Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2014 FAA Cross Country Meet #1
WEdnesday Sept 17, 2014 || Sherwood Island State Park - Westport, CT
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com)
.
                                      2014 FAA Cross Country Meet #1
                        WEdnesday Sept 17, 2014 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Westport, CT
                               Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com) 
   .
******************************************************************************
                               BOYS TEAM SCORES
******************************************************************************                


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      35      Brunswick School                               1:30:47.8  ( 20)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Will Berczuk                SR    17:04.8  5:29
           4      Parker Stitzer              SR    17:46.0  5:43
           6      Andrew Israel               JR    18:06.0  5:49
           8      Chris Peisch                JR    18:33.1  5:58
           16     George Goodfriend           SR    19:17.9  6:12
           (17)   Wesley Peisch               FR    19:25.6  6:15
           (18)   Colin McFaddin              SO    19:39.4  6:19
  =========================================================================== 
    2      68      Hopkins School                                 1:35:16.4  ( 14)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Johanan Knight              --    18:30.8  5:57
           11     Matthijs Van Mierlo         --    18:49.5  6:03
           14     Jarett Poliner              --    19:00.5  6:07
           15     Henry Hanlon                --    19:05.2  6:08
           21     David Judd                  --    19:50.4  6:23
           (22)   William Simon               --    20:05.3  6:28
           (23)   Alexander Florian           --    20:11.0  6:29
  =========================================================================== 
    3      85      The Masters School                             1:36:13.5  ( 19)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Gene Perry                  SO    17:43.3  5:42
           5      Jason McLeod                SR    17:47.2  5:43
           12     Christopher Brakey          JR    18:55.5  6:05
           30     Henry Littlewood            JR    20:46.7  6:41
           35     Matthew Donovan             JR    21:00.8  6:45
           (38)   Brandon Schneider           SR    21:48.5  7:00
           (39)   Simon Belon-Alvarez         SO    21:54.7  7:02
  =========================================================================== 
    3      85      Greens Farms Academy                           1:37:09.4  ( 22)
  =========================================================================== 
           9      Alex McCall                 JR    18:34.4  5:58
           10     Danny Ross                  JR    18:38.5  5:59
           19     Tyler Beider                FR    19:42.8  6:20
           20     Charlie Courtemanche        FR    19:45.4  6:21
           27     Sam Orazem                  SO    20:28.3  6:35
           (31)   Tyler Green                 SO    20:47.9  6:41
           (32)   Scott Barnet                SO    20:48.3  6:41
  =========================================================================== 
    5      124      Rye Country Day                                1:41:16.7  ( 24)
  =========================================================================== 
           13     Malcolm Nash                SR    19:00.3  6:07
           24     Ben Arquit                  JR    20:17.7  6:31
           25     Henry Cho                   SO    20:22.5  6:33
           29     Jackson Adler               JR    20:46.1  6:41
           33     John Ellis                  SR    20:50.1  6:42
           (34)   Edward Abrams               FR    20:58.0  6:45
           (37)   Justin Chun                 SR    21:32.7  6:56
  =========================================================================== 
    6      171      St. Lukes School                               1:50:00.9  ( 11)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Will Foster                 SO    17:35.9  5:39
           36     Casey Zhu                   SR    21:01.5  6:46
           43     Ian Smith                   SO    22:59.4  7:23
           44     Jack Thies                  FR    23:11.2  7:27
           46     Erik Eveland                JR    25:12.9  8:06
           (47)   Jack Viergever              SO    25:28.1  8:11
           (48)   Henry Seth                  JR    25:35.5  8:14


  =========================================================================== 
    7      177      King                                           1:47:33.8  ( 11)
  =========================================================================== 
           26     Richard Jove                SO    20:27.5  6:35
           28     Jonathan Richter            SO    20:43.6  6:40
           40     Joey Chimes                 JR    21:57.5  7:03
           41     J.D. Hock                   SO    22:05.0  7:06
           42     Harry Linnan                FR    22:20.2  7:11
           (45)   Andrew Savage               JR    24:18.5  7:49
           (49)   Robert Welt                 FR    26:18.2  8:28

***********************************************************************************
                               
                                2014 FAA Cross Country Mega Meet #1
                    Wednesday Sept 17, 2014 || Sherwood island State Park - West
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Clear || 70 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

******************************************************************************
                               GIRLS TEAM SCORES
******************************************************************************                


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      57      School of Holy Child                           1:53:08.4  ( 11)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Anna Liddy                  JR    21:42.0  6:59
           9      Hannah Cleary               FR    22:26.1  7:13
           11     Emily Fray                  JR    22:46.9  7:19
           15     Ruth ODriscoll              SO    23:02.9  7:24
           17     Maggie Semprevivo           JR    23:10.5  7:27
           (20)   Caitlin Pennerella          JR    23:22.3  7:31
           (36)   Cameron Kellett             SR    25:02.6  8:03
  =========================================================================== 
    2      64      Greenwich Academy                              1:53:26.6  ( 20)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Nico Wada                   SR    21:07.9  6:47
           10     Sarah Callahan              FR    22:46.0  7:19
           14     Sara Hyman                  SR    23:02.1  7:24
           16     Megan Apostolides           JR    23:05.9  7:25
           21     Megan Bugniazet             JR    23:24.7  7:31
           (27)   Olivia Bastianich           JR    23:48.6  7:39
           (33)   Francesca Narea             JR    24:14.3  7:47
  =========================================================================== 
    3      73      Hopkins School                                 1:52:40.9  ( 14)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Hannah Springhorn           --    20:29.0  6:35
           6      Shira Bedford               --    21:48.9  7:00
           19     Emily Koleske               --    23:18.4  7:29
           22     Lillian Tipton              --    23:26.1  7:32
           25     Maliya Ellis                --    23:38.5  7:36
           (29)   Allison Hellman             --    23:56.8  7:42
           (31)   Madeleine Walker            --    24:08.4  7:46
  =========================================================================== 
    4      78      Greens Farms Academy                           1:56:17.7  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Maggie Boudreau             JR    20:56.5  6:44
           4      Carmen Martin               JR    21:23.3  6:53
           7      Madi McCreesh               08    21:52.2  7:02
           12     Maddy Abrahamson            FR    22:52.0  7:21
           53     Audrey Brennan              FR    29:13.7  9:24
           (54)   Kaija Powell                FR    29:15.4  9:24
           (56)   Katie Carlson               SR    31:15.9  10:03
  =========================================================================== 
    5      136      Convent of Sacred Heart CT                     2:00:06.8  ( 16)
  =========================================================================== 
           8      Mackenzie Jordan            SO    22:09.5  7:07
           23     Lily Holl                   FR    23:32.7  7:34
           30     Katie Nail                  JR    24:05.4  7:45
           37     Kelly Heinzerling           JR    25:06.1  8:04
           38     Anna-Luisa Brakman          SO    25:13.1  8:07
           (39)   Grace Passannante           JR    25:14.1  8:07
           (40)   Sheila Moran                SR    25:20.2  8:09
  =========================================================================== 
    6      147      Rye Country Day                                2:01:11.2  ( 11)
  =========================================================================== 
           18     Acacia Dougan               SR    23:16.7  7:29
           26     Christine Campisi           SR    23:45.8  7:38
           28     Elena Kim                   SO    23:55.8  7:41
           34     Sarah Vumbacco              SO    24:38.7  7:55
           41     Amanda Cutler               JR    25:34.2  8:13
           (46)   Drew Kesselmark             SO    26:14.0  8:26
           (48)   Amber Nelson                SR    26:42.2  8:35

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2014 FAA Cross Country Mega Meet #1 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    7      167      The Masters School                             2:03:54.2  ( 11)
  =========================================================================== 
           13     Emily Guzzardi              SO    22:52.5  7:21
           24     Gabrielle Bavarro           JR    23:34.3  7:35
           42     Julia Kane                  JR    25:35.6  8:14
           43     Elizabeth Mitchell          FR    25:44.3  8:17
           45     Alexandra Limpe             FR    26:07.5  8:24
           (47)   Aliyah Schneider            JR    26:41.3  8:35
           (49)   Charlotte Subklewe          SO    26:51.3  8:38
  =========================================================================== 
    8      212      King                                           2:09:32.2  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           32     Kendra Scotti               JR    24:10.7  7:46
           35     Milla Patricio              FR    24:46.1  7:58
           44     Caroline Strom              FR    25:50.4  8:18
           50     Emily Salomon               SO    26:51.4  8:38
           51     Jordan Zide                 SR    27:53.6  8:58
           (52)   Anna Harvey                 SO    29:00.5  9:19
           (55)   Elie Mitchell               SO    30:38.0  9:51

***********************************************************************************

                                2014 FAA Cross Country Mega Meet #1
                    Wednesday Sept 17, 2014 || Sherwood island State Park - West
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Clear || 70 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

******************************************************************************
                               BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
******************************************************************************                


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Will Berczuk                SR    17:04.8 5:29   BRUN  Brunswick School      1      1      1601 
  2    Will Foster                 SO    17:35.9 5:39   STL   St. Lukes School      2      1      1724 
  3    Gene Perry                  SO    17:43.3 5:42   MAST  The Masters School    3      1      1745 
  4    Parker Stitzer              SR    17:46.0 5:43   BRUN  Brunswick School      4      2      1621 
  5    Jason McLeod                SR    17:47.2 5:43   MAST  The Masters School    5      2      1744 
  6    Andrew Israel               JR    18:06.0 5:49   BRUN  Brunswick School      6      3      1608 
  7    Johanan Knight              --    18:30.8 5:57   HOPK  Hopkins School        7      1      1669 
  8    Chris Peisch                JR    18:33.1 5:58   BRUN  Brunswick School      8      4      1614 
  9    Alex McCall                 JR    18:34.4 5:58   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  9      1      1637 
  10   Danny Ross                  JR    18:38.5 5:59   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  10     2      1646 
  11   Matthijs Van Mierlo         --    18:49.5 6:03   HOPK  Hopkins School        11     2      1676 
  12   Christopher Brakey          JR    18:55.5 6:05   MAST  The Masters School    12     3      1737 
  13   Malcolm Nash                SR    19:00.3 6:07   RCD   Rye Country Day       13     1      1713 
  14   Jarett Poliner              --    19:00.5 6:07   HOPK  Hopkins School        14     3      1673 
  15   Henry Hanlon                --    19:05.2 6:08   HOPK  Hopkins School        15     4      1663 
  16   George Goodfriend           SR    19:17.9 6:12   BRUN  Brunswick School      16     5      1605 
  17   Wesley Peisch               FR    19:25.6 6:15   BRUN  Brunswick School      17     6      1615 
  18   Colin McFaddin              SO    19:39.4 6:19   BRUN  Brunswick School      18     7      1612 
  19   Cooper Robinson             SR    19:41.2 6:20   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      8      1619 
  20   Tyler Beider                FR    19:42.8 6:20   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  19     3      1628 
  21   Charlie Courtemanche        FR    19:45.4 6:21   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  20     4      1631 
  22   David Judd                  --    19:50.4 6:23   HOPK  Hopkins School        21     5      1667 
  23   Keshav Raghavan             SO    19:51.7 6:23   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      9      1616 
  24   Brooks Hennessy             SO    19:55.9 6:24   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      10     1607 
  25   William Simon               --    20:05.3 6:28   HOPK  Hopkins School        22     6      1675 
  26   Alexander Florian           --    20:11.0 6:29   HOPK  Hopkins School        23     7      1662 
  27   Chris Keller                SR    20:17.0 6:31   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      11     1611 
  28   Ben Arquit                  JR    20:17.7 6:31   RCD   Rye Country Day       24     2      1699 
  29   Will Jeffery                JR    20:18.7 6:32   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      12     1609 
  30   Henry Cho                   SO    20:22.5 6:33   RCD   Rye Country Day       25     3      1702 
  31   Peter Ciporin               SR    20:25.7 6:34   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      13     1603 
  32   Richard Jove                SO    20:27.5 6:35   KING  King                  26     1      1689 
  33   Sam Orazem                  SO    20:28.3 6:35   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  27     5      1642 
  34   Andrew Kindseth             --    20:35.6 6:37   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      1668 
  35   Jonathan Richter            SO    20:43.6 6:40   KING  King                  28     2      1694 
  36   Jackson Adler               JR    20:46.1 6:41   RCD   Rye Country Day       29     4      1698 
  37   Henry Littlewood            JR    20:46.7 6:41   MAST  The Masters School    30     4      1742 
  38   Tyler Green                 SO    20:47.9 6:41   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  31     6      1633 
  39   Scott Barnet                SO    20:48.3 6:41   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  32     7      1626 
  40   John Ellis                  SR    20:50.1 6:42   RCD   Rye Country Day       33     5      1707 
  41   Emanuel Chinyumba           --    20:51.6 6:42   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      1654 
  42   Sean Minson                 FR    20:52.0 6:43   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      8      1640 
  43   Jonah Norwitt               --    20:52.5 6:43   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     1671 
  44   Edward Abrams               FR    20:58.0 6:45   RCD   Rye Country Day       34     6      1697 
  45   Matthew Donovan             JR    21:00.8 6:45   MAST  The Masters School    35     5      1740 
  46   Casey Zhu                   SR    21:01.5 6:46   STL   St. Lukes School      36     2      1734 
  47   Henry Ren                   JR    21:08.7 6:48   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      14     1618 
  48   Matthew Erodici             --    21:14.8 6:50   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     1660 
  49   Justin Chun                 SR    21:32.7 6:56   RCD   Rye Country Day       37     7      1705 
  50   Hunter Chun                 SO    21:34.5 6:56   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      8      1704 
                  ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  


                                2014 FAA Cross Country Mega Meet #1
                    Wednesday Sept 17, 2014 || Sherwood island State Park - West
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Clear || 70 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Christopher Jessup          SO    21:36.5 6:57   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      9      1635 
  52   Jonathan Shulman            JR    21:40.2 6:58   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      9      1720 
  53   Rooney Jeb                  FR    21:42.1 6:59   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      10     1634 
  54   Rick Burke                  FR    21:43.3 6:59   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      10     1701 
  55   TYler Aguiar                FR    21:48.3 7:00   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      11     1625 
  56   Brandon Schneider           SR    21:48.5 7:00   MAST  The Masters School    38     6      1748 
  57   Simon Belon-Alvarez         SO    21:54.7 7:02   MAST  The Masters School    39     7      1736 
  58   Joey Chimes                 JR    21:57.5 7:03   KING  King                  40     3      1684 
  59   Oliver Campbell             FR    22:01.1 7:05   MAST  The Masters School    0      8      1738 
  60   Thomas Ragucci              SR    22:04.3 7:06   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      11     1716 
  61   J.D. Hock                   SO    22:05.0 7:06   KING  King                  41     4      1687 
  62   Charlie Woll                SR    22:07.5 7:07   MAST  The Masters School    0      9      1751 
  63   Jack Mattson                SO    22:09.7 7:07   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      12     1712 
  64   Harry Linnan                FR    22:20.2 7:11   KING  King                  42     5      1691 
  65   Adam Pento                  SR    22:22.0 7:11   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      12     1644 
  66   Luke El-Fishawy             --    22:26.0 7:13   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     1659 
  67   Rui Aguiar                  SR    22:32.8 7:15   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      13     1624 
  68   Benjamin Walker             --    22:38.3 7:17   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     1678 
  69   Gavin Koepke                JR    22:44.7 7:18   MAST  The Masters School    0      10     1741 
  70   Jacob Regele                SO    22:56.2 7:22   MAST  The Masters School    0      11     1747 
  71   Parlan Murray               JR    22:58.1 7:23   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      15     1613 
  72   Ian Smith                   SO    22:59.4 7:23   STL   St. Lukes School      43     3      1731 
  73   Robert Marcus               SO    23:04.7 7:25   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      14     1636 
  74   Callum Ellard               SO    23:08.1 7:26   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      13     1706 
  75   Jack Thies                  FR    23:11.2 7:27   STL   St. Lukes School      44     4      1732 
  76   Nick Byrne                  FR    23:27.5 7:32   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      15     1629 
  77   Alex Goddard                SO    23:30.0 7:33   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      14     1708 
  78   Henry Williams              FR    23:46.5 7:38   MAST  The Masters School    0      12     1750 
  79   Hanchi (Tony) Zhang         JR    23:48.3 7:39   MAST  The Masters School    0      13     1753 
  80   Friedman Matthew            FR    23:49.5 7:39   MAST  The Masters School    0      14     1743 
  81   Jack Driscoll               FR    23:53.1 7:41   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      16     1604 
  82   Ben Zeitz-Moskin            SR    24:03.4 7:44   MAST  The Masters School    0      15     1752 
  83   Owen Petno                  FR    24:09.1 7:46   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      16     1645 
  84   Andrew Savage               JR    24:18.5 7:49   KING  King                  45     6      1695 
  85   Joshua Gleason              JR    24:24.2 7:51   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      17     1632 
  86   Henry Shipman               SO    24:31.3 7:53   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      15     1719 
  87   Eddie Zlatarev              SR    25:11.5 8:06   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      18     1651 
  88   Oliver Tomajko              FR    25:11.9 8:06   MAST  The Masters School    0      16     1749 
  89   Erik Eveland                JR    25:12.9 8:06   STL   St. Lukes School      46     5      1723 
  90   Greg Venizelos              JR    25:14.3 8:07   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      19     1648 
  91   Kieran Anderson             --    25:14.9 8:07   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     1652 
  92   Matthew Reffold             FR    25:15.5 8:07   MAST  The Masters School    0      17     1746 
  93   Luke Pacilio                SO    25:20.6 8:09   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      20     1643 
  94   Nathan Dobbs                FR    25:27.1 8:11   MAST  The Masters School    0      18     1739 
  95   Jack Viergever              SO    25:28.1 8:11   STL   St. Lukes School      47     6      1733 
  96   Henry Seth                  JR    25:35.5 8:14   STL   St. Lukes School      48     7      1730 
  97   Kyle Christopher            FR    25:40.5 8:15   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      16     1703 
  98   Max Helman                  FR    25:50.9 8:18   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      17     1709 
  99   Mitchell Mount              FR    26:01.9 8:22   STL   St. Lukes School      0      8      1727 
  100  Robert Welt                 FR    26:18.2 8:28   KING  King                  49     7      1696 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                2014 FAA Cross Country Mega Meet #1
                    Wednesday Sept 17, 2014 || Sherwood island State Park - West
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Clear || 70 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Kris Scarfone               SR    26:20.0 8:28   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      18     1718 
  102  Michael Sondag              SO    26:29.3 8:31   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      21     1647 
  103  PJ Pujadas                  FR    26:32.5 8:32   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      19     1715 
  104  Jacob Barnet                FR    26:38.3 8:34   MAST  The Masters School    0      19     1735 
  105  Daniel Tanenbaum            JR    26:48.3 8:37   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      20     1721 
  106  Paul Mercedes               SO    26:52.3 8:38   STL   St. Lukes School      0      9      1726 
  107  Mahesh Raman                SR    27:05.9 8:43   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      17     1617 
  108  John Ryan                   SO    27:25.4 8:49   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      18     1620 
  109  Joseph Jimenez              JR    27:30.4 8:51   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      19     1610 
  110  Josh Rivera                 SR    27:43.0 8:55   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      21     1717 
  111  William Costello            SO    27:48.3 8:56   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      22     1630 
  112  AJ Chuhta                   FR    28:00.1 9:00   STL   St. Lukes School      0      10     1722 
  113  Daniel Leva                 SO    28:25.4 9:08   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      22     1711 
  114  Briggs Polikoff             SR    28:50.6 9:16   STL   St. Lukes School      0      11     1729 
  115  Ravteigh Aurora             SO    29:11.6 9:23   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      23     1700 
  116  David Fox                   SO    29:57.5 9:38   KING  King                  0      8      1686 
  117  Emilio Loret de Mola        SO    30:30.0 9:48   KING  King                  0      9      1692 
  118  David Jensen                FR    31:51.3 10:15  RCD   Rye Country Day       0      24     1710 
  119  George Yates                SR    32:19.4 10:24  BRUN  Brunswick School      0      20     1623 
  120  Matt Chicoye                SO    32:22.3 10:25  KING  King                  0      10     1683 
  121  Juan Ellis-Ochoa            FR    36:11.0 11:38  KING  King                  0      11     1685 

********************************************************************************************

                               2014 FAA Cross Country Mega Meet #1
                    Wednesday Sept 17, 2014 || Sherwood island State Park - West
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Clear || 70 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

******************************************************************************
                               GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
******************************************************************************                

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Hannah Springhorn           --    20:29.0 6:35   HOPK  Hopkins School        1      1      473  
  2    Maggie Boudreau             JR    20:56.5 6:44   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  2      1      161  
  3    Nico Wada                   SR    21:07.9 6:47   GA    Greenwich Academy     3      1      355  
  4    Carmen Martin               JR    21:23.3 6:53   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  4      2      182  
  5    Anna Liddy                  JR    21:42.0 6:59   SHC   School of Holy Child  5      1      718  
  6    Shira Bedford               --    21:48.9 7:00   HOPK  Hopkins School        6      2      450  
  7    Madi McCreesh               08    21:52.2 7:02   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  7      3      193  
  8    Mackenzie Jordan            SO    22:09.5 7:07   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  8      1      132  
  9    Hannah Cleary               FR    22:26.1 7:13   SHC   School of Holy Child  9      2      711  
  10   Sarah Callahan              FR    22:46.0 7:19   GA    Greenwich Academy     10     2      258  
  11   Emily Fray                  JR    22:46.9 7:19   SHC   School of Holy Child  11     3      713  
  12   Claire Wilson               FR    22:49.2 7:20   STL   St. Lukes School      0      1      730  
  13   Maddy Abrahamson            FR    22:52.0 7:21   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  12     4      158  
  14   Emily Guzzardi              SO    22:52.5 7:21   MAST  The Masters School    13     1      734  
  15   Sara Hyman                  SR    23:02.1 7:24   GA    Greenwich Academy     14     3      288  
  16   Ruth ODriscoll              SO    23:02.9 7:24   SHC   School of Holy Child  15     4      719  
  17   Megan Apostolides           JR    23:05.9 7:25   GA    Greenwich Academy     16     4      232  
  18   Maggie Semprevivo           JR    23:10.5 7:27   SHC   School of Holy Child  17     5      722  
  19   Acacia Dougan               SR    23:16.7 7:29   RCD   Rye Country Day       18     1      493  
  20   Emily Koleske               --    23:18.4 7:29   HOPK  Hopkins School        19     3      465  
  21   Caitlin Pennerella          JR    23:22.3 7:31   SHC   School of Holy Child  20     6      720  
  22   Megan Bugniazet             JR    23:24.7 7:31   GA    Greenwich Academy     21     5      243  
  23   Lillian Tipton              --    23:26.1 7:32   HOPK  Hopkins School        22     4      475  
  24   Lily Holl                   FR    23:32.7 7:34   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  23     2      118  
  25   Gabrielle Bavarro           JR    23:34.3 7:35   MAST  The Masters School    24     2      731  
  26   Maliya Ellis                --    23:38.5 7:36   HOPK  Hopkins School        25     5      459  
  27   Christine Campisi           SR    23:45.8 7:38   RCD   Rye Country Day       26     2      491  
  28   Olivia Bastianich           JR    23:48.6 7:39   GA    Greenwich Academy     27     6      242  
  29   Elena Kim                   SO    23:55.8 7:41   RCD   Rye Country Day       28     3      496  
  30   Allison Hellman             --    23:56.8 7:42   HOPK  Hopkins School        29     6      464  
  31   Katie Nail                  JR    24:05.4 7:45   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  30     3      141  
  32   Madeleine Walker            --    24:08.4 7:46   HOPK  Hopkins School        31     7      478  
  33   Kendra Scotti               JR    24:10.7 7:46   KING  King                  32     1      488  
  34   Francesca Narea             JR    24:14.3 7:47   GA    Greenwich Academy     33     7      335  
  35   Jane Zachar                 SR    24:17.8 7:48   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      8      369  
  36   Anna Walewski               --    24:27.5 7:52   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      477  
  37   Sarah Vumbacco              SO    24:38.7 7:55   RCD   Rye Country Day       34     4      500  
  38   Milla Patricio              FR    24:46.1 7:58   KING  King                  35     2      486  
  39   Cameron Kellett             SR    25:02.6 8:03   SHC   School of Holy Child  36     7      716  
  40   Holly Johnson               FR    25:03.1 8:03   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      9      292  
  41   Kelly Heinzerling           JR    25:06.1 8:04   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  37     4      112  
  42   Anna-Luisa Brakman          SO    25:13.1 8:07   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  38     5      21   
  43   Grace Passannante           JR    25:14.1 8:07   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  39     6      147  
  44   Sheila Moran                SR    25:20.2 8:09   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  40     7      134  
  45   Molly Semprevivo            FR    25:30.5 8:12   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      8      723  
  46   Amanda Cutler               JR    25:34.2 8:13   RCD   Rye Country Day       41     5      492  
  47   Julia Kane                  JR    25:35.6 8:14   MAST  The Masters School    42     3      735  
  48   Catherine Jones             SR    25:37.1 8:14   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      10     329  
  49   Olivia Weiser               SO    25:38.3 8:15   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      11     364  
  50   Courtney Frauen             SO    25:38.9 8:15   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      12     286  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                2014 FAA Cross Country Mega Meet #1
                    Wednesday Sept 17, 2014 || Sherwood island State Park - West
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Clear || 70 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Elizabeth Jones             SR    25:40.3 8:15   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      13     303  
  52   Kyra Lang                   FR    25:41.6 8:16   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      9      717  
  53   Elizabeth Mitchell          FR    25:44.3 8:17   MAST  The Masters School    43     4      739  
  54   Skylar Burdick              SR    25:48.7 8:18   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      14     245  
  55   Caroline Strom              FR    25:50.4 8:18   KING  King                  44     3      489  
  56   Alessandra Caruso           SR    25:59.7 8:21   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      15     271  
  57   Gabrielle Giacomo           SR    26:00.7 8:22   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      8      98   
  58   Margot Butler               SO    26:03.3 8:23   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      9      28   
  59   Alexandra Limpe             FR    26:07.5 8:24   MAST  The Masters School    45     5      737  
  60   Drew Kesselmark             SO    26:14.0 8:26   RCD   Rye Country Day       46     6      495  
  61   Liesl Hennig                SR    26:22.4 8:29   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      10     113  
  62   Sarah Sheer                 SR    26:22.9 8:29   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      16     350  
  63   Belen Agrest                SO    26:28.8 8:31   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      17     211  
  64   Tatiana Niebuhr             --    26:41.2 8:35   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      468  
  65   Aliyah Schneider            JR    26:41.3 8:35   MAST  The Masters School    47     6      741  
  66   Amber Nelson                SR    26:42.2 8:35   RCD   Rye Country Day       48     7      497  
  67   Charlotte Subklewe          SO    26:51.3 8:38   MAST  The Masters School    49     7      743  
  68   Emily Salomon               SO    26:51.4 8:38   KING  King                  50     4      487  
  69   Michelle Shear              JR    26:51.7 8:38   MAST  The Masters School    0      8      742  
  70   Maddie Jansson              SR    26:58.2 8:40   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      18     289  
  71   Grace Campbell              JR    27:12.1 8:45   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      11     34   
  72   Alex Zuber                  JR    27:27.9 8:50   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      8      531  
  73   Emma Michiels               JR    27:47.4 8:56   MAST  The Masters School    0      9      738  
  74   Arnaz Kwhaja                --    27:50.0 8:57   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     466  
  75   Jordan Zide                 SR    27:53.6 8:58   KING  King                  51     5      490  
  76   Ryoko Umemoto               FR    27:54.1 8:58   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      9      499  
  77   Alexandra Bolanos           SR    27:57.0 8:59   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      12     16   
  78   Melody Hsu                  SR    28:03.7 9:01   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      10     494  
  79   Toella Pliakas              --    28:36.7 9:12   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     470  
  80   Zoe Brodkin                 --    28:44.9 9:14   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     451  
  81   Khushwant Dhaliwal          SR    28:45.4 9:15   STL   St. Lukes School      0      2      726  
  82   Emma Irwin                  SR    28:47.7 9:15   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      10     714  
  83   Alina Pannone               FR    28:48.6 9:16   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      19     339  
  84   Anna Harvey                 SO    29:00.5 9:19   KING  King                  52     6      483  
  85   Elizabeth Considine         JR    29:04.0 9:21   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      13     90   
  86   Haley Horn                  SO    29:04.8 9:21   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      14     125  
  87   Audrey Brennan              FR    29:13.7 9:24   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  53     5      167  
  88   Kaija Powell                FR    29:15.4 9:24   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  54     6      201  
  89   Natalie Hawley              --    29:33.2 9:30   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     463  
  90   Tara Irwin                  SO    29:47.8 9:35   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      11     715  
  91   Lauren Burd                 FR    30:06.4 9:41   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      15     25   
  92   Barbara Jones               FR    30:06.7 9:41   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      16     128  
  93   Elie Mitchell               SO    30:38.0 9:51   KING  King                  55     7      485  
  94   Jordan Fischetti            JR    31:03.4 9:59   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      20     275  
  95   Portia Nelson               FR    31:08.8 10:01  RCD   Rye Country Day       0      11     498  
  96   Katie Carlson               SR    31:15.9 10:03  GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  56     7      172  
  97   Leah Voytovich              --    31:25.6 10:06  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     476  
  98   Meaghan Cunniffe            SO    32:26.9 10:26  MAST  The Masters School    0      10     732  
  99   Ileana Katzman              FR    33:24.8 10:45  MAST  The Masters School    0      11     736  
  100  Ariana Loret de Mola        FR    34:08.3 10:59  KING  King                  0      8      484  
  101  Jenny Goodgall              JR    34:10.2 10:59  KING  King                  0      9      482  
  102  Faith Farlow                SO    34:25.4 11:04  GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      8      178  




********************************************************************
             PLATT SYS RESULTS
********************************************************************             





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates