Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

IDS Cross Country Invitational - 1.6 Miles
Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Thursday Oct 9, 2104 || Middlefield, CT | Clear Skies || 67
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                             IDS Cross Country Invitational - 1.6 Miles
                          Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                    Thursday Oct 9, 2104 || Middlefield, CT | Clear Skies || 67 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


               *******************************
                        TEAM SCORES GIRLS
               *******************************
               
 1. St. John Paul II Reg (15) 2. Independent Day School (45);
 
               ****************************************
                 PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  GIRLS
               ****************************************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Elisabth Dumont             08    11:50.0 7:23   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  0      1      3    
  2    Galvin Brayton              08    12:14.5 7:38   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  0      2      1    
  3    Francesca Dumont            08    12:29.4 7:48   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  0      3      2    
  4    Julia Dattilo               06    12:33.9 7:50   TCS   The Country School    0      1      29   
  5    Maggie Coyne                06    13:25.5 8:23   TCS   The Country School    0      2      28   
  6    Kayla Uzwiak                06    13:35.2 8:29   TCS   The Country School    0      3      31   
  7    Delaney Boone               06    13:37.3 8:30   STJP  St. John Paul II Reg  1      1      17   
  8    Jessica Carta               06    13:37.4 8:30   STJP  St. John Paul II Reg  2      2      18   
  9    Ava Hamblett                06    13:51.7 8:39   TCS   The Country School    0      4      30   
  10   Kate Pillion                06    13:57.1 8:43   STJP  St. John Paul II Reg  3      3      22   
  11   Talia Munson                07    14:00.8 8:44   STJP  St. John Paul II Reg  4      4      21   
  12   Fina McCreary               06    14:01.9 8:45   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  0      4      4    
  13   Alyssa Rondinone            06    14:09.5 8:50   STJP  St. John Paul II Reg  5      5      24   
  14   Catryn Rhoden               08    14:39.2 9:09   STJP  St. John Paul II Reg  6      6      23   
  15   Emily DellOrfano            08    14:41.0 9:10   INDE  Independent Day Scho  7      1      10   
  16   Melissa Hasbrouck           06    15:31.0 9:41   INDE  Independent Day Scho  8      2      12   
  17   Lauren Farrell              07    16:00.5 9:59   INDE  Independent Day Scho  9      3      11   
  18   Julianna Ball               06    16:20.2 10:12  INDE  Independent Day Scho  10     4      8    
  19   Laila Samuel                06    16:38.9 10:23  HAMD  Hamden Hall           0      1      6    
  20   Sarah Hudson                06    17:04.6 10:39  INDE  Independent Day Scho  11     5      13   
  21   Fairlight Chemelli          08    17:22.1 10:51  INDE  Independent Day Scho  12     6      9    
  22   Allison Mahr                06    18:50.7 11:46  INDE  Independent Day Scho  13     7      14   
  23   Maya Swain                  06    20:52.9 13:02  HAMD  Hamden Hall           0      2      7    


                             IDS Cross Country Invitational - 1.6 Miles
                          Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                    Thursday Oct 9, 2104 || Middlefield, CT | Clear Skies || 67 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


               *******************************
                        TEAM SCORES
               *******************************
               
 1. Chase Collegiate School (30) 2. The Country School (43);
 3. Independent Day School (61); 4. Hamden Hall (94);
 
               *******************************
                 PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 
               *******************************

                             IDS Cross Country Invitational - 1.6 Miles
                          Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                    Thursday Oct 9, 2104 || Middlefield, CT | Clear Skies || 67 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Joseph Coyne                08    10:04.1 6:17   TCS   The Country School    1      1      66   
  2    Harry Harwood               07    10:15.7 6:24   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  2      1      36   
  3    Richmond Le                 08    10:49.3 6:45   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  3      2      38   
  4    Joe D-Agostino              07    10:52.0 6:47   INDE  Independent Day Scho  4      1      51   
  5    Tanner Linhart              06    11:03.7 6:54   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  5      3      39   
  6    Christian Hubbard           08    11:09.3 6:58   TCS   The Country School    6      2      70   
  7    Graham Keating              08    11:26.2 7:08   TCS   The Country School    7      3      71   
  8    Logan Pfannenbecker         07    11:32.5 7:12   INDE  Independent Day Scho  8      2      54   
  9    Teddy Strom                 06    11:34.5 7:13   STJP  St. John Paul II Reg  0      1      59   
  10   Robby Jones                 08    11:39.5 7:16   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  9      4      37   
  11   Cameron Adams               06    11:42.0 7:18   TCS   The Country School    10     4      63   
  12   Michael D-Aresta            08    11:53.2 7:25   STJP  St. John Paul II Reg  0      2      57   
  13   Richie Goetz                07    11:55.6 7:26   SJOS  St. John - Old Saybr  0      1      60   
  14   Nathaniel Zembruski         06    12:07.3 7:34   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  11     5      41   
  15   Jake Mahler                 08    12:08.4 7:34   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  12     6      40   
  16   Jonathan Dyer-Gray          07    12:08.4 7:34   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  13     7      34   
  17   Robert Clifford             08    12:20.0 7:42   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  0      8      32   
  18   Evan Harte                  07    12:26.6 7:46   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  0      9      35   
  19   Matthew Zablocki            07    12:53.0 8:03   SJOS  St. John - Old Saybr  0      2      62   
  20   Cole Hadarik                06    12:59.0 8:06   INDE  Independent Day Scho  14     3      53   
  21   Eduardo Basauri             08    13:12.1 8:14   STJP  St. John Paul II Reg  0      3      56   
  22   Jake Cacase                 06    13:13.7 8:15   HAMD  Hamden Hall           15     1      45   
  23   Ethan Berman                06    13:14.9 8:16   HAMD  Hamden Hall           16     2      44   
  24   Zachary Sabetta             07    13:24.8 8:22   INDE  Independent Day Scho  17     4      55   
  25   William Foster              06    13:43.0 8:34   INDE  Independent Day Scho  18     5      52   
  26   Jobe Goetz                  06    13:48.3 8:37   SJOS  St. John - Old Saybr  0      3      61   
  27   Jamie Walker                08    13:55.2 8:41   TCS   The Country School    19     5      75   
  28   Nico Ciccone                06    14:14.4 8:53   HAMD  Hamden Hall           20     3      46   
  29   Jonas Ward                  06    14:19.6 8:56   HAMD  Hamden Hall           21     4      49   
  30   Justice Hickman-Maynard     06    14:23.1 8:59   HAMD  Hamden Hall           22     5      48   
  31   Donald Corbett              06    14:53.2 9:18   TCS   The Country School    23     6      65   
  32   Harrison Dumont             06    14:59.1 9:21   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  0      10     33   
  33   Elias Bachner               06    15:08.6 9:27   INDE  Independent Day Scho  24     6      50   
  34   Emir Beren                  06    20:02.9 12:31  HAMD  Hamden Hall           25     6      43   
  35   Leo Ehrenfels               06    20:05.2 12:33  HAMD  Hamden Hall           26     7      47   


****************************************************************************
                         PLATTSYS TIMING AND SCORING
****************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates