Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 




Top Male: 1. William Sanders 2. Patrick Cavanaugh 3. Asher Brandt 4. Vaichus Thaddaeus 5. Todd Forselius
Top Female: 1. Kate Pallardy 2. Tricky Tanksley 3. Shawna Kohl 4. Kathleen Shaw 5. Annalisa Paltauf
2014 Mari Smiles 10K and Relay Race
Saturday Sept 20, 2014 || Norton School - Cheshire CT
Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing) || 69 degrees || Partly Cloudy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


*************************************************************

10K RACE RESULTS

*************************************************************

Overall Male : William Sanders Overall Female: Kate Pallardy

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 William Sanders 27M M2029 Wethersfield CT 32:52 5:17 1/5 163
2 Patrick Cavanaugh 23M M2029 Cheshire CT 35:06 5:38 2/5 189
3 Asher Brandt 23M M2029 New Haven CT 35:56 5:46 3/5 164
4 Kate Pallardy 29F F2029 New York NY 36:17 5:50 1/8 71
5 Vaichus Thaddaeus 18M M1319 Waterbury CT 38:38 6:13 1/1 165
6 Todd Forselius 46M M4049 Cheshire CT 39:09 6:18 1/24 152
7 Edwin Vargas 49M M4049 New Haven CT 41:45 6:43 2/24 112
8 Lawrence Regan 48M M4049 Wallingford CT 41:55 6:44 3/24 82
9 Tricky Tanksley 34F F3039 Gales Ferry CT 42:04 6:46 1/29 106
10 Pho-Kuo Chang 44M M4049 Cheshire CT 42:38 6:51 4/24 156
11 Shawna Kohl 42F F4049 West Hartford CT 42:45 6:52 1/23 171
12 John Strahley 47M M4049 Cheshire CT 42:50 6:53 5/24 170
13 Kathleen Shaw 46F F4049 East Hartland CT 44:39 7:11 2/23 101
14 Timothy Galvin 36M M3039 Cheshire CT 44:59 7:14 1/14 31
15 Rob Blackmore 43M M4049 Avon CT 45:26 7:18 6/24 9
16 Annalisa Paltauf 30F F3039 New Haven CT 45:50 7:22 2/29 72
17 Peter Falconer 36M M3039 Bethany CT 46:07 7:25 2/14 166
18 Ryan Post 32M M3039 Meriden CT 46:08 7:25 3/14 186
19 Paul Aquila 50M M5059 Cheshire CT 46:15 7:26 1/18 3
20 William Costello 51M M5059 Cheshire CT 46:20 7:27 2/18 18
21 William Walker 65M M6069 Winston-Salem NC 46:28 7:28 1/11 114
22 Mark Keim 49M M4049 Simsbury CT 47:08 7:35 7/24 48
23 Del Toreno 52M M5059 Trumbull CT 47:08 7:35 3/18 162
24 Rachel Post 30F F3039 Meriden CT 47:21 7:37 3/29 185
25 Danny Berry 43M M4049 Cheshire CT 47:29 7:38 8/24 7
26 Stuart Pearl 53M M5059 Hamden CT 47:55 7:42 4/18 75
27 Jon Patrucco 50M M5059 Cheshire CT 47:55 7:42 5/18 74
28 Nicole Demers 37F F3039 Cheshire CT 47:55 7:42 4/29 22
29 Sarah Dann 30F F3039 Cheshire CT 48:04 7:44 5/29 19
30 Jennifer Manware 45F F4049 Plantsville CT 48:07 7:44 3/23 59
31 Jennifer Robinson 43F F4049 Cheshire CT 48:29 7:48 4/23 88
32 John Markarian 37M M3039 Cheshire CT 48:50 7:51 4/14 60
33 Kent Hurlburt 44M M4049 Cheshire CT 49:08 7:54 9/24 45
34 Kerry Lucas 35F F3039 Hamden CT 49:30 7:57 6/29 56
35 William Liebler 41M M4049 Southington CT 49:36 7:58 10/24 55
36 Anna Tacovella 43F F4049 Branford CT 49:46 8:00 5/23 187
37 Kate Parton 33F F3039 Cheshire CT 49:46 8:00 7/29 73
38 Peter Ploch 62M M6069 Cheshire CT 50:17 8:05 2/11 79
39 Carl Gutowski 51M M5059 Wappingers Falls NY 50:18 8:05 6/18 39
40 Thomas Lau 32M M3039 Boston MA 50:20 8:05 5/14 52
41 Gregory St. Martin 48M M4049 Cheshire CT 50:21 8:06 11/24 103
42 Amy Rydzy 36F F3039 Cheshire CT 50:33 8:08 8/29 92
43 Daniel Stanek 51M M5059 Cheshire CT 50:36 8:08 7/18 104
44 Donna Rosato 47F F4049 Greenwich CT 50:40 8:09 6/23 90
45 R. Novicelli 48M M4049 Cheshire CT 50:53 8:11 12/24 67
46 Niaper WIlson 30F F3039 Cheshire CT 51:27 8:16 9/29 190
47 Francis WIlson 34M M3039 Cheshire CT 51:28 8:16 6/14 191
48 Richard Bryden 57M M5059 Cheshire CT 51:31 8:17 8/18 12
49 Melody Bryden 16F F1319 Cheshire CT 51:34 8:17 1/2 13
50 Anna Filimonova 42F F4049 Cheshire CT 51:35 8:18 7/23 179
51 Luddy Gregg 38M M3039 Cheshire CT 51:36 8:18 7/14 181
52 Emily Lau 30F F3039 Boston MA 51:41 8:18 10/29 53
53 Robert Grodzicki 66M M6069 Meriden CT 51:42 8:19 3/11 37
54 Albert DeFilippo 58M M5059 East Haven CT 51:54 8:21 9/18 21
55 Geiraint Phillips 48M M4049 Cheshire CT 52:09 8:23 13/24 157
56 Meghan Roscoe 30F F3039 Southington CT 52:12 8:23 11/29 91
57 Suzanne Remington-Fox 52F F5059 Cheshire CT 52:23 8:25 1/12 83
58 George Meyers 61M M6069 Cheshire CT 52:31 8:27 4/11 62
59 Rebecca Scandrett 40F F4049 Cheshire CT 52:44 8:29 8/23 96
60 Jeanne Monti 45F F4049 Cheshire CT 52:53 8:30 9/23 65
61 Emily Tomaselli 18F F1319 Prospect CT 53:04 8:32 2/2 107
62 Jeff Nowell 48M M4049 Charlestown RI 53:07 8:32 14/24 68
63 Kristen Turkosz 30F F3039 Shelton CT 53:29 8:36 12/29 110
64 Ian Ayres 55M M5059 North Haven CT 53:30 8:36 10/18 178
65 Lindsey Dorflinger 30F F3039 New Haven CT 53:43 8:38 13/29 26
66 Richard Henderson 55M M5059 Cheshire CT 53:46 8:39 11/18 44
67 Susan Hamilton 35F F3039 East Granby CT 53:58 8:41 14/29 41
68 Natalie O'Brien 25F F2029 West Hartford CT 54:03 8:41 2/8 69
69 Jodi Olinsky 33F F3039 Queensbury NY 54:18 8:44 15/29 70
70 Pamela Salvestrini 57F F5059 Waterbury CT 54:21 8:44 2/12 94
71 Sandra Festa 53F F5059 Amston CT 54:24 8:45 3/12 159
72 RIchard Uluski 59M M5059 Cheshire CT 54:25 8:45 12/18 154
73 Donna McCormick 55F F5059 Cheshire CT 54:29 8:46 4/12 160
74 Kathleen Adams 32F F3039 West hartford CT 54:33 8:46 16/29 1
75 Cathy Pickman 47F F4049 Cheshire CT 54:41 8:47 10/23 77
76 Jay Hershman 38M M3039 Cheshire CT 54:43 8:48 8/14 184
77 Tami Pearl 55F F5059 Hamden CT 54:49 8:49 5/12 76
78 Derek Burton 46M M4049 Cheshire CT 54:50 8:49 15/24 14
79 Stephen Mirabella 58M M5059 North Haven CT 55:00 8:51 13/18 63
80 Cory Davis 26M M2029 Hamden CT 55:21 8:54 4/5 20
81 George Weber 64M M6069 West Haven CT 55:27 8:55 5/11 116
82 Monica Ricci 23F F2029 Brookfield CT 55:32 8:56 3/8 85
83 Meg Kokofski 39F F3039 Amston CT 55:35 8:56 17/29 51
84 Penelope Miller 40F F4049 Cheshire CT 55:48 8:58 11/23 174
85 John Salvestrini 64M M6069 Waterbury CT 55:51 8:59 6/11 93
86 Mac Torpey 11M M0112 Brookfield CT 56:09 9:02 1/1 109
87 Matt Torpey 42M M4049 Brookfield CT 56:16 9:03 16/24 108
88 Amy Inzeo 45F F4049 Cheshire CT 56:17 9:03 12/23 177
89 Richard Levy 49M M4049 Cheshire CT 56:39 9:07 17/24 54
90 Kelsey Eng 22F F2029 New Milford CT 56:41 9:07 4/8 28
91 Karen Pettit 48F F4049 Cheshire CT 56:46 9:08 13/23 155
92 Lisa Wnuck 52F F5059 Cheshire CT 57:05 9:11 6/12 118
93 Michael Parsons 52M M5059 Cheshire CT 57:06 9:11 14/18 167
94 Scott Liska 55M M5059 Wallingford CT 57:11 9:12 15/18 188
95 Sean Kimball 33M M3039 Cheshire CT 57:13 9:12 9/14 50
96 Dick Conrad 64M M6069 Wallingford CT 57:29 9:15 7/11 17
97 John Perrotti 48M M4049 Cheshire CT 57:42 9:17 18/24 153
98 Dave Conlon 49M M4049 Cheshire CT 57:42 9:17 19/24 151
99 Kevin Ferguson 40M M4049 Cheshire CT 57:57 9:19 20/24 29
100 Carol Chiappone 54F F5059 Woodbridge CT 58:11 9:21 7/12 172
101 Christina Garcia 27F F2029 Manchester CT 58:13 9:22 5/8 32
102 Stephen Berardi 49M M4049 Cheshire CT 58:17 9:22 21/24 180
103 Andrew Saslow 58M M5059 Cheshire CT 58:33 9:25 16/18 182
104 Mark Hall 44M M4049 Cheshire CT 58:40 9:26 22/24 40
105 Karen Galvin 36F F3039 Cheshire CT 58:46 9:27 18/29 30
106 Trip Sanders 37M M3039 Cheshire CT 58:52 9:28 10/14 95
107 Angela Ricci 27F F2029 Stamford CT 59:22 9:33 6/8 84
108 Fernando Sciessere 38M M3039 Wallingford CT 59:28 9:34 11/14 99
109 Kate Jerome 35F F3039 Wallingford CT 59:30 9:34 19/29 47
110 William Merriam 28M M2029 Cheshire CT 59:38 9:35 5/5 61
111 Michael Votto 36M M3039 Wallingford CT 59:43 9:36 12/14 113
112 Lisa VanValkenburg 41F F4049 Cheshire CT 59:44 9:36 14/23 111
113 Guadalupe Marquez 30F F3039 Middletown CT 59:57 9:38 20/29 173
114 Laurie Vicario 59F F5059 Hamden CT 1:00:28 9:43 8/12 158
115 Karen Allard 52F F5059 Cheshire CT 1:00:37 9:45 9/12 169
116 Brian Ahern 35M M3039 Salisbury CT 1:00:39 9:45 13/14 2
117 Karen Manuzzi 49F F4049 Monroe CT 1:00:58 9:48 15/23 176
118 Thomas Sheehan 65M M6069 Cheshire CT 1:01:25 9:53 8/11 102
119 Kristin Rice 40F F4049 North Granby CT 1:01:41 9:55 16/23 86
120 Edward Drechsler 39M M3039 Cheshire CT 1:01:49 9:56 14/14 27
121 Jocelyn Poglitsch 43F F4049 Higganum CT 1:01:50 9:57 17/23 80
122 Sylvie Hangen 43F F4049 Cheshire CT 1:01:51 9:57 18/23 42
123 Jacqueline Gibbons 47F F4049 Woodbridge CT 1:01:54 9:57 19/23 33
124 Ron Dischinger 64M M6069 Cheshire CT 1:01:54 9:57 9/11 24
125 Cynthia Gibbons 52F F5059 Woodbridge CT 1:02:14 10:00 10/12 34
126 Heather Robitzek 37F F3039 Trumbull CT 1:02:16 10:01 21/29 89
127 Jennifer DiSorbo 36F F3039 Orange CT 1:02:20 10:01 22/29 25
128 Ingrid Canady 47F F4049 Torrington CT 1:02:31 10:03 20/23 15
129 Carolyn Gontarski 52F F5059 Hamden CT 1:04:23 10:21 11/12 35
130 Michael Schrier 50M M5059 Hamden CT 1:04:25 10:22 17/18 97
131 Sally Schrumm 63F F6069 Cheshire CT 1:04:43 10:24 1/1 98
132 Nick Manuzzi 54M M5059 Monroe CT 1:05:33 10:32 18/18 175
133 Mayur Desai 44M M4049 Cheshire CT 1:05:34 10:33 23/24 23
134 Lia Donahue 37F F3039 North Haven CT 1:06:00 10:37 23/29 168
135 Liz Lamphere 37F F3039 Watertown CT 1:06:01 10:37 24/29 183
136 Suzanne Niemiec 48F F4049 Meriden CT 1:06:03 10:37 21/23 66
137 Kristen Grimm 32F F3039 Farmington CT 1:06:29 10:42 25/29 36
138 Meredith Gutmann 32F F3039 Cheshire CT 1:06:36 10:43 26/29 38
139 Marilyn Bartley 49F F4049 Stratford CT 1:07:15 10:49 22/23 6
140 Stephanie Rivera 48F F4049 Cheshire CT 1:08:22 11:00 23/23 87
141 Eileen Barnes 33F F3039 Plainville CT 1:09:52 11:14 27/29 5
142 Neal Wellins 70M M7079 Cheshire CT 1:10:00 11:15 1/1 117
143 John Sweeney 43M M4049 Prospect CT 1:10:55 11:24 24/24 105
144 Gary Avigne 63M M6069 Niantic CT 1:11:43 11:32 10/11 4
145 Breanna Shappy 21F F2029 Bethlehem CT 1:12:07 11:36 7/8 100
146 Sarah Wallman 28F F2029 Norwalk CT 1:12:57 11:44 8/8 115
147 Jill Frey 35F F3039 Wallingford CT 1:14:03 11:55 28/29 161
148 Margie Bourgoin 55F F5059 Avon CT 1:16:36 12:19 12/12 10
149 Gary MacRae 65M M6069 Newtown CT 1:24:54 13:39 11/11 57
150 Amy Bertrand 34F F3039 Wolcott CT 1:44:39 16:50 29/29 8


Top Male: 1. William Sanders 2. Patrick Cavanaugh 3. Asher Brandt 4. Vaichus Thaddaeus 5. Todd Forselius

Top Female: 1. Kate Pallardy 2. Tricky Tanksley 3. Shawna Kohl 4. Kathleen Shaw 5. Annalisa Paltauf

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates