Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



CSC West Outdoor T&F Championships - 4/28/2014
OBrien Tech- Ansonia CT
Results

                CSC West Outdoor T&F Championships - 4/28/2014
                            OBrien Tech- Ansonia CT
                                    Results
    
                Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kaynor Tech                217        2) Platt Tech                124   
    3) Bullard-Havens              71        4) O-Brien Tech               21   
    5) Oliver Wolcott Tech          9                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Platt Tech                 179        2) kaynor tech high school   137   
    3) Bullard-Havens              86        4) O-Brien Tech               48   
    5) Oliver Wolcott Tech         44     
    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Hammett, Shataya    JR Bullard-Have             13.80   1  10   
  2       Boone, Taylor       SO Platt Tech               14.12   1   8   
  3       Santos, Egypt       FR Kaynor Tech              14.93   1   6   
  4       Harris, Sharese     SR Kaynor Tech              15.11   1   4   
  5       Burl, Timnashia     JR O-Brien Tech             15.29   1   2   
  6       Rogers, Kaitlyn     SO Platt Tech               15.39   2   1   
  7       Arline, Zhanise     FR Kaynor Tech              15.40   1 
  8       Young, Alena        SO Bullard-Have             15.53   1 
  9       Dilone, Ailyn       JR Kaynor Tech              15.54   3 
 10       Allen, Nicole       JR Platt Tech               15.75   2 
 11       Bond, Jannell       JR Kaynor Tech              15.93   2 
 12       Francisco, Jazmyn   JR O-Brien Tech             16.02   2 
 13       Cipion, Avelina     FR Kaynor Tech              16.30   3 
 14       Butkus, Allison     FR Kaynor Tech              16.40   2 
 15       Silva, Natalie      FR Kaynor Tech              16.57   2 
 16       Sullivan, Jen       JR Oliver Wolco             16.70   3 
 17       Robinson, Quaniesh  FR O-Brien Tech             17.26   2 
 18       Ruiz, Diana         SO Kaynor Tech              17.49   3 
 19       Cartie, Kaitlynn    FR Kaynor Tech              17.62   3 
 20       Annunzzi, Damaris   JR O-Brien Tech             17.80   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Hammett, Shataya    JR Bullard-Have             28.82   4  10   
  2       Boone, Taylor       SO Platt Tech               30.33   4   8   
  3       Burl, Timnashia     JR O-Brien Tech             31.20   4   6   
  4       Rua, Melanie        SO Bullard-Have             31.26   4   4   
  5       Vasquez, Alissa     SO Platt Tech               33.21   3   2   
  6       Arline, Zhanise     FR Kaynor Tech              33.53   3   1   
  7       Francisco, Jazmyn   JR O-Brien Tech             34.50   3 
  8       Cipion, Avelina     FR Kaynor Tech              34.50   2 
  9       Baracui, Ana        JR Platt Tech               34.52   4 
 10       Gonzalez, Samantha  SO Bullard-Have             34.62   1 
 11       Bond, Jannell       JR Kaynor Tech              35.30   3 
 12       Silva, Natalie      FR Kaynor Tech              35.57   2 
 13       Robinson, Quaniesh  FR O-Brien Tech             35.71   3 
 14       Berrios, Felicity   FR O-Brien Tech             35.84   3 
 15       Cartie, Kaitlynn    FR Kaynor Tech              37.02   1 
 16       Vazquez, Madelynn   SO Platt Tech               37.03   2 
 17       Haack, Sophia       SO O-Brien Tech             37.31   2 
 18       Ruiz, Diana         SO Kaynor Tech              37.63   1 
 19       Annunzzi, Damaris   JR O-Brien Tech             39.15   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Boone, Taylor       SO Platt Tech             1:10.56   2  10   
  2       Mongelluzzo, Alyss  SO Kaynor Tech            1:13.61   2   8   
  3       Fried, Megan        FR Kaynor Tech            1:16.68   2   6   
  4       Escamilla, Vanessa  JR Bullard-Have           1:17.08   2   4   
  5       Couture, Cassie     FR Kaynor Tech            1:18.40   2   2   
  6       Robinson, Quaniesh  FR O-Brien Tech           1:21.18   2   1   
  7       Forbes, Destiny     SO Bullard-Have           1:22.82   3 
  8       Wynter, Shavasha    JR Bullard-Have           1:23.86   3 
  9       Jean-Jules, Lisa    SO Bullard-Have           1:24.86   3 
 10       Gallarza, Taty-Kan  SO Platt Tech             1:27.09   1 
 11       Torres, Loybeth     SO Platt Tech             1:31.55   1 
 12       Campoverde, Karen   SO Platt Tech             1:36.71   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Velez, Ashley       SO Bullard-Have           3:05.72   10   
  2       Rodriguez, Ruby     SO Kaynor Tech            3:09.29    8   
  3       Couture, Cassie     FR Kaynor Tech            3:10.50    6   
  4       Duggan, Lauren      SO Kaynor Tech            3:16.12    4   
  5       Berrios, Felicity   FR O-Brien Tech           3:21.08    2   
  6       Mendez, Rosa        SO Bullard-Have           3:27.79    1   
  7       Jean-Jules, Lisa    SO Bullard-Have           3:28.72  
  8       Boulier, Jaime      SO Kaynor Tech            3:31.09  
  9       Yanza, Galilea      JR Platt Tech             3:32.25  
 10       Rauccio, Haley      SO Platt Tech             3:37.71  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ducham, Jillian     FR Kaynor Tech            6:30.37   10   
  2       Wasley, Arianna     JR Kaynor Tech            6:39.57    8   
  3       Rodriguez, Ruby     SO Kaynor Tech            6:49.40    6   
  4       Velez, Ashley       SO Bullard-Have           6:58.35    4   
  5       Couture, Cassie     FR Kaynor Tech            7:03.67    2   
  6       Prince, Richelle    FR Oliver Wolco           7:09.02    1   
  7       Boulier, Jaime      SO Kaynor Tech            7:11.29  
  8       Duggan, Lauren      SO Kaynor Tech            7:23.68  
  9       Berrios, Felicity   FR O-Brien Tech           7:45.46  
 10       Rauccio, Haley      SO Platt Tech             7:53.12  
 11       Yanza, Galilea      JR Platt Tech             7:53.22  
 12       Mendez, Rosa        SO Bullard-Have           8:16.74  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Wasley, Arianna     JR Kaynor Tech           14:29.24   10   
  2       Ducham, Jillian     FR Kaynor Tech           14:34.34    8   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Rogers, Kaitlyn     SO Platt Tech               20.66   2  10   
  2       Mongelluzzo, Alyss  SO Kaynor Tech              21.85   1   8   
  3       Roy, Kym            JR Platt Tech               22.29   3   6   
  4       Haack, Sophia       SO O-Brien Tech             22.84   1   4   
  5       Santos, Egypt       FR Kaynor Tech              23.86   2   2   
  6       Annunzzi, Damaris   JR O-Brien Tech             24.62   3   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Butkus, Allison     FR Kaynor Tech            1:03.80   2  10   
  2       Harris, Sharese     SR Kaynor Tech            1:05.26   1   8   
  3       Roy, Kym            JR Platt Tech             1:06.91   1   6   
  4       Haack, Sophia       SO O-Brien Tech           1:11.18   2   4   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                    1:00.22   10   
     1) Arline, Zhanise FR              2) Dilone, Ailyn JR               
     3) Santos, Egypt FR                4) Mongelluzzo, Alyssa SO         
 -- Platt Tech  'A'                                          DQ   out zone
     1) Allen, Nicole JR                2) Rogers, Kaitlyn SO             
     3) Boone, Taylor SO                4) Vasquez, Alissa SO             
 -- Oliver Wolcott Tech  'A'                                 DQ   out zone
     1) Ashe, Brea                      2) Stephen, Anya                  
     3) Sequi, Deanna                   4) Riel, Keila JR                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bullard-Havens  'A'                                 5:06.37   10   
     1) Young, Alena SO                 2) Velez, Ashley SO               
     3) Hall, Ashanti SO                4) Escamilla, Vanessa JR          
  2 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                    5:07.18    8   
     1) Harris, Sharese SR              2) Rodriguez, Ruby SO             
     3) Fried, Megan FR                 4) Santos, Egypt FR               
  3 Platt Tech  'A'                                     6:06.70    6   
     1) Rauccio, Haley SO               2) Yanza, Galilea JR              
     3) Maxwell, Danielle SO            4) Gallarza, Taty-Kannda SO       
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                   11:48.35   10   
     1) Couture, Cassie FR              2) Rodriguez, Ruby SO             
     3) Ducham, Jillian FR              4) Wasley, Arianna JR             
  2 Bullard-Havens  'A'                                12:52.20    8   
     1) Velez, Ashley SO                2) Wynter, Shavasha JR            
     3) Jean-Jules, Lisa SO             4) Escamilla, Vanessa JR          
  3 Platt Tech  'A'                                    14:01.84    6   
     1) Rauccio, Haley SO               2) Yanza, Galilea JR              
     3) Campoverde, Karen SO            4) Deigado, Iris                  
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Vasquez, Alissa     SO Platt Tech             4-05.00      1.34m  10   
 --       Burl, Timnashia     JR O-Brien Tech                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Hammett, Shataya    JR Bullard-Have          13-07.00      4.14m  10   
  2       Rogers, Kaitlyn     SO Platt Tech            12-02.00      3.70m   8   
  3       Allen, Nicole       JR Platt Tech            12-01.00      3.68m   6   
  4       Vasquez, Alissa     SO Platt Tech            11-07.00      3.53m   4   
  5       Dilone, Ailyn       JR Kaynor Tech           11-00.50      3.36m   2   
  6       Annunzzi, Damaris   JR O-Brien Tech          10-00.00      3.04m   1   
  7       Vazquez, Madelynn   SO Platt Tech             9-08.75      2.96m 
  8       Forbes, Destiny     SO Bullard-Have           9-02.75      2.81m 
  9       Rua, Melanie        SO Bullard-Have           9-01.00      2.76m 
 10       Bond, Jannell       JR Kaynor Tech            8-08.00      2.64m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Dilone, Ailyn       JR Kaynor Tech           28-02.50      8.59m  10   
  2       Mongelluzzo, Alyss  SO Kaynor Tech           26-07.00      8.10m   8   
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Terry, Allison      SO Kaynor Tech           24-01.00      7.34m  10   
  2       Wheeler, Taylor     SO Oliver Wolco          23-11.00      7.28m   8   
  3       Rivera, Giana       SO Platt Tech            22-09.00      6.93m   6   
  4       Gomez, Noely        JR Kaynor Tech           21-07.50      6.59m   4   
  5       Rafael, Nathalie    FR Platt Tech            21-00.50      6.41m   2   
  6       Quadrella, Megan    JR Platt Tech            20-05.00      6.22m   1   
  7       Baker, Rebecca      SO Oliver Wolco          19-11.00      6.07m 
  8       Ranger, Chyna       SO Platt Tech            17-10.00      5.43m 
  9       Encarnacao, Ivonne  JR Kaynor Tech           17-08.50      5.39m 
 10       Ambrose, Ashley     FR O-Brien Tech          17-02.00      5.23m 
 11       Telemaque, Kayla    SO Bullard-Have          17-00.00      5.18m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Duggan, Lauren      SO Kaynor Tech              68-00     20.72m  10   
  2       Maxwell, Danielle   SO Platt Tech               67-07     20.59m   8   
  3       Encarnacao, Ivonne  JR Kaynor Tech              65-02     19.86m   6   
  4       Rafael, Nathalie    FR Platt Tech               65-01     19.83m   4   
  5       Thomas, Kaitlyn     SO Kaynor Tech              63-06     19.35m   2   
  6       Gomez, Noely        JR Kaynor Tech              63-00     19.20m   1   
  7       Wheeler, Taylor     SO Oliver Wolco             57-01     17.39m 
  8       Terry, Allison      SO Kaynor Tech              54-07     16.63m 
  9       Albanese, Jazmin    JR Kaynor Tech              51-02     15.59m 
 10       Burl, Timnashia     JR O-Brien Tech             49-04     15.03m 
 11       Ambrose, Ashley     FR O-Brien Tech             48-06     14.78m 
 12       Colon, Jewel        FR Platt Tech               45-06     13.86m 
 13       Baker, Rebecca      SO Oliver Wolco             43-03     13.18m 
 14       Quadrella, Megan    JR Platt Tech               38-08     11.78m 
 15       Telemaque, Kayla    SO Bullard-Have             38-02     11.63m 
 16       Francisco, Jazmyn   JR O-Brien Tech             37-01     11.30m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Rafael, Nathalie    FR Platt Tech               65-04     19.91m  10   
  2       Gomez, Noely        JR Kaynor Tech              60-00     18.28m   8   
  3       Thomas, Kaitlyn     SO Kaynor Tech              59-05     18.11m   6   
  4       Terry, Allison      SO Kaynor Tech              54-08     16.66m   4   
  5       Quadrella, Megan    JR Platt Tech               53-03     16.23m   2   
  6       King, Roberta       FR Kaynor Tech              53-00     16.15m   1   
  7       Maxwell, Danielle   SO Platt Tech               52-03     15.92m 
  8       Wheeler, Taylor     SO Oliver Wolco             51-05     15.67m 
  9       Gonzalez, Samantha  SO Bullard-Have             47-00     14.32m 
 10       Escamilla, Vanessa  JR Bullard-Have          45-06.50     13.88m 
 11       Shashinka, Maria    SO Platt Tech               37-04     11.37m 
 12       Telemaque, Kayla    SO Bullard-Have             30-08      9.34m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       S .clair, Jack      JR Bullard-Have             12.22   1  10   
  2       urena, carlos       JR Platt Tech               12.27   1   8   
  3       hopkins, kyle       JR Platt Tech               12.67   1   6   
  4       Lamonthe, Fritzs    SO Bullard-Have             12.69   1   4   
  5       Soboleski, Grant    JR kaynor tech              12.70   1   2   
  6       Gee, Ervin          FR O-Brien Tech             12.73   1   1   
  7       Nelson, Daywon      SO Bullard-Have             12.95   1 
  8       Jean Baptiste, Jef  JR O-Brien Tech             13.33   2 
  9       mccarthur, eric     JR Platt Tech               13.36   2 
 10       Boswell, Alex       FR O-Brien Tech             13.41   2 
 11       Travis, Lamar       JR kaynor tech              13.42   1 
 12       Reid, Dominique     FR O-Brien Tech             13.47   2 
 13       cruz, emanuel       SO Platt Tech               13.50   2 
 14       Wilkens, Jordan     FR kaynor tech              13.69   2 
 15       Brimmer, Kyle       SR Oliver Wolco             13.73   2 
 16       Rosado, Pasquale    JR Oliver Wolco             15.11   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Raffington, Wesley  JR Bullard-Have             24.10   4  10   
  2       Lamonthe, Fritzs    SO Bullard-Have             25.52   4   8   
  3       Soboleski, Grant    JR kaynor tech              25.66   4   6   
  4       hopkins, kyle       JR Platt Tech               25.95   4   4   
  5       Nelson, Daywon      SO Bullard-Have             26.31   3   2   
  6       Gee, Ervin          FR O-Brien Tech             26.80   2   1   
  7       Pennix, Ryshon      SO Bullard-Have             26.86   3 
  8       Wilkens, Jordan     FR kaynor tech              27.19   3 
  9       Arujo, Sergio       JR Platt Tech               27.27   3 
 10       cruz, emanuel       SO Platt Tech               27.45   3 
 11       Travis, Lamar       JR kaynor tech              27.53   4 
 12       Brantley, Roland    FR O-Brien Tech             27.62   1 
 13       Brimmer, Kyle       SR Oliver Wolco             28.47   4 
 14       mccarthur, eric     JR Platt Tech               28.54   2 
 15       Gallishaw, Terranc  FR O-Brien Tech             28.74   1 
 16       Bailey, Angel       SR Oliver Wolco             28.78   3 
 17       Thomas, Zach        JR O-Brien Tech             30.29   1 
 18       Mercado, Stephen    FR kaynor tech              31.03   2 
 19       Law, Matt           SO Oliver Wolco             32.60   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Martinez, Ruben     SO kaynor tech              58.37   2  10   
  2       Crespo, Nilson      SO Bullard-Have           1:01.08   1   8   
  3       cruz, emanuel       SO Platt Tech             1:01.44   2   6   
  4       Gallishaw, Terranc  FR O-Brien Tech           1:01.53   1   4   
  5       albright, marqoun   SO Platt Tech             1:08.01   2   2   
  6       Labate, Anthony     SO Platt Tech             1:08.63   2   1   
  7       Mercado, Stephen    FR kaynor tech            1:10.33   2 
  8       Goncalves, Dylan    FR O-Brien Tech           1:14.27   1 
  9       Bronko, Jesse       FR O-Brien Tech           1:25.69   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Garcia, Franklyn    SO Bullard-Have           2:22.06   10   
  2       zheng, brian        SR Platt Tech             2:23.49    8   
  3       Somma, Matt            kaynor tech            2:30.13    6   
  4       Patterson, Terrell  FR kaynor tech            2:30.33    4   
  5       owen, phelan        FR Platt Tech             2:34.40    2   
  6       Bellardinelli, Mic  FR O-Brien Tech           2:38.93    1   
  7       Figueroa, Tony      SO Bullard-Have           2:40.54  
  8       Labate, Anthony     SO Platt Tech             2:45.73  
  9       Thomas, Zach        JR O-Brien Tech           2:48.65  
 10       Goncalves, Dylan    FR O-Brien Tech           2:49.23  
 11       Day, Ryan           SO Oliver Wolco           2:49.51  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Albino, John        SR kaynor tech            5:11.50   2  10   
  2       forgette, jake      SR Platt Tech             5:17.25   2   8   
  3       zheng, brian        SR Platt Tech             5:20.18   2   6   
  4       Grandieri, Brendan  JR kaynor tech            5:58.82   2   4   
  5       Patterson, Terrell  FR kaynor tech            6:00.89   2   2   
  6       jenson, mike        FR Platt Tech             6:03.54   2   1   
  7       Baresi, Adam        JR Oliver Wolco           6:07.65   2 
  8       Bronko, Jesse       FR O-Brien Tech           6:09.11   2 
  9       Figueroa, Tony      SO Bullard-Have           6:09.40   1 
 10       Thomas, Zach        JR O-Brien Tech           6:10.96   2 
 11       Reyes, Erick        FR O-Brien Tech           6:11.51   1 
 12       Brush, Shaun        JR Platt Tech             6:25.30   1 
 13       Day, Ryan           SO Oliver Wolco           6:35.60   1 
 14       Farias, Francisco   JR Bullard-Have           6:38.59   2 
 15       Maiorino, Corey     SO O-Brien Tech           6:43.08   1 
 16       Brannen, Nick       FR O-Brien Tech           7:06.32   1 
 17       Abdel-Hack, Abraha  FR O-Brien Tech           7:16.05   1 
 18       Shook, Adam         FR O-Brien Tech           7:16.21   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Albino, John        SR kaynor tech           11:51.29   10   
  2       forgette, jake      SR Platt Tech            11:58.65    8   
  3       jenson, mike        FR Platt Tech            13:31.15    6   
  4       owen, phelan        FR Platt Tech            13:41.22    4   
  5       Coyle, Sean         SO O-Brien Tech          13:46.24    2   
  6       Bellardinelli, Mic  FR O-Brien Tech          14:32.01    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       gambardella, antho  JR Platt Tech               17.38   2  10   
  2       urena, carlos       JR Platt Tech               19.00   3   8   
  3       Wronski, Jake       JR O-Brien Tech             19.92   3   6   
  4       Arujo, Sergio       JR Platt Tech               21.07   2   4   
  5       Reid, Dominique     FR O-Brien Tech             21.10   1   2   
  6       Maiorino, Corey     SO O-Brien Tech             21.19   4   1   
  7       Villalto, Joel      FR kaynor tech              21.52   4 
  8       rabb, evan          FR Platt Tech               23.25   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       gambardella, antho  JR Platt Tech               45.99   3  10   
  2       urena, carlos       JR Platt Tech               46.29   3   8   
  3       Arujo, Sergio       JR Platt Tech               51.73   4   6   
  4       Wronski, Jake       JR O-Brien Tech             52.21   1   4   
  5       Grandieri, Brendan  JR kaynor tech              54.57   2   2   
  6       Maiorino, Corey     SO O-Brien Tech             55.98   1   1   
  7       rabb, evan          FR Platt Tech               58.85   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bullard-Havens  'A'                                   47.45   10   
     1) Raffington, Wesley JR           2) Lamonthe, Fritzs SO            
     3) Fletcher, Hakeem                4) S .clair, Jack JR              
  2 Oliver Wolcott Tech  'A'                              49.04    8   
     1) Maldon, Asante SR               2) Benson, Brandon JR             
     3) Mollo, Antonio                  4) Barreto, Derrick               
  3 O-Brien Tech  'A'                                     50.18    6   
     1) Jean Baptiste, Jeff JR          2) Boswell, Alex FR               
     3) Brantley, Roland FR             4) Gee, Ervin FR                  
  4 Platt Tech  'A'                                       50.50    4   
     1) gambardella, anthony JR         2) Labate, Anthony SO             
     3) hopkins, kyle JR                4) cruz, emanuel SO               
  5 kaynor tech high school  'A'                          50.62    2   
     1) Soboleski, Grant JR             2) Bonano, Peter SR               
     3) Travis, Lamar JR                4) Palchick, Nick JR              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 kaynor tech high school  'A'                        3:56.76   10   
     1) Martinez, Ruben SO              2) Bonano, Peter SR               
     3) Patterson, Terrell FR           4) Somma, Matt                    
  2 Bullard-Havens  'A'                                 3:57.71    8   
     1) Fletcher, Hakeem                2) Garcia, Franklyn SO            
     3) Crespo, Nilson SO               4) S .clair, Jack JR              
  3 O-Brien Tech  'A'                                   4:12.37    6   
     1) Jean Baptiste, Jeff JR          2) Boswell, Alex FR               
     3) Wronski, Jake JR                4) Gee, Ervin FR                  
  4 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:47.69    4   
     1) ferrente, shawn                 2) albright, marqoun SO           
     3) smith, nick                     4) mccarthur, eric JR             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 kaynor tech high school  'A'                        9:43.94   10   
  2 Platt Tech  'A'                                    10:23.44    8   
     1) jenson, mike FR                 2) Brush, Shaun JR                
     3) galban-salinas, eric JR         4) zheng, brian SR                
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Maldon, Asante      SR Oliver Wolco           5-10.00      1.77m  10   
  2       Reid, Dominique     FR O-Brien Tech           4-10.00      1.47m   8   
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Maldon, Asante      SR Oliver Wolco          19-05.50      5.93m  10   
  2       S .clair, Jack      JR Bullard-Have          18-02.50      5.54m   8   
  3       Bonano, Peter       SR kaynor tech           18-01.50      5.52m   6   
  4       Raffington, Wesley  JR Bullard-Have          17-05.00      5.30m   4   
  5       Martinez, Ruben     SO kaynor tech           17-04.00      5.28m   2   
  6       Gee, Ervin          FR O-Brien Tech          15-09.00      4.80m   1   
  7       Pennix, Ryshon      SO Bullard-Have          15-03.50      4.66m 
  8       Nelson, Daywon      SO Bullard-Have          15-00.00      4.57m 
  9       Jean Baptiste, Jef  JR O-Brien Tech          14-08.75      4.48m 
 10       Rosado, Pasquale    JR Oliver Wolco          14-01.75      4.31m 
 11       wesson, cooper      FR Platt Tech            13-06.50      4.12m 
 12       rabb, evan          FR Platt Tech            12-08.50      3.87m 
 13       Rodriguez, Felix    FR kaynor tech           12-05.00      3.78m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Bonano, Peter       SR kaynor tech           40-00.00     12.19m  10   
  2       Martinez, Ruben     SO kaynor tech           37-09.00     11.50m   8   
  3       forgette, jake      SR Platt Tech            37-06.00     11.43m   6   
  4       wesson, cooper      FR Platt Tech            29-09.00      9.06m   4   
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Brito, Rich         SR kaynor tech           36-05.00     11.09m  10   
  2       williams, qamar     JR Platt Tech            33-03.00     10.13m   8   
  3       Gentil, Nick        jr kaynor tech           32-01.00      9.77m   6   
  4       Benson, Brandon     JR Oliver Wolco          30-05.00      9.27m   4   
  5       pineda, alex        JR Platt Tech            29-09.00      9.06m   2   
  6       sperry, aedan       JR Platt Tech            29-06.00      8.99m   1   
  7       Weitzler, Jacob     SO O-Brien Tech          28-10.00      8.78m 
  8       Colon, Edwin        SO Bullard-Have          27-11.00      8.50m 
  9       Coyle, Sean         SO O-Brien Tech          27-04.50      8.34m 
 10       Gilbert, Albert     SO Oliver Wolco          26-05.00      8.05m 
 11       Allickolli, Trevi   SO kaynor tech           26-03.50      8.01m 
 12       Drzal, Frank        FR O-Brien Tech          25-03.00      7.69m 
 13       Yurchick, Caleb     SO Oliver Wolco          24-05.50      7.45m 
 14       sansone, mark       SR Platt Tech            23-09.00      7.23m 
 15       Jones, Kamau        FR kaynor tech           21-09.00      6.62m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Brito, Rich         SR kaynor tech             100-00     30.48m  10   
  2       sperry, aedan       JR Platt Tech               89-02     27.17m   8   
  3       Allickolli, Trevi   SO kaynor tech              87-05     26.64m   6   
  4       Colon, Edwin        SO Bullard-Have             81-00     24.68m   4   
  5       Coyle, Sean         SO O-Brien Tech             78-05     23.90m   2   
  6       Weitzler, Jacob     SO O-Brien Tech             78-00     23.77m   1   
  7       sansone, mark       SR Platt Tech               76-10     23.41m 
  8       pineda, alex        JR Platt Tech               74-00     22.55m 
  9       Gilbert, Albert     SO Oliver Wolco             69-05     21.15m 
 10       Olsen, Ezra         SO Oliver Wolco             61-05     18.71m 
 11       Yurchick, Caleb     SO Oliver Wolco             59-00     17.98m 
 12       Jones, Kamau        FR kaynor tech              58-10     17.93m 
 13       Bronko, Jesse       FR O-Brien Tech             56-10     17.32m 
 14       Gentil, Nick        jr kaynor tech              54-06     16.61m 
 15       rockhead, isiah     SO Platt Tech               52-00     15.84m 
 16       Farias, Francisco   JR Bullard-Have             47-05     14.45m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Benson, Brandon     JR Oliver Wolco            129-06     39.47m  10   
  2       forgette, jake      SR Platt Tech           125-06.50     38.26m   8   
  3       paight, josh        FR Platt Tech               94-11     28.93m   6   
  4       williams, qamar     JR Platt Tech               91-03     27.81m   4   
  5       Olsen, Ezra         SO Oliver Wolco             86-09     26.44m   2   
  6       Gentil, Nick        jr kaynor tech              85-08     26.11m   1   
  7       Weitzler, Jacob     SO O-Brien Tech             84-01     25.62m 
  8       Wilson, Owen        FR Oliver Wolco             73-06     22.40m 
  9       Allickolli, Trevi   SO kaynor tech              73-00     22.25m 
 10       Coyle, Sean         SO O-Brien Tech             72-04     22.04m 
 11       Drzal, Frank        FR O-Brien Tech             67-07     20.59m 
 12       Jones, Kamau        FR kaynor tech              60-00     18.28m 
 13       Bronko, Jesse       FR O-Brien Tech          57-08.50     17.58m 
 14       Colon, Edwin        SO Bullard-Have             57-08     17.57m 
 15       Palchick, Nick      JR kaynor tech              56-08     17.27m 
 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates