Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 CSC Cross Country Championships
Tuesday Oct 14, 2104 || Manchester, CT | Overcast || 70 degr
Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                2014 CSC Cross Country Championships
                    Tuesday Oct 14, 2104 || Manchester, CT | Overcast || 70 degr
                         Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


                                 *******************************
                                    TEAM SCORES GIRLS VARSITY
                                 *******************************
               
 
               
 1. Kaynor Tech (42) 2. Wilcox Tech (55); 3. Parish Hill (59); 4. AI Prince Tech (74);
               
                              *******************************
                                PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 
                              *******************************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Sabrina Chesters            SO    20:41.8 6:39   PH    Parish Hill           1      1      90   
  2    Daijanique White            JR    21:40.0 6:58   AIP   AI Prince Tech        2      1      15   
  3    Shania Shorter              SO    24:22.8 7:50   AIP   AI Prince Tech        3      2      14   
  4    Brianna Hollister           FR    24:36.4 7:55   UHS   University High Scho  0      1      99   
  5    Briana Boutot               SR    24:36.7 7:55   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          0      1      119  
  6    Arianna Wasley              SR    24:40.1 7:56   KT    Kaynor Tech           4      1      81   
  7    Erin Fitzgerald             SR    24:53.7 8:00   WILC  Wilcox Tech           5      1      111  
  8    Samantha Petro              FR    24:54.0 8:00   WILC  Wilcox Tech           6      2      115  
  9    Cassie Couture              SO    25:07.9 8:05   KT    Kaynor Tech           7      2      70   
  10   Kyra Trudeau                JR    25:15.1 8:07   WT    Windham Tech          0      1      118  
  11   Samantha Card               --    25:32.9 8:13   PH    Parish Hill           8      2      89   
  12   Jillian Ducham              SO    25:53.3 8:19   KT    Kaynor Tech           9      3      75   
  13   Richelle Prince             SO    26:02.8 8:22   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          0      2      122  
  14   Ailyn Dilone                SR    26:16.1 8:27   KT    Kaynor Tech           10     4      73   
  15   Courtney Beaulieu           JR    26:17.5 8:27   PH    Parish Hill           11     3      88   
  16   Taylor Nogiec               SO    26:42.1 8:35   UHS   University High Scho  0      2      100  
  17   Ruby Rodriguez              JR    26:55.1 8:39   KT    Kaynor Tech           12     5      79   
  18   Lexi Hines                  SO    27:04.4 8:42   WILC  Wilcox Tech           13     3      113  
  19   Yeimi Canales               SR    27:20.2 8:47   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  0      1      58   
  20   Lauren Duggan               JR    27:33.1 8:52   KT    Kaynor Tech           14     6      76   
  21   Reid Shiland                SO    27:39.5 8:54   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  0      2      66   
  22   Leah Frazier                FR    27:40.4 8:54   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          0      3      120  
  23   Ashley Velez                JR    27:43.2 8:55   BHAV  Bullard Havens        0      1      38   
  24   Zenab Chouai                JR    28:19.1 9:06   WILC  Wilcox Tech           15     4      105  
  25   Rosie Cotto                 JR    28:20.8 9:07   WILC  Wilcox Tech           16     5      110  
  26   Allison Butkus              SO    28:27.2 9:09   KT    Kaynor Tech           17     7      69   
  27   Olivia Cretella             JR    28:32.2 9:10   CPM   Capital Preparatory   0      1      1    
  28   Kyla Goodwine               FR    28:35.3 9:11   CPM   Capital Preparatory   0      2      5    
  29   Juliana Cappola             FR    29:12.2 9:23   WILC  Wilcox Tech           18     6      108  
  30   Lily Rowntree               --    29:16.4 9:25   PH    Parish Hill           19     4      92   
  31   Gailea Yanza                JR    29:30.9 9:29   PT    Platt Tech            0      1      96   
  32   Carlina Tang                SO    30:50.5 9:55   BHAV  Bullard Havens        0      2      35   
  33   Stef Medina                 JR    31:04.5 9:59   PT    Platt Tech            0      2      94   
  34   Rosa Mendez                 JR    31:21.7 10:05  BHAV  Bullard Havens        0      3      28   
  35   Brook Flynn                 SR    31:45.6 10:13  GT    Grasso Tech           0      1      40   
  36   Karen Campoverde            SO    31:58.5 10:17  PT    Platt Tech            0      3      93   
  37   Molly O-Connor              --    32:22.8 10:25  PH    Parish Hill           20     5      91   
  38   Avianna Matula              SO    33:03.8 10:38  GT    Grasso Tech           0      2      50   
  39   Megan-Rylee Griffin         FR    33:21.1 10:44  WILC  Wilcox Tech           21     7      112  
  40   Hayley Raucci               JR    33:25.9 10:45  PT    Platt Tech            0      4      95   
  41   Aimee Mylly                 SR    33:47.6 10:52  GT    Grasso Tech           0      3      56   
  42   Jennifer Martin             SR    34:01.2 10:56  GT    Grasso Tech           0      4      44   
  43   Chaquira Grey               SR    37:13.7 11:58  AIP   AI Prince Tech        22     3      13   
  44   D Ajia Flowers              FR    43:02.9 13:51  AIP   AI Prince Tech        23     4      11   
  45   Taeler Cruz                 SO    43:51.1 14:06  AIP   AI Prince Tech        24     5      10   




                                     ***********
                                      JV GIRLS
                                     ***********


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Samantha LaBarbera          FR    29:25.5 9:28   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  0      1      63   
  2    Deja White                  SO    30:39.7 9:51   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  0      2      68   
  3    April Sanborn               SO    31:13.5 10:02  NORW  Norwich Tech          1      1      85   
  4    Ashley Roch                 SO    31:20.9 10:05  NORW  Norwich Tech          2      2      84   
  5    Dominique Dildy             FR    31:43.4 10:12  KT    Kaynor Tech           0      1      71   
  6    Meghan Moore                FR    32:37.5 10:29  NORW  Norwich Tech          3      3      82   
  7    Natalie Silva               SO    32:40.8 10:30  KT    Kaynor Tech           0      2      80   
  8    Anya Remlin                 FR    33:11.6 10:40  HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  0      3      65   
  9    Santi Smith                 FR    34:50.8 11:12  NORW  Norwich Tech          4      4      87   
  10   Sammi Ortiz                 FR    35:05.7 11:17  BHAV  Bullard Havens        5      1      30   
  11   Amanda Wallace              SR    36:03.5 11:36  WILC  Wilcox Tech           0      1      116  
  12   Destiny Forbes              JR    36:35.8 11:46  BHAV  Bullard Havens        6      2      23   
  13   Lisa JeanJules              JR    36:35.8 11:46  BHAV  Bullard Havens        7      3      25   
  14   Rosa Ynfante                SR    37:52.1 12:11  BHAV  Bullard Havens        8      4      39   
  15   Taylor Chisholm             SR    38:02.0 12:14  BHAV  Bullard Havens        9      5      21   
  16   Khanijah Morris             FR    38:15.7 12:18  WILC  Wilcox Tech           0      2      114  
  17   Brianna Pittman             FR    38:15.8 12:18  KT    Kaynor Tech           0      3      77   
  18   Emma Scrivener              JR    39:24.9 12:40  NORW  Norwich Tech          10     5      86   
  19   Kaelin Baugh                SR    42:47.4 13:46  BHAV  Bullard Havens        11     6      18   
  20   Michelle Orsini             SR    42:50.8 13:47  BHAV  Bullard Havens        12     7      29   

                                    *******************
                                      PLATTSYS RESULTS
                                    *******************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates