Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 




Top Male: 1. Chris Novera 2. David Kochi 3. Patrick Galvin 4. Kevin Kedra 5. Jeremy Hopwood
Top Female: 1. Dana Blanchard 2. Abigail Lorge 3. Sophia Hopwood 4. Jupiter Luna 5. Sara Hyland
2014 Lyme Research Alliance 5K Road Race
Sunday April 27, 2014 || Cove in Stamford, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Clear Skies (45)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Chris Novera Overall Female: Dana Blanchard

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Chris Novera 29M M2029 Stamford CT 16:57 5:27 1/18 254
2 David Kochi 28M M2029 Stamford CT 20:08 6:28 2/18 157
3 Patrick Galvin 46M M4049 Stamford CT 21:05 6:47 1/10 284
4 Kevin Kedra 31M M3039 Stamford CT 21:08 6:48 1/6 256
5 Jeremy Hopwood 17M M0119 Trumbull CT 21:25 6:53 1/6 142
6 Dana Blanchard 21F F2029 Greenwich CT 21:29 6:55 1/24 269
7 Gary Dubois 56M M5059 Milford CT 21:31 6:55 1/11 278
8 Abigail Lorge 37F F3039 Stamford CT 22:01 7:05 1/19 211
9 Thomas Izzo 32M M3039 Stamford CT 22:12 7:08 2/6 147
10 Sophia Hopwood 14F F0119 Trumbull CT 22:32 7:15 1/17 144
11 Jupiter Luna 0F F0000 Stamford CT 22:43 7:18 1/6 162
12 Andrew Blance 55M M5059 New Canaan CT 22:51 7:21 2/11 262
13 Sara Hyland 24F F2029 Stamford CT 22:54 7:22 2/24 298
14 Jose V Nunez 41M M4049 Darien CT 23:14 7:28 2/10 169
15 Dan Persaud 26M M2029 Stamford CT 23:37 7:36 3/18 172
16 Greg Steinmetz 52M M5059 Larchmont NY 23:40 7:37 3/11 192
17 Jackie Ercole 27F F2029 New Haven CT 23:44 7:38 3/24 119
18 Owen Hopwood 12M M0119 Trumbull CT 23:47 7:39 2/6 145
19 Chris Hurdman 23M M2029 Stamford CT 24:49 7:59 4/18 261
20 Betsy Hopwood 43F F4049 Trumbull CO 24:51 7:59 1/15 136
21 Todd Becker 50M M5059 Ridgefield CT 24:51 7:59 4/11 103
22 Chris Wilson 45M M4049 New Canaan CT 24:53 8:00 3/10 236
23 Juan Arango 26M M2029 Stamford CT 24:57 8:01 5/18 237
24 Sergio De Sousa 42M M4049 Wethersfield CT 24:57 8:01 4/10 114
25 Claire Wilson 14F F0119 New Canaan CT 25:25 8:10 2/17 235
26 Nataliya Kushta 22F F2029 Stratford CT 25:29 8:12 4/24 158
27 James Darling 26M M2029 Stamford CT 26:00 8:22 6/18 291
28 Erika Songer 40F F4049 Trumbull CT 26:15 8:27 2/15 189
29 Caroline Ferraz 25F F2029 Stamford CT 26:16 8:27 5/24 240
30 Thais Carvalho 31F F3039 Westport CT 26:25 8:30 2/19 110
31 Jason Danheiser 29M M2029 Stamford CT 26:26 8:30 7/18 113
32 Joe Kapustynski 57M M5059 Darien CT 26:57 8:40 5/11 149
33 Eric Griffin 24M M2029 Stamford CT 26:59 8:41 8/18 220
34 Natalie Faivre 0F F0000 Trumbull CT 27:04 8:42 2/6 122
35 Krista Hewlett 0F F0000 Milford CT 27:08 8:44 3/6 280
36 Diana Blanchard 58F F2029 Greenwich CT 27:14 8:46 1/22 268
37 Amanda Shreders 7F F0119 Stamford CT 27:15 8:46 3/17 249
38 Gabriel Brito 28M M2029 Stamford CT 27:29 8:50 9/18 239
39 Andrew Awlasewicz 26M M2029 Stamford CT 27:48 8:56 10/18 102
40 Eve Kazarian 14F F0119 Greenwich CT 28:03 9:01 4/17 294
41 Sawyer Hopwood 10M M0119 Trumbull CT 28:07 9:02 3/6 137
42 Susan Gest 52F F5059 Avon CT 28:16 9:05 2/22 131
43 Jason Kaufman 27M M2029 Stamford CT 28:25 9:08 11/18 154
44 Matt Giardina 61M M6069 Norwalk CT 28:27 9:09 1/1 282
45 Jasper Steinmetz 9M M0119 Larchmont NY 28:28 9:09 4/6 191
46 Ashley Marianacci 31F F3039 Greenwich CT 28:29 9:09 3/19 163
47 Janine Gjelevic 37F F3039 Stamford CT 28:30 9:10 4/19 212
48 Deanna Gjelevis 7F F0119 Stamford CT 28:30 9:10 5/17 285
49 Julia Billeci 15F F0119 White Plains NY 28:43 9:14 6/17 108
50 Jennifer Haidinger 23F F2029 Riverside CT 28:50 9:16 6/24 287
51 Danielle Rollins 33F F3039 White Plains NY 28:59 9:19 5/19 186
52 Amanda Spencer 32F F3039 Middle Village NY 28:59 9:19 6/19 190
53 Meredith Andrews 32F F3039 Stamford CT 29:25 9:28 7/19 283
54 Shaun Intriago 32M M3039 Stamford CT 29:27 9:28 3/6 146
55 nadia Estevez 37F F3039 Stamford CT 29:35 9:31 8/19 257
56 Meredith Faivre 12F F0119 Trumbull CT 29:44 9:34 7/17 123
57 Matthew Greenberg 26M M2029 Stamford CT 29:55 9:37 12/18 134
58 Mary Maslowski 32F F3039 Stamford CT 29:59 9:38 9/19 164
59 Joanne Mortineau 57F F5059 Greeniwch CT 30:01 9:39 3/22 266
60 Jennifer Jackson 36F F3039 Naugatuck CT 30:23 9:46 10/19 234
61 Stephen Arudi 0M M0000 Woodbridge CT 30:24 9:46 1/1 279
62 LOu Roberts 56M M5059 Milford CT 30:26 9:47 6/11 281
63 Anne Goodnow 51F F5059 Darien CT 30:30 9:48 4/22 133
64 Juliana Pires 29F F2029 Stamford CT 30:32 9:49 7/24 181
65 Andrea Estevez 18F F0119 Stamford CT 30:41 9:52 8/17 258
66 lauren Aiello 23F F2029 Greenwich CT 31:01 9:58 8/24 301
67 Corey Jones 28M M2029 Port Chester NY 31:01 9:58 13/18 300
68 Kristin Faivre 44F F4049 Trumbull CT 31:27 10:07 3/15 120
69 Carolina Santos 27F F2029 Bridgeport CT 31:30 10:08 9/24 187
70 Nilza Garcia 59F F5059 Bridgeport CT 31:31 10:08 5/22 129
71 Bob Haidinger 52M M5059 Riverside CT 31:34 10:09 7/11 286
72 Maureen Kapustynski 58F F5059 Darien CT 31:35 10:09 6/22 150
73 Friedrich Pfetsch 58M M5059 Riverside CT 31:42 10:12 8/11 180
74 Jaqueline Lucas da Silva 29F F2029 Stamford CT 31:56 10:16 10/24 246
75 Barbara Brito 29F F2029 Stamford CT 31:58 10:17 11/24 231
76 Catherine Kapustynski 24F F2029 Darien CT 32:13 10:22 12/24 151
77 Levon Kazarian 48M M4049 Greenwich CT 32:26 10:26 5/10 293
78 Kevin Lundquist 48M M4049 Brooklyn NY 32:30 10:27 6/10 273
79 ALESSANDRA FERNANDES 27F F2029 WESTON CT 32:37 10:29 13/24 209
80 Urszula Dojnikowska 26F F2029 New Canaan CT 32:41 10:31 14/24 201
81 Natali Reyes 25F F2029 Stamford CT 32:42 10:31 15/24 221
82 Joann Desrochers 59F F5059 Stamford CT 32:48 10:33 7/22 115
83 Loretta Gerus 53F F5059 Stamford CT 33:04 10:38 8/22 130
84 John Billeci 57M M5059 White Plains NY 33:45 10:51 9/11 106
85 Hillary Tubin 44F F4049 Stamford CT 33:52 10:54 4/15 267
86 Jamie Ambrose 32F F3039 Shelton CT 34:04 10:57 11/19 203
87 EMILY MOSCOSO 7F F0119 Stamford CT 34:05 10:58 9/17 218
88 Jennifer Estevez 11F F0119 Stamford CT 34:08 10:59 10/17 260
89 Emma Hopwood 16F F0119 Trumbull CT 34:08 10:59 11/17 143
90 KAYLEE MOSCOSO 11F F0119 Stamford CT 34:09 10:59 12/17 217
91 Susan Becker 52F F5059 Ridgefield CT 35:15 11:20 9/22 104
92 Evelyn Faivre 8F F0119 Trumbull CT 35:18 11:21 13/17 124
93 Mark Hopwood 41M M4049 Trumbull CT 35:19 11:21 7/10 135
94 Rose Hopwood 8F F0119 Trumbull CT 35:19 11:21 14/17 138
95 Mike Faivre 45M M4049 Trumbull CT 35:21 11:22 8/10 121
96 Terri Haidinger 52F F5059 Riverside CT 35:23 11:23 10/22 289
97 WILBER MOSCOSO 37F F3039 STAMFORD CT 35:23 11:23 12/19 215
98 DORA MOSCOSO 37F F3039 Stamford CT 35:24 11:23 13/19 216
99 Tamara Kaufman 26F F2029 Stamford CT 35:56 11:33 16/24 155
100 Anne Pfetsch 54F F5059 Riverside CT 36:08 11:37 11/22 179
101 Nora Baka 49F F4049 darien CT 36:11 11:38 5/15 297
102 Steve Zimbardi 39M M3039 Milford CT 36:12 11:38 4/6 199
103 Dana HASSOUN 31F F3039 STRATFORD CT 36:23 11:42 14/19 202
104 Tracie Reda 42F F4049 Seymour CT 36:50 11:51 6/15 182
105 Sharon Slocum 65F F6069 Stamford CT 38:20 12:20 1/4 188
106 Verna Billeci 55F F5059 White Plains NY 38:28 12:22 12/22 107
107 Gordana Thompson 46F F4049 Trumbull CT 38:39 12:26 7/15 193
108 Steve Awlasewicz 27M M2029 Darien CT 38:41 12:27 14/18 230
109 Meaghan O'Connell 40F F4049 Trumbull CT 38:47 12:28 8/15 170
110 Leonora Gelevic 23F F2029 Trumbull CT 39:32 12:43 17/24 253
111 Michaela Gjelevic 10F F0119 Stamford CT 39:33 12:43 15/17 214
112 Lori Singer 41F F4049 Stamford CT 39:53 12:50 9/15 252
113 Denise Emond 44F F4049 Bridgeport CT 39:59 12:52 10/15 117
114 Kathy Flaherty 60F F6069 Ridgefield CT 41:07 13:14 2/4 241
115 Mary Giardina 57F F5059 New Canaan CT 41:08 13:14 13/22 276
116 Debbie Radenich 60F F6069 Stamford CT 41:09 13:14 3/4 255
117 Dena Joseph 30F F3039 Stamford CT 41:55 13:29 15/19 148
118 Jill Fraser 45F F4049 Stamford CT 42:30 13:40 11/15 128
119 Anton Gjelevic 37M M3039 Stamford CT 42:36 13:42 5/6 213
120 Victoria Gjelevic 32F F3039 Stamford CT 42:40 13:44 16/19 242
121 RASHMI PATEL 33F F3039 STAMFORD CT 44:31 14:19 17/19 171
122 KAREN ULLOA 28F F2029 STAMFORD CT 44:31 14:19 18/24 196
123 Angela Labrianna 68F F6069 New ROchelle NY 44:49 14:25 4/4 292
124 Stacie Liao 44F F4049 Trumbull CT 44:50 14:25 12/15 161
125 Maria Haidinger 21F F2029 Riverside CT 45:13 14:33 19/24 288
126 Gregory Haidinger 20M M2029 Riverside CT 45:26 14:37 15/18 290
127 Ana Estevez 16F F0119 Stamford CT 48:06 15:28 16/17 259
128 Staphanie Haig 53F F5059 Greenwich CT 49:33 15:56 14/22 277
129 Dana McAvity 59F F5059 Greenwich CT 49:34 15:57 15/22 166
130 Jordan Reda 13F F0119 Seymour CT 49:43 16:00 17/17 184
131 Bob Hopwood 43M M4049 Trumbull CT 49:44 16:00 9/10 141
132 Alison Hopwood 44F F4049 Trumbull CT 49:44 16:00 13/15 140
133 Deborah Siciliano 51F F5059 Greenwich CT 49:46 16:00 16/22 232
134 Robin Singer 0F F0000 Waterbury CT 49:46 16:00 4/6 299
135 Wendy Zimbardi 41F F4049 Milford CT 49:46 16:00 14/15 200
136 Carolin Buttrick 52F F5059 New Canaan CT 49:46 16:00 17/22 272
137 Jake Reda 10M M0119 Seymour CT 54:25 17:30 5/6 185
138 Levi Hopwood 4M M0119 Trumbull CT 54:29 17:32 6/6 139
139 Rob Reda 42M M4049 Seymour CT 54:29 17:32 10/10 183
140 Melissa Kascak 34F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 54:33 17:33 18/19 152
141 Alicia Feller 43F F4049 Derby CT 55:02 17:42 15/15 126
142 Virginia Eurich 56F F5059 Marlborough CT 55:04 17:43 18/22 205
143 Sam Eurich 56M M5059 Marlborough CT 55:04 17:43 10/11 204
144 Hillary Rose 28F F2029 Marlborough CT 55:05 17:43 20/24 206
145 Elizabeth Bassett 70F F7079 Trumbull CT 55:08 17:44 1/1 265
146 David Phelaw 35M M3039 Stamford CT 1:01:29 19:47 6/6 295
147 Anna Zavorina 32F F3039 Stamford CT 1:01:43 19:51 19/19 296
148 Allison Petit 23F F2029 Plainville CT 1:01:45 19:52 21/24 177
149 Ross Mocko 23M M2029 Plainville CT 1:01:46 19:52 16/18 167
150 Jessica Nelson 28F F2029 Plainville CT 1:01:46 19:52 22/24 168
151 Megan Petit 25F F2029 Plainville CT 1:01:46 19:52 23/24 178
152 Brnadon Cresiolka 27M M2029 Middletown CT 1:01:48 19:53 17/18 274
153 Debra Wells 56F F5059 Middletown CT 1:02:08 19:59 19/22 197
154 Sharon LeSuer 52F F5059 Plainville CT 1:02:09 20:00 20/22 159
155 Ashley Giddix 25F F2029 Stamford CT 1:02:09 20:00 24/24 132
156 Dario Gagliano 23M M2029 New Britain CT 1:02:24 20:05 18/18 275
157 Stephen LeSuer 53M M5059 Plainville CT 1:02:25 20:05 11/11 160
158 Maria Frangoulis 50F F5059 Greenwich CT 1:06:13 21:18 21/22 222
159 Sofia Kedros 0F F0000 Greenwich CT 1:06:27 21:23 5/6 223
160 Mary Crist 51F F5059 Greenwich CT 1:06:39 21:27 22/22 271
161 Darcy Hadjipateras 0F F0000 Greenwich CT 1:06:43 21:28 6/6 224


Top Male: 1. Chris Novera 2. David Kochi 3. Patrick Galvin 4. Kevin Kedra 5. Jeremy Hopwood

Top Female: 1. Dana Blanchard 2. Abigail Lorge 3. Sophia Hopwood 4. Jupiter Luna 5. Sara Hyland

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates