Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 FAA Cross Country Meet #2
Wednesday Oct 1, 2014 || Sherwood Island State Park - Westport, CT
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com)
Overcast || 60 degrees
                                      2014 FAA Cross Country Meet #2
                        Wednesday Oct 1, 2014 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Westport, CT
                               Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com) 
                                           Overcast || 60 degrees
   .
******************************************************************************
                             GIRLS  RESULTS
******************************************************************************                


               *******************************
                        TEAM SCORES
               *******************************
               
 1. Hopkins School (49) 2. Greenwich Academy (70); 3. Greens Farms Academy (75);
 4. Convent of Sacred Heart C (90); 5. School of Holy Child (100);
 6. Rye Country Day (159); 7. The Masters School (167); 8. King (220);
 
               **************************************
                 PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL GIRLS RESULTS 
               **************************************
               


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Hannah Springhorn           --    19:39.5 6:19   HOPK  Hopkins School        1      1      473  
  2    Nico Wada                   SR    20:45.6 6:40   GA    Greenwich Academy     2      1      355  
  3    Maggie Boudreau             JR    20:46.7 6:41   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  3      1      161  
  4    Sara Hyman                  SR    20:50.4 6:42   GA    Greenwich Academy     4      2      288  
  5    Mackenzie Jordan            SO    21:08.6 6:48   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  5      1      132  
  6    Carmen Martin               JR    21:23.0 6:53   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  6      2      182  
  7    Shira Bedford               --    21:32.8 6:56   HOPK  Hopkins School        7      2      450  
  8    Madi McCreesh               08    21:46.3 7:00   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  8      3      193  
  9    Anna Liddy                  JR    22:09.9 7:07   SHC   School of Holy Child  9      1      718  
  10   Maddie Abrahamson           FR    22:20.1 7:11   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  10     4      158  
  11   Sofia Barbosa               JR    22:26.6 7:13   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  11     2      2    
  12   Maliya Ellis                --    22:36.6 7:16   HOPK  Hopkins School        12     3      459  
  13   Sarah Callahan              FR    22:40.1 7:17   GA    Greenwich Academy     13     3      258  
  14   Madeleine Walker            --    22:40.9 7:17   HOPK  Hopkins School        14     4      478  
  15   Emily Koleske               --    22:42.6 7:18   HOPK  Hopkins School        15     5      465  
  16   Acacia Dougan               SR    22:48.2 7:20   RCD   Rye Country Day       16     1      493  
  17   Emily Fray                  JR    23:05.7 7:25   SHC   School of Holy Child  17     2      713  
  18   Christine Campisi           SR    23:07.4 7:26   RCD   Rye Country Day       18     2      491  
  19   Maggie Semprevivo           JR    23:16.7 7:29   SHC   School of Holy Child  19     3      722  
  20   Abbi Wilson                 SR    23:29.9 7:33   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  20     3      157  
  21   Caitlin Pennerella          JR    23:35.1 7:35   SHC   School of Holy Child  21     4      720  
  22   Emily Guzzardi              SO    23:36.5 7:35   MAST  The Masters School    22     1      734  
  23   Katie Nail                  JR    23:36.5 7:35   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  23     4      141  
  24   Allison Hellman             --    23:41.5 7:37   HOPK  Hopkins School        24     6      464  
  25   Olivia Bastianich           JR    23:44.3 7:38   GA    Greenwich Academy     25     4      242  
  26   Jane Zachar                 SR    23:45.6 7:38   GA    Greenwich Academy     26     5      369  
  27   Gabrielle Bavarro           JR    23:46.8 7:38   MAST  The Masters School    27     2      731  
  28   Catherine Jones             SR    23:57.1 7:42   GA    Greenwich Academy     28     6      329  
  29   Alessandra Caruso           SR    23:59.5 7:43   GA    Greenwich Academy     29     7      271  
  30   Sophia Fitzimonds           --    24:14.5 7:47   HOPK  Hopkins School        30     7      461  
  31   Francesca Narea             JR    24:18.2 7:49   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      8      335  
  32   Kelly Heinzerling           JR    24:23.0 7:50   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  31     5      112  
  33   Kendra Scotti               JR    24:27.9 7:52   KING  King                  32     1      488  
  34   Megan Apostolides           JR    24:29.3 7:52   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      9      232  
  35   Elena Kim                   SO    24:36.3 7:55   RCD   Rye Country Day       33     3      496  
  36   Altomare Christine          SO    24:37.6 7:55   SHC   School of Holy Child  34     5      710  
  37   Grace Passannante           JR    24:38.3 7:55   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  35     6      147  
  38   Sheila Moran                SR    24:40.1 7:56   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  36     7      134  
  39   Anna Walewski               --    24:51.3 7:59   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      477  
  40   Olivia Weiser               SO    24:56.1 8:01   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      10     364  
  41   Elizabeth Jones             SR    24:58.2 8:02   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      11     303  
  42   Molly Semprevivo            FR    25:16.0 8:08   SHC   School of Holy Child  37     6      723  
  43   Elizabeth Mitchell          FR    25:16.2 8:08   MAST  The Masters School    38     3      739  
  44   Julia Kane                  JR    25:18.0 8:08   MAST  The Masters School    39     4      735  
  45   Skylar Burdick              SR    25:20.8 8:09   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      12     245  
  46   Caroline Strom              FR    25:33.5 8:13   KING  King                  40     2      489  
  47   Sarah Sheer                 SR    25:36.4 8:14   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      13     350  
  48   Holly Johnson               FR    25:37.8 8:14   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      14     292  
  49   Charlotte Subklewe          SO    25:48.6 8:18   MAST  The Masters School    41     5      743  
  50   Alexandra Limpe             FR    25:48.6 8:18   MAST  The Masters School    42     6      737  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                2014 FAA Cross Country Mega Meet #2
                    Wednesday Oct 1, 2014 || Sherwood Island Park - Westport, CT
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Cloudy || 65
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Marilla Yu                  --    25:49.0 8:18   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      480  
  52   Kyra Lang                   FR    25:49.1 8:18   SHC   School of Holy Child  43     7      717  
  53   Aliyah Schneider            JR    25:49.2 8:18   MAST  The Masters School    44     7      741  
  54   Michelle Shear              JR    25:49.5 8:18   MAST  The Masters School    0      8      742  
  55   Amber Nelson                SR    25:52.2 8:19   RCD   Rye Country Day       45     4      497  
  56   Courtney Frauen             SO    25:52.6 8:19   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      15     286  
  57   Emily Salomon               SO    26:07.1 8:24   KING  King                  46     3      487  
  58   Melody Hsu                  SR    26:07.3 8:24   RCD   Rye Country Day       47     5      494  
  59   Arnaz Kwhaja                --    26:08.1 8:24   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     466  
  60   Gabrielle Giacomo           SR    26:08.9 8:24   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      8      98   
  61   Belen Agrest                SO    26:10.3 8:25   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      16     1039 
  62   Margot Butler               SO    26:13.8 8:26   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      9      28   
  63   Maddie Jansson              SR    26:18.0 8:28   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      17     289  
  64   Liz Curcio                  SR    26:29.1 8:31   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      8      712  
  65   Emma Irwin                  SR    26:32.6 8:32   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      9      714  
  66   Eleanor Czepiel             --    26:46.5 8:37   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     455  
  67   Emma Regan                  --    26:51.4 8:38   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     471  
  68   Anna-Luisa Brakman          SO    27:06.6 8:43   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      10     21   
  69   Audrey Brennan              FR    27:18.9 8:47   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  48     5      167  
  70   Courtney Delong             SO    27:25.7 8:49   MAST  The Masters School    0      9      733  
  71   Alex Zuber                  JR    27:25.8 8:49   RCD   Rye Country Day       49     6      531  
  72   Emma Michiels               JR    27:39.2 8:54   MAST  The Masters School    0      10     738  
  73   Alina Pannone               FR    27:40.2 8:54   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      18     339  
  74   Jordan Zide                 SR    27:47.8 8:56   KING  King                  50     4      490  
  75   Drew Kesselmark             SO    27:50.0 8:57   RCD   Rye Country Day       51     7      495  
  76   Ryoko Umemoto               FR    27:50.4 8:57   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      8      499  
  77   Anna Harvey                 SO    28:21.9 9:07   KING  King                  52     5      483  
  78   Haley Horn                  SO    28:23.1 9:08   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      11     125  
  79   Elizabeth Considine         JR    28:25.3 9:08   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      12     90   
  80   Kaija Powell                FR    28:30.4 9:10   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  53     6      201  
  81   Hanna Sheehan               SO    28:31.4 9:10   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      13     148  
  82   Tara Irwin                  SO    28:34.7 9:11   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      10     715  
  83   Grace Campbell              JR    28:37.1 9:12   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      14     34   
  84   Lauren Burd                 FR    28:58.4 9:19   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      15     25   
  85   Julia Berardi               SR    29:20.2 9:26   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      11     708  
  86   Alexandra Dawson            --    29:48.8 9:35   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     457  
  87   Jordan Fischetti            JR    29:50.7 9:36   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      19     275  
  88   Meaghan Cunniffe            SO    30:07.7 9:41   MAST  The Masters School    0      11     732  
  89   Portia Nelson               FR    30:30.3 9:48   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      9      498  
  90   Juliette Glass              --    30:35.7 9:50   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     462  
  91   Leah Voytovich              --    30:46.3 9:54   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     476  
  92   Faith Farlow                SO    32:34.1 10:28  GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  54     7      178  
  93   Alexis Chang                --    33:51.2 10:53  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      16     453  
  94   Jenny Goodgall              JR    34:13.9 11:00  KING  King                  55     6      482  
  95   Ariana Loret de Mola        FR    34:22.7 11:03  KING  King                  56     7      484  


********************************************************************
             PLATT SYS RESULTS
********************************************************************             





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates