Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 Bob Corda Memorial 5K Road Race
Saturday Oct 18, 2104 || SCSU New Haven, CT | Overcast || 65 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                2014 Bob Corda Memorial 5K Road Race
                Saturday Oct 18, 2104 || SCSU New Haven, CT | Overcast || 65 degrees
                         Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Alex McDaniel    Overall Female: Titiluyo Vannel

                            ******************************************
                                         DIVISION 5K RESULTS
                            ******************************************


DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                  
                  Top Male Finisher
                    
   1   Alex McDaniel               30M        New Haven CT            21:29

                    Top Female Finisher
                    
   1   Titiluyo Vannel             18F        Hartford CT             24:45


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   17 and under ** 

  1  Alexia Bourbeau               17F F0017  Brooklyn CT             27:03     16
  2  Alexandra Orest               17F F0017  Milton VT               28:40     13
  3  Abigail Belise                17F F0017  Easton CT               33:35      9

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Taylor Deveau                 18F F1829  BRooklyn CT             28:07      6
  2  Allison Simpkin               18F F1829  Stamford CT             31:38      4
  3  Leilanne Quintana             18F F1829  Meriden CT              31:47     39

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Jessica Seibek                30F F3039  Milford CT              32:37     21

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Marly Saxton                  40F F4049  Hamden CT               28:30     38
  2  Dawn Pello                    40F F4049  Wallingford CT          29:59     31
  3  Marlelfi OMalley              40F F4049  Wallingford CT          35:31     42

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Marianne Orest                50F F5059  Milton VT               30:19     15

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   17 and under ** 

  1  Abraham Scipion               17M M0017  Norwalk CT              39:57     30

                          MALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Vincent Drest                 18M M1829  Milton VT               25:03      7
  2  Mohamed Mounir                18M M1829  Meriden CT              26:27     37
  3  Michael Segreto               18M M1829  WhitePlains NY          27:16     23

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  David Backeberer              30M M3039  NEw haven CT            25:14     43
  2  Stephen Bourbeau              30M M3039  Brooklyn CT             26:46     17
  3  Ken Wood                      30M M3039  Norwalk CT              35:06     28

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Robert McEachern              40M M4049  Hamden CT               37:56     20

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Daniel Cox                    50M M5059  Stratford CT            32:01     25
  2  Bob Johnson                   50M M5059  Hampton CT              54:50     41

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Joe Steele                    60M M6069  New haven CT            31:12     33
  2  Edward Marczysszak            60M M6069  Seymour CT              32:43     11

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 and over  

  1  Herman Bershtein              80M M80++  Hamden CT               59:15      2



                    *******************************
                         PLATTSYS TIMING RESULTS 
                    *******************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates