Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 Hartford Track Club Cross Country Challenge 8K
Saturday Nov 22, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford, CT -- 33 degrees- Windy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                        2014 Hartford Track Club Cross Country Challenge 8K
              Saturday Nov 22, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                     W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford, CT -- 33 degrees- Windy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Syros Barres    Overall Female: Christina Wickson

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Syros Barres                51M        Mystic CT               29:18

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Christina Wickson           31F        Oxford CT               33:41


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   18 and under ** 

  1  Alexandra Ross                14F F0018  Glastonbury CT          37:44    233
  2  Lila Delaronde                11F F0018  Portland CT             48:40    231
  3  Sydney Snow                    9F F0018  Cromwell CT             57:26    248

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Erin Lofink                   25F F1929  Shelton CT              42:06    328
  2  Jen Bossi                     26F F1929  Brstol CT               43:50    210
  3  Erin Weiland                  25F F1929  Hartford CT             48:20    211

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Sara Belles                   33F F3039  Brookfield CT           34:44    310
  2  Courtney Marum                39F F3039  Canton CT               38:19    245
  3  Michelle Hiscox               37F F3039  Canton CT               39:55    243

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Linda Malarkey                45F F4049  New Milford CT          37:55    253
  2  Tara Rudinski                 45F F4049  Brookfield CT           38:01    306
  3  Amy Hanlon                    40F F4049  Danbury CT              38:09    308

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Alene Lofink                  51F F5059  Brookfield CT           37:30    256
  2  Kirsten Begg-Swider           50F F5059  Danbury CT              40:20    304
  3  Marilyn Quinlan               53F F5059  Canton CT               45:56    273

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to ++  

  1  L Esther Dew                  61F F60++  Winsted CT            1:00:02    218
  2  Deborah Chessari              62F F60++  Bloomfield CT         1:00:16    283

                        2014 Hartford Track Club Cross Country Challenge 8K
              Saturday Nov 22, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                     W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford, CT -- 33 degrees- Windy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Syros Barres    Overall Female: Christina Wickson

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   18 and under ** 

  1  Andrew Vega                   18M M0018  New Britain CT          33:17    270
  2  Michio Agresta                14M M0018  Burlington CT           34:29    302
  3  Kyle Vonick                   18M M0018  New Britain CT          35:13    271

                          MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Ryan Miller                   28M M1929  Manchester CT           30:03    255
  2  Mike Rieger                   22M M1929  New Britain CT          30:14    268
  3  Patrick Cronin                27M M1929  W Hartford CT           31:15    337

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Jake Koteen                   34M M3039  East Granby CT          31:34    213
  2  Joseph Grabicki               38M M3039  West Hartford CT        31:53    205
  3  Gregory Quinn                 38M M3039  Windsor CT              34:24    332

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Brett Stoeffler               47M M4049  Tolland CT              29:52    321
  2  Brad Overturf                 47M M4049  Cromwell CT             30:42    320
  3  Steve Sadler                  45M M4049  W Hartford CT           33:43    305

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Jim Harron                    51M M5059  Brookfield CT           30:57    274
  2  Peter Lofink                  54M M5059  Brookfield CT           31:37    257
  3  Bill Thramann                 53M M5059  Avon CT                 32:21    280

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to ++  

  1  William Finlayson             60M M60++  Higganum CT             35:20    301
  2  Peter Hawley                  64M M60++  New Hartford CT         39:54    307
  3  Ed Cox                        61M M60++  Simsbury CT             40:18    251






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates