Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2014 Brookfield Lacrosse Shamrock 5K 5K Road Race
Sunday March 16, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Brookfield High School - Brookfield, CT || 28 degrees || Brezzy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                         2014 Brookfield Lacrosse Shamrock 5K 5K Road Race
                  Sunday March 16, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                      Brookfield High School - Brookfield, CT || 28 degrees || Brezzy
                        Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                 
 
   *******************************************************************************************
                                    DIVISION LIST @  PLATTSYS.COM 
   *******************************************************************************************


                        Overall Male : Tyler Mannion    Overall Female: Faith Kulis

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:     13 and under  

  1  Faith Kulis                   11F F0113  Southbury CT            21:57    271
  2  Carly Consalvo                13F F0113  Brookfield CT           23:59    119
  3  Juliette Grijalva             12F F0113  Brookfield CT           27:21    315

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Tessa Ryan                    14F F1419  Brookfield CT           22:45     65
  2  Emily Stoeppel                17F F1419  Brookfield CT           22:50     19
  3  Danielle Kessler              15F F1419  Brookfield CT           23:40     69

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Jessica Russo                 27F F2029  Bethel CT               23:00    293
  2  Kary Rodgers                  27F F2029  Danbury CT              27:19     95
  3  Kelly Mohr                    26F F2029  Meriden CT              27:40    190

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Amy Hanlon                    39F F3039  Danbury CT              22:44    302
  2  Sheryl Ouellette              39F F3039  Bristol CT              24:17     16
  3  Jarrett Meiers                33F F3039  Danbury CT              27:01    212

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Louise Schneider              49F F4049  Danbury CT              24:14    276
  2  Jen Torpey                    41F F4049  Brookfield CT           27:40    207
  3  Sophy Deab                    49F F4049  Danbury CT              30:55    183

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Mary Paglialunga              50F F5059  Fairfield CT            25:13    126
  2  Laurie Fleischman             56F F5059  New Fairfield CT        29:06    238
  3  Monique Klares                50F F5059  Katonah NY              29:31    149

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Ival Kovner                   62F F6069  Bethel CT               38:09    216
  2  Sally Simpson                 65F F6069  Danbury CT              48:24    178

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Marge Davidson                71F F70++  Brookfield CT           49:10    196



DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:     13 and under  

  1  Ryan Scappaticci               9M M0113  Danbury CT              24:47    154
  2  Toby Berner                   11M M0113  Brookfield CT           27:07    174
  3  Theodore Berner               13M M0113  Brookfield CT           27:35    173

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Tyler Mannion                 17M M1419  Brookfield CT           16:22     58
  2  Parker Timmerman              17M M1419  Brookfield CT           16:33    267
  3  Christopher Rivas             15M M1419  Brookfield CT           16:56    144

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Steve Harding                 26M M2029  Brookfield CT           21:55    191
  2  Andrew Slater                 23M M2029  Brookfield CT           22:23     15
  3  Rhys Goff                     25M M2029  Danbury CT              23:56    177

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Nick Fraticelli               31M M3039  Danbury CT              18:10    279
  2  Michael Downs                 39M M3039  Brookfield CT           22:31     61
  3  Joseph Huff                   33M M3039  New Milford CT          23:58    225

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Paul DelGardo                 44M M4049  Brookfield CT           22:24     56
  2  Freddy Rivas                  48M M4049  Brookfield CT           22:41    143
  3  Michael PAscento              41M M4049  New Milford CT          22:56    294

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Jack Covetts                  59M M5059  Milford CT              22:18    280
  2  Benjamin Scott                56M M5059  New Milford CT          23:38    266
  3  Joe Mannion                   52M M5059  Brookfield CT           24:21     57

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Ron Kovner                    66M M6069  Bethel CT               27:58    215



  ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM 
  ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates