Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 FAA Cross Country Meet #2
Wednesday Oct 1, 2014 || Sherwood Island State Park - Westport, CT
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com)
Overcast || 60 degrees
                                      2014 FAA Cross Country Meet #2
                        Wednesday Oct 1, 2014 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Westport, CT
                               Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com) 
                                           Overcast || 60 degrees
   .
******************************************************************************
                            BOYS   RESULTS
******************************************************************************                


 
               *******************************
                        TEAM SCORES BOYS
                        
               *******************************
               
 1. Brunswick School (36) 2. Hopkins School (51); 3. The Masters School (72);
 4. Greens Farms Academy (91); 5. Rye Country Day (141); 6. St. Lukes School (168);
 7. King (194);

               *******************************
                 PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 
               *******************************
               

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Will Berczuk                SR    16:42.5 5:22   BRUN  Brunswick School      1      1      1601 
  2    Gene Perry                  SO    16:52.9 5:25   MAST  The Masters School    2      1      1745 
  3    Parker Stitzer              SR    17:19.2 5:34   BRUN  Brunswick School      3      2      1621 
  4    Jason McLeod                SR    17:24.5 5:36   MAST  The Masters School    4      2      1744 
  5    Will Foster                 SO    17:32.2 5:38   STL   St. Lukes School      5      1      1724 
  6    Andrew Israel               JR    17:40.7 5:41   BRUN  Brunswick School      6      3      1608 
  7    Grant Young                 --    17:45.8 5:42   HOPK  Hopkins School        7      1      1680 
  8    Jarett Poliner              --    18:12.4 5:51   HOPK  Hopkins School        8      2      1673 
  9    Johanan Knight              --    18:13.9 5:51   HOPK  Hopkins School        9      3      1669 
  10   Danny Ross                  JR    18:28.0 5:56   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  10     1      1646 
  11   Wesley Peisch               FR    18:32.8 5:57   BRUN  Brunswick School      11     4      1615 
  12   Christopher Brakey          JR    18:35.9 5:58   MAST  The Masters School    12     3      1737 
  13   Henry Hanlon                --    18:39.4 6:00   HOPK  Hopkins School        13     4      1663 
  14   Matthijs Van Mierlo         --    18:44.1 6:01   HOPK  Hopkins School        14     5      1676 
  15   Chris Peisch                JR    18:49.2 6:03   BRUN  Brunswick School      15     5      1614 
  16   Alex McCall                 JR    18:53.4 6:04   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  16     2      1637 
  17   George Goodfriend           SR    18:55.5 6:05   BRUN  Brunswick School      17     6      1605 
  18   Cooper Robinson             SR    19:07.0 6:09   BRUN  Brunswick School      18     7      1619 
  19   Malcolm Nash                SR    19:14.6 6:11   RCD   Rye Country Day       19     1      1713 
  20   Sean Minson                 FR    19:16.0 6:12   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  20     3      1640 
  21   Charlie Courtemanche        FR    19:24.7 6:14   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  21     4      1631 
  22   Colin McFaddin              SO    19:27.1 6:15   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      8      1612 
  23   William Simon               --    19:39.2 6:19   HOPK  Hopkins School        22     6      1675 
  24   Alexander Florian           --    19:40.0 6:19   HOPK  Hopkins School        23     7      1662 
  25   Brooks Hennessy             SO    19:45.2 6:21   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      9      1607 
  26   Tyler Beider                FR    19:47.8 6:22   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  24     5      1628 
  27   Matthew Donovan             JR    19:49.3 6:22   MAST  The Masters School    25     4      1740 
  28   Tyler Green                 SO    19:51.1 6:23   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  26     6      1633 
  29   Michael Christie            --    19:53.0 6:24   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      1655 
  30   Henry Cho                   SO    19:53.7 6:24   RCD   Rye Country Day       27     2      1702 
  31   Ben Arquit                  JR    19:56.1 6:25   RCD   Rye Country Day       28     3      1699 
  32   Jonah Norwitt               --    19:56.6 6:25   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      1671 
  33   Jacob Regele                SO    19:58.4 6:25   MAST  The Masters School    29     5      1747 
  34   Henry Littlewood            JR    20:00.1 6:26   MAST  The Masters School    30     6      1742 
  35   Justin Chun                 SR    20:01.8 6:26   RCD   Rye Country Day       31     4      1705 
  36   Matthew Erodici             --    20:06.2 6:28   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     1660 
  37   Chris Keller                SR    20:08.0 6:28   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      10     1611 
  38   Scott Barnet                SO    20:10.4 6:29   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  32     7      1626 
  39   Andrew Kindseth             --    20:16.6 6:31   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     1668 
  40   Richard Jove                SO    20:18.2 6:32   KING  King                  33     1      1689 
  41   Jonathan Richter            SO    20:18.3 6:32   KING  King                  34     2      1694 
  42   Casey Zhu                   SR    20:24.1 6:34   STL   St. Lukes School      35     2      1734 
  43   Hunter Chun                 SO    20:43.8 6:40   RCD   Rye Country Day       36     5      1704 
  44   Henry Ren                   JR    20:48.8 6:41   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      11     1618 
  45   Rick Burke                  FR    21:02.2 6:46   RCD   Rye Country Day       37     6      1701 
  46   Christopher Jessup          SO    21:05.5 6:47   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      8      1635 
  47   Thomas Ragucci              SR    21:18.8 6:51   RCD   Rye Country Day       38     7      1716 
  48   Joey Chimes                 JR    21:20.9 6:52   KING  King                  39     3      1684 
  49   Simon Belon-Alvarez         SO    21:22.2 6:52   MAST  The Masters School    40     7      1736 
  50   Ian Smith                   SO    21:26.0 6:54   STL   St. Lukes School      41     3      1731 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                2014 FAA Cross Country Mega Meet #2
                    Wednesday Oct 1, 2014 || Sherwood Island Park - Westport, CT
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Cloudy || 65
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Samuel Walker               --    21:28.9 6:54   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     1677 
  52   Oliver Campbell             FR    21:41.1 6:58   MAST  The Masters School    0      8      1738 
  53   Jonathan Shulman            JR    21:42.7 6:59   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      8      1720 
  54   Brandon Schneider           SR    21:44.0 6:59   MAST  The Masters School    0      9      1748 
  55   Gavin Koepke                JR    21:44.6 6:59   MAST  The Masters School    0      10     1741 
  56   TYler Aguiar                FR    21:44.8 6:59   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      9      1625 
  57   Jack Driscoll               FR    21:49.3 7:01   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      12     1604 
  58   Jack Mattson                SO    21:51.8 7:01   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      9      1712 
  59   Callum Ellard               SO    21:52.5 7:02   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      10     1706 
  60   Alex Goddard                SO    21:59.6 7:04   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      11     1708 
  61   Harry Linnan                FR    22:02.4 7:05   KING  King                  42     4      1691 
  62   Nicolas Burtson             --    22:03.5 7:05   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     1653 
  63   Connor Hartigan             --    22:07.6 7:07   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     1664 
  64   Luke El-Fishawy             --    22:09.1 7:07   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     1659 
  65   Jack Thies                  FR    22:11.7 7:08   STL   St. Lukes School      43     4      1732 
  66   Charlie Woll                SR    22:35.6 7:16   MAST  The Masters School    0      11     1751 
  67   Hanchi (Tony) Zhang         JR    22:40.1 7:17   MAST  The Masters School    0      12     1753 
  68   Erik Eveland                JR    22:42.8 7:18   STL   St. Lukes School      44     5      1723 
  69   Friedman Matthew            FR    22:48.3 7:20   MAST  The Masters School    0      13     1743 
  70   Henry Shipman               SO    22:50.1 7:20   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      12     1719 
  71   Kyle Christopher            FR    22:51.9 7:21   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      13     1703 
  72   Adam Mann                   SO    23:02.5 7:24   MAST  The Masters School    0      14     1754 
  73   Thomas McGrade              SO    23:12.5 7:28   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      10     1639 
  74   Henry Williams              FR    23:20.5 7:30   MAST  The Masters School    0      15     1750 
  75   Ben Zeitz-Moskin            SR    23:23.9 7:31   MAST  The Masters School    0      16     1752 
  76   Hunter Congdon              --    23:24.2 7:31   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      16     1656 
  77   Greg Venizelos              JR    23:41.0 7:37   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      11     1648 
  78   Benjamin Walker             --    23:45.8 7:38   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      17     1678 
  79   Jack Viergever              SO    23:50.7 7:40   STL   St. Lukes School      45     6      1733 
  80   Joshua Gleason              JR    23:59.3 7:43   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      12     1632 
  81   Nick Byrne                  FR    24:01.1 7:43   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      13     1629 
  82   Nathan Dobbs                FR    24:27.0 7:52   MAST  The Masters School    0      17     1739 
  83   Luke Pacilio                SO    24:27.7 7:52   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      14     1643 
  84   Jacob Barnet                FR    24:29.7 7:52   MAST  The Masters School    0      18     1735 
  85   DAvid Wisdom                --    24:35.1 7:54   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      18     1679 
  86   David Jensen                FR    24:38.8 7:55   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      14     1710 
  87   Max Helman                  FR    24:46.3 7:58   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      15     1709 
  88   Tyler Ortiz                 SO    24:54.0 8:00   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      16     1714 
  89   Robert Welt                 FR    25:02.1 8:03   KING  King                  46     5      1696 
  90   Mitchell Mount              FR    25:02.4 8:03   STL   St. Lukes School      47     7      1727 
  91   Oliver Tomajko              FR    25:09.3 8:05   MAST  The Masters School    0      19     1749 
  92   Henry Seth                  JR    25:14.3 8:07   STL   St. Lukes School      0      8      1730 
  93   Daniel Leva                 SO    25:23.0 8:10   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      17     1711 
  94   Henry Fisher                --    25:38.7 8:15   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      19     1661 
  95   Joseph Jimenez              JR    26:22.1 8:29   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      13     1610 
  96   Paul Mercedes               SO    26:42.8 8:35   STL   St. Lukes School      0      9      1726 
  97   Briggs Polikoff             SR    26:48.2 8:37   STL   St. Lukes School      0      10     1729 
  98   Josh Rivera                 SR    26:52.8 8:38   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      18     1717 
  99   Juan Ellis-Ochoa            FR    27:01.4 8:41   KING  King                  48     6      1685 
  100  PJ Pujadas                  FR    27:07.0 8:43   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      19     1715 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                2014 FAA Cross Country Mega Meet #2
                    Wednesday Oct 1, 2014 || Sherwood Island Park - Westport, CT
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Cloudy || 65
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Kris Scarfone               SR    27:53.1 8:58   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      20     1718 
  102  David Fox                   SO    28:32.2 9:10   KING  King                  49     7      1686 
  103  Connor Howe                 SO    28:49.6 9:16   KING  King                  0      8      1688 
  104  Noah Delorme                --    29:09.1 9:22   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      20     1658 
  105  Matt Chicoye                SO    29:35.9 9:31   KING  King                  0      9      1683 
  106  Emilio Loret de Mola        SO    29:41.6 9:33   KING  King                  0      10     1692 
  107  Eric Knorr                  JR    30:40.4 9:52   KING  King                  0      11     1690 
  108  George Yates                SR    31:21.1 10:05  BRUN  Brunswick School      0      14     1623 
  109  Luke Price                  JR    32:00.4 10:18  KING  King                  0      12     1693 
  110  William Jaffee              --    36:04.1 11:36  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      21     1666 
  111  Hamza Islam                 --    37:49.7 12:10  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      22     1665 
  112  Thomas Noto                 --    45:09.3 14:31  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      23     1672 
  113  Kadin Zhang                 --    45:10.2 14:32  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      24     1681 






********************************************************************
             PLATT SYS RESULTS
********************************************************************             





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates