Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 Ellington Sprint Triathlon
Sunday July 20, 2014 || Ellington, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            2014 Ellington Sprint Triathlon
                           Sunday July 20, 2014 || Ellington, CT
                        Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com 
                      Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          
                          ***********************************************
                                       DIVISION RESULTS
                          ***********************************************

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  FEMALE RESULTS: 19 and under ** 
                
  1    Gabriella Rubino           19F F0019 Female 15-19 CT        1:54:27  3 59   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  20 - 29 ** 
                
  1    Melody Smith               22F F2029 Female 20-29 CT        1:17:07  3 66   
  2    Jessie Manfre              28F F2029 Female 20-29 CT        1:18:30  3 62   
  3    Kirsten Anderson           21F F2029 Female 20-29 CT        1:18:33  3 60   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  30 - 39 ** 
                
  1    Nicole Desjardins          33F F3039 Female 30-39 CT        1:16:29  3 77   
  2    Cindy Botticello           39F F3039 Female 30-39 CT        1:19:02  3 68   
  3    Maegen Zach                38F F3039 Female 30-39 CT        1:19:24  3 74   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  40 - 49 ** 
                
  1    Holly LaBarre              47F F4049 Female 40-49 CT        1:09:41  3 88   
  2    Kate Woytowicz             41F F4049 Female 40-49 CT        1:12:38  3 85   
  3    Patricia Attianese         43F F4049 Female 40-49 CT        1:15:51  3 90   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  50 - 59 ** 
                
  1    Lisa Kelly                 51F F5059 Female 50-59 CT        1:22:00  3 91   
  2    Susan Coon                 53F F5059 Female 50-59 CT        1:32:55  3 92   
  3    Regina Bensch-Coe          59F F5059 Female 50-59 CT        2:01:05  3 93   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  60 - 69 ** 
                
  1    Carol Wolven               61F F6069 Female 60-69 CT        1:28:18  3 95   
  2    Vicki Quagliaroli          61F F6069 Female 60-69 CT        1:38:28  3 94   

                **  MALE RESULTS:  19 and under **
                
  1    Corey LeDuc                18M M0019 Male 15-19 CT          1:03:00  2 30   
  2    Cameron Scott              16M M0019 Male 15-19 CT          1:04:02  1 9    
  3    SPENCE KRAUS               18M M0019 Male 15-19 CT          1:13:20  1 10   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   20 - 29 ** 
                
  1    James Honda                29M M2029 Male 20-29 CT            59:31  2 32   
  2    Michael Bagge              29M M2029 Male 20-29 CT          1:12:32  2 31   
  3    Nicholas Varney            21M M2029 Male 20-29 CT          1:22:23  2 33   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   30 - 39 ** 
                
  1    Eran Peterson              33M M3039 Male 30-39 CT          1:00:28  1 5    
  2    Scott Marshall             39M M3039 Male 30-39 CT          1:01:37  2 40   
  3    Michael Duff               39M M3039 Male 30-39 CT          1:02:19  2 37   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   40 - 49 ** 
                
  1    David Poirot               47M M4049 Male 40-49 CT            59:00  2 50   
  2    Kevin Vallez               47M M4049 Male 40-49 CT          1:02:09  2 51   
  3    Douglas Boccuzzi           45M M4049 Male 40-49 CT          1:03:58  2 45   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   50 - 59 ** 
                
  1    James Sullivan             51M M5059 Male 50-59 CT          1:01:07  2 55   
  2    Ned Kennedy                56M M5059 Male 50-59 CT          1:02:23  2 53   
  3    Chris Litty                51M M5059 Male 50-59 CT          1:04:55  1 7    



   *****************************************************************************************
                            Timing &  Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
   *****************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates