Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 




Top Male: 1. Matt Anderson 2. Jason Earl 3. Bruce Christensen 4. Mark Flynn 5. John Legier
Top Female: 1. Anna Nadolski 2. Ann Etre 3. Rebecca Boulet 4. Rebecca Opdenbrouw 5. Samantha McDonald
2014 Hoppin Hodges 5K Road Race
Sunday April 20, 2014 || Rails to Trails - Vernon, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Clear Skies (45)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Matt Anderson Overall Female: Anna Nadolski

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Matt Anderson 28M M2029 Bolton CT 19:23 6:14 1/1 249
2 Jason Earl 35M M3039 Vernon CT 19:49 6:22 1/2 296
3 Bruce Christensen 46M M4049 Bolton CT 19:58 6:25 1/6 60
4 Mark Flynn 47M M4049 Farmington CT 21:55 7:03 2/6 37
5 John Legier 57M M5059 S Windsor CT 22:00 7:04 1/13 96
6 Adam Osmond 46M M4049 Farmington CT 22:34 7:15 3/6 56
7 Anna Nadolski 24F F2029 Vernon CT 22:53 7:21 1/3 182
8 Peter Briggeman 56M M5059 Manchester CT 22:58 7:23 2/13 44
9 Kevin Looney 51M M5059 Bolton CT 23:02 7:24 3/13 279
10 Way Hedding 64M M6069 Niantic CT 24:02 7:44 1/6 42
11 Stephen Tolman 68M M6069 Vernon CT 24:19 7:49 2/6 20
12 Rich Lindahl 34M M3039 Vernon CT 24:41 7:56 2/2 183
13 Larry Chaves 69M M6069 W Hartford CT 25:50 8:18 3/6 47
14 Alan McCall 64M M6069 Manchester CT 25:59 8:21 4/6 18
15 Jim Best 70M M7079 Manchester CT 26:24 8:29 1/4 270
16 Myles Kessler 53M M5059 Bolton CT 26:30 8:31 4/13 98
17 Ann Etre 57F F5059 Vernon CT 27:08 8:44 1/7 167
18 Joshua Opdenbrouw 11M M0119 Vernon CT 27:58 9:00 1/3 39
19 Rebecca Boulet 45F F4049 S Windsor CT 28:09 9:03 1/4 119
20 Rebecca Opdenbrouw 9F F0119 Vernon CT 28:14 9:05 1/1 38
21 Samantha McDonald 44F F4049 Vernon CT 28:14 9:05 2/4 43
22 Ania Childress 38F F3039 Hamden CT 28:44 9:14 1/3 281
23 Briannna Carlson 22F F2029 S Windsor CT 28:55 9:18 2/3 295
24 Mitch Bielenda 57M M5059 S Windsor CT 28:56 9:18 5/13 300
25 Cathy King 54F F5059 Manchester CT 28:56 9:18 2/7 285
26 Tom Walsh 59M M5059 Wethersfield CT 28:56 9:18 6/13 139
27 Steve Mele 59M M5059 North haven CT 29:24 9:27 7/13 31
28 Carolyn Nielsen 50F F5059 Manchester CT 29:31 9:29 3/7 72
29 Emily Angeli 29F F2029 Middletown NJ 29:32 9:30 3/3 67
30 Benjamin Klimczak 54M M5059 Rockville CT 30:06 9:41 8/13 136
31 Barbara Taylor 41F F4049 Simsibury CT 31:02 9:59 3/4 78
32 Brisn Czak 40M M4049 Simsbury CT 31:03 9:59 4/6 80
33 Jeff Daigle 53M M5059 Tolland CT 31:04 9:59 9/13 21
34 Barbara Maloney 67F F6069 Tolland CT 31:06 10:00 1/3 54
35 Richard Zbrozek 67M M6069 Berlin CT 31:14 10:03 5/6 40
36 Karl Salvati 61M M6069 North Haven CT 32:25 10:26 6/6 36
37 Shelley Olm 50F F5059 Pomfret Center CT 32:32 10:28 4/7 41
38 Diana Wojca 50F F5059 CT 32:51 10:34 5/7 398
39 Shepard Livingston 7M M0119 Bolton CT 32:55 10:35 2/3 297
40 Charles Merlis 73M M7079 W Hartford CT 33:25 10:45 2/4 69
41 Ronald Nielsen 52M M5059 Manchester CT 33:26 10:45 10/13 73
42 Tom McIntosh Jr 77M M7079 Coventry CT 33:45 10:51 3/4 48
43 Chester Lau 57M M5059 W Hartford CT 34:58 11:15 11/13 10
44 Catherine Hoyser 64F F6069 Hartford CT 35:20 11:22 2/3 9
45 Peter DelGreco 57M M5059 Vernon CT 35:29 11:25 12/13 51
46 Michael Annati 55M M5059 Ellington CT 35:30 11:25 13/13 52
47 James Blaschke 44M M4049 Bristol CT 36:23 11:42 5/6 100
48 Lisa Clayton 41F F4049 Manchester CT 39:13 12:37 4/4 91
49 Elizabeth Morgan 53F F5059 Manchester CT 39:55 12:50 6/7 87
50 Sally Barone 30F F3039 Willington CT 42:11 13:34 2/3 256
51 Brett Capshaw 60F F6069 Bolton CT 42:12 13:35 3/3 262
52 Barry Stoner 74M M7079 Glastonbury CT 42:42 13:44 4/4 153
53 Gavin Daigle 11M M0119 Tolland CT 46:29 14:57 3/3 30
54 Denise Cassella 51F F5059 S Windsor CT 47:13 15:11 7/7 187
55 Kelly Daigle 37F F3039 Tolland CT 47:15 15:12 3/3 24
56 Brian Deblois 46M M4049 Columbia CT 54:20 17:29 6/6 178
57 Jessica Deblois 40F F4049 Columbia CT 54:25 17:30 5/5 181


Top Male: 1. Matt Anderson 2. Jason Earl 3. Bruce Christensen 4. Mark Flynn 5. John Legier

Top Female: 1. Anna Nadolski 2. Ann Etre 3. Rebecca Boulet 4. Rebecca Opdenbrouw 5. Samantha McDonald

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates