Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2014 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sunday Sept 14, 2014 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com)
27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run
                                 2014 Josh Billings Run Aground
                        Sunday Sept 14, 2014 ||  Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass 
                     Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com) 
                     27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run 
   .
                             *************************************************
                                                    
                                             CATEGORY RESULTS
                                       
                            *************************************************

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

            ** New Division: 01 ** ALL Berkshire                 

  1  4-2-Go                              01  2:30:08   3    
     B: Jonathan Molk C: Ken Ostrowski / Bill Ross R: Tucker McNich 
  2  Minkler Insurance                   01  2:30:35   118  
     B: Chuck Leach C: Alex Sabo / Gary Quadrozzi R: Weyessa McAlister 
  3  Josh Itch                           01  2:34:19   4    
     B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Stephen Foley 
  4  Zizou                               01  2:40:01   86   
     B: Jeb Fowler C: Asa Palmer / Chris Mollomo R: Matt Cartier 
  5  Old Goat 3 Bucks                    01  2:40:53   6    
     B: Mike Ward C: Charles Zuber / Denis Guyer R: Eric Haywood 
  6  2Xs, a Y and a Z                    01  2:55:40   36   
     B: Sam Herrick C: Tom Whalen / Hannah Herrick R: Michael Staropoli 
  7  3 Sheets to the WInd                01  3:04:27   15   
     B: Will Metcalf C: Andrew J Minkler R: Brandon Williams 
  8  2 Preachers and a Gypsy             01  3:13:10   23   
     B: Braedan Weller C: Steve Parsons R: Kevin Parsons 
  9  Nurses Gone Wild                    01  3:28:25   57   
     B: Matt Tebo C: Tracy Dermody / Sven Svenson R: Christine Hover 
  10 Berkshire Orthopaedics              01  3:32:36   8    
     B: Lawrence Cohen C: Anthony Defelice / Dominic Defelice R: Mary Ann Serian 

 ** New Division: 02 ** MALE 39 under canoe           

  1  Allen Heights Veterinary            02  2:18:04   1    
     B: Josh Lipka C: Bob Rapant / Tom Keefe R: Steve Monsulick 
  2  The Jarrets Noir                    02  2:28:35   527  
     B: david Drouin C: Eric Pepin / Berthier Rodrigue R: Eric Turgeon 
  3  The Boss's Maine-ly Mass-ive Men    02  2:29:33   74   
     B: AJ Piper C: Kevin Boss / David Vandorpe R: Shawn Rumery 
  4  Dr AL & The PaceMakers              02  2:44:34   111  
     B: Al Bravo C: Wes Denering / Lawrence Bravo R: Philippe Mortelliti 
  5  Who's Donald                        02  2:54:36   129  
     B: Andrew Garcia C: Jake Barbour / Butch Barbour R: Steve Roberts 
  6  Lumina Power                        02  3:09:24   93   
     B: Aidan Newey C: Dylan Seward / Andrew Kotleski R: Michael Kotleski 
  7  MOE'S TAVERN                        02  3:10:21   56   
     B: Matthew Puntin C: Chris Holmes / Tom Toomey R: Jonathan Cohen 
  8  Mean Machine                        02  3:10:23   94   
     B: James Sawtelle C: Ian Sawtelle / Jason Sawtelle R: Sean Stokes 
  9  Orchard Valley                      02  3:23:06   58   
     B: Steve Desmond C: Brian Patterson / Jim Patterson R: Matt Patterson 
  10 Last Minute and Random              02  3:39:12   503  
     B: Matt Naventi C: Sean Raymer / Steve Mack R: Ben Simmons 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 03 ** Males 40 and over C           

  1  Irresistible Balding Men            03  2:44:37   114  
     B: Steve Malin C: Thom Whaley / Tom Ingersoll R: Tom Fraser 
  2  Ludicrous Speed                     03  2:44:51   120  
     B: Stephen Hudyncia C: Scott Jordan / John Maier R: Scott Bickham 
  3  Last MInute                         03  3:22:04   144  
     B: Bill Wooldridge C: Phil Dowling / Jim Fawcett R: George Gilder 
  4  Memorial Day Races                  03  3:33:44   139  
     B: Paul Goldberg C: Matt Linick / Scott Klepesch R: Scott Klepesch 

 ** New Division: 04 ** All Female Canoe              

  1  Girlzillas Return                   04  2:37:27   127  
     B: Jenny Ives C: Laura Walton / Gloria Wesley R: Lori Kingsley 
  2  One Non-Blonde                      04  2:54:50   7    
     B: Tammy Payer C: Karen Febey / Patti Jette R: Katie Boudreau 
  3  Golden's Machine                    04  3:09:50   103  
     B: Laura Golden C: Dianna Dugas / Valarie Hamlett R: Kris Dorsey 
  4  Logging Many Miles Nicely           04  3:15:27   22   
     B: Wendy Sowalsky C: Marjorie Cohan / Marie Raftery R: Hilary Greene 
  5  Team Smutty                         04  3:18:20   109  
     B: Monique Blake C: Doreen Donovan / Carol Nixon R: Laura Najimy 
  6  Friends and more Friends            04  3:21:28   146  
     B: Leslie Charles C: Ginny Akesane / Leah Larmon R: Kristy MacWilliams 
  7  To Fetish Is To Win!                04  3:44:43   107  
     B: Emma Kearney C: Elizabeth Buttler / Tess Lane R: Elsa Millett 
  8  Posse Power                         04  3:56:25   19   
     B: Emily Bernard C: Julie Heritage / Ded Hoellerich R: Carolyn King 

 ** New Division: 05 ** Masters 50 and over Canoe     

  1  SEKS                                05  2:37:35   123  
     B: Stephen Meisl C: Scott Dias / Ed Paquette R: Matt Kinnaman 
  2  Roberts Roofing                     05  2:44:02   148  
     B: Brett Rutledge C: David Dugas / Jim Robert R: Bob Chasen 
  3  Clarks Gamble                       05  2:50:58   20   
     B: Craig Robertson C: Chris Gamble / Clark T Gamble R: Jim Preite 
  4  Ommegang 1                          05  2:58:00   504  
     B: Kevin Mallery C: Jim Jordan / Doug Leveille R: Mike Hamilton 
  5  Turkish Delight                     05  2:58:18   96   
     B: Steve Maxwell C: Paul Sullivan / Joe Lucasceietz R: Jack Serridge 
  6  Wharf Rats                          05  3:15:19   119  
     B: Steve Winckler C: Jay (Diz) Dizacomo / Jim Donoghue R: Don Ciampa 
  7  Team Agouti 23                      05  3:35:19   106  
     B: Mickey Natoli C: David Lane / Shain Bosworth R: Steve Chessare 
  8  PRE-EXISTING CONDITIONS             05  3:50:10   124  
     B: Bernie Plishton C: Michael Kaplan / David Lotto R: Robert Lee 
  9  Ethyl Mer-men                       05  3:53:59   24   
     B: Bob Drapeau C: Tom Greenough / Kurt Kusiak R: John Q Murphy 
  10 HEAT MERCHANTS                      05  4:09:03   121  
     B: Dave Fitzhenry C: Den Frelinghuysen / Ben Strong R: -- 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 06 ** Grandmasters 60 & over canoe  

  1  NALAW Sexagenarians                 06  3:04:17   25   
     B: Alan Bates C: Fred Thompson / Terry Coyne R: Jeff Parkman 
  2  Still Going                         06  3:12:57   174  
     B: Pete Wick C: Jack Lareau / Bob Allen R: Rich Croteau 
  3  Elderly Geeks                       06  3:28:01   48   
     B: Lee St.John C: Lou Desi / Ed Roman R: Doc Miller 
  4  Just Joshin-                        06  3:31:30   21   
     B: Dennis Pollock C: Doug Munson / Toddy Munson R: Bernie Mack 
  5  Four 4 Fun                          06  3:40:45   14   
     B: Don Briggs C: Steve Dudziak / Stan Dudziak R: Ben Kaplan 
  6  Fugawie Indians                     06  4:09:04   10   
     B: Bob Sykes C: Phil Tierney / Rick D-Elia R: Bill Borla 

 ** New Division: 07 ** Mixed 39 and Under canoe      

  1  Fast 'N Furious                     07  2:31:10   49   
     B: Luke Barbour C: Kristen Warner / Dennis Carey R: Greg Hammett 
  2  Snakes in the Wood PIle             07  2:44:23   138  
     B: Shams Heiminski C: Matthew Cimini / Dominic Cimini R: Michelle Kroboth 
  3  Team ???                            07  2:45:19   5    
     B: David Jacoboski C: Pam Fitzgerald / Vicki Cummings R: Greg Rossolimo 
  4  Maxine                              07  2:45:33   31   
     B: William Caligari C: Julie Fielding / Kathy Korte R: Brian Sinico 
  5  High Voltage                        07  2:54:18   54   
     B: David Trager C: Mark Millett / Lauren Nitroy R: Daniel Reinhart 
  6  Rehab Starts Monday                 07  3:02:38   64   
     B: Kevin Mooney C: William Farry / Kayla Farry R: Thomas Phair 
  7  Great Day                           07  3:10:01   9    
     B: Steve Passetto C: Bruce Duquette R: Amy Duquette 
  8  The Lemon Squeezers                 07  3:17:05   346  
     B: Andrew Cross C: Cal Turner / Jason Cross R: Jess Cross 
  9  Run, Ride Oar Die                   07  3:32:18   68   
     B: Melissa Frydlo C: Robert Englehardt / Bruce Rosewarne R: Jacquelyn Pierce 
  10 Airport Hill                        07  3:37:07   38   
     B: Gillian Carter C: Kent Au / Davin Beischel R: Mirza Zukic 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 08 ** Mixed 40 and over Canoe       

  1  Takes 4 to Jess Dust'em             08  2:56:13   206  
     B: Tod Niedeck C: Art Sanders / Jimmy Virgilio R: Kate Sanders 
  2  The Faxon Four                      08  3:07:10   125  
     B: Tom Allessio C: Dianne Mele / Bernie Kennedy R: Peggy Carty 
  3  Vapor                               08  3:10:18   154  
     B: George Whaling C: Val Whaling / Gary Aprea R: Kim Gero 
  4  Winstanley Partners                 08  3:29:42   526  
     B: Carrol Patin C: Ann Forwel / Gary Case R: Nancy Hardelin 
  5  BadFish                             08  3:31:13   130  
     B: Brian Harper C: George Pfieffer / Rick Heldt R: Alainya Harper 
  6  JSquaredxR                          08  3:39:07   170  
     B: Jay Canale C: Robin Avery / Robin Avery R: Jay Tullock 
  7  ITS@Simons-Rock                     08  3:51:53   337  
     B: Steve Bohrer C: Monk Schane-Lydon / Charlie Derr R: Debbie Dillon 
  8  Old and In The Way                  08  3:55:12   116  
     B: Mary Hart C: Jon Stern / Todd Kimbriel R: Erik Bruun 
  9  The Best Team                       08  4:18:43   18   
     B: Dave Ward C: Hilaire Medewisen / Mary Anderson R: Elizabeth Anderson Gross 

 ** New Division: 09 ** 2 Person Male canoe           

  1  The Berkshire with a Trout          09  3:02:58   75   
     B: Bruce Armentrout C: Bruce Armentrout / Joseph Burke R: Joseph Burke 
  2  Heck that guy-s Berle!              09  3:04:14   194  
     B: Thomas Berle Gorman C: Thomas Berle Gorman / Brendan Heck R: Brendan Heck 
  3  Bullett/George                      09  3:04:51   42   
     B: Kyle George C: Kyle George / Brendan Bullett R: Brendan Bullett 
  4  Brothers Grimm                      09  3:10:40   91   
     B: Ken Geremia C: Ken Geremia R: John Geremia 
  5  Here For The Beer                   09  3:13:40   53   
     B: Jason Pettit C: Jason Pettit / Brian Seaback R: Brian Seaback 
  6  Hight and Tight                     09  3:14:26   108  
     B: Jonathan Sawyer C: Philip Porter / Jonathan Sawyer R: Philip Porter 
  7  2 MIKE'S A BIKE & A CANOE TAKE 2    09  3:19:58   35   
     B: Michael Cachat Sr. C: Michael Cachat Sr. R: Michael Cachat Jr. 
  8  PVH Elite                           09  3:31:02   62   
     B: David Pugh C: John Reynolds / David Pugh R: John Reynolds 
  9  Tin On A Whim                       09  3:31:19   506  
     B: Tony DeMartino C: John Keenan / Tony DeMartino R: John Keenan 
  10 TWO BE OR NUTS TWO BE               09  3:58:35   136  
     B: Rob Nielson C: Rob Nielson R: Frank Gai 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 10 ** 2 Person Female canoe         

  1  With a little Help from my Friend   10  3:11:42   133  
     B: diana wall C: Susan Benner / diana wall R: -- 
  2  Team Sisu                           10  3:37:40   135  
     B: lynnea koester C: lynnea koester / Cindy Winther R: Cindy Winther 
  3  Pathetic Wog-s                      10  3:38:38   150  
     B: Wendy Lampro C: Wendy Lampro / Deb Goldsmith R: Deb Goldsmith 
  4  2 Stroke Girls                      10  3:48:14   12   
     B: Katherine Myers C: Katherine Myers / Tenley Smith R: Tenley Smith 
  5  Busted Stuff                        10  4:18:27   43   
     B: Julie Marcoulier C: Julie Marcoulier / Linda Pitney R: Linda Pitney 
  6  Tipsy Tinnies                       10  4:21:03   522  
     B: judy bates C: judy bates / Cate Crowley R: Cate Crowley 

 ** New Division: 11 ** 2 person Mixed Canoe          

  1  Just Dooley It                      11  2:44:08   113  
     B: Mike Dooley C: --- R: Tara Dooley 
  2  The Love Machine                    11  3:25:47   13   
     B: Peter Love C: Peter Love / Susan Love R: Susan Love 
  3  Bike, Paddle, Run, SQUIRREL!        11  3:25:49   95   
     B: Eric Whiting C: Eric Whiting / Kendra Farstad R: Kendra Farstad 
  4  Luna Tics                           11  3:33:29   385  
     B: Jack Moore C: Jack Moore / Holly Moore R: Holly Moore 
  5  Pizza and Ice Cream                 11  3:36:28   61   
     B: David Desrosiers C: Kathie Penna / David Desrosiers R: Kathie Penna 
  6  Datenight                           11  3:37:16   153  
     B: Jason Hanna C: Jessica Hanna / Jason Hanna R: Jessica Hanna 
  7  Chip and Dip                        11  3:37:59   45   
     B: Chase Soha C: Lily Calderwood / Chase Soha R: --- 
  8  Ronnies Cycle                       11  3:40:18   126  
     B: Darryl Lipinski C: Darryl Lipinski / Sarah Phelps R: Sarah Phelps 
  9  Bellizzi & Benson                   11  3:45:51   115  
     B: John Bellizzi C: John Bellizzi R: Anna Benson 
  10 Berkshire Kids                      11  3:56:38   40   
     B: Kevin Delaney C: --- R: Erica Fisher 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 12 ** Recreational canoe            

  1  Ridge Runners                       12  2:55:31   122  
     B: Mark Wallace C: John Donovan / Ed Nauss R: Albert Najimy 
  2  Camp Russell                        12  3:05:25   44   
     B: Justin Olewnik C: Jon Tobin / Mark Anderson R: Jacque Goupil 
  3  Strength For Serridge               12  3:07:29   70   
     B: Cameron Geller C: Jacob Rand / Kevin O'Brien R: Jacob Ryan 
  4  Green Mountain Rockclimbers         12  3:26:04   156  
     B: Scot Woodin C: Tim Hickey / Nathan Hickey R: Michele Hickey 
  5  Slow & Steady                       12  3:26:15   525  
     B: Bart Collins C: Jim / Norma R: Sean 
  6  Shoo-s Canoe                        12  3:35:21   17   
     B: John Mounteer C: Joe Schewe / Bill Pollock R: Ciana Maize 
  7  We Race For Jayce                   12  3:40:21   132  
     B: Mark Lefkowitz C: Mike Lynch / Tyler Mauk R: Katie Lefkowitz 
  8  Minkler Insurance II                12  3:43:56   117  
     B: Jeff Minkler C: Charles Coughlin / Jeff Minkler R: Tim Minkler 
  9  Edwards Park Rascals                12  3:48:25   134  
     B: John Horan C: David Thierling / Curtis Thierling R: Diane Singer 
  10 Berkshire Outfitters east-west      12  3:48:53   513  
     B: Sam Blazejewski C: Hannah Blazejewski / Steve Blazejewski R: James Hartwig 

 ** New Division: 13 ** Ironman canoe                 

  1  Iron Stern                          13  2:56:00   213  
     B: Matthew Palmer C: Matthew Palmer R: Matthew Palmer 
  2  Krazy Kyle Kanoes Kinda Krooked     13  3:03:45   210  
     B: Kyle Breier C: Kyle Breier R: Kyle Breier 
  3  Moonquest                           13  3:04:16   222  
     B: Luke Kaplan C: Luke Kaplan R: Luke Kaplan 
  4  Baba Booey!                         13  3:18:49   215  
     B: Mark Rumbutis C: Mark Rumbutis R: Mark Rumbutis 
  5  for Susan H                         13  3:35:30   184  
     B: David Lee C: David Lee R: David Lee 
  6  Woods                               13  3:40:46   200  
     B: Dylan Woods C: Dylan Woods R: Dylan Woods 
  7  Mostly Harmless                     13  3:58:05   217  
     B: Sam Westover C: Sam Westover R: Sam Westover 
  8  Celebrating 40                      13  4:05:44   216  
     B: Christian Teutsch C: Christian Teutsch R: Christian Teutsch 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 14 ** Ironperson 40 and over canoe  

  1  Brent Lyesiuk                       14  3:01:34   224  
     B: Brent Lyesiuk C: Brent Lyesiuk R: Brent Lyesiuk 
  2  Chris Bedell                        14  3:20:33   233  
     B: Christopher Bedell C: Christopher Bedell R: Christopher Bedell 
  3  Go-in solo                          14  3:28:22   494  
     B: Derek Powell C: Derek Powell R: Derek Powell 
  4  Beast-Mode                          14  3:41:39   508  
     B: Todd Robert C: Todd Robert R: Todd Robert 

 ** New Division: 15 ** Ironperson 50 and over canoe  

  1  Advil Espress                       15  3:05:31   211  
     B: Joe Sumner C: Joe Sumner R: Joe Sumner 
  2  I'm not in Kansas anymore           15  3:44:23   204  
     B: Gary Moynihan C: Gary Moynihan R: Gary Moynihan 
  3  WestWind1                           15  3:50:04   183  
     B: Scot Vighi C: Scot Vighi R: Scot Vighi 
  4  RRR                                 15  3:52:04   214  
     B: William E Rowland C: William E Rowland R: William E Rowland 

 ** New Division: 16 ** Ironwoman canoe               

  1  Humble Warrior                      16  3:41:46   509  
     B: Michelle Costa C: Michelle Costa R: Michelle Costa 
  2  Pat Franklin Legacy                 16  4:37:13   219  
     B: Jenny Gitlitz C: Jenny Gitlitz R: Jenny Gitlitz 

 ** New Division: 17 ** Veterans 70 and over          

  1  The 3 Statesmen                     17  3:32:13   241  
     B: Bill Hart C: Skip Greb R: Vince Laport 
  2  Jayne-s Guys                        17  3:41:32   110  
     B: Hugh Dunseath C: Jayne Zinke / Paul Murray R: David Hayes 
  3  Old Gomers                          17  4:16:39   523  
     B: John Howland C: Jim Dami R: Eric White 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 18 ** 20 and under category         

  1  Mount Greylock Harriers             18  2:53:39   269  
     B: Jake Kobrin C: Sam Kobrin / Will Nolan R: Carter Stripp 
  2  MCF                                 18  3:24:47   235  
     B: Michael Chang-Frieden C: Michael Chang-Frieden R: Michael Chang-Frieden 
  3  Paddle Gripers                      18  3:36:11   140  
     B: Sean O'Connor C: Sean O'Connor / Jen Sullivan R: --- 
  4  #ZebraMuscles                       18  3:38:19   149  
     B: Kadin Shafiroff C: Tyler Harrington / Brandon Louison R: Michael Goretti 
  5  The Tribe                           18  3:38:52   326  
     B: Dustin Van Fleet C: Nicholas Sanders R: Christopher Girard 
  6  Flirting with Disaster              18  3:44:03   518  
     B: Kira Payer C: Valentino Major / Valentino Major R: Nate Lacombe 
  7  Stampeding Turtles                  18  3:49:54   301  
     B: Xavier Powell C: Courtney gagne R: Zabion Powell 
  8  Xander's Angels                     18  4:06:36   87   
     B: Stacey Tutela C: Alexander Stevens / Meghan Moody R: Katherine Tutela 
  9  Mainely Mass                        18  4:09:39   331  
     B: Eleanor O'Gorman C: Megan Gamache R: Emma Jourdain 
  10 Class of 2018-2019-2021             18  4:17:11   360  
     B: Henry Eustis C: Ryan Callahan R: Tyler Wade 

 ** New Division: 19 ** Family                        

  1  Pipe,Pipe, and Pipe                 19  2:55:47   190  
     B: Samuel Piper C: ANDREW PIPER R: Andrew Piper 
  2  Welcome Back Stefan                 19  3:01:30   100  
     B: Stefan Ogle C: Wade Fiegel / Christine Reis Fiegel R: Nancy Ogle 
  3  It's Matt Graham                    19  3:02:15   391  
     B: John Littlechild C: Matt Graham R: Joe Seele 
  4  Sawyers and Porters                 19  3:02:45   97   
     B: Philip Porter C: Charles Sawyer / Carolyn Sawyer R: Lizbie Porter 
  5  Robbins Shred Fest                  19  3:02:46   66   
     B: Jay Robbins C: Shawn Robbins / Chris Robbins R: Erica Robbins 
  6  Manchester Lions                    19  3:04:22   142  
     B: Samuel Batchelor C: Jim Batchelor / Andrew Batchelor R: Scarlet Batchelor 
  7  Here Comes the Jassens              19  3:11:54   102  
     B: Alex Combes C: Matthew Jassen / Kerry Jassen R: Erik Jassen 
  8  Team Spodgkin                       19  3:16:59   177  
     B: Thomas Hodgkin C: Alison Hodgkin / Barbara Spiegel R: Jaime Hodgkin 
  9  Quattro Orsi                        19  3:17:01   63   
     B: Steve Facchetti C: Cosmo LaViola / Tony Facchetti R: Greta Facchetti 
  10 Long-Whit                           19  3:19:19   288  
     B: James Whittum C: Emma Whittum R: Rita Longworth 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 20 ** Corporate/Organization        

  1  Team Pfizer                         20  2:46:27   71   
     B: Zane Wenzel C: Dennis Girard / Robert Smith R: Donald Tyskiewicz 
  2  Bikers, bakers, basket makers       20  2:52:58   84   
     B: Noah Elbers C: Shane Powell R: Kurt Hackler 
  3  Pack Pocka Nuts                     20  2:53:15   32   
     B: Ben Piecuch C: Kerry Klein / Brenda Loguidice R: Amanda Lawrence Rossolimo 
  4  Canyon Ranch Medical                20  3:05:29   243  
     B: John Baczek C: Greg Delisio R: Carolyn Kasch 
  5  APS featuring the Curmen            20  3:07:02   80   
     B: Robert Rubino C: Sean Curtin / Michael Curtin R: Alecia Faustini 
  6  WPC ALBANY.ORG                      20  3:18:43   242  
     B: Kyle Bossung C: John Bossung R: Jack Bossung 
  7  Rotary Club of Pittsfield           20  3:19:38   28   
     B: Mark Busch C: John Murphy / John O-Brien R: Dave Hall 
  8  Matt Ballinger, DDS                 20  3:22:56   202  
     B: Craig Crawford C: Craig Crawford / Matt Ballinger R: Drew Ballinger 
  9  Red Lion                            20  3:32:37   99   
     B: VInce McDonald C: Logan Finn / Suzanne Blackwell R: Jessica Martin 
  10 Beach Street Bombers                20  3:42:59   98   
     B: Owen Zaret C: Laurie Gauthier / Steve Gauthier R: Christine Machos 

 ** New Division: 21 ** 3 female & 1 male             

  1  This one's for Mike!                21  2:52:49   128  
     B: Kevin Mitts C: Joyce Amuso / Laura Naughton R: Brenda Smith 
  2  Beauties and The BEAST              21  3:28:27   179  
     B: Amy Murray C: Sarah Siket / James Siket R: Sylwia Ketchen 
  3  Arnie-s Army                        21  3:32:19   262  
     B: Dennis Quelch C: Jeannette Pierce / Michele Loehr R: Nicolette Bastien 
  4  Awkward Turkey                      21  4:30:54   81   
     B: Reed Fuller C: Melissa Martocchio / Abigail Kuzia R: Amy Wadcan 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 22 ** Ironman 60 & over             

  1  Berkshire Fit                       22  3:13:40   500  
     B: Mike Lahey C: Mike Lahey R: Mike Lahey 
  2  Sixty Something                     22  3:20:15   455  
     B: Fred Tilden C: Fred Tilden R: Fred Tilden 
  3  Carl Lafreniere                     22  3:33:48   191  
     B: Carl Lafreniere C: Carl Lafreniere / Carl Lafreniere R: Carl Lafreniere 
  4  Nick Lyesiuk                        22  3:46:28   225  
     B: Nick Lyesiuk C: Nick Lyesiuk R: Nick Lyesiuk 
  5  CVC1951                             22  3:53:31   193  
     B: Carl Cignoni C: Carl Cignoni R: Carl Cignoni 
  6  Maddyman                            22  4:22:21   427  
     B: Stephen Grise C: Stephen Grise R: Stephen Grise 
  7  Tigershark                          22  4:45:39   195  
     B: ROGER VINCE C: ROGER VINCE R: ROGER VINCE 

 ** New Division: 23 ** Ironwoman 60 & over           

  1  Team Hoak                           23  5:03:11   468  
     B: PAMELA COOPER-VINCE C: PAMELA COOPER-VINCE R: PAMELA COOPER-VINCE 

 ** New Division: 24 ** All Berkshire Kayak           

  1  PB and J and IPA-s                  24  2:40:00   279  
     B: Jason Candee C: Paul Monachina R: Brock Anello 
  2  Run LIke A F-r                      24  2:56:05   341  
     B: Bonnie Fachini C: Bob Fachini Jr R: Austin Poulton 
  3  New Beef                            24  3:04:07   375  
     B: Edward Carman C: Kevin Marsh R: Marc McDermott 
  4  All For Mark                        24  3:04:13   39   
     B: Gregory Babich C: Alex Huber / Robert Wheeler R: Art Reilly 
  5  We need a team first!               24  3:10:38   188  
     B: Kyle McCarthy C: Jeff Eisenberg R: Kehr Davis 
  6  Old on Paper                        24  3:22:43   297  
     B: Robert Burnell C: Robert Cohen R: Mike Smith 
  7  French Toast Mafia                  24  3:24:56   164  
     B: Collin Woods C: Alex Friedman R: Matthias Bossi 
  8  INIT4FUN                            24  3:34:34   359  
     B: William Klein C: Jim Ryra R: John Guzzi 
  9  PLAY LEVELS!!!                      24  3:37:40   390  
     B: Dusty Foxtar C: Dug Brecker R: Seth Priebatsch 
  10 Nickolenni                          24  3:38:05   338  
     B: TBD C: Nicole Zinke / Nick Pohl R: Jenni Roy Hallock 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 25 ** Male 39 and under kayak       

  1  Pittsfield Health Food CTR          25  2:19:55   172  
     B: Dean Phillips C: Ben Pigott / Mike Dostal R: Steve Dowsett 
  2  Spin Splash Sprint                  25  2:38:39   528  
     B: Ben Webb C: Phil Warner / Steve Fagin R: Paul Phelps 
  3  Dirt Martians                       25  2:53:50   162  
     B: Patrick Hart C: Darren Consolati R: Evan Consolati 
  4  The Replacements                    25  3:01:46   160  
     B: Sonny Harvey C: Jedd  Hall R: Mike Tucker 
  5  Bike Works Johnstown                25  3:05:43   382  
     B: Neil Auty C: David Wiltey R: Christopher Wilty 
  6  BIke Boat Run Beer                  25  3:10:09   251  
     B: Matt Giardina C: Jason Webster / George Berne R: John Aldrich 
  7  Earth Wind Water                    25  3:25:35   2    
     B: Jessie Cook-Dubin C: Holly Brouker /  R: Tanya Rapinchuk 
  8  Leftys fire cider all stars         25  3:25:50   395  
     B: Dana St.pierre C: Mike Silver R: Stephan Lanphear 
  9  The Polish Vikings                  25  3:27:14   334  
     B: aaron girgenti C: noah snyder R: brandon lipka 
  10 Fat Man No More                     25  3:37:26   388  
     B: Jonathan LaPierre C: Lisa Schifilliti R: Roy Schifilliti 

 ** New Division: 26 ** Male 40 & Over Kayak          

  1  Brother in Laws                     26  2:43:32   268  
     B: Dave Devine C: Brad Williams R: William Kimer 
  2  Movin- Groovin                      26  2:58:08   248  
     B: Bob Geller C: Christopher KIng R: Chris Begley 
  3  Tri This                            26  3:06:23   372  
     B: Stephen Fondakowski C: Skip Ciccarelli R: Arne Johannessen 
  4  Rose's Boys                         26  3:25:05   305  
     B: Kevin Bedell C: Ken Bedell R: Kim Bedell 
  5  The locals                          26  3:40:47   310  
     B: James Hunt C: Alan Honig / Jim Bronson R: Stephen Smith 
  6  THREE STOOGES                       26  3:43:15   313  
     B: Alfredo Najera C: Patrick Ferriere R: Jim Tharion 
  7  Mid-Lake Crisis                     26  3:49:15   511  
     B: Michael Bradley C: David Fromm R: Matthew Lenehan 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 27 ** All Female Kayak              

  1  It's all about the T-shirt          27  3:10:05   336  
     B: Kathy Timpane C: Andrea Goodman R: Mary Sheehan 
  2  Chick a Boom                        27  3:19:34   296  
     B: Kelly Bowie C: Melissa Pollack R: Linnea Van Tassell 
  3  Wheels-Water-Waddle                 27  3:24:12   340  
     B: Mchal Snyder C: Susan Shafer / Leigh Magadini R: Dawn Posey 
  4  Berkshires to the Beach             27  3:30:28   344  
     B: Sabrina Ruggiero C: Kate McCormick / Kimberly Obanhein R: Christine Goretti 
  5  Ice Glen Gals                       27  3:33:12   367  
     B: Pat Clark C: INGRID RAAB R: Rosemary Kelley 
  6  Autumn Swallows                     27  3:34:41   379  
     B: Sofia Bertocci C: Caroline Soska / Caroline Soska R: Caleigh Tansey 
  7  OURDITAROD-20YEARS4DaD              27  3:34:52   249  
     B: Pat Roster C: Heather A Drake R: Michelle M Sargis 
  8  Last Minute Ladies                  27  3:43:17   182  
     B: Karen Cole C: Kimi Puntillo R: Kim Burnick 
  9  Janet-s Team                        27  3:44:30   358  
     B: Lisa Henriques C: Merry Moses R: Kate Casey 
  10 Aquatic Designs                     27  3:45:05   380  
     B: Jo-Anne Broderick C: Bonnie Marks / Danielle Pedretti R: Taylor Marks 

 ** New Division: 28 ** Mixed 39 and under kayak      

  1  Vermont Sports Connection           28  2:38:19   260  
     B: Kevin Bessett C: Clyde Yarnell / MIke Malley R: Megan Anello 
  2  Tim Hogan-s Heroes                  28  2:50:24   255  
     B: MIke Willey C: Andrea Vogl R: Nick Curelop 
  3  The Womp Rats                       28  3:02:43   345  
     B: Pete Cole C: Will Bodine / Laurie Cole R: Joshua Hasty 
  4  Abbottslimbo                        28  3:06:26   333  
     B: Paul Abbott C: Bob Bertelli R: Monica Zanin 
  5  Three-s Company                     28  3:06:52   507  
     B: Benjamin Palmer C: Brian Plouffe R: Karyn Baig 
  6  Tucker'sButtRocks                   28  3:17:59   317  
     B: Devin Rock C: Nate Tucker R: Kate Rock 
  7  Powered by Beer                     28  3:18:50   175  
     B: Mark Gamache C: Tom Flanigan / Tom Flanigan R: Casey Gaul 
  8  Double Date                         28  3:19:08   396  
     B: Ben Evans C: Ellie Spangler R: Nathan Spangler 
  9  Meow & Growl                        28  3:23:09   356  
     B: Troy Amuso C: Terri DiGrigoli R: Aaron Couture 
  10 Crimson Herons                      28  3:23:27   376  
     B: Jamie Potter C: Marissa Potter / Marissa Potter R: Alden Ruml 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 29 ** Mixed 40 and over kayak       

  1  Jude&2Dudes                         29  3:00:48   325  
     B: Tim Wern C: Joe Krocheski R: Jude Krocheski 
  2  Oshjay Illingsbay                   29  3:01:52   173  
     B: Scott Bartzsch C: Stephanie Ambrose R: Blaine Freadman 
  3  Two Chicks & A Rooster              29  3:04:40   271  
     B: Dan Flynn C: Ann Jon R: Patricia Clark 
  4  Here For The Beer -2                29  3:06:34   529  
     B: Dan Vellieux C: Monica Cazzetta R: Mary Reeve 
  5  Random Greatness                    29  3:09:57   302  
     B: Rich Shade C: Michael Blair R: Monica Trust 
  6  MAC                                 29  3:12:11   501  
     B: Alan Grant C: Cherly Caldwell / Cherly Caldwell R: Margaret Alexson 
  7  Trunk Monkeys                       29  3:12:49   252  
     B: Bill Eagan C: Philip Townsend / Roberta Townsend R: Scott Bradley 
  8  Sage                                29  3:22:12   374  
     B: Gabrielle Moriello C: James Brennan R: Todd Gunther 
  9  Mighty Mcdruckpo's                  29  3:22:27   514  
     B: Bob Posey C: Peter Drucker / Kristin Drucker R: Scott McFarland 
  10 Preston Market Tri Treo             29  3:23:02   199  
     B: Steve Gocka C: Scott Hunter R: Stephanie Hunter 

 ** New Division: 30 ** masters  50 and over kayak    

  1  Median Age 62                       30  2:40:22   293  
     B: Bruce Townend C: Jim Barrese R: David Wilson 
  2  7day recreationalsts                30  2:49:44   377  
     B: Scott Holmes C: Bruce Weik / Bruce Weik R: Jim Rollins 
  3  Three Blind Mice                    30  2:56:28   246  
     B: Scott Lebeau C: Pete Lipka R: Ken Wilson 
  4  Ice Glen Guys                       30  2:59:10   335  
     B: Evan Fox C: Jonathan Raab R: Michael Pytko 
  5  Kindred-Laurel Lake Rehab           30  3:02:01   323  
     B: David Walker C: Donald Chaffee Jr R: Darrell Carlson 
  6  BMC                                 30  3:07:38   361  
     B: Robert Buffus C: William Meuller R: Leigh Curtiss 
  7  Snappy Pappies                      30  3:08:25   328  
     B: Hans Morris C: Tom Jones R: Jamie Kiggen 
  8  Connecticutphoto.com                30  3:14:21   180  
     B: David Lyle C: Brian Wilcox R: Charity Case 
  9  CCB                                 30  3:20:35   161  
     B: Peter Craft C: Mike Craft R: Matthew Burno 
  10 Mid-Life Crisis                     30  3:31:51   253  
     B: Jeffrey Hurwitz C: Michael Krebs R: Derek Hasbrouck 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 31 ** Grandmasters 60 and over kayak

  1  Just Postal                         31  2:48:15   245  
     B: Michael McCusker C: Ed Dvorchak R: Frank Rucki 
  2  WIn Place Show                      31  3:06:11   342  
     B: Jim Mucia C: Joanna Ezinga R: Lenny Collins 
  3  Dawn-s Boys                         31  3:14:04   264  
     B: Bob Berube C: Rick Knelly R: Dawn Farley 
  4  Another Year Older                  31  3:24:42   257  
     B: Paul Cantarella C: Milt Reiss R: Brian Steady 
  5  Garden Variety                      31  3:25:56   267  
     B: Paul Azubalis C: BillTatsapapaglo R: Cynthia Gardner 
  6  East Mountain Med                   31  3:46:03   258  
     B: Eric Proshansky C: Andrew Potler R: Dan Patel 
  7  Berkshire Babes                     31  4:34:04   261  
     B: Deb Harrington C: Cindy Berti R: Carol Corrigan 

 ** New Division: 32 ** Recreational Kayak            

  1  Wagon Wheel Express                 32  3:05:07   320  
     B: Matt Bourque C: Bob Lomp R: Sean Kelley 
  2  Just Joshin-                        32  3:08:43   259  
     B: John Severin C: Larry Johnson R: Nathan Johnson 
  3  Wow you-re fast                     32  3:09:28   192  
     B: Brian Spagnoletti C: Jay Harrington / Jay Harrington R: Ryan Smith 
  4  Loose Pickles                       32  3:10:49   329  
     B: Dan Moon C: Rick Penna R: Bill Chapman 
  5  The Wright Stuff!                   32  3:12:07   362  
     B: Tom Kolodziejczk C: Sue Joyner R: Diane Wright 
  6  Bastian Schweinsteiger              32  3:20:40   88   
     B: John Marshall C: Miles Marshall / Jackie Hathaway R: Alec Schrager 
  7  Pog mo Thoin                        32  3:27:55   256  
     B: Thomas Kushi C: Claudine Preite R: Carmel Kushi 
  8  Redemption Song                     32  3:34:00   89   
     B: Tryon Woods C: Sarah Marshall / Anothy Bradfield R: Tryon Woods 
  9  Big run why                         32  3:38:02   280  
     B: Bill Tyer C: Todd Tyer R: Kris McDonough 
  10 T.B.C. Acton                        32  3:45:57   351  
     B: conor nagle C: Tony Dunne R: Brian Sowers 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 33 ** 2 person male kayak           

  1  TJ Maxxed                           33  2:49:34   314  
     B: Joshua Lipinski C: Tom Corrigan R: Joshua Lipinski 
  2  NEW ENGLAND ADVOCARE.COM            33  3:04:03   294  
     B: mike giulian C: Andres Bernal R: mike giulian 
  3  Iron Miners                         33  3:04:15   397  
     B: Jeff Pratt C: Dave Pratt R: Jeff Pratt 
  4  Back at it                          33  3:18:52   276  
     B: Frank Krol C: Matthew Kerwood / Frank Krol R: Matthew Kerwood 
  5  Team Miner                          33  3:42:31   309  
     B: Shane Miner C: John Miner R: Shane Miner 
  6  Team Ramrod *DQ - 1 LOOP -          33  3:43:37   72   
     B: Dennis Brown C: Michael Murphy / Dennis Brown R: Michael Murphy 
  7  Slow Motion                         33  3:46:03   254  
     B: Pete Westover C: Tim Westover R: Pete Westover 
  8  Strength for Serridge Too           33  3:57:54   308  
     B: Thomas Dilascio C: Thomas Dilascio / Brian Howell R: Brian Howell 

 ** New Division: 34 ** 2 person female kayak         

  1  AW&JL                               34  3:45:10   265  
     B: Jacqueline Lemieux C: Audrey Witter R: Audrey Witter 
  2  Two 4 Bart                          34  3:53:45   365  
     B: Juraye Pierson C: Heather Linscott R: Juraye Pierson 
  3  #HoodRats                           34  3:54:41   181  
     B: Caroline Holland C: Caroline Holland R: Tessie McCormick-Goodhart 
  4  A long WAY for a CANDEE             34  3:58:48   157  
     B: Carol Way C: Carol Way / Erin Candee R: Erin Candee 
  5  Sister Sister                       34  4:06:55   371  
     B: Sarah Perenick C: Meagan Shannon R: Meagan Shannon 
  6  Mayhem                              34  4:40:09   292  
     B: John Pratt C: John Pratt R: --- 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 35 ** two person mixed kayak        

  1  Aero dynamic duo                    35  2:51:50   327  
     B: Mark Wendolowski C: Mark Wendolowski / Alicia Wendolowski R: Alicia Wendolowski 
  2  Mahkeenac Attack                    35  3:21:02   291  
     B: Catherine Chester C: Catherine Chester / Matthew Chester R: Matthew Chester 
  3  Team De Vries                       35  3:22:05   169  
     B: William De Vries C: William De Vries / Shannon De Vries R: Shannon De Vries 
  4  It's Good To Be Strong              35  3:33:04   287  
     B: Andrew watson C: Rob Giuliani / Megan Cook R: Megan Cook 
  5  Team OTT                            35  3:35:05   189  
     B: Scott Walrath C: Charlotte DeLeo / Scott Walrath R: Charlotte DeLeo 
  6  Jerseystrong                        35  3:38:09   131  
     B: Brittany Rutter C: Mark Stodden / Brittany Rutter R: -- 
  7  There's free food, right?           35  3:48:33   381  
     B: Eric Danforth C: Eric Danforth / Eric Danforth R: Karen Carlson 
  8  ALTERnative Energy                  35  3:50:00   275  
     B: Andrew Alter C: Andrew Alter / Rachel Alter R: Rachel Alter 
  9  Dynamic Duo                         35  3:50:39   282  
     B: Peter Merwin C: Peter Merwin / Shenna Burke R: Shenna Burke 
  10 Rocket Power                        35  3:51:23   304  
     B: Tony Pesce C: Tony Pesce R: Corine Houry-King 

 ** New Division: 36 ** ironman kayak                 

  1  Waterville BBTS                     36  2:36:35   240  
     B: Kris Freeman C: Kris Freeman R: Kris Freeman 
  2  21st Century Fast                   36  2:38:16   498  
     B: Kent Lemme C: Kent Lemme R: Kent Lemme 
  3  Stellar Kayaks                      36  2:59:33   400  
     B: David Thomas C: David Thomas R: David Thomas 
  4  Faster than curry                   36  3:07:01   481  
     B: Mike Demchak C: Mike Demchak R: Mike Demchak 
  5  Wait..I thought you said bock cogna 36  3:10:43   433  
     B: Jeffrey Jakobsen C: Jeffrey Jakobsen R: Jeffrey Jakobsen 
  6  Matt Curry                          36  3:12:36   477  
     B: Matthew Curry C: Matthew Curry R: Matthew Curry 
  7  Bosshaus                            36  3:16:32   238  
     B: Nathaniel Bossi C: Nathaniel Bossi R: Nathaniel Bossi 
  8  Robert Sterner                      36  3:17:47   451  
     B: Robert Sterner C: Robert Sterner R: Robert Sterner 
  9  Runda Crew                          36  3:18:44   453  
     B: Jan Sudra C: Jan Sudra R: Jan Sudra 
  10 Ed Hofmeister                       36  3:19:37   432  
     B: Ed Hofmeister C: Ed Hofmeister R: Ed Hofmeister 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 37 ** ironperson 40 and over kayak  

  1  Jeff Nolan                          37  2:57:02   483  
     B: Jeff Nolan C: Jeff Nolan R: Jeff Nolan 
  2  Tony Stark                          37  3:00:35   462  
     B: Nicholas Marshall C: Nicholas Marshall R: Nicholas Marshall 
  3  Release the Kraken                  37  3:04:09   490  
     B: Mike Laurin C: Mike Laurin / Mike Laurin R: Mike Laurin 
  4  Simon James                         37  3:04:59   476  
     B: Noah Stone C: Noah Stone R: Noah Stone 
  5  WindBall                            37  3:15:21   230  
     B: Bernard Landa C: Bernard Landa R: Bernard Landa 
  6  Guybrarian                          37  3:19:07   419  
     B: donald curtis C: donald curtis R: donald curtis 
  7  Team Me                             37  3:21:12   517  
     B: Bob Passini C: Bob Passini / Bob Passini R: Bob Passini 
  8  PFAT Sports                         37  3:28:17   473  
     B: Adam Prata C: Adam Prata R: Adam Prata 
  9  Kalesdorf                           37  3:28:26   236  
     B: Stephen Alsdorf C: Stephen Alsdorf R: Stephen Alsdorf 
  10 Teddy Bear V                        37  3:36:45   491  
     B: Ted Kellar C: Ted Kellar R: Ted Kellar 

 ** New Division: 38 ** ironperson 50 and over kayak  

  1  Ned Kennedy                         38  2:56:18   434  
     B: Ned Kennedy C: Ned Kennedy R: Ned Kennedy 
  2  Against Medical Advice              38  3:02:03   478  
     B: Robert Benner C: Robert Benner R: Robert Benner 
  3  Rustman                             38  3:04:56   495  
     B: Dan Michaud C: Dan Michaud R: Dan Michaud 
  4  Stephen Messier                     38  3:10:37   479  
     B: Stephen Messier C: Stephen Messier R: Stephen Messier 
  5  Berkshire County Fitness            38  3:10:59   480  
     B: Shaun Driscoll C: Shaun Driscoll R: Shaun Driscoll 
  6  Mark Sheinkman                      38  3:14:45   448  
     B: Mark Sheinkman C: Mark Sheinkman R: Mark Sheinkman 
  7  Dave Potter                         38  3:15:03   228  
     B: Dave Potter C: Dave Potter R: Dave Potter 
  8  team Paulie                         38  3:25:17   499  
     B: Paul Soraghan C: Paul Soraghan R: Paul Soraghan 
  9  All Jeff                            38  3:27:03   428  
     B: Jeffrey Harrison C: Jeffrey Harrison R: Jeffrey Harrison 
  10 JOB-5                               38  3:31:17   474  
     B: John O'brien C: John O'brien R: John O'brien 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 39 ** ironwoman kayak               

  1  No Swim? I'm in!                    39  3:21:24   457  
     B: Teresa Warner Maiuri C: Teresa Warner Maiuri R: Teresa Warner Maiuri 
  2  Robin                               39  3:29:48   425  
     B: Robin Frain C: Robin Frain R: Robin Frain 
  3  Monadnock Maniac #2                 39  3:40:27   406  
     B: Wendy Price C: Wendy Price R: Wendy Price 
  4  Tricia McCormack                    39  3:50:15   441  
     B: Tricia McCormack C: Tricia McCormack R: Tricia McCormack 
  5  For the birds                       39  3:50:27   420  
     B: Rebecca Cushing C: Rebecca Cushing R: Rebecca Cushing 
  6  Twisted Little Sister               39  3:52:31   443  
     B: Vicki Nielsen C: Vicki Nielsen R: Vicki Nielsen 
  7  Josh Not Billings                   39  3:53:17   411  
     B: Joshua Aschheim C: Joshua Aschheim R: Joshua Aschheim 
  8  Maggie Ward                         39  3:57:42   524  
     B: Maggie Ward C: Maggie Ward R: Maggie Ward 
  9  Happy Birthday!                     39  4:02:11   404  
     B: Kelly Rigby C: Kelly Rigby R: Kelly Rigby 
  10 Amy's Rocc'in the Josh              39  4:05:22   232  
     B: Amy Roccabruna C: Amy Roccabruna R: Amy Roccabruna 

 ** New Division: 40 ** Team Paddleboard              

  1  Berkshire Outfitters                40  2:54:03   143  
     B: Dan Celentano C: josh chittenden / josh chittenden R: JAred haley 
  2  For ENAR                            40  3:02:38   145  
     B: Jeff House C: Craig Walton R: Ellen House 
  3  Changin- Times                      40  3:03:34   141  
     B: Frank Contenta C: Gary Miller R: Tonso Palmer 
  4  Dire Wolves                         40  3:08:59   201  
     B: Sam Thompson C: James Jurney R: Jeremy Bergstein 
  5  Hillcrest Educ Center               40  3:12:50   50   
     B: Lew Fisher C: Patty Spector R: Sheila Mason 
  6  benuccis                            40  3:37:54   505  
     B: -- C: Amiel Mokhiber / Peter Stamatis R: Elizabeth Jarck 
  7  HBU?                                40  3:41:36   77   
     B: Christine Haley C: Paul Haley R: Sam Darbey 
  8  Pannarks                            40  3:50:34   78   
     B: Cathy Panozzo C: Jeremy Marks R: Cathy Panozzo 
  9  Six Feet Over                       40  4:00:37   515  
     B: Douglas Neu C: Erik Krawczyk R: Greg Cybulski 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 41 ** Iron Paddleboard              

  1  Relentless Forward Progress         41  3:01:00   218  
     B: Logan Wilson C: Logan Wilson R: Logan Wilson 
  2  Medium Kahuna                       41  3:15:11   223  
     B: Luke Breslin C: Luke Breslin R: Luke Breslin 
  3  Without Rich                        41  3:47:04   226  
     B: peter maloy C: peter maloy R: peter maloy 
  4  Wandering Star Brewing              41  3:55:06   203  
     B: Brett Larmon C: Brett Larmon R: Brett Larmon 
  5  Art Kart                            41  4:16:39   79   
     B: Peter Schoeffer C: Peter Schoeffer R: Peter Schoeffer 

 ** New Division: 42 ** Ironwoman paddleboard         

  1  Nadine Atalla                       42  4:23:55   212  
     B: Nadine Atalla C: Nadine Atalla R: Nadine Atalla 
  2  Happy Valley Racing                 42  4:43:52   516  
     B: Peggy Fallon C: Peggy Fallon / Peggy Fallon R: Peggy Fallon 

 ** New Division: 43 ** Exhibition 4 Person Canoe     

  1  Hemlock Hill Sugar Shack            43  3:54:28   52   
     B: John Donovan C: Daniel Kaufman / Carlos Kaufman R: Steven Cronin 



*********************************************************************************************************************


                                   ****************************************
                                                       DQ
                                   ****************************************

  ---  Team Ramrod *DQ - 1 LOOP -          33  6    3:43:37   492  2:14:58     1    35:48   322  2:50:46  269   52:51  72   
       B: Dennis Brown C: Michael Murphy / Dennis Brown R: Michael Murphy 

  ---  Livilavidaloca * Bike Flat DNF*     36  22   3:48:17   319  1:35:15   368  1:17:52   348  2:53:07  322   55:10  421  
       B: Livio Dukaj C: Livio Dukaj R: Livio Dukaj 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates