Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2014 Founders League Track & Field Championships
Saturday May 10, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Hotchkiss School - Lakeville, CT

                         2014 Founders League Track & Field Championships
              Saturday May 10, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                              Hotchkiss School - Lakeville, CT
                  
                        Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                 
 
   ***********************************************************************************************
             
                           2014 FINAL RESULTS
                           
                MEET SUSPENDED DUE TO WEATHER CONDITIONS AFTER 12 EVENTS
                
   ***********************************************************************************************
                            
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loomis Chaffee             111.50     2) Choate Rosemary Hall      104.50
    3) Hotchkiss                   90        4) Westminster School         26   
    5) Kingswood-Oxford            19        6) Taft School                17   
    7) Miss Porters School          4                                           
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loomis Chaffee             105.50     2) Hotchkiss                  94.50
    3) Choate Rosemary Hall        60        4) Taft School                45   
    5) Avon Old Farms School       32        6) Trinity Pawling School     19   
    7) Westminster School          10        8) Kingswood-Oxford            6   

                  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Gacek, Charlotte    SO Loomis Chaffee           13.25Q  1 
  2       Snajder, Danielle   JR Loomis Chaffee           13.45Q  2 
  3       Biosah, Uzo         SO Choate Rosemary          13.52q  2 
  4       March, Sam          FR Kingswood-Oxford         13.54q  1 
  5       Lennox-Sanzone, Ol  SR Miss Porters             13.60q  1 
  6       Green, Alexa        FR Westminster              13.71q  1 
  7       Wong, Agnes         SO Taft School              13.78q  2 
  8       Dennis, Rio         JR Taft School              13.79q  1 
  9       Settle, Tia         SR Miss Porters             13.84   2 
 10       Girard, Jenn        SR Westminster              14.08   2 
 11       Mathis, Chamberlai  SO Hotchkiss                14.19   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Biosah, Uzo         SO Choate Rosemary          12.77   10   
  2       Snajder, Danielle   JR Loomis Chaffee           13.16    8   
  3       Gacek, Charlotte    SO Loomis Chaffee           13.25    6   
  4       Lennox-Sanzone, Ol  SR Miss Porters             13.69    4   
  5       March, Sam          FR Kingswood-Oxford         13.72    2   
  6       Green, Alexa        FR Westminster              13.80    1   
  7       Wong, Agnes         SO Taft School              13.84  
  8       Dennis, Rio         JR Taft School              13.96  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Perron-Smith, Jacq  JR Hotchkiss                59.21   2  10   
  2       Floyd, Kate         SR Choate Rosemary          59.25   2   8   
  3       Williams, Denver    SO Loomis Chaffee           59.84   2   6   
  4       Brown-Irvin, Solla  JR Hotchkiss              1:01.19   2   4   
  5       Joseph, Shana       SR Taft School            1:03.07   1   2   
  6       Norman, Jerri       FR Choate Rosemary        1:04.14   2   1   
  7       Pinkes, Samantha    SR Kingswood-Oxford       1:04.41   2 
  8       Massa, Taylor       JR Miss Porters           1:09.36   1 
  9       Kanoute, Oumou      FR Westminster            1:10.04   1 
 10       Bernard, Kamille    FR Miss Porters           1:10.74   1 
 11       Bascetta, Miranda   SO Kingswood-Oxford       1:11.31   1 
 12       Reed, Abby          SR Westminster            1:14.37   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Glass, Samantha     SR Hotchkiss              4:47.21   10   
  2       Birney, Maya        FR Choate Rosemary        4:54.86    8   
  3       Balderston, Anna    SR Hotchkiss              4:55.81    6   
  4       Farrell, Caitlin    JR Loomis Chaffee         5:02.50    4   
  5       Ezzo, Chloe         FR Kingswood-Oxford       5:05.35    2   
  6       Barnett, Livvy      JR Taft School            5:12.53    1   
  7       Harris, Moriah      FR Loomis Chaffee         5:25.42  
  8       Wogelius, Emily     FR Miss Porters           5:27.01  
  9       Kortum, Grace       FR Choate Rosemary        5:27.13  
 10       Anderson, Mary      SR Westminster            5:28.90  
 11       Biddle, Dana        SR Taft School            5:29.34  
 12       Tran, Emily         FR Kingswood-Oxford       5:34.22  
 13       Kanoute, Oumou      FR Westminster            5:46.15  
 14       Apuzzo, Victoria    FR Miss Porters           5:52.25  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Davis, Greer        SO Loomis Chaffee           16.40Q  2 
  2       Diesel, Johanna     SR Hotchkiss                16.92Q  1 
  3       Lamb, Lauren        FR Choate Rosemary          17.54q  1 
  4       Lopez, Estelle      SR Choate Rosemary          18.08q  2 
  5       Kirton, Emily       SO Kingswood-Oxford         18.27q  1 
  6       March, Sam          FR Kingswood-Oxford         18.44q  2 
  7       Dillon, Hanna       JR Taft School              19.33q  2 
  8       Brentano, Grace     SO Westminster              19.44q  2 
  9       Oostenink, Annika   FR Hotchkiss                19.64   1 
 10       Francois, Sherly    FR Loomis Chaffee           20.22   1 
 11       Williams, Jessica   SR Miss Porters             20.61   1 
 12       Farnam, Katherine   JR Miss Porters             21.81   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Davis, Greer        SO Loomis Chaffee           16.26   10   
  2       Diesel, Johanna     SR Hotchkiss                16.43    8   
  3       Lamb, Lauren        FR Choate Rosemary          17.38    6   
  4       Lopez, Estelle      SR Choate Rosemary          18.26    4   
  5       Kirton, Emily       SO Kingswood-Oxford         18.38    2   
  6       March, Sam          FR Kingswood-Oxford         18.53    1   
  7       Dillon, Hanna       JR Taft School              19.35  
  8       Brentano, Grace     SO Westminster              19.42  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                             51.09   2  10   
     1) Biosah, Uzo SO                  2) Owusu, Larisa                 
     3) Obrien, Kayla                   4) Blair, Abby FR                 
  2 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                   51.53   2   8   
     1) Gacek, Charlotte SO             2) Davis, Greer SO                
     3) Otton, Natasha                  4) Snajder, Danielle JR           
  3 Kingswood-Oxford  'A'                                 51.60   2   6   
     1) March, Sam FR                   2) Kirton, Emily SO               
     3) Sanders, Kaleigh SO             4) Pinkes, Samantha SR            
  4 Hotchkiss  'A'                                        52.54   2   4   
     1) Greenberg, Julia SO             2) Streng, Hannah JR              
     3) Brown-Irvin, Sollana JR         4) Sam, Aba                       
  5 Westminster School  'A'                               52.55   1   2   
     1) Shakoor, Unique JR              2) Eckerson, Katherine SO         
     3) Green, Alexa FR                 4) Girard, Jenn SR                
  6 Taft School  'A'                                      52.87   1   1   
     1) Soward, Solange JR              2) Rodriguez, Jalissa FR          
     3) Joseph, Shana SR                4) Wong, Agnes SO                 
  7 Miss Porters School  'A'                              54.68   1 
     1) Settle, Tia SR                  2) Lennox-Sanzone, Olivia SR      
     3) Bernard, Kamille FR             4) Massa, Taylor JR               
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Griffin, Natalia    SR Hotchkiss              4-10.00      1.47m  10   
  2       Williams, Denver    SO Loomis Chaffee         4-08.00      1.42m   8   
  3       Blair, Abby         FR Choate Rosemary        4-08.00      1.42m   6   
  4       Forbes, Kate        FR Hotchkiss              4-06.00      1.37m   4   
  5       Schreibstein, Kayl  SR Loomis Chaffee         4-04.00      1.32m   1.50
  5       Mensah, Akosua      SO Choate Rosemary        4-04.00      1.32m   1.50
 --       Callahan, Riley     JR Kingswood-Oxford            NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Hunter, Ciera       SO Loomis Chaffee        10-00.00      3.04m  10   
  2       Greenberg, Julia    SO Hotchkiss              9-00.00      2.74m   8   
  3       Rado, Taylor        SR Taft School            8-00.00      2.43m   6   
  4       Gingher, Gillian    JR Choate Rosemary        7-06.00      2.28m   4   
  5       Hibberd, Coco       SO Hotchkiss              7-00.00      2.13m   2   
  6       Falkow, Julian      SO Taft School            7-00.00      2.13m   1   
  7       Gwyn, Emma          SO Loomis Chaffee         6-06.00      1.98m 
 --       Harney, Samantha    JR Choate Rosemary             NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Biosah, Uzo         SO Choate Rosemary       15-09.00      4.80m  10   
  2       Davis, Greer        SO Loomis Chaffee        15-05.50      4.71m   8   
  3       Shakoor, Unique     JR Westminster           15-00.00      4.57m   6   
  4       Xu, Hannah          SO Hotchkiss             15-00.00      4.57m   4   
  5       Eckerson, Katherin  SO Westminster           14-11.75      4.56m   2   
  6       March, Sam          FR Kingswood-Oxford      14-09.50      4.50m   1   
  7       Kirton, Emily       SO Kingswood-Oxford      14-07.50      4.45m 
  8       Gwyn, Emma          SO Loomis Chaffee        14-01.75      4.31m 
  9       Gordon, Victoria    JR Taft School           13-11.00      4.24m 
 10       Settle, Tia         SR Miss Porters          13-07.00      4.14m 
 11       Greenberg, Julia    SO Hotchkiss             13-02.50      4.02m 
 12       Chung, Makari       SO Taft School           12-08.50      3.87m 
 13       Norman, Jerri       FR Choate Rosemary       11-04.75      3.47m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Perron-Smith, Jacq  JR Hotchkiss             34-10.50     10.62m  10   
  2       Shakoor, Unique     JR Westminster           33-02.50     10.12m   8   
  3       Eckerson, Katherin  SO Westminster           32-08.75      9.97m   6   
  4       Kirton, Emily       SO Kingswood-Oxford      30-11.50      9.43m   4   
  5       Xu, Hannah          SO Hotchkiss             30-10.25      9.40m   2   
  6       Polley, Laura       FR Kingswood-Oxford      30-08.00      9.34m   1   
  7       Falkow, Julian      SO Taft School           29-11.75      9.13m 
  8       Diong, Olivia       FR Loomis Chaffee        28-11.00      8.81m 
  9       Lamb, Lauren        FR Choate Rosemary       28-10.00      8.78m 
 10       Hunter, Ciera       SO Loomis Chaffee        28-00.75      8.55m 
 11       Schuler, Kristina   FR Choate Rosemary       27-09.50      8.47m 
 12       Lennox-Sanzone, Ol  SR Miss Porters          27-07.00      8.40m 
 13       Gambacini, Bri      FR Miss Porters          25-07.75      7.81m 
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Offiaeli, Kendra    FR Loomis Chaffee        38-05.00     11.70m  10   
  2       Offiaeli, Maxine    JR Loomis Chaffee        37-09.50     11.51m   8   
  3       Carter, Yazmynne    JR Choate Rosemary       34-11.50     10.65m   6   
  4       Sherwill, Jennifer  SR Choate Rosemary       33-11.00     10.33m   4   
  5       Streng, Hannah      JR Hotchkiss             31-10.00      9.70m   2   
  6       Gyasi, Ellen        SO Westminster           29-10.00      9.09m   1   
  7       Gordon, Victoria    JR Taft School           28-03.50      8.62m 
  8       Ziskind, Isabel     JR Hotchkiss             26-04.50      8.03m 
  9       Grimes, Collette    SR Miss Porters          25-08.00      7.82m 
 10       Crocker, Emily      SR Westminster           25-06.50      7.78m 
 11       Chung, Makari       SO Taft School           25-00.50      7.63m 
 12       Kabbash, Kaitlyn    SR Miss Porters          24-03.00      7.39m 
 13       Mamet, Gabby        SO Kingswood-Oxford      23-02.00      7.06m 
 14       Whirty, Olivia      JR Kingswood-Oxford      19-10.00      6.04m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Offiaeli, Kendra    FR Loomis Chaffee          117-09     35.89m  10   
  2       Offiaeli, Maxine    JR Loomis Chaffee          109-05     33.35m   8   
  3       Sherwill, Jennifer  SR Choate Rosemary         105-11     32.28m   6   
  4       Streng, Hannah      JR Hotchkiss                87-03     26.59m   4   
  5       Mensah, Akosua      SO Choate Rosemary       86-02.50     26.27m   2   
  6       Romoff, Avital      SO Hotchkiss             83-10.50     25.56m   1   
  7       Crocker, Emily      SR Westminster              83-04     25.40m 
  8       Mamet, Gabby        SO Kingswood-Oxford      80-00.50     24.39m 
  9       Kabbash, Kaitlyn    SR Miss Porters          71-10.50     21.90m 
 10       Rodriguez, Jalissa  FR Taft School              67-09     20.65m 
 11       Whirty, Olivia      JR Kingswood-Oxford         57-02     17.42m 
 12       Zimmitti, Bailey    SO Miss Porters             56-05     17.19m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Sherwill, Jennifer  SR Choate Rosemary         109-11     33.50m  10   
  2       Dryzgula, Emily     JR Choate Rosemary       97-00.50     29.57m   8   
  3       Kearns, Caroline    JR Taft School              96-00     29.26m   6   
  4       Gallop, Amanda      SO Loomis Chaffee           93-10     28.60m   4   
  5       Francois, Sherly    FR Loomis Chaffee           88-05     26.94m   2   
  6       Streng, Hannah      JR Hotchkiss                86-06     26.36m   1   
  7       Ben-Eka, Tise       FR Taft School              83-11     25.57m 
  8       Romoff, Avital      SO Hotchkiss                81-02     24.73m 
  9       Kabbash, Kaitlyn    SR Miss Porters             66-11     20.39m 
 10       Whirty, Olivia      JR Kingswood-Oxford         66-03     20.19m 
 11       Mamet, Gabby        SO Kingswood-Oxford         55-03     16.84m 
 12       Forde, Daria        SO Miss Porters             40-09     12.42m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Banda, Sean         JR Choate Rosemary          10.81Q  1 
  2       Atuahene, Francis   JR Hotchkiss                11.01Q  2 
  3       Maristany, Reinald  SR Loomis Chaffee           11.01q  1 
  4       Pernell, Mick       SR Taft School              11.14q  2 
  4       Joyner, Jadon       SR Hotchkiss                11.14q  1 
  6       Harris, Zach        SR Loomis Chaffee           11.44q  2 
  7       Lightbourn, Dylan   JR Avon Old Farms           11.46q  2 
  8       Harris, Will        JR Choate Rosemary          11.54q  1 
  9       Ferguson, Peter     SR Avon Old Farms           11.69   1 
 10       Carter, David       JR Westminster              11.96   2 
 11       Quansah, Koby       SO Kingswood-Oxford         11.97   2 
 12       Jones, Christopher  SO Westminster              12.07   2 
 13       Paliotti, Joe       JR Trinity Pawling          12.17   1 
 14       Bolden, Jared       SO Kingswood-Oxford         12.33   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Banda, Sean         JR Choate Rosemary          10.78   10   
  2       Atuahene, Francis   JR Hotchkiss                10.95    8   
  3       Joyner, Jadon       SR Hotchkiss                11.11    6   
  4       Maristany, Reinald  SR Loomis Chaffee           11.13    4   
  5       Pernell, Mick       SR Taft School              11.16    2   
  6       Harris, Will        JR Choate Rosemary          11.49    1   
  7       Lightbourn, Dylan   JR Avon Old Farms           11.50  
  8       Harris, Zach        SR Loomis Chaffee           11.58  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       MacMullen, John     SR Taft School              50.51   3  10   
  2       Downs, Michael      JR Hotchkiss                50.58   3   8   
  3       Peterson, Andrew    SR Kingswood-Oxford         51.09   3   6   
  4       Fang, Yining        SR Avon Old Farms           51.31   3   4   
  5       Abate, Jordan       SO Avon Old Farms           52.03   3   2   
  6       Francis, Errol      SR Loomis Chaffee           52.49   3   1   
  7       Kirk, Sterling      SR Hotchkiss                52.56   2 
  8       Zanuttini-Frank, G  JR Choate Rosemary          53.25   2 
  9       Maier, Cole         SR Taft School              53.99   2 
 10       Reyes, Stephan      SR Westminster              54.82   2 
 11       DeLalla, Andy       SO Loomis Chaffee           55.10   1 
 12       Bridges, Nick       JR Kingswood-Oxford         56.22   1 
 13       Shephard, Ryan      SR Choate Rosemary          57.09   2 
 14       Thompson, Jeffrey   FR Trinity Pawling          57.78   2 
 15       Barnes, Kenneth     SO Westminster              58.09   1 
 16       Morrissey, Stephen  FR Trinity Pawling          59.76   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Turner, Bobby       SR Loomis Chaffee         4:01.49   10   
  2       Knight, Tate        SR Loomis Chaffee         4:07.84    8   
  3       Humphries, John     JR Hotchkiss              4:08.81    6   
  4       Rubin, Aaron        JR Westminster            4:08.98    4   
  5       Veley, Preston      JR Taft School            4:14.58    2   
  6       Birney, Spencer     SR Choate Rosemary        4:15.46    1   
  7       Quaroni, Marco      SO Hotchkiss              4:16.50  
  8       Percy, Travis       SR Westminster            4:17.29  
  9       O Malley, Quinn     SR Taft School            4:27.82  
 10       Assouramou, Yohan   JR Trinity Pawling        4:40.50  
 11       Lin, Nathan         JR Choate Rosemary        4:41.06  
 12       McLaughlin, Kyle    SO Kingswood-Oxford       4:50.08  
 13       Estony, Will        FR Trinity Pawling        4:55.71  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Daring, James       SR Loomis Chaffee           15.96Q  2 
  2       Mitchner, Jason     SR Hotchkiss                16.54Q  1 
  3       Adekanbi, Cobey     SO Loomis Chaffee           16.63q  1 
  4       Pearson, Nadir      JR Taft School              16.84q  2 
  5       Ayim-Aboagye, Kwab  SO Choate Rosemary          18.03q  2 
  6       Boateng, Kelvin     SO Avon Old Farms           18.45q  2 
  7       DeMorro, James      SO Kingswood-Oxford         18.77q  1 
  8       Markusen, Charles   JR Hotchkiss                19.42q  1 
  9       Qian, George        SR Choate Rosemary          19.87   2 
 10       Poston, Aaron       JR Westminster              20.41   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Mitchner, Jason     SR Hotchkiss                15.14   10   
  2       Daring, James       SR Loomis Chaffee           15.64    8   
  3       Pearson, Nadir      JR Taft School              16.08    6   
  4       Adekanbi, Cobey     SO Loomis Chaffee           16.98    4   
  5       Ayim-Aboagye, Kwab  SO Choate Rosemary          17.17    2   
  6       Boateng, Kelvin     SO Avon Old Farms           18.14    1   
  7       Markusen, Charles   JR Hotchkiss                18.46  
  8       DeMorro, James      SO Kingswood-Oxford         18.84  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                   42.87   2  10   
     1) Presley, Kieran SR              2) Harris, Zach SR                
     3) Hoskins, Malachi                4) Maristany, Reinaldo SR         
  2 Hotchkiss  'A'                                        43.02   2   8   
     1) Mitchner, Jason SR              2) Joyner, Jadon SR               
     3) Lawrence-Salaam, Jibri JR       4) Atuahene, Francis JR           
  3 Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                             43.98   1   6   
     1) Banda, Sean JR                  2) Harris, Will JR                
     3) Kinoti, Philemon JR             4) Zanuttini, Gabe                
  4 Avon Old Farms School  'A'                            44.24   2   4   
     1) Ferguson, Peter SR              2) Nichol, Mickoy SR              
     3) Siegel, Peter                   4) Lightbourn, Dylan JR           
  5 Taft School  'A'                                      44.85   2   2   
     1) Pernell, Mick SR                2)                                
     3) Nandabhiwat, Biggy              4) Moo Penn, Troy SR              
  6 Trinity Pawling School  'A'                           46.24   2   1   
     1) Mayala, Hergy                   2) Howell, Brent SR               
     3) Palmer, Francis SR              4) Villard, Derrick SR            
  7 Kingswood-Oxford  'A'                                 48.68   1 
     1) Jett, Andre SO                  2) Liburd, Trey JR                
     3) Deskus, Nye FR                  4) Bolden, Jared SO               
 -- Westminster School  'A'                                  DQ   1 
     1) Wizner, Jacques                 2) Jones, Christopher SO          
     3) Reyes, Stephan SR               4) Carter, David JR               
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Howell, Brent       SR Trinity Pawling        6-02.00      1.87m  10   
  2       Greene, Matthew     JR Hotchkiss              6-00.00      1.82m   8   
  3       Pernell, Mick       SR Taft School            5-10.00      1.77m   6   
  4       Christophe, Yannic  JR Choate Rosemary        5-06.00      1.67m   3   
  4       Danielewski, Tom    SR Choate Rosemary        5-06.00      1.67m   3   
  6       Parris, Artis       JR Avon Old Farms         5-04.00      1.62m   1   
 --       Presley, Kieran     SR Loomis Chaffee              NH            
 --       Lyons, Nate         SO Loomis Chaffee              NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Harris, Zach        SR Loomis Chaffee        11-06.00      3.50m  10   
  2       Thompson, Jared     SR Taft School           11-00.00      3.35m   8   
  3       Sethpornpong, Popo  SR Choate Rosemary       10-00.00      3.04m   6   
  4       Tse, Jordan         JR Hotchkiss              9-06.00      2.89m   4   
  5       Kirby, Christopher  JR Hotchkiss              9-00.00      2.74m   1.50
  5       Arellano, Emilio    SR Loomis Chaffee         9-00.00      2.74m   1.50
  7       ElBaghir, Ramy      JR Choate Rosemary        9-00.00      2.74m 
 --       DiAntonio, Christi  JR Avon Old Farms              NH            
 --       Moo Penn, Troy      SR Taft School                 NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Banda, Sean         JR Choate Rosemary       22-01.00      6.73m  10   
  2       Joyner, Jadon       SR Hotchkiss             21-05.75      6.54m   8   
  3       Nichol, Mickoy      SR Avon Old Farms        20-06.00      6.24m   6   
  4       Mitchner, Jason     SR Hotchkiss             20-05.00      6.22m   4   
  5       Carter, David       JR Westminster           20-04.75      6.21m   2   
  6       Presley, Kieran     SR Loomis Chaffee        19-11.50      6.08m   1   
  7       Price, Jackson      JR Westminster           19-06.50      5.95m 
  8       Quansah, Koby       SO Kingswood-Oxford      19-06.25      5.94m 
  9       Danielewski, Tom    SR Choate Rosemary       19-02.00      5.84m 
 10       Pernell, Mick       SR Taft School           18-10.50      5.75m 
 11       Assouramou, Yohan   JR Trinity Pawling       17-09.00      5.41m 
 12       Aryee, Aaron        SR Avon Old Farms        16-05.00      5.00m 
 --       Eun, Chris          FR Loomis Chaffee            FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Daring, James       SR Loomis Chaffee        46-06.00     14.17m  10   
  2       Joyner, Jadon       SR Hotchkiss             42-07.00     12.97m   8   
  3       Taylor, Nate        SR Avon Old Farms        42-04.00     12.90m   6   
  4       Nichol, Mickoy      SR Avon Old Farms        41-07.00     12.67m   4   
  5       Carter, David       JR Westminster           41-06.75     12.66m   2   
  6       Price, Jackson      JR Westminster           41-05.00     12.62m   1   
  7       Quansah, Koby       SO Kingswood-Oxford      40-02.50     12.25m 
  8       Brown, Shackeel     JR Loomis Chaffee        39-03.00     11.96m 
  9       Moo Penn, Troy      SR Taft School           38-03.00     11.65m 
 10       Derry, Calheb       SO Hotchkiss             38-00.00     11.58m 
 11       Bridges, Nick       JR Kingswood-Oxford      36-04.00     11.07m 
 12       Palmer, Francis     SR Trinity Pawling       33-08.00     10.26m 
 --       Guo, Michael        JR Choate Rosemary           FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Solorzano, Luis     SR Choate Rosemary       45-11.50     14.00m  10   
  2       Simmons, Chris      SR Choate Rosemary       45-02.00     13.76m   8   
  3       Joyce, Dennis       SR Loomis Chaffee        44-04.50     13.52m   6   
  4       Afriyie, Pat        SR Loomis Chaffee        42-06.00     12.95m   4   
  5       Hattar, Chris       SR Trinity Pawling       42-04.00     12.90m   2   
  6       Fernandez, Fernand  SR Taft School           42-04.00     12.90m   1   
  7       De Courcy, Louis-P  FR Hotchkiss             42-03.00     12.87m 
  8       Robinson, Austrian  JR Trinity Pawling       41-07.00     12.67m 
  9       Ozturk, Derin       JR Westminster           40-00.00     12.19m 
 10       Jett, Andre         SO Kingswood-Oxford      39-07.50     12.07m 
 11       Leslie, Malik       JR Hotchkiss             39-05.00     12.01m 
 12       Ruffin, Chaz        SO Westminster           37-03.00     11.35m 
 13       Rothmann, Sawyer    SR Avon Old Farms        35-08.50     10.88m 
 14       Bomely, Ian         SR Avon Old Farms        34-03.00     10.43m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Joyce, Dennis       SR Loomis Chaffee          132-02     40.28m  10   
  2       Edwards, Brenden    SR Loomis Chaffee          129-07     39.49m   8   
  3       Campbell, Carty     SR Taft School             126-07     38.58m   6   
  4       De Courcy, Louis-P  FR Hotchkiss               119-02     36.32m   4   
  5       Fernandez, Fernand  SR Taft School             117-02     35.71m   2   
  6       Parker, Amir        JR Hotchkiss            116-10.50     35.62m   1   
  7       Ozturk, Derin       JR Westminster             113-11     34.72m 
  8       Solorzano, Luis     SR Choate Rosemary         109-08     33.42m 
  9       Douglas, Justin     SR Trinity Pawling      107-03.50     32.70m 
 10       Jett, Andre         SO Kingswood-Oxford        104-03     31.77m 
 11       Vazquez, Ricardo    SO Westminster             100-01     30.50m 
 12       Simmons, Chris      SR Choate Rosemary       97-02.50     29.62m 
 13       Mak, Jonas          SR Avon Old Farms           93-01     28.37m 
 14       Carr, Rex           JR Avon Old Farms           90-01     27.45m 
 15       Sonalkar, Neil      SR Kingswood-Oxford      90-00.50     27.44m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Kirby, Christopher  JR Hotchkiss               157-08     48.05m  10   
  2       Bogle, Jeremy       SR Loomis Chaffee          147-06     44.95m   8   
  3       Palmer, Francis     SR Trinity Pawling         145-09     44.42m   6   
  4       Zaorski, Andrei     JR Avon Old Farms          139-06     42.51m   4   
  5       Okar, Gibran        SR Loomis Chaffee          139-03     42.44m   2   
  6       Vazquez, Ricardo    SO Westminster             131-04     40.03m   1   
  7       Solorzano, Luis     SR Choate Rosemary         130-07     39.80m 
  8       Goldstein, Jacob    JR Taft School             127-07     38.88m 
  9       Camilleri, Mike     JR Avon Old Farms          127-01     38.73m 
 10       Campbell, Carty     SR Taft School             123-11     37.76m 
 11       Brao, Stephen       JR Hotchkiss               117-00     35.66m 
 12       Rusconi, Peter      SR Kingswood-Oxford        114-06     34.89m 
 13       Sonalkar, Neil      SR Kingswood-Oxford        112-08     34.34m 
 14       Prenderast, Dalton  JR Westminster              98-01     29.89m 
 15       Zanuttini-Frank, G  JR Choate Rosemary          97-10     29.81m 
 


                        ********************************************
                        
                         Plattsys Timing (PLATTSYS.COM) Results
                         
                            A Step Ahead from the Start
 
                        ********************************************

  ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM 
  ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates