Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 




Top Male: 1. Kevin Hoyt 2. Jonathon Kirk 3. Grandon Smith 4. Kyle Mangold 5. Nicholas Chapel
Top Female: 1. Nicole Karnas 2. Erin Nemeth 3. Louise Schneider 4. claudia Mele 5. Sarah Kehoe
2014 Newtown MADD Dash Obstacle Race
Saturday June 7, 2014 || Fairfield Hills Complex - Newtown, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || (78 degrees)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Kevin Hoyt Overall Female: Nicole Karnas

**************************
ADVANCED RACE - 4.3 MILES
**************************

OVERALL FINAL DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Kevin Hoyt 23M M1839 Newtown CT 33:46 7:51 1/38 398
2 Jonathon Kirk 29M M1839 New York City NY 36:43 8:32 2/38 40
3 Grandon Smith 18M M1839 Newtown CT 36:43 8:32 3/38 51
4 Kyle Mangold 17M M0017 NEWTOWN CT 36:54 8:34 1/16 99
5 Nicholas Chapel 20M M1839 Hoboken NJ 37:39 8:45 4/38 34
6 Kevin Barresi 21M M1839 Hoboken NJ 37:39 8:45 5/38 35
7 Andrew Mangold 22M M1839 NEWTOWN CT 38:40 8:59 6/38 98
8 Nicole Karnas 40F F4049 NEWTOWN CT 39:07 9:05 1/11 96
9 Christopher Ho 25M M1839 New York NY 39:41 9:13 7/38 62
10 Bernard Drollette 38M M1839 Danbury CT 40:00 9:18 8/38 9
11 Pedro Padilla 35M M1839 Sandy Hook CT 40:51 9:30 9/38 67
12 Erin Nemeth 23F F1839 Sandy Hook CT 40:52 9:30 1/27 26
13 Rob Dobi 33M M1839 Trumbull CT 42:41 9:55 10/38 11
14 Taylor Steimle 20M M1839 Newtown CT 42:46 9:56 11/38 385
15 Luke Albrecht 35M M1839 Newtown CT 44:51 10:25 12/38 13
16 Edward Lovely 14M M0017 SANDY HOOK CT 45:18 10:32 2/16 72
17 Bruce Goulart 64M M6069 NEWTOWN CT 45:55 10:40 1/1 47
18 Christopher Lopez 27M M1839 New York City NY 46:44 10:52 13/38 27
19 Louise Schneider 50F F5059 Danbury CT 47:16 10:59 1/2 389
20 Chad Collesian 43M M4049 New Milford CT 47:28 11:02 1/8 397
21 Grant larson 14M M0017 Sandy Hook CT 47:43 11:05 3/16 1676
22 Alexander Stavola 16M M0017 Sandy Hook CT 47:48 11:06 4/16 77
23 claudia Mele 43F F4049 Newtown CT 48:01 11:10 2/11 394
24 Sarah Kehoe 32F F1839 Sandy Hook CT 48:16 11:13 2/27 43
25 Entry Unknown 20M M1839 Newtown CT 48:30 11:16 14/38 9998
26 Laurel Speed 20F F1839 Newtown CT 48:31 11:16 3/27 383
27 Jonathan Vaughan 19M M1839 SANDY HOOK CT 48:31 11:16 15/38 49
28 Ryan Daignault 19M M1839 Newtown CT 48:32 11:17 16/38 390
29 Karen Alexander 48F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 48:47 11:20 3/11 386
30 John Pierce 14M M0017 NEWTOWN CT 48:55 11:22 5/16 78
31 Dylan Lew 15M M0017 Newtown CT 48:56 11:22 6/16 400
32 Thomas Schramm 27M M1839 Sandy Hook CT 48:57 11:23 17/38 46
33 Marilyn Lacroce 20F F1839 Newtown CT 49:05 11:24 4/27 381
34 Thomas Leuci 15M M0017 Newtown CT 49:13 11:26 7/16 70
35 Grant Untiedt 15M M0017 Sandy Hook CT 49:13 11:26 8/16 71
36 Adam Thompson 34M M1839 Newtown CT 49:29 11:30 18/38 1675
37 Marissa Thill 15F F0017 SANDY HOOK CT 49:33 11:31 1/7 86
38 Madison Pirone 15F F0017 Newtown CT 49:33 11:31 2/7 79
39 alana Murray 16F F0017 Sandy Hook CT 49:34 11:31 3/7 399
40 Chad Azzarito 15M M0017 Sandy Hook CT 49:43 11:33 9/16 85
41 Carmine Camera 50U U5059 Sandy Hook CT 49:49 11:35 1/1 84
42 Adrienne Belanger 46F F4049 Sandy hook CT 50:05 11:38 4/11 2
43 Cary DeYoung 16M M0017 NEWTOWN CT 50:23 11:43 10/16 60
44 Quincy DeYoung 19F F1839 NEWTOWN CT 50:32 11:45 5/27 58
45 Christine Hecker 21F F1839 Southampton NJ 50:35 11:45 6/27 33
46 Melissa Singlak 37F F1839 Newtown CT 51:16 11:55 7/27 18
47 Stephen Singlak 39M M1839 Newtown CT 51:17 11:55 19/38 19
48 DAWSON Stout 15M M0017 Newtown CT 51:26 11:57 11/16 73
49 Marc DeLuca 46M M4049 Bethel CT 51:30 11:58 2/8 48
50 Lucy Hugo 39F F1839 Southbury CT 51:33 11:59 8/27 391
51 Sarah Zahran 20F F1839 Southbury CT 51:33 11:59 9/27 32
52 Desiree Rosato 25F F1839 Sandy hook CT 52:26 12:11 10/27 3
53 Richard Filipek 27M M1839 Sandy hook CT 52:26 12:11 20/38 4
54 Stephen Conway 19M M1839 Sandy Hook CT 52:54 12:18 21/38 364
55 Kevin Morrissey 20M M1839 NEWTOWN CT 53:29 12:26 22/38 42
56 Scott Karnas 40M M4049 NEWTOWN CT 53:35 12:27 3/8 97
57 David Stout 50M M5059 Newtown CT 53:35 12:27 1/4 91
58 Rod Schmitt 38M M1839 Sandy Hook CT 53:35 12:27 23/38 133
59 Trevor Carey 19M M1839 Sandy hook CT 54:32 12:40 24/38 89
60 Chane Cullens 57M M5059 Sandy Hook CT 55:07 12:49 2/4 7
61 Peter Kehoe 34M M1839 Sandy Hook CT 55:13 12:50 25/38 44
62 Colby Fowler 0M M0017 CT 55:27 12:53 12/16 61
63 Michael Mossbarger 20M M1839 Sandy Hook CT 55:32 12:54 26/38 66
64 Evan Doering 15M M0017 Southbury CT 56:23 13:06 13/16 56
65 Dominic Coppola 15F F0017 Newtown CT 56:23 13:06 4/7 100
66 Joseph Moran 41M M4049 Newtown CT 56:31 13:08 4/8 63
67 Deb Bossio 36M M1839 Sandy hook CT 57:07 13:16 27/38 16
68 Jodi Amaditz 39F F1839 Bethel CT 57:09 13:17 11/27 41
69 Matthew Krasnickas 15M M0017 SANDY HOOK CT 57:12 13:18 14/16 75
70 Sean Wallace 14M M0017 SANDY HOOK CT 57:14 13:18 15/16 76
71 Mariana Padilla 34F F1839 Sandy Hook CT 57:17 13:19 12/27 68
72 Thomas Long 15M M0017 SANDY HOOK CT 57:19 13:19 16/16 74
73 Rick Ruot 20M M1839 Newtown CT 57:43 13:25 28/38 384
74 Blake Untiedt 19M M1839 Sandy Hook CT 58:56 13:42 29/38 90
75 Kathy Hoegler 37F F1839 Hartsdale NY 59:01 13:43 13/27 20
76 Iwona Dabek 29F F1839 Sandy hook CT 59:05 13:44 14/27 6
77 Dennis Norwich 50M M5059 Sandy hook CT 59:08 13:45 3/4 5
78 Mahalath Klorczyk 15F F0017 Sandy Hook CT 59:52 13:55 5/7 87
79 Elijah Klorczyk 18M M1839 Sandy Hook CT 59:52 13:55 30/38 83
80 Mary Joe Rossi 18F F1839 Sandy Hook CT 1:00:17 14:01 15/27 392
81 Ivy Lee 18F F1839 Sandy Hook CT 1:00:19 14:01 16/27 387
82 Mackenzie Lapp 18F F1839 Sandy Hook CT 1:00:20 14:01 17/27 388
83 Olivia Rowley 20F F1839 NEWTOWN CT 1:00:23 14:02 18/27 80
84 Elizabeth Eiseman 19F F1839 SANDY HOOK CT 1:00:28 14:03 19/27 93
85 Gary Vaughan 54M M5059 SANDY HOOK CT 1:00:32 14:04 4/4 50
86 Damon Kimble 43M M4049 Newtown CT 1:01:09 14:13 5/8 393
87 Matthew Benaroch 36M M1839 Derby CT 1:01:33 14:18 31/38 88
88 Melissa Eigen 36F F1839 Newtown CT 1:01:33 14:18 20/27 69
89 Christine Devellis 51F F5059 Newtown CT 1:02:18 14:29 2/2 382
90 Matt Cote 26M M1839 Newtown CT 1:02:19 14:29 32/38 1674
91 Joy Straznitskas 40F F4049 New Fairfield CT 1:02:53 14:37 5/11 12
92 Denise Esmeraldo 45F F4049 Monroe CT 1:02:53 14:37 6/11 14
93 Brianna Hart 20F F1839 Sandy Hook CT 1:03:17 14:43 21/27 37
94 Colleen Hart 17F F0017 Sandy Hook CT 1:03:17 14:43 6/7 55
95 Cheri Schmitt 42F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 1:03:20 14:43 7/11 134
96 Cody Cullens 24M M1839 Sandy Hook CT 1:04:50 15:04 33/38 8
97 Kadeem Dontfraid 21M M1839 New York NY 1:05:08 15:08 34/38 81
98 Rob Hatcher 44M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 1:05:27 15:13 6/8 101
99 Myles Rich 24M M1839 Newtown CT 1:07:51 15:46 35/38 65
100 Christina Sampaio 23F F1839 Newtown CT 1:07:51 15:46 22/27 64
101 Gabriella Ruggiero 21F F1839 Sandy Hook CT 1:09:37 16:11 23/27 45
102 Chris Grosso 49M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 1:09:58 16:16 7/8 395
103 Lorena Jackson 46F F4049 Newtown CT 1:10:23 16:22 8/11 39
104 Christine Rivera 32F F1839 Dobbs Ferry NY 1:10:27 16:23 24/27 21
105 Angelina Ruggiero 17F F0017 Sandy Hook CT 1:10:33 16:24 7/7 57
106 Olga Herrera 40F F4049 Danbury CT 1:10:35 16:24 9/11 24
107 Laura Miller 45F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 1:11:57 16:43 10/11 82
108 Frederick Soo 40M M4049 New York CT 1:13:20 17:03 8/8 25
109 Tiffany Judkins 32F F1839 New York NY 1:13:20 17:03 25/27 38
110 Emmett Cole 30M M1839 Bethel CT 1:13:38 17:07 36/38 36
111 Dharini Shah 38F F1839 Brookfield CT 1:13:57 17:11 26/27 94
112 Mandie Cole 46F F4049 Bethel CT 1:13:57 17:11 11/11 29
113 Jennifer Rath 38F F1839 New Milford CT 1:16:40 17:49 27/27 1677
114 Eric McCabe 21M M1839 SANDY HOOK CT 1:16:41 17:50 37/38 23
115 Ken McCabe 23M M1839 SANDY HOOK CT 1:16:42 17:50 38/38 22


Top Male: 1. Kevin Hoyt 2. Jonathon Kirk 3. Grandon Smith 4. Kyle Mangold 5. Nicholas Chapel

Top Female: 1. Nicole Karnas 2. Erin Nemeth 3. Louise Schneider 4. claudia Mele 5. Sarah Kehoe

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates