Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Sheri Katzmartsic T&F Invitational
Friday may 2, 2014 || Jonathan Law HS - Milford CT (Platt TIming)
Plattsys Timing & Results
******************************************************
                   Sheri Katzmartsic T&F Invitational
            Friday may 2, 2014 || Jonathan Law HS - Milford CT (Platt TIming)
                        Plattsys Timing & Results
            ******************************************************
                               LIVE  Results                                    
 
                   GIRLS- Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jonathan Law HS            186        2) Bunnell                   159   
    3) Lauralton Hall              86        4) Stratford High School      43   
    5) Foran High School           34        6) Platt Tech                 22   
 
                    BOYS - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bunnell                    189        2) Foran High School         162   
    3) Jonathan Law HS            116        4) Stratford High School      54   
    5) Platt Tech                  32                                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Coleman, Tiffany    SO Jonathan Law             13.39q  1 
  2       Dunleavy, Emma      SR Lauralton Ha             13.44q  3 
  3       Boone, Taylor       SO Platt Tech               13.78q  2 
  4       Boursiquot, Dashka  SR Bunnell                  13.85q  1 
  5       Mwambayi, Rose      SO Bunnell                  13.86q  2 
  6       Joseph, Audray      10 Stratford Hi             13.86q  1 
  7       Brantley, Destanii  11 Stratford Hi             14.03   3 
  8       Gabby, Henry        JR Foran High S             14.15   2 
  9       Francis, Britnie    09 Stratford Hi             14.18   1 
 10       Frank, Kristin      FR Jonathan Law             14.35   3 
 11       Natalie, Henry      SO Foran High S             14.62   2 
 12       Trower, Kaytlyn     SO Bunnell                  14.92   3 
 13       Vasquez, Alissa     SO Platt Tech               14.97   3 
 14       Allen, Nicole       JR Platt Tech               15.52   2 
 15       Chelsea, Utz        SR Foran High S             15.54   1 
 16       Merriman, Zoe       FR Lauralton Ha             15.91   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Coleman, Tiffany    SO Jonathan Law             13.43   10   
  2       Dunleavy, Emma      SR Lauralton Ha             13.64    8   
  3       Boone, Taylor       SO Platt Tech               13.92    6   
  4       Mwambayi, Rose      SO Bunnell                  13.98    4   
  5       Boursiquot, Dashka  SR Bunnell                  14.04    2   
  6       Joseph, Audray      10 Stratford Hi             14.10    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Coleman, Tiffany    SO Jonathan Law             27.84   3  10   
  2       Dunleavy, Emma      SR Lauralton Ha             28.13   3   8   
  3       Palmer, Roshedra    SR Bunnell                  28.83   3   6   
  4       Corissa, Masciana   SR Foran High S             28.92   2   4   
  5       Boursiquot, Kateri  JR Bunnell                  29.10   2   2   
  6       Boone, Taylor       SO Platt Tech               29.26   3   1   
  7       Brantley, Destanii  11 Stratford Hi             29.52   3 
  8       Francis, Britnie    09 Stratford Hi             29.54   2 
  9       Williams, Jackie    JR Bunnell                  30.22   2 
 10       Gonzalez, Jasmine   10 Stratford Hi             30.82   2 
 11       Frank, Kristin      FR Jonathan Law             31.14   3 
 12       Natalie, Henry      SO Foran High S             31.18   1 
 13       Curtin-Rugless, Si  SO Lauralton Ha             32.74   1 
 14       Merriman, Zoe       FR Lauralton Ha             32.83   1 
 15       Baracui, Ana        JR Platt Tech               33.86   2 
 16       Gallarza, Taty-Kan  SO Platt Tech               38.56   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Centore, Jessica    FR Jonathan Law           1:02.38   3  10   
  2       Wright, Sarah       10 Stratford Hi           1:02.97   3   8   
  3       Elletson, Presly    FR Lauralton Ha           1:04.52   3   6   
  4       MacDaniel, Emily    FR Bunnell                1:07.89   2   4   
  5       Gonzalez, Jasmine   10 Stratford Hi           1:08.39   2   2   
  6       Frank, Kailee       FR Jonathan Law           1:08.83   3   1   
  7       Trower, Kaytlyn     SO Bunnell                1:11.01   2 
  8       Masciana, Alana     SO Lauralton Ha           1:11.12   2 
  9       Wolpiuk, Abigail    FR Lauralton Ha           1:13.41   1 
 10       Cuevas, Jessica     FR Jonathan Law           1:13.96   2 
 11       Medina, Stef        SO Platt Tech             1:23.53   1 
 12       Campoverde, Karen   SO Platt Tech             1:34.52   1 
 --       Vicenty, Sirette    SO Bunnell                    DNF   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Sabrina, Morgan     FR Foran High S           2:38.93   2  10   
  2       Elletson, Presly    FR Lauralton Ha           2:40.35   2   8   
  3       Puzzo, Isabella     FR Bunnell                2:41.10   2   6   
  4       Prizio, Malissa     SO Jonathan Law           2:43.35   2   4   
  5       Hayden, Ciara       JR Jonathan Law           2:43.91   2   2   
  6       Cosgrove, Beth      JR Bunnell                2:45.70   2   1   
  7       Rice, Colleen       FR Jonathan Law           2:46.16   2 
  8       Masciana, Alana     SO Lauralton Ha           2:52.60   1 
  9       Young, Hailey       SR Bunnell                2:53.68   1 
 10       Maeye, Kiley        FR Foran High S           2:58.40   2 
 11       Pale, Amanda        09 Stratford Hi           3:04.12   1 
 12       Erin, Dillman       JR Foran High S           3:05.38   2 
 13       Dobensky, Catherin  SO Lauralton Ha           3:09.41   1 
 14       Rauccio, Haley      SO Platt Tech             3:27.66   1 
 15       Yanza, Galilea      JR Platt Tech             3:31.23   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Edwards, Bethany    FR Jonathan Law           5:53.45   10   
  2       Finnigan, Mary Ros  FR Lauralton Ha           5:55.26    8   
  3       Smith, Ariel        SR Bunnell                6:00.94    6   
  4       Puzzo, Isabella     FR Bunnell                6:14.19    4   
  5       Guerrucci, Jessica  FR Bunnell                6:33.85    2   
  6       LaLuna, Emily       SO Jonathan Law           6:45.09    1   
  7       Erin, Dillman       JR Foran High S           6:56.22  
  8       Haynes, Hannah      FR Lauralton Ha           7:09.57  
  9       Araya, Willemien    JR Lauralton Ha           7:33.52  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Smith, Ariel        SR Bunnell               13:04.95   10   
  2       Hasselkamp, Sarah   JR Lauralton Ha          13:23.25    8   
  3       Macchio, Monica     JR Jonathan Law          13:46.24    6   
  4       Terrizzi, Nicole    JR Bunnell               13:47.92    4   
  5       Palmer, Haley       SO Jonathan Law          14:30.94    2   
  6       Boehm, Ashley       FR Jonathan Law          15:15.28    1   
  7       Grabowski, Megan    SR Bunnell               16:32.41  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       McCrobie, Tamara    SO Bunnell                  16.79q  1 
  2       Stewart, Holly      SO Jonathan Law             17.67q  2 
  3       Gambardella, Sarah  JR Jonathan Law             18.32q  3 
  4       Scott, Brittany     JR Jonathan Law             18.68q  3 
  5       Walker, Sashoya     SO Bunnell                  18.96q  2 
  6       Lemeur, Mai         SO Lauralton Ha             19.67q  2 
  7       Ricco, Juliana      11 Stratford Hi             20.01   1 
  8       Cesar, Lauren       09 Stratford Hi             20.55   1 
  9       Alisa, Bonita       SO Bunnell                  20.77   3 
 10       Rogers, Kaitlyn     SO Platt Tech               20.95   2 
 11       Corissa, Masciana   SR Foran High S             21.07   1 
 12       Roy, Kym            JR Platt Tech               21.22   2 
 13       Shafer, Laura       JR Lauralton Ha             21.55   3 
 14       Schaffer, Kathryn-  JR Lauralton Ha             21.90   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       McCrobie, Tamara    SO Bunnell                  16.47   10   
  2       Stewart, Holly      SO Jonathan Law             17.91    8   
  3       Gambardella, Sarah  JR Jonathan Law             18.26    6   
  4       Scott, Brittany     JR Jonathan Law             18.98    4   
  5       Walker, Sashoya     SO Bunnell                  19.29    2   
  6       Lemeur, Mai         SO Lauralton Ha             19.44    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Prusaczyk, Julia    SR Bunnell                  50.31   2  10   
  2       McCrobie, Tamara    SO Bunnell                  52.64   1   8   
  3       Gambardella, Sarah  JR Jonathan Law             54.38   2   6   
  4       Scott, Brittany     JR Jonathan Law             55.03   2   4   
  5       Walker, Sashoya     SO Bunnell                  57.14   2   2   
  6       Dunleavy, Sara      SO Lauralton Ha             57.17   2   1   
  7       Russell, Sage       FR Jonathan Law           1:00.61   1 
  8       Branyan, Helen      10 Stratford Hi           1:01.49   1 
  9       Obrien, Halle       SO Lauralton Ha           1:05.79   1 
 10       Roy, Kym            JR Platt Tech             1:05.92   1 
 11       Haynes, Hannah      FR Lauralton Ha           1:17.32   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bunnell  'A'                                          53.78   10   
     1) Mwambayi, Rose SO               2) LeComer, Paige SO              
     3) Vicenty, Sirette SO             4) Prusaczyk, Julia SR            
  2 Stratford High School  'A'                            54.88    8   
     1) Wright, Lauren                  2) Joseph, Audray 10              
     3) Wright, Sarah 10                4) Brantley, Destanii 11          
  3 Foran High School  'A'                                55.58    6   
     1) Corissa, Masciana SR            2) Kim, Simko                     
     3) Gabby, Henry JR                 4) Natalie, Henry SO              
  4 Lauralton Hall  'A'                                   56.77    4   
     1) Hasselkamp, Sarah JR            2) Merriman, Zoe FR               
     3) Dunleavy, Sara SO               4) Dunleavy, Emma SR              
  5 Platt Tech  'A'                                       57.86    2   
     1) Allen, Nicole JR                2) Boone, Taylor SO               
     3) Rogers, Kaitlyn SO              4) Vasquez, Alissa SO             
 -- Jonathan Law HS  'A'                                    DNF  
     1) Frank, Kristin FR               2) Coleman, Tiffany SO            
     3) Russell, Sage FR                4) Steiner, Olivia FR             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bunnell  'A'                                        4:33.73   10   
     1) Williams, Jackie JR             2) LeComer, Paige SO              
     3) MacDaniel, Emily FR             4) Prusaczyk, Julia SR            
  2 Jonathan Law HS  'A'                                4:48.15    8   
     1) Rice, Colleen FR                2) Frank, Kailee FR               
     3) Cuevas, Jessica FR              4) Edwards, Bethany FR            
  3 Lauralton Hall  'A'                                 5:10.67    6   
     1) Dobensky, Catherine SO          2) Wolpiuk, Abigail FR            
     3) Masciana, Alana SO              4) Haynes, Hannah FR              
  4 Platt Tech  'A'                                     5:54.55    4   
     1) Rauccio, Haley SO               2) Yanza, Galilea JR              
     3) Shashinka, Maria                4) Campoverde, Karen SO           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Law HS  'A'                               11:00.36   10   
     1) Edwards, Bethany FR             2) Prizio, Malissa SO             
     3) Rice, Colleen FR                4) Frank, Kailee FR               
  2 Lauralton Hall  'A'                                11:17.62    8   
     1) Wolpiuk, Abigail FR             2) Elletson, Presly FR            
     3) Finnigan, Mary Rose FR          4) Dobensky, Catherine SO         
  3 Bunnell  'A'                                       11:25.69    6   
     1) Cosgrove, Beth JR               2) Young, Ashley                  
     3) Puzzo, Isabella FR              4) Smith, Ariel SR                
  4 Platt Tech  'A'                                    15:14.12    4   
     1) Yanza, Galilea JR               2) Rauccio, Haley SO              
     3) Campoverde, Karen SO            4) Deigado, Iris SO               
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Centore, Jessica    FR Jonathan Law           4-08.00      1.42m  10   
  2       Meghan, McCaskill   SR Foran High S           4-04.00      1.32m   8   
  3       Curtin-Rugless, Si  SO Lauralton Ha           4-02.00      1.27m   6   
  4       LaMonica, Angie     FR Bunnell                4-02.00      1.27m   4   
  5       Vicenty, Sirette    SO Bunnell                4-00.00      1.21m   2   
  6       Vasquez, Alissa     SO Platt Tech             4-00.00      1.21m   1   
  7       Booth, Emily        FR Bunnell                4-00.00      1.21m 
 --       Shafer, Laura       JR Lauralton Ha                NH            
 --       Schaffer, Kathryn-  JR Lauralton Ha                NH            
 --       Francois, Guirlane  10 Stratford Hi                NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Williams, Jackie    JR Bunnell                7-06.00      2.28m  10   
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Centore, Jessica    FR Jonathan Law          15-10.50      4.83m  10   
  2       Steiner, Olivia     FR Jonathan Law          15-03.00      4.64m   8   
  3       LeComer, Paige      SO Bunnell               15-01.00      4.59m   6   
  4       Mwambayi, Rose      SO Bunnell               14-05.00      4.39m   4   
  5       Francis, Britnie    09 Stratford Hi          14-02.00      4.31m   2   
  6       Lemeur, Mai         SO Lauralton Ha          13-06.00      4.11m   1   
  7       Alyssa, Pudill      SR Foran High S          13-00.00      3.96m 
  8       Allen, Nicole       JR Platt Tech            12-08.00      3.86m 
  9       Araya, Willemien    JR Lauralton Ha          12-06.00      3.81m 
 10       Mwambayi, Jolie     SR Bunnell               12-04.00      3.75m 
 11       Shafer, Laura       JR Lauralton Ha          12-03.50      3.74m 
 12       Rogers, Kaitlyn     SO Platt Tech            12-02.00      3.70m 
 13       Grabowski, Megan    FR Jonathan Law          11-10.50      3.61m 
 14       Joseph, Coralie     11 Stratford Hi          11-04.00      3.45m 
 15       Vazquez, Madelynn   SO Platt Tech             9-09.00      2.97m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Boursiquot, Kateri  JR Bunnell               29-10.00      9.09m  10   
  2       Dunleavy, Sara      SO Lauralton Ha          29-07.50      9.02m   8   
  3       Mayne, Sherice      SR Bunnell               29-02.50      8.90m   6   
  4       Lemeur, Mai         SO Lauralton Ha          29-02.50      8.90m   4   
  5       Steiner, Olivia     FR Jonathan Law          28-05.00      8.66m   2   
  6     1 Sczalewic, Sydney      Foran High S          27-08.75      8.45m   1   
  7       Mwambayi, Jolie     SR Bunnell               26-08.00      8.12m 
  8       Alyssa, Pudill      SR Foran High S          26-05.00      8.05m 
  9       Grabowski, Megan    FR Jonathan Law          26-01.00      7.95m 
 10       Meghan, McCaskill   SR Foran High S          25-00.75      7.63m 
 --       Hasselkamp, Sarah   JR Lauralton Ha              FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Kopazna, Kelsey     SO Jonathan Law          33-05.00     10.18m  10   
  2       Excellent, Alisha   12 Stratford Hi          30-03.00      9.22m   8   
  3       Pastor, Jill        JR Bunnell               30-00.00      9.14m   6   
  4       Zinnia, Hall        FR Foran High S          28-11.00      8.81m   4   
  5       Wens, Danica        SR Jonathan Law          28-05.00      8.66m   2   
  6       Kruysman, Kelly     JR Jonathan Law          27-05.00      8.35m   1   
  7       McKay, Diamante     JR Lauralton Ha          25-06.00      7.77m 
  8       Mwambayi, Jolie     SR Bunnell               25-00.00      7.62m 
  9       Francois, Guirlane  10 Stratford Hi          24-02.00      7.36m 
 10       Rafael, Nathalie    FR Platt Tech            24-00.00      7.31m 
 11       Magarian, Molly     FR Lauralton Ha          23-06.00      7.16m 
 12       Quadrella, Megan    JR Platt Tech            22-07.00      6.88m 
 13       Green, Jahliah      11 Stratford Hi          22-06.00      6.85m 
 14       Vanderwall, Anika   FR Lauralton Ha          22-04.00      6.80m 
 15       Pierre-Charles, Va  SO Bunnell               20-04.00      6.19m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Excellent, Alisha   12 Stratford Hi             86-06     26.36m  10   
  2       Kopazna, Kelsey     SO Jonathan Law             80-06     24.53m   8   
  3       Okwuosa, Jewel      SO Jonathan Law             76-00     23.16m   6   
  4       Maxwell, Danielle   SO Platt Tech               75-02     22.91m   4   
  5       Wens, Danica        SR Jonathan Law             69-08     21.23m   2   
  6       Schaffer, Kathryn-  JR Lauralton Ha             67-02     20.47m   1   
  7       Green, Jahliah      11 Stratford Hi             67-00     20.42m 
  8       Pastor, Jill        JR Bunnell                  65-08     20.01m 
  9       Rafael, Nathalie    FR Platt Tech               59-00     17.98m 
 10       McKay, Diamante     JR Lauralton Ha             57-06     17.52m 
 11       Colon, Jewel        FR Platt Tech               54-05     16.58m 
 12       Williams, Makeisha  JR Bunnell                  53-10     16.40m 
 13       Kalemba, Mbuyi      JR Bunnell                  53-06     16.30m 
 14       Vanderwall, Anika   FR Lauralton Ha             44-09     13.63m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Kalafus, Cori       SO Jonathan Law             91-01     27.76m  10   
  2       Kopazna, Kelsey     SO Jonathan Law             87-10     26.77m   8   
  3       Wens, Danica        SR Jonathan Law             80-02     24.43m   6   
  4       Jean, Natacha       11 Stratford Hi             79-07     24.25m   4   
  5       Pastor, Jill        JR Bunnell                  77-08     23.67m   2   
  6       Zinnia, Hall        FR Foran High S             67-04     20.52m   1   
  7       Quadrella, Megan    JR Platt Tech               65-11     20.09m 
  8       Rafael, Nathalie    FR Platt Tech               65-04     19.91m 
  9       Magarian, Molly     FR Lauralton Ha             62-04     18.99m 
 10       Excellent, Alisha   12 Stratford Hi             57-08     17.57m 
 11       Maxwell, Danielle   SO Platt Tech               56-02     17.11m 
 12       Dudley, Alyssa      SO Bunnell                  55-10     17.01m 
 13       Hannah, Buckley     SO Foran High S             54-08     16.66m 
 13       Mosley, Alyssia     SO Bunnell                  54-08     16.66m 
 15       McKay, Diamante     JR Lauralton Ha             53-01     16.17m 
 16       Vanderwall, Anika   FR Lauralton Ha             50-01     15.26m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Teel, Devante       12 Bunnell                  11.47q  1 
  2       Garlock, Jason      JR Jonathan Law             11.77q  3 
  3       Knight, Jaydin      SO Stratford Hi             11.84q  3 
  4       Haynes, Gabriel     SO Foran High S             11.89q  2 
  5       Berkovich, Jim      JR Foran High S             11.99q  2 
  6       Knight, Justin      SO Stratford Hi             12.07q  1  12.0652
  7       Urena, Carlos       SR Platt Tech               12.07   3  12.0662
  8       Loehn, Dean         12 Bunnell                  12.11   1 
  9       Murray, Mick        JR Jonathan Law             12.12   1 
 10       Ferrara, Nick       SO Jonathan Law             12.47   1 
 11       Longley, Stephen    JR Foran High S             12.59   2 
 12       Hopkins, Kyle       JR Platt Tech               12.65   2 
 13       Jordan, Troy        FR Stratford Hi             12.70   3 
 14       Clark, Deion        12 Bunnell                  12.86   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Teel, Devante       12 Bunnell                  11.53   10   
  2       Garlock, Jason      JR Jonathan Law             11.75    8   
  3       Berkovich, Jim      JR Foran High S             11.85    6   
  4       Haynes, Gabriel     SO Foran High S             11.90    4   
  5       Knight, Jaydin      SO Stratford Hi             12.04    2   
  6       Knight, Justin      SO Stratford Hi             12.25    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Berkovich, Jim      JR Foran High S             24.21   3  10   
  2       Loehn, Dean         12 Bunnell                  24.23   3   8   
  3       Garlock, Jason      JR Jonathan Law             24.25   3   6   
  4       Haynes, Gabriel     SO Foran High S             24.36   3   4   
  5       Knight, Jaydin      SO Stratford Hi             24.87   3   2   
  6       McCalla, Erique     FR Stratford Hi             24.94   1   1   
  7       Clarke, Dondre      12 Bunnell                  24.96   2 
  8       Knight, Justin      SO Stratford Hi             25.22   2 
  9       Gee, Damont         SR Foran High S             25.39   3 
 10       Thibault, Mark      SR Jonathan Law             25.72   2 
 11       Murray, Mick        JR Jonathan Law             25.91   2 
 12       Clark, Deion        12 Bunnell                  26.07   2 
 13       Hopkins, Kyle       JR Platt Tech               26.22   2 
 14       Araujo, Sergio      JR Platt Tech               26.90   1 
 15       Cruz, Emanuel       JR Platt Tech               27.87   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Skurja, Jake        12 Bunnell                  52.49   3  10   
  2       Anderton, Dan       Sr Foran High S             53.71   3   8   
  3       Kruger, Daniel      JR Foran High S             54.57   3   6   
  4       LeComer, Tyler      11 Bunnell                  54.86   3   4   
  5       Clarke, Dondre      12 Bunnell                  55.68   2   2   
  6       Siddall, Ryan       SR Jonathan Law             56.21   3   1   
  7       Fonk, Charles       FR Jonathan Law             56.25   2 
  8       DuQue, Nelson       SO Stratford Hi             57.64   2 
  9       Paulus, Matt        SO Jonathan Law             57.99   2 
 10       Buzelle, Joseph     JR Foran High S             58.56   3 
 11       Lepesko, Pat        SO Stratford Hi             59.04   2 
 12       Pale, Alexander     SR Stratford Hi             59.55   1 
 13       Cruz, Emanuel       JR Platt Tech             1:00.79   2 
 14       Labate, Anthony     JR Platt Tech             1:05.35   1 
 15       Albright, Marquon   JR Platt Tech             1:06.74   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Cugini, Steve       SR Foran High S           2:04.42   2  10   
  2       Doucette, Jeremy    JR Jonathan Law           2:04.73   2   8   
  3       Ghajar, Daniel      12 Bunnell                2:12.18   2   6   
  4       DuQue, Nelson       SO Stratford Hi           2:16.71   2   4   
  5       Baker, Jason        SO Jonathan Law           2:16.85   2   2   
  6       Hayden, Sean        12 Bunnell                2:17.17   2   1   
  7       Aiken, Kevin        JR Foran High S           2:18.51   2 
  8       Gjuarj, Antonio     SO Jonathan Law           2:19.97   1 
  9       Scofield, Bryce     FR Stratford Hi           2:21.25   2 
 10       Greenspan, Kyle     SO Foran High S           2:21.80   1 
 11       Brooks, Harrison    SR Stratford Hi           2:21.83   2 
 12       Zheng, Brian        JR Platt Tech             2:25.12   1 
 13       Phelan, Owen        FR Platt Tech             2:35.38   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Cugini, Steve       SR Foran High S           4:41.36   10   
  2       Petillo, Mike       SO Stratford Hi           4:46.59    8   
  3       Ghajar, Alex        10 Bunnell                5:10.51    6   
  4       Tylutki, Matthew    JR Foran High S           5:13.28    4   
  5       Forgette, Jake      JR Platt Tech             5:14.79    2   
  6       Greenspan, Kyle     SO Foran High S           5:15.22    1   
  7       Kodina, Kyle        JR Stratford Hi           5:15.91  
  8       Zancewicz, Matt     FR Jonathan Law           5:17.60  
  9       Zheng, Brian        JR Platt Tech             5:18.49  
 10       Giantomidas, Adoni  SR Jonathan Law           5:20.08  
 11       Gambardella, Tom    FR Jonathan Law           5:25.55  
 12       Mercado, Dexter     10 Bunnell                5:39.72  
 13       Fagan, Zach         09 Bunnell                5:43.95  
 14       Brush, Shaun        JR Platt Tech             6:04.49  
 15       Galban-Salinas, Er  SR Platt Tech             6:09.66  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Petillo, Mike       SO Stratford Hi          10:05.02   10   
  2       Mastriano, Kevin    JR Foran High S          10:24.05    8   
  3       Jovanelly, Ryan     12 Bunnell               11:13.85    6   
  4       Roman, Mickey       10 Bunnell               11:15.24    4   
  5       Kogan, Erik         SR Jonathan Law          11:17.99    2   
  6       Aiken, Kevin        JR Foran High S          11:30.59    1   
  7       Kodina, Kyle        JR Stratford Hi          11:57.03  
  8       Zancewicz, Matt     FR Jonathan Law          11:59.18  
  9       Tylutki, Matthew    JR Foran High S          12:06.33  
 10       Phelan, Owen        FR Platt Tech            13:16.56  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Exantus, Ruvens     11 Bunnell                  15.49q  1 
  2       Lawless, John       SR Jonathan Law             16.20q  2 
  3       Hiatt, Adam         JR Jonathan Law             16.83q  1 
  4       Williamson, Jacob   SR Jonathan Law             17.30q  1 
  5       Gambardella, Antho  SR Platt Tech               17.65q  2 
  6       Christian, Fidalgo  JR Stratford Hi             18.24q  2 
  7       Urena, Carlos       SR Platt Tech               18.75   2 
  8       Araujo, Sergio      JR Platt Tech               20.47   1 
  9       Ngbo, Elisee        10 Bunnell                  23.34   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Exantus, Ruvens     11 Bunnell                  15.20   10   
  2       Lawless, John       SR Jonathan Law             16.15    8   
  3       Hiatt, Adam         JR Jonathan Law             16.77    6   
  4       Gambardella, Antho  SR Platt Tech               17.19    4   
  5       Williamson, Jacob   SR Jonathan Law             17.61    2   
  6       Christian, Fidalgo  JR Stratford Hi             18.18    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Hiatt, Adam         JR Jonathan Law             42.45   2  10   
  2       Naval, Jonathon     12 Bunnell                  43.38   2   8   
  3       Gambardella, Antho  SR Platt Tech               43.49   2   6   
  4       Urena, Carlos       SR Platt Tech               44.91   2   4   
  5       Orpiano, Glen       FR Jonathan Law             47.02   2   2   
  6       Christian, Fidalgo  JR Stratford Hi             47.05   2   1   
  7       Ngbo, Elisee        10 Bunnell                  48.30   1 
  8       Araujo, Sergio      JR Platt Tech               50.06   1 
  9       Montanari, Chance   FR Jonathan Law             52.64   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bunnell  'A'                                          44.27   10   
     1) Exantus, Ruvens 11              2) Teel, Devante 12               
     3) Ghajar, Daniel 12               4) Skurja, Jake 12                
  2 Jonathan Law HS  'A'                                  46.27    8   
     1) Thibault, Mark SR               2) Murray, Mick JR                
     3) German, Max JR                  4) Garlock, Jason JR              
  3 Stratford High School  'A'                            46.42    6   
     1) Anthony, Afriye JR              2) McCalla, Erique FR             
     3) Knight, Justin SO               4) Knight, Jaydin SO              
  4 Foran High School  'A'                                46.52    4   
     1) Berkovich, Jim JR               2) Longley, Stephen JR            
     3) Haynes, Gabriel SO              4) Gee, Damont SR                 
  5 Platt Tech  'A'                                       51.15    2   
     1) Labate, Anthony JR              2) Hopkins, Kyle JR               
     3) Gambardella, Anthony SR         4) Cruz, Emanuel JR               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bunnell  'A'                                        3:39.07   10   
     1) LeComer, Tyler 11               2) Ghajar, Alex 10                
     3) Ghajar, Daniel 12               4) Skurja, Jake 12                
  2 Foran High School  'A'                              3:45.22    8   
     1) Anderton, Dan Sr                2) Edmond, Jerry                  
     3) Kruger, Daniel JR               4) Cugini, Steve SR               
  3 Jonathan Law HS  'A'                                3:51.44    6   
     1) Fonk, Charles FR                2) Hiatt, Adam JR                 
     3) Siddall, Ryan SR                4) Doucette, Jeremy JR            
  4 Stratford High School  'A'                          3:58.84    4   
     1) Saravout, Sirichantho FR        2) Brooks, Harrison SR            
     3) Pale, Alexander SR              4) Graham, DeAndre FR             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stratford High School  'A'                          8:51.14   10   
     1) Petillo, Mike SO                2) Kodina, Kyle JR                
     3) DuQue, Nelson SO                4) Brooks, Harrison SR            
  2 Bunnell  'A'                                        8:51.81    8   
     1) Jovanelly, Ryan 12              2) Hayden, Sean 12                
     3) Roman, Mickey 10                4) Ghajar, Alex 10                
  3 Jonathan Law HS  'A'                                8:56.13    6   
     1) Baker, Jason SO                 2) Gambardella, Tom FR            
     3) Paulus, Matt SO                 4) Doucette, Jeremy JR            
  4 Foran High School  'A'                              8:59.49    4   
     1) Aiken, Kevin JR                 2) Mastriano, Kevin JR            
     3) Edmond, Jerry                   4) Tylutki, Matthew JR            
  5 Platt Tech  'A'                                    10:28.22    2   
     1) Phelan, Owen FR                 2) Brush, Shaun JR                
     3) Galban-Salinas, Erick SR        4) Zheng, Brian JR                
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Griswold, Nik       SR Foran High S           5-10.00      1.77m  10   
  2       Teel, Devante       12 Bunnell                5-08.00      1.72m   8   
  3       Streeter, Kendall   12 Bunnell                5-06.00      1.67m   6   
  4       Joseph, Rocky       12 Bunnell                5-04.00      1.62m   4   
  5       Williamson, Jacob   SR Jonathan Law           5-04.00      1.62m   2   
  6       Paton, Josh         SR Jonathan Law           5-02.00      1.57m   1   
  7       Anthony, Afriye     JR Stratford Hi           5-02.00      1.57m 
  8       Maddela, Sam        FR Jonathan Law           4-10.00      1.47m 
 --       Homar, Arcangel     JR Platt Tech                  NH            
 --       Rockhead, Isiah     FR Platt Tech                  NH            
 --       Rabb, Evan          FR Platt Tech                  NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       German, Max         JR Jonathan Law          12-06.00      3.81m  10   
  2       Thibault, Mark      SR Jonathan Law          12-00.00      3.65m   8   
  3       Fitzgerald, Patric  JR Foran High S          11-06.00      3.50m   6   
  4       Griswold, Nik       SR Foran High S          11-06.00      3.50m   4   
  5       Verrilli, Mark      12 Bunnell               11-00.00      3.35m   2   
  6       Cusano, Corey       12 Bunnell                9-06.00      2.89m   1   
  7       Kennedy, Tyler      SR Foran High S           9-00.00      2.74m 
  8       Ferrara, Jack       10 Bunnell                8-06.00      2.59m 
 --       Anthony, Larrequi   JR Stratford Hi                NH            
 --       Herrera, Matt       SO Stratford Hi                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Exantus, Ruvens     11 Bunnell               19-10.75      6.06m  10   
  2       Streeter, Kendall   12 Bunnell               19-08.00      5.99m   8   
  3       Griswold, Nik       SR Foran High S          19-08.00      5.99m   6   
  4       Naval, Jonathon     12 Bunnell               19-05.50      5.93m   4   
  5       Saravout, Sirichan  FR Stratford Hi          18-11.00      5.76m   2   
  6       Lawless, John       SR Jonathan Law          18-03.00      5.56m   1   
  7       Williamson, Jacob   SR Jonathan Law          17-10.00      5.43m 
  8       Leon, Daniel        JR Stratford Hi          16-00.00      4.87m 
  9       Rice, Sean          JR Jonathan Law          15-09.00      4.80m 
 10       St. Vil, Patrick    FR Stratford Hi          15-04.00      4.67m 
 11       Wessen, Cooper      FR Platt Tech            13-00.00      3.96m 
 12       Rabb, Evan          FR Platt Tech            11-09.00      3.58m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Naval, Jonathon     12 Bunnell               42-08.00     13.00m  10   
  2       Streeter, Kendall   12 Bunnell               41-04.75     12.61m   8   
  3       LeComer, Tyler      11 Bunnell               39-02.00     11.93m   6   
  4       Forgette, Jake      JR Platt Tech            37-11.50     11.56m   4   
  5       Morgan, Jeff        JR Foran High S          36-04.50     11.08m   2   
  6       Siddall, Ryan       SR Jonathan Law          36-03.00     11.04m   1   
  7       Longley, Stephen    JR Foran High S          33-08.00     10.26m 
  8       Rice, Sean          JR Jonathan Law          33-02.00     10.10m 
  9       Grace, Matt         FR Jonathan Law          33-00.00     10.05m 
 10       Leon, Daniel        JR Stratford Hi          32-08.50      9.96m 
 11       Wessen, Cooper      FR Platt Tech            31-02.00      9.49m 
 12       Rabb, Evan          FR Platt Tech            29-09.00      9.06m 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Poisson, Josh       12 Bunnell               44-00.00     13.41m  10   
  2       Casagrande, Nick    SR Jonathan Law          42-06.00     12.95m   8   
  3       Ruskin, Ben         12 Bunnell               39-11.00     12.16m   6   
  4       Siedenberg, Dylan   SR Foran High S          39-00.00     11.88m   4   
  5       Lingane, Cedric     SO Foran High S          38-06.00     11.73m   2   
  6       Dow, Mark           SO Jonathan Law          35-05.00     10.79m   1   
  7       Ahern, Brendon      SO Jonathan Law          34-09.00     10.59m 
  8       DosSantos, Junior   JR Foran High S          34-00.00     10.36m 
  9       Williams, Qamar     JR Platt Tech            32-09.00      9.98m 
 10       Williams, Christia  10 Bunnell               31-00.00      9.44m 
 11       Sperry, Aedan       SR Platt Tech            30-00.00      9.14m 
 12       Pineda, Alex        SR Platt Tech            29-01.00      8.86m 
 --       Lepesko, Pat        SO Stratford Hi                DQ            
 --       Cox, John           SO Stratford Hi                DQ            
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Siedenberg, Dylan   SR Foran High S             88-06     26.97m  10   
  2       Cardellichio, Zack  JR Foran High S             87-04     26.61m   8   
  3       DosSantos, Junior   JR Foran High S             87-03     26.59m   6   
  4       Sperry, Aedan       SR Platt Tech               83-03     25.37m   4   
  5       Garber, Max         10 Bunnell                  82-01     25.01m   2   
  6       Drake, Steven       12 Bunnell                  81-00     24.68m   1   
  7       Sansone, Mark       SR Platt Tech               77-03     23.54m 
  7       Ruskin, Ben         12 Bunnell                  77-03     23.54m 
  9       Dow, Mark           SO Jonathan Law             76-10     23.41m 
 10       Cox, John           SO Stratford Hi             76-09     23.39m 
 11       Pineda, Alex        SR Platt Tech               75-09     23.08m 
 12       Anthony, Larrequi   JR Stratford Hi             70-06     21.48m 
 13       Casagrande, Nick    SR Jonathan Law             70-02     21.38m 
 14       Schaefer, Matthew   JR Stratford Hi             60-05     18.41m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       DosSantos, Junior   JR Foran High S            136-06     41.60m  10   
  2       Thammavongsa, Tyle  JR Jonathan Law            121-02     36.93m   8   
  3       Laychak, John       SR Foran High S            117-10     35.91m   6   
  4       Forgette, Jake      JR Platt Tech              114-07     34.92m   4   
  5       Schaefer, Matthew   JR Stratford Hi            110-06     33.68m   2   
  6       Davenport, Jim      SR Jonathan Law            110-00     33.52m   1   
  7       Negron, Efrain      SR Jonathan Law            107-03     32.68m 
  8       Cox, John           SO Stratford Hi            106-09     32.53m 
  9       Laughlin, James     12 Bunnell                 105-05     32.13m 
 10       Sansone, Mark       SR Platt Tech              102-00     31.08m 
 11       Poisson, Josh       12 Bunnell                 100-08     30.68m 
 12       Paight, Joshua      FR Platt Tech               98-03     29.94m 
 13       Lingane, Cedric     SO Foran High S             95-09     29.18m 
 14       Riccio, Jacob       JR Stratford Hi             94-08     28.85m 
 15       Soares, Emmanuel    12 Bunnell                  83-03     25.37m 
 


             ****************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM 
             ****************************  





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates