Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 E Haddam Sprint Triathlon
` Sunday June 29, 2014 || East Haddam , CT || 9 am Start
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com
Timing & LIVE Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                         2014 E Haddam Sprint Triathlon 
            `                Sunday June 29, 2014 || East Haddam , CT || 9 am Start
                                Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com 
                          Timing & LIVE Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                           *****************************************
                                   DIVISION RESULTS
                           *****************************************

                **  MALE RESULTS:  ** TOP MALE RESULTS:  FINISHER ** 
                
  1    Spencer Ralston            19M M---- Hebron CT                58:28           
  
              **  FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHER ** 
                
  1    Barb Goodrich              60F F---- New London CT           1:12:02     

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====


                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  20 - 29 ** 
                
  1    Hunter Ralston             21F F2029 Hebron CT              1:17:56  1 37   
  2    Ashley Wells               25F F2029 Colchester CT          1:24:36  1 45   
  3    Stephanie Porto            27F F2029 Colchester CT          1:30:27  1 53   
  4    Sarah Wallace              25F F2029 Newington CT           2:09:20  1 44   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  30 - 39 ** 
                
  1    Sarah Anderson             34F F3039 East Haddam CT         1:22:47  1 2    
  2    Renee Forte                35F F3039 Shelton CT             1:24:22  1 15   
  3    Jennifer Christensen       36F F3039 Granby CT              1:28:49  1 11   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  40 - 49 ** 
                
  1    Sarah Jennings             42F F4049 Killingworth CT        1:13:58  1 47   
  2    Kelly Laferriere           41F F4049 Southport CT           1:28:19  1 28   
  3    Caryn Clifford             40F F4049 Manchester CT          1:34:53  1 12   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  50 - 59 ** 
                
  1    Beth Harrison              57F F5059 Branford CT            1:17:31  1 21   
  2    Kim Georgiades             51F F5059 east hampton CT        1:19:03  1 16   
  3    Diane Ballek               52F F5059 East Haddam CT         1:31:21  1 7    

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  60 and over ** 
                
  1    Shea Jezek                 62F F60++ East Haddam CT         2:01:20  1 24   


                **  MALE RESULTS:   13 - 19 ** 
  1    Zachary Clark              18M M1319 -- CT                  1:06:19  2 56   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   20 - 29 ** 
  1    Daniel Ballek              29M M2029 Haddam CT              1:20:55  2 52   
  2    Michael Schmidt            27M M2029 Colchester CT          1:21:43  2 54   
  3    Kevin Litwin               22M M2029 Colchester CT          1:24:35  2 30   
  4    Nich Micoletti             20M M2029 Andover CT             1:30:55  2 55   
  5    Tim Jaekle                 25M M2029 West Hartford CT       1:33:56  2 23   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   30 - 39 ** 
  1    Casey Neistat              33M M3039 New London CT          1:01:31  2 46   
  2    Matt Silvestrini           30M M3039 Middletown CT          1:09:42  2 43   
  3    Peter Babins               37M M3039 Higganum CT            1:16:16  2 6    
  4    Keith Burdette             33M M3039 Plainville CT          1:20:58  2 10   
  5    Michael Cuevas             33M M3039 Meriden CT             1:27:28  2 61   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   40 - 49 ** 
  1    Scott Green                46M M4049 Florence MA              58:56  2 50   
  2    David Poirot               47M M4049 Simsbury CT            1:02:57  2 34   
  3    James Conopask             45M M4049 Southport CT           1:03:11  2 59   
  4    Keefe Kirshen              47M M4049 Glastonbury CT         1:05:16  2 26   
  5    Douglas Boccuzzi           44M M4049 Coventry CT            1:09:56  2 57   


DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  MALE RESULTS:   50 - 59 ** 
  1    Barry Ralston              54M M5059 Hebron CT              1:07:12  2 38   
  2    John Brown                 55M M5059 oakdale CT             1:11:39  2 9    
  3    William Rondini            53M M5059 Cobalt CT              1:11:55  2 41   
  4    Michael D'Addetta          56M M5059 Branford CT            1:12:49  2 14   
  5    Joseph Regan               55M M5059 new york NY            1:15:39  2 39   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   60 and over **
                
  1    Bob Lamothe                60M M60++ WARWICK RI             1:03:35  2 29   
  2    Bruce Hyde                 64M M60++ New London CT          1:36:32  2 22   

                **   ** RELAY ALL FEMALE FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Mikayla Mercado Emily Gus  19R RRF-- Sturbridge MA          1:42:36  1 20   
      Emily Gustavson - Mikayla Mercado - Sturbridge ( M&Em)

                **   ** RELAY ALL MALE FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Willy Zezek Barry Atkins   57R RRM-- Tim Cahill   CT          1:30:16  1 5    
      Barry Atkins - Willy Zezek - Tim Cahill ( Bashan AirRail&Freight (BARF))

                **   ** RELAY MIXED FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Cody Annino Don Annino     54R RRX-- Anne Lemke CT          1:07:43  1 4    
      Don Annino - Cody Annino - Anne Lemke ( Supreme Awesomeness)
  2    Joe Sierpinski Travis Sie  26R RRX-- Sam Sierpinski CT      1:14:34  1 42   
      Travis Sierpinski - Joe Sierpinski - Sam Sierpinski ( Sticky Bandits)
  3    Lauren Wells Deb Annino    53R RRX-- Mark Nowakowski CT     1:16:47  1 3    
      Deb Annino - Lauren Wells - Mark Nowakowski ( Splash Crash & Dash)
  4    Sarah Cook Emily Cook      15R RRX-- Tom Cook CT            1:18:25  1 13   
      Emily Cook - Sarah Cook - Tom Cook ( wolf pack)
  5    Monique Kananowicz John K  49R RRX-- East Haddam CT         1:20:45  1 25   
      John Kananowicz - Monique Kananowicz - East Haddam ( We Kan Tri)



   *****************************************************************************************
                            Timing &  Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
   *****************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates