Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 FAA Cross Country Championships
Monday Nov 3, 2014 || Waveny Park - New Canaan, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 54 Degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                2014 FAA Cross Country Championships
                         Monday Nov 3, 2014 || Waveny Park - New Canaan, CT
                     Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 54 Degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


               *******************************
                        TEAM SCORES JV GIRLS
               *******************************
               
 1. Greenwich Academy (29) 2. Convent of Sacred Heart C (58);
 3. School of Holy Child (61); 4. Hopkins School (84);
 
               *******************************
                 PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS JV GIRLS
               *******************************
    


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Alessandra Caruso           --    23:19.9 7:30   GA    Greenwich Academy     1      1      271  
  2    Holly Johnson               --    23:41.3 7:37   GA    Greenwich Academy     2      2      292  
  3    Anna Walewski               --    24:01.6 7:43   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      1      477  
  4    Kelly Heinzerling           --    24:17.0 7:48   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  4      1      112  
  5    Sheila Moran                --    24:19.5 7:49   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  5      2      134  
  6    Kyra Lang                   --    24:22.3 7:50   SHC   School of Holy Child  6      1      717  
  7    Elizabeth Jones             --    24:29.4 7:52   GA    Greenwich Academy     7      3      303  
  8    Cameron Kellett             --    24:38.1 7:55   SHC   School of Holy Child  8      2      716  
  9    Francesca Narea             --    24:40.1 7:56   GA    Greenwich Academy     9      4      335  
  10   Sarah Sheer                 --    24:40.1 7:56   GA    Greenwich Academy     10     5      350  
  11   Margot Butler               --    24:45.1 7:57   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  11     3      28   
  12   Molly Semprevivo            --    24:48.2 7:58   SHC   School of Holy Child  12     3      723  
  13   Skylar Burdick              --    25:00.6 8:02   GA    Greenwich Academy     13     6      245  
  14   Courtney Frauen             --    25:03.9 8:03   GA    Greenwich Academy     14     7      286  
  15   Natalie Hawley              --    25:07.4 8:05   HOPK  Hopkins School        15     2      463  
  16   Tara Irwin                  --    25:08.5 8:05   SHC   School of Holy Child  16     4      715  
  17   Toella Pliakas              --    25:15.7 8:07   HOPK  Hopkins School        17     3      470  
  18   Anna-Luisa Brakman          --    25:17.7 8:08   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  18     4      21   
  19   Julia Preusse               --    25:19.6 8:09   SHC   School of Holy Child  19     5      721  
  20   Liesl Hennig                --    25:25.1 8:10   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  20     5      113  
  21   Alina Pannone               --    25:30.8 8:12   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      8      339  
  22   Grace Passannante           --    25:33.2 8:13   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  21     6      147  
  23   Erin Carroll                --    25:42.7 8:16   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  22     7      67   
  24   Liz Curcio                  --    25:48.8 8:18   SHC   School of Holy Child  23     6      712  
  25   Tatiana Niebuhr             --    25:50.6 8:18   HOPK  Hopkins School        24     4      468  
  26   Lindsay Martin              --    25:59.7 8:21   HOPK  Hopkins School        25     5      467  
  27   Arnaz Kwhaja                --    26:05.0 8:23   HOPK  Hopkins School        26     6      466  
  28   Zoe Brodkin                 --    26:15.7 8:27   HOPK  Hopkins School        27     7      451  
  29   Haley Horn                  --    26:24.9 8:29   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      8      125  
  30   Alexandra Limpe             --    26:26.0 8:30   MAST  The Masters School    0      1      737  
  31   Alexandra Bolanos           --    27:15.8 8:46   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      9      16   
  32   Elizabeth Considine         --    27:20.6 8:47   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      10     90   
  33   Kaija Powell                --    27:22.2 8:48   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      1      201  
  34   Jordan Fischetti            --    27:54.6 8:58   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      9      275  
  35   Corinne Wilklow             --    28:00.5 9:00   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      479  
  36   Portia Nelson               --    28:08.8 9:03   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      1      498  
  37   Grace Campbell              --    28:18.0 9:06   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      11     34   
  38   Lauren Burd                 --    28:25.3 9:08   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      12     25   
  39   Meaghan Cunniffe            --    28:56.8 9:18   MAST  The Masters School    0      2      732  
  40   Kat Roberts                 --    30:02.0 9:39   MAST  The Masters School    0      3      740  
  41   Ileana Katzman              --    30:05.5 9:40   MAST  The Masters School    0      4      736  
  42   Faith Farlow                --    32:06.0 10:19  GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      2      178  
  43   Ariana Loret de Mola        --    33:13.6 10:41  KING  King                  0      1      484  


               *******************************
                        TEAM SCORES JV BOYS
               *******************************
               
 1. Hopkins School (20) 2. Brunswick School (37); 3. Greens Farms Academy (97);
 4. Rye Country Day (100); 5. The Masters School (123); 6. King (190);

 
               *************************************
                 PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS JV BOYS
               *************************************


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    David Judd                  --    18:31.0 5:57   HOPK  Hopkins School        1      1      1667 
  2    Alexander Florian           --    18:53.7 6:04   HOPK  Hopkins School        2      2      1662 
  3    Matthew Erodici             --    18:59.3 6:06   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      3      1660 
  4    Brooks Hennessy             --    19:05.3 6:08   BRUN  Brunswick School      4      1      1607 
  5    Peter Ciporin               --    19:06.9 6:09   BRUN  Brunswick School      5      2      1603 
  6    Michael Christie            --    19:26.5 6:15   HOPK  Hopkins School        6      4      1655 
  7    Paul Grasso                 --    19:44.1 6:21   BRUN  Brunswick School      7      3      1606 
  8    Andrew Kindseth             --    19:47.0 6:22   HOPK  Hopkins School        8      5      1668 
  9    Emanuel Chinyumba           --    19:47.8 6:22   HOPK  Hopkins School        9      6      1654 
  10   Henry Ren                   --    19:58.4 6:25   BRUN  Brunswick School      10     4      1618 
  11   Keshav Raghavan             --    19:58.8 6:25   BRUN  Brunswick School      11     5      1616 
  12   Chris Keller                --    20:05.8 6:28   BRUN  Brunswick School      12     6      1611 
  13   Scott Barnet                --    20:11.5 6:29   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  13     1      1626 
  14   Rick Burke                  --    20:19.4 6:32   RCD   Rye Country Day       14     1      1701 
  15   Jack Driscoll               --    20:28.6 6:35   BRUN  Brunswick School      15     7      1604 
  16   Callum Ellard               --    20:32.5 6:36   RCD   Rye Country Day       16     2      1706 
  17   Kevin Wong                  --    20:46.3 6:41   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  17     2      1650 
  18   Robert Marcus               --    20:56.5 6:44   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  18     3      1636 
  19   Jonathan Shulman            --    20:56.8 6:44   RCD   Rye Country Day       19     3      1720 
  20   Thomas Ragucci              --    21:00.0 6:45   RCD   Rye Country Day       20     4      1716 
  21   Simon Belon-Alvarez         --    21:00.2 6:45   MAST  The Masters School    21     1      1736 
  22   Gavin Koepke                --    21:02.0 6:46   MAST  The Masters School    22     2      1741 
  23   Brandon Schneider           --    21:10.1 6:48   MAST  The Masters School    23     3      1748 
  24   Parlan Murray               --    21:16.5 6:50   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      8      1613 
  25   Adam Pento                  --    21:16.8 6:50   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  24     4      1644 
  26   Rooney Jeb                  --    21:24.2 6:53   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  25     5      1634 
  27   Christopher Jessup          --    21:25.6 6:53   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  26     6      1635 
  28   TYler Aguiar                --    21:27.5 6:54   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  27     7      1625 
  29   Ben Zeitz-Moskin            --    21:30.3 6:55   MAST  The Masters School    28     4      1752 
  30   Joseph Jimenez              --    21:44.3 6:59   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      9      1610 
  31   Oliver Campbell             --    21:48.4 7:00   MAST  The Masters School    29     5      1738 
  32   Hanchi (Tony) Zhang         --    21:53.3 7:02   MAST  The Masters School    30     6      1753 
  33   Rui Aguiar                  --    22:00.2 7:04   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      8      1624 
  34   Jack Mattson                --    22:10.8 7:08   RCD   Rye Country Day       31     5      1712 
  35   Henry Shipman               --    22:12.1 7:08   RCD   Rye Country Day       32     6      1719 
  36   Kyle Christopher            --    22:30.5 7:14   RCD   Rye Country Day       33     7      1703 
  37   Benjamin Walker             --    22:37.2 7:16   HOPK  Hopkins School        34     7      1678 
  38   Matthew Reffold             --    22:45.6 7:19   MAST  The Masters School    35     7      1746 
  39   Greg Venizelos              --    22:47.1 7:19   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      9      1648 
  40   Ross Mix                    --    22:51.5 7:21   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      10     1641 
  41   Michael Zhou                --    22:54.2 7:22   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      1682 
  42   Hunter Congdon              --    23:05.3 7:25   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      1656 
  43   PJ Pujadas                  --    23:07.5 7:26   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      8      1715 
  44   Thomas Burke                --    23:13.0 7:28   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      10     1602 
  45   Daniel Leva                 --    23:26.9 7:32   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      9      1711 
  46   Kris Scarfone               --    23:30.8 7:33   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      10     1718 
  47   DAvid Wisdom                --    23:33.3 7:34   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     1679 
  48   Luke Pacilio                --    23:33.7 7:34   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      11     1643 
  49   John Ryan                   --    23:36.5 7:35   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      11     1620 
  50   Mahesh Raman                --    23:36.6 7:35   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      12     1617 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                2014 FAA Cross Country Championships
                         Monday Nov 3, 2014 || Waveny Park - New Canaan, CT
                     Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 54 Degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Jacob Barnet                --    23:37.3 7:36   MAST  The Masters School    0      8      1735 
  52   Juan Ellis-Ochoa            --    23:44.5 7:38   KING  King                  36     1      1685 
  53   Joshua Gleason              --    23:53.0 7:41   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      12     1632 
  54   Liam Day                    --    24:16.5 7:48   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     1657 
  55   Mitchell Mount              --    24:27.1 7:52   STL   St. Lukes School      0      1      1727 
  56   Tyler Ortiz                 --    24:28.8 7:52   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      11     1714 
  57   Max Helman                  --    24:32.3 7:53   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      12     1709 
  58   AJ Chuhta                   --    24:35.8 7:54   STL   St. Lukes School      0      2      1722 
  59   Owen Petno                  --    24:42.9 7:56   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      13     1645 
  60   David Jensen                --    24:44.1 7:57   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      13     1710 
  61   Nick Byrne                  --    24:50.9 7:59   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      14     1629 
  62   George Yates                --    25:16.4 8:08   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      13     1623 
  63   Josh Rivera                 --    25:43.3 8:16   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      14     1717 
  64   Nathan Dobbs                --    26:13.1 8:26   MAST  The Masters School    0      9      1739 
  65   Connor Howe                 --    26:30.2 8:31   KING  King                  37     2      1688 
  66   David Fox                   --    26:37.1 8:34   KING  King                  38     3      1686 
  67   Eric Knorr                  --    27:00.3 8:41   KING  King                  39     4      1690 
  68   Daniel Tanenbaum            --    27:10.0 8:44   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      15     1721 
  69   Matt Chicoye                --    27:27.0 8:50   KING  King                  40     5      1683 
  70   Luke Price                  --    27:34.6 8:52   KING  King                  41     6      1693 
  71   William Costello            --    27:38.9 8:53   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      15     1630 
  72   Emilio Loret de Mola        --    28:50.6 9:16   KING  King                  42     7      1692 
  73   Matthew Murphy              --    42:34.8 13:42  STL   St. Lukes School      0      3      1728 






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates