Kate & Se   RRP-- Kate Grevelding CT       50:25 610  
      Kate Grevelding - Kate Grevelding - Sean Grevelding ( Kate & Sean)
  3    Brette Stern Team Stern     RRP-- Brette Stern CT        1:03:31 620  
      Brette Stern - Brette Stern - Evan Stern ( Team Stern)

                **   ** RELAY MIXED FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Katherine Esposito Nichol   RRX-- Relay CT                 37:30 627  
      Nick Migani - Katherine Esposito -  - ( Team Esposito)
  2    Adriana Fox Stride for Pr   RRX-- Adriana Fox CT           46:18 614  
      Adriana Fox - Adriana Fox - Kevin Lewis ( Stride for Pride)
  3    David Schnitzer Anythings   RRX-- David Schnitzer CT       49:42 605  
      David Schnitzer - David Schnitzer - Jennifer Schnitzer ( Anythings Possible)

**************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates