Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 Lyme Research Alliance 5K Road Race
Sunday April 27, 2014 || Cove in Stamford, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Clear Skies (45)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              2014 Lyme Research Alliance 5K Road Race
                            Sunday April 27, 2014 || Cove in Stamford, CT
                  Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Clear Skies (45)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Chris Novera    Overall Female: Diane Blanchard

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:     19 and Under  

  1  Sophia Hopwood                14F F0119  Trumbull CT             22:32    144
  2  Claire Wilson                 14F F0119  New Canaan CT           25:25    235
  3  Amanda Shreders                7F F0119  Stamford CT             27:15    249

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Dana Blanchard                21F F2029  Greenwich CT            21:29    269  
  2  Sara Hyland                   24F F2029  Stamford CT             22:54    298
  3  Jackie Ercole                 27F F2029  New Haven CT            23:44    119

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Abigail Lorge                 37F F3039  Stamford CT             22:01    211
  2  Thais Carvalho                31F F3039  Westport CT             26:25    110
  3  Ashley Marianacci             31F F3039  Greenwich CT            28:29    163

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Betsy Hopwood                 43F F4049  Trumbull CO             24:51    136
  2  Erika Songer                  40F F4049  Trumbull CT             26:15    189
  3  Kristin Faivre                44F F4049  Trumbull CT             31:27    120

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Diane Blanchard               58F F5059  Greenwich CT            27:14    269
  2  Susan Gest                    52F F5059  Avon CT                 28:16    131
  3  Joanne Mortineau              57F F5059  Greeniwch CT            30:01    266

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Sharon Slocum                 65F F6069  Stamford CT             38:20    188
  2  Kathy Flaherty                60F F6069  Ridgefield CT           41:07    241
  3  Debbie Radenich               60F F6069  Stamford CT             41:09    255

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Elizabeth Bassett             70F F7079  Trumbull CT             55:08    265

                          MALE RESULTS:     19 and under  

  1  Jeremy Hopwood                17M M0119  Trumbull CT             21:25    142
  2  Owen Hopwood                  12M M0119  Trumbull CT             23:47    145
  3  Sawyer Hopwood                10M M0119  Trumbull CT             28:07    137

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Chris Novera                  29M M2029  Stamford CT             16:57    254
  2  David Kochi                   28M M2029  Stamford CT             20:08    157
  3  Dan Persaud                   26M M2029  Stamford CT             23:37    172

                              2014 Lyme Research Alliance 5K Road Race
                            Sunday April 27, 2014 || Cove in Stamford, CT
                  Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Clear Skies (45)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Chris Novera    Overall Female: Diane Blanchard

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Kevin Kedra                   31M M3039  Stamford CT             21:08    256
  2  Thomas Izzo                   32M M3039  Stamford CT             22:12    147
  3  Shaun Intriago                32M M3039  Stamford CT             29:27    146

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Patrick Galvin                46M M4049  Stamford CT             21:05    284
  2  Jose V Nunez                  41M M4049  Darien CT               23:14    169
  3  Chris Wilson                  45M M4049  New Canaan CT           24:53    236

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Gary Dubois                   56M M5059  Milford CT              21:31    278
  2  Andrew Blance                 55M M5059  New Canaan CT           22:51    262
  3  Greg Steinmetz                52M M5059  Larchmont NY            23:40    192

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Matt Giardina                 61M M6069  Norwalk CT              28:27    282






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates