Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 FAA Cross Country Championships
Monday Nov 3, 2014 || Waveny Park - New Canaan, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 54 Degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                2014 FAA Cross Country Championships
                         Monday Nov 3, 2014 || Waveny Park - New Canaan, CT
                     Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 54 Degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


               ************************************
                        TEAM SCORES GIRLS VARSITY
               ************************************
               
 1. Hopkins School (46) 2. Greens Farms Academy (62); 3. Greenwich Academy (73);
 4. School of Holy Child (91); 5. Convent of Sacred Heart C (106);
 6. Rye Country Day (151); 7. The Masters School (162); 8. King (216);
 
               *****************************************
                        TEAM SCORES DETAIL GIRLS VARSITY
               *****************************************



  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      46      Hopkins School                                 1:45:01.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Hannah Springhorn           ----    19:31.2  6:17
           8      Lillian Tipton              ----    20:55.4  6:44
           9      Shira Bedford               ----    21:02.5  6:46
           11     Maliya Ellis                ----    21:15.1  6:50
           17     Emily Koleske               ----    22:16.8  7:09
           (32)   Eleanor Czepiel             ----    23:33.1  7:34
           (33)   Allison Hellman             ----    23:50.2  7:40
  =========================================================================== 
    2      62      Greens Farms Academy                           1:46:35.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Maggie Boudreau             ----    19:39.6  6:19
           6      Carmen Martin               ----    20:31.5  6:36
           7      Maddie Abrahamson           ----    20:53.0  6:43
           12     Madi McCreesh               ----    21:36.4  6:57
           35     Crosbie Marine              ----    23:55.4  7:41
           (48)   Audrey Brennan              ----    26:00.2  8:22
           (52)   Julia McGonagle             ----    30:28.6  9:48
  =========================================================================== 
    3      73      Greenwich Academy                              1:48:50.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Nico Wada                   ----    20:14.8  6:30
           5      Sara Hyman                  ----    20:18.7  6:32
           15     Sarah Callahan              ----    22:13.0  7:09
           24     Catherine Jones             ----    22:54.7  7:22
           25     Olivia Bastianich           ----    23:09.3  7:27
           (27)   Jane Zachar                 ----    23:12.8  7:28
           (36)   Megan Apostolides           ----    24:07.8  7:45
  =========================================================================== 
    4      91      School of Holy Child                           1:51:47.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           13     Emily Fray                  ----    21:45.3  7:00
           16     Anna Liddy                  ----    22:15.5  7:09
           19     Maggie Semprevivo           ----    22:23.4  7:12
           21     Ruth ODriscoll              ----    22:37.6  7:16
           22     Altomare Christine          ----    22:45.2  7:19
           (28)   Caitlin Pennerella          ----    23:14.3  7:28
           (41)   Emma Irwin                  ----    25:17.5  8:08
  =========================================================================== 
    5      106      Convent of Sacred Heart CT                     1:52:49.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Mackenzie Jordan            ----    20:05.1  6:28
           14     Sofia Barbosa               ----    21:49.8  7:01
           20     Lily Holl                   ----    22:31.2  7:14
           31     Hanna Sheehan               ----    23:29.4  7:33
           38     Gabrielle Giacomo           ----    24:53.5  8:00
           (42)   Katie Nail                  ----    25:20.4  8:09
           (45)   Abbi Wilson                 ----    25:29.5  8:12
  =========================================================================== 
    6      151      Rye Country Day                                1:58:13.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           18     Acacia Dougan               ----    22:18.3  7:10
           26     Elena Kim                   ----    23:10.6  7:27
           30     Sarah Vumbacco              ----    23:26.9  7:32
           34     Christine Campisi           ----    23:54.5  7:41
           43     Drew Kesselmark             ----    25:23.1  8:10
           (44)   Ryoko Umemoto               ----    25:23.7  8:10
           (49)   Amber Nelson                ----    26:08.0  8:24

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2014 FAA Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    7      162      The Masters School                             1:59:24.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           10     Emily Guzzardi              ----    21:05.4  6:47
           29     Julia Kane                  ----    23:20.7  7:30
           37     Elizabeth Mitchell          ----    24:16.4  7:48
           40     Aliyah Schneider            ----    25:09.6  8:05
           46     Charlotte Subklewe          ----    25:32.5  8:13
           (50)   Michelle Shear              ----    26:30.4  8:31
           (51)   Gabrielle Bavarro           ----    26:51.6  8:38
  =========================================================================== 
    8      216      King                                           2:15:51.0  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           23     Caroline Strom              ----    22:52.5  7:21
           39     Jordan Zide                 ----    25:01.8  8:03
           47     Anna Harvey                 ----    25:57.5  8:21
           53     Elie Mitchell               ----    30:51.0  9:55
           54     Jenny Goodgall              ----    31:08.2  10:01



               *******************************
                 PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 
               *******************************
               
                                2014 FAA Cross Country Championships
                         Monday Nov 3, 2014 || Waveny Park - New Canaan, CT
                     Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 54 Degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Hannah Springhorn           --    19:31.2 6:17   HOPK  Hopkins School        1      1      473  
  2    Maggie Boudreau             --    19:39.6 6:19   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  2      1      161  
  3    Mackenzie Jordan            --    20:05.1 6:28   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  3      1      132  
  4    Nico Wada                   --    20:14.8 6:30   GA    Greenwich Academy     4      1      355  
  5    Sara Hyman                  --    20:18.7 6:32   GA    Greenwich Academy     5      2      288  
  6    Carmen Martin               --    20:31.5 6:36   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  6      2      182  
  7    Maddie Abrahamson           --    20:53.0 6:43   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  7      3      158  
  8    Lillian Tipton              --    20:55.4 6:44   HOPK  Hopkins School        8      2      475  
  9    Shira Bedford               --    21:02.5 6:46   HOPK  Hopkins School        9      3      450  
  10   Emily Guzzardi              --    21:05.4 6:47   MAST  The Masters School    10     1      734  
  11   Maliya Ellis                --    21:15.1 6:50   HOPK  Hopkins School        11     4      459  
  12   Claire Wilson               --    21:18.8 6:51   STL   St. Lukes School      0      1      730  
  13   Madi McCreesh               --    21:36.4 6:57   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  12     4      193  
  14   Emily Fray                  --    21:45.3 7:00   SHC   School of Holy Child  13     1      713  
  15   Sofia Barbosa               --    21:49.8 7:01   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  14     2      2    
  16   Sarah Callahan              --    22:13.0 7:09   GA    Greenwich Academy     15     3      258  
  17   Anna Liddy                  --    22:15.5 7:09   SHC   School of Holy Child  16     2      718  
  18   Emily Koleske               --    22:16.8 7:09   HOPK  Hopkins School        17     5      465  
  19   Acacia Dougan               --    22:18.3 7:10   RCD   Rye Country Day       18     1      493  
  20   Maggie Semprevivo           --    22:23.4 7:12   SHC   School of Holy Child  19     3      722  
  21   Lily Holl                   --    22:31.2 7:14   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  20     3      118  
  22   Ruth ODriscoll              --    22:37.6 7:16   SHC   School of Holy Child  21     4      719  
  23   Altomare Christine          --    22:45.2 7:19   SHC   School of Holy Child  22     5      710  
  24   Caroline Strom              --    22:52.5 7:21   KING  King                  23     1      489  
  25   Catherine Jones             --    22:54.7 7:22   GA    Greenwich Academy     24     4      329  
  26   Olivia Bastianich           --    23:09.3 7:27   GA    Greenwich Academy     25     5      242  
  27   Elena Kim                   --    23:10.6 7:27   RCD   Rye Country Day       26     2      496  
  28   Jane Zachar                 --    23:12.8 7:28   GA    Greenwich Academy     27     6      369  
  29   Caitlin Pennerella          --    23:14.3 7:28   SHC   School of Holy Child  28     6      720  
  30   Julia Kane                  --    23:20.7 7:30   MAST  The Masters School    29     2      735  
  31   Sarah Vumbacco              --    23:26.9 7:32   RCD   Rye Country Day       30     3      500  
  32   Hanna Sheehan               --    23:29.4 7:33   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  31     4      148  
  33   Eleanor Czepiel             --    23:33.1 7:34   HOPK  Hopkins School        32     6      455  
  34   Allison Hellman             --    23:50.2 7:40   HOPK  Hopkins School        33     7      464  
  35   Christine Campisi           --    23:54.5 7:41   RCD   Rye Country Day       34     4      491  
  36   Crosbie Marine              --    23:55.4 7:41   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  35     5      181  
  37   Megan Apostolides           --    24:07.8 7:45   GA    Greenwich Academy     36     7      232  
  38   Elizabeth Mitchell          --    24:16.4 7:48   MAST  The Masters School    37     3      739  
  39   Gabrielle Giacomo           --    24:53.5 8:00   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  38     5      98   
  40   Jordan Zide                 --    25:01.8 8:03   KING  King                  39     2      490  
  41   Aliyah Schneider            --    25:09.6 8:05   MAST  The Masters School    40     4      741  
  42   Emma Irwin                  --    25:17.5 8:08   SHC   School of Holy Child  41     7      714  
  43   Katie Nail                  --    25:20.4 8:09   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  42     6      141  
  44   Drew Kesselmark             --    25:23.1 8:10   RCD   Rye Country Day       43     5      495  
  45   Ryoko Umemoto               --    25:23.7 8:10   RCD   Rye Country Day       44     6      499  
  46   Abbi Wilson                 --    25:29.5 8:12   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  45     7      157  
  47   Charlotte Subklewe          --    25:32.5 8:13   MAST  The Masters School    46     5      743  
  48   Anna Harvey                 --    25:57.5 8:21   KING  King                  47     3      483  
  49   Audrey Brennan              --    26:00.2 8:22   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  48     6      167  
  50   Amber Nelson                --    26:08.0 8:24   RCD   Rye Country Day       49     7      497  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                2014 FAA Cross Country Championships
                         Monday Nov 3, 2014 || Waveny Park - New Canaan, CT
                     Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 54 Degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Michelle Shear              --    26:30.4 8:31   MAST  The Masters School    50     6      742  
  52   Gabrielle Bavarro           --    26:51.6 8:38   MAST  The Masters School    51     7      731  
  53   Julia McGonagle             --    30:28.6 9:48   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  52     7      200  
  54   Elie Mitchell               --    30:51.0 9:55   KING  King                  53     4      485  
  55   Jenny Goodgall              --    31:08.2 10:01  KING  King                  54     5      482  

               
1. Hannah Springhorn (HOPK) 19:31.2; 2. Maggie Boudreau (GRFA) 19:39.6; 
3. Mackenzie Jordan (CONV) 20:05.1; 4. Nico Wada (GA) 20:14.8; 5. Sara Hyman (GA)
20:18.7; 6. Carmen Martin (GRFA) 20:31.5; 7. Maddie Abrahamson (GRFA) 20:53.0; 
8. Lillian Tipton (HOPK) 20:55.4; 9. Shira Bedford (HOPK) 21:02.5; 10. Emily Guzzardi 
(MAST) 21:05.4; 11. Maliya Ellis (HOPK) 21:15.1; 12. Claire Wilson (STL) 21:18.8; 
13. Madi McCreesh (GRFA) 21:36.4; 14. Emily Fray (SHC) 21:45.3; 15. Sofia Barbosa 
(CONV) 21:49.8; 16. Sarah Callahan (GA) 22:13.0; 17. Anna Liddy (SHC) 22:15.5; 
18. Emily Koleske (HOPK) 22:16.8; 19. Acacia Dougan (RCD) 22:18.3; 
20. Maggie Semprevivo (SHC) 22:23.4; 21. Lily Holl (CONV) 22:31.2; 22. Ruth ODriscoll 
(SHC) 22:37.6; 23. Altomare Christine (SHC) 22:45.2; 24. Caroline Strom (KING)
22:52.5; 25. Catherine Jones (GA) 22:54.7; 26. Olivia Bastianich (GA) 23:09.3; 
27. Elena Kim (RCD) 23:10.6; 28. Jane Zachar (GA) 23:12.8; 29. Caitlin Pennerella (SHC)
23:14.3; 30. Julia Kane (MAST) 23:20.7; 31. Sarah Vumbacco (RCD) 23:26.9; 
32. Hanna Sheehan (CONV) 23:29.4; 33. Eleanor Czepiel (HOPK) 23:33.1; 
34. Allison Hellman (HOPK) 23:50.2; 35. Christine Campisi (RCD) 23:54.5; 
36. Crosbie Marine (GRFA) 23:55.4; 37. Megan Apostolides (GA) 24:07.8; 
38. Elizabeth Mitchell (MAST) 24:16.4; 39. Gabrielle Giacomo (CONV) 24:53.5; 
40. Jordan Zide (KING) 25:01.8; 41. Aliyah Schneider (MAST) 25:09.6; 42. Emma Irwin 
(SHC) 25:17.5; 43. Katie Nail (CONV) 25:20.4; 44. Drew Kesselmark (RCD) 25:23.1; 
45. Ryoko Umemoto (RCD) 25:23.7; 46. Abbi Wilson (CONV) 25:29.5; 
47. Charlotte Subklewe (MAST) 25:32.5; 48. Anna Harvey (KING) 25:57.5; 
49. Audrey Brennan (GRFA) 26:00.2; 50. Amber Nelson (RCD) 26:08.0; 51. Michelle Shear 
(MAST) 26:30.4; 52. Gabrielle Bavarro (MAST) 26:51.6; 53. Julia McGonagle (GRFA)
30:28.6; 54. Elie Mitchell (KING) 30:51.0; 55. Jenny Goodgall (KING) 31:08.2; 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates