Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2014 Brookfield Lacrosse Shamrock 5K 5K Road Race
Sunday March 16, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Brookfield High School - Brookfield, CT || 28 degrees || Brezzy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                         2014 Brookfield Lacrosse Shamrock 5K 5K Road Race
                  Sunday March 16, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                      Brookfield High School - Brookfield, CT || 28 degrees || Brezzy
                        Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                 
 
   ***********************************************************************************************
                                           PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************

                        Overall Male : Tyler Mannion    Overall Female: Faith Kulis

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  1    Tyler Mannion                17M M1419 Brookfield CT            16:22    16:22   5:16     1/55    58   
  2    Parker Timmerman             17M M1419 Brookfield CT            16:33    16:33   5:19     2/55    267  
  3    Christopher Rivas            15M M1419 Brookfield CT            16:56    16:56   5:27     3/55    144  
  4    Tommy Consalvo               15M M1419 Brookfield CT            17:14    17:13   5:32     4/55    120  
  5    Nick Fraticelli              31M M3039 Danbury CT               18:10    18:10   5:50     1/8     279  
  6    Grant Nygaard                17M M1419 Brookfield CT            19:46    19:45   6:21     5/55    90   
  7    Cory McCullough              18M M1419 Brookfield CT            20:40    20:39   6:39     6/55    204  
  8    Malcolm Honeyford            14M M1419 Brookfield CT            20:55    20:55   6:44     7/55    36   
  9    Ben Gallagher                15M M1419 Brookfield CT            21:00    20:59   6:45     8/55    164  
  10   Steve Harding                26M M2029 Brookfield CT            21:55    21:54   7:03     1/15    191  
  11   Faith Kulis                  11F F0113 Southbury CT             21:57    21:56   7:03     1/14    271  
  12   Charlie Hildner              16M M1419 Brookfield CT            22:11    22:11   7:08     9/55    136  
  13   Owen Garrity                 15M M1419 BROOKFIELD CT            22:11    22:08   7:08    10/55    260  
  14   Jack Covetts                 59M M5059 Milford CT               22:18    22:15   7:10     1/9     280  
  15   Andrew Slater                23M M2029 Brookfield CT            22:23    22:20   7:12     2/15    15   
  16   Paul DelGardo                44M M4049 Brookfield CT            22:24    22:24   7:12     1/19    56   
  17   Michael Downs                39M M3039 Brookfield CT            22:31    22:26   7:14     2/8     61   
  18   Nick Palmer                  15M M1419 BROOKFIELD CT            22:38    22:35   7:17    11/55    254  
  19   Freddy Rivas                 48M M4049 Brookfield CT            22:41    22:38   7:18     2/19    143  
  20   Amy Hanlon                   39F F3039 Danbury CT               22:44    22:36   7:18     1/11    302  
  21   Tessa Ryan                   14F F1419 Brookfield CT            22:45    22:41   7:19     1/47    65   
  22   Michael Stellato             16M M1419 Brookfield CT            22:45    22:44   7:19    12/55    201  
  23   Emily Stoeppel               17F F1419 Brookfield CT            22:50    22:48   7:20     2/47    19   
  24   Michael PAscento             41M M4049 New Milford CT           22:56    22:53   7:22     3/19    294  
  25   Jessica Russo                27F F2029 Bethel CT                23:00    22:43   7:24     1/20    293  
  26   Jim Sporko                   49M M4049 Waterbury CT             23:01    22:39   7:24     4/19    23   
  27   Josh Ipkovich                15M M1419 Brookfield CT            23:17    23:11   7:29    13/55    42   
  28   Nick Seis                    16M M1419 Brookfield CT            23:20    23:14   7:30    14/55    158  
  29   Andrew Collins               15M M1419 Brookfield CT            23:20    23:15   7:30    15/55    168  
  30   Nick Merkle                  14M M1419 Brookfield CT            23:20    23:15   7:30    16/55    155  
  31   Noah DoBosh                  17M M1419 Brookfield CT            23:27    23:11   7:32    17/55    18   
  32   Coty Schappert               19M M1419 Brookfield CT            23:27    23:12   7:32    18/55    242  
  33   Benjamin Scott               56M M5059 New Milford CT           23:38    23:32   7:36     2/9     266  
  34   Danielle Kessler             15F F1419 Brookfield CT            23:40    23:37   7:37     3/47    69   
  35   Matt Torpey                  41M M4049 Brookfield CT            23:42    23:41   7:37     5/19    13   
  36   Jack Wallin                  15M M1419 Brookfield CT            23:42    23:38   7:37    19/55    31   
  37   Jillian Stipak               15F F1419 Brookfield CT            23:49    23:46   7:39     4/47    60   
  38   Rhys Goff                    25M M2029 Danbury CT               23:56    23:37   7:42     3/15    177  
  39   Joseph Huff                  33M M3039 New Milford CT           23:58    23:44   7:42     3/8     225  
  40   Carly Consalvo               13F F0113 Brookfield CT            23:59    23:52   7:43     2/14    119  
  41   Savannah Ryan                14F F1419 Brookfield CT            24:04    24:00   7:44     5/47    66   
  42   Tori Weinstock               17F F1419 Brookfield CT            24:07    23:47   7:45     6/47    71   
  43   Thomas Walker                17M M1419 Brookfield CT            24:09    23:50   7:46    20/55    322  
  44   Louise Schneider             49F F4049 Danbury CT               24:14    24:03   7:47     1/32    276  
  45   Sheryl Ouellette             39F F3039 Bristol CT               24:17    24:10   7:48     2/11    16   
  46   Joe Mannion                  52M M5059 Brookfield CT            24:21    24:18   7:50     3/9     57   
  47   Kaley Heelan                 17F F1419 Brookfield CT            24:41    24:19   7:56     7/47    20   
  48   Audrey Powell                16F F1419 Brookfield CT            24:41    24:20   7:56     8/47    34   
  49   Tim Bomba                    46M M4049 Brookfield CT            24:41    24:33   7:56     6/19    117  
  50   Ryan Scappaticci              9M M0113 Danbury CT               24:47    24:44   7:58     1/24    154  
               ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                           2014 Brookfield Shamrock Lacrosse 5K Road Race
                  Sunday March 16, 2014 || Brookfield High School - Brookfield CT
                  Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com 28 degrees | Brezzy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Tyler Mannion    Overall Female: Faith Kulis

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  51   Courtney Cacace              15F F1419 Brookfield CT            24:54    24:51   8:00     9/47    98   
  52   Mary Paglialunga             50F F5059 Fairfield CT             25:13    25:00   8:07     1/20    126  
  53   Trevor Lewis                 15M M1419 Brookfield CT            25:19    25:13   8:09    21/55    217  
  54   Liam Clancy                  17M M1419 Brookfield CT            25:21    25:16   8:09    22/55    220  
  55   David Kowatch                36M M3039 Newtown CT               25:31    25:09   8:12     4/8     182  
  56   Will Lawrence                16M M1419 Brookfield CT            25:35    25:29   8:14    23/55    100  
  57   Katie Kline                  17F F1419 Brookfield CT            25:39    25:35   8:15    10/47    133  
  58   Dane Heckmann                17M M1419 Brookfield CT            25:42    25:36   8:16    24/55    132  
  59   Jesse Bartko                 16M M1419 Brookfield CT            25:45    25:38   8:17    25/55    33   
  60   Mike Martinkovic             15M M1419 Brookfield CT            25:46    25:39   8:17    26/55    139  
  61   Andrew DeCosta               16M M1419 Brookfield CT            25:46    25:39   8:17    27/55    152  
  62   Joey Dixon                   18M M1419 Brookfield CT            25:47    25:43   8:18    28/55    160  
  63   George Salem                 51M M5059 Hopewell jct NY          25:50    25:41   8:18     4/9     199  
  64   Allie Ipkovich               17F F1419 Brookfield CT            25:54    25:51   8:20    11/47    43   
  65   Shea Allen                   16M M1419 Brookfield CT            25:55    25:48   8:20    29/55    214  
  66   Jillian Fisher               17F F1419 Brookfield CT            26:09    25:47   8:25    12/47    48   
  67   Jake DelGardo                15M M1419 Brookfield CT            26:10    26:06   8:25    30/55    157  
  68   MORGAN GEROW                 28M M2029 SHERMAN CT               26:13    26:13   8:26     4/15    127  
  69   Sergio D Sousa               42M M4049 Wethersfield CT          26:14    26:06   8:26     7/19    222  
  70   Matt Nygaard                 15M M1419 Brookfield CT            26:20    26:15   8:28    31/55    221  
  71   Laura Robak                  16F F1419 Brookfield CT            26:29    26:29   8:31    13/47    27   
  72   Kaia Gallop                  17F F1419 Brookfield CT            26:35    26:33   8:33    14/47    91   
  73   Haley Vitti                  15F F1419 Brookfield CT            26:37    26:35   8:34    15/47    103  
  74   John Vitti Sr                43M M4049 Brookfield CT            26:40    26:40   8:35     8/19    284  
  75   Stephen Bristol              15M M1419 Brookfield CT            26:41    26:38   8:35    32/55    171  
  76   Brett LaBier                 18M M1419 Brookfield CT            26:45    26:29   8:36    33/55    286  
  77   Ross Fressola                29M M2029 Danbury CT               26:48    26:29   8:37     5/15    17   
  78   Ivan Nunes                   25M M2029 Danbury CT               26:58    26:33   8:40     6/15    200  
  79   Jarrett Meiers               33F F3039 Danbury CT               27:01    26:39   8:41     3/11    212  
  80   Christian Jenkins            16M M1419 Brookfield CT            27:06    26:59   8:43    34/55    118  
  81   Toby Berner                  11M M0113 Brookfield CT            27:07    26:57   8:43     2/24    174  
  82   Jeffrey Dunkerton            29M M2029 Brookfield CT            27:08    26:57   8:44     7/15    86   
  83   Cole Breuer                  14M M1419 BROOKFIELD CT            27:15    27:07   8:46    35/55    258  
  84   Steven Almeida               17M M1419 Brookfield CT            27:15    27:09   8:46    36/55    46   
  85   Alex Finck                   18F F1419 Brookfield CT            27:15    26:58   8:46    16/47    189  
  86   Kary Rodgers                 27F F2029 Danbury CT               27:19    27:03   8:47     2/20    95   
  87   Juliette Grijalva            12F F0113 Brookfield CT            27:21    27:11   8:48     3/14    315  
  88   Jacob Fox                    16M M1419 Brookfield CT            27:26    27:22   8:49    37/55    131  
  89   Peter DeNatale               17M M1419 Brookfield CT            27:27    27:19   8:50    38/55    41   
  90   Sarah Lauri                  15F F1419 Brookfield CT            27:28    27:10   8:50    17/47    223  
  91   Morgan Stankiewicz           12F F0113 Brookfield CT            27:30    27:20   8:51     4/14    188  
  92   Andrew Fries                 43M M4049 Brookfield CT            27:33    27:28   8:52     9/19    226  
  93   Theodore Berner              13M M0113 Brookfield CT            27:35    27:28   8:52     3/24    173  
  94   Jen Torpey                   41F F4049 Brookfield CT            27:40    27:38   8:54     2/32    207  
  95   Kelly Mohr                   26F F2029 Meriden CT               27:40    27:39   8:54     3/20    190  
  96   John Vitti                   17M M1419 Brookfield CT            27:41    27:37   8:54    39/55    104  
  97   Carolyn Marron               17F F1419 Brookfield CT            27:42    27:40   8:55    18/47    38   
  98   Trini Parray                 16M M1419 BROOKFIELD CT            27:43    27:42   8:55    40/55    262  
  99   Rebecca Rodgers              25F F2029 Danbury CT               27:50    27:34   8:57     4/20    93   
  100  Dustin Murphy                24M M2029 Danbury CT               27:51    27:34   8:57     8/15    94   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                           2014 Brookfield Shamrock Lacrosse 5K Road Race
                  Sunday March 16, 2014 || Brookfield High School - Brookfield CT
                  Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com 28 degrees | Brezzy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Tyler Mannion    Overall Female: Faith Kulis

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  101  Michael Hafkemeyer           14M M1419 Brookfield CT            27:57    27:53   8:59    41/55    145  
  102  Ron Kovner                   66M M6069 Bethel CT                27:58    27:40   9:00     1/1     215  
  103  Samantha Lawlor              17F F1419 Brookfield CT            28:01    27:41   9:00    19/47    105  
  104  JeanMarie Vetter             15F F1419 Brookfield CT            28:01    27:58   9:00    20/47    102  
  105  David Hasseltine             44M M4049 New Fairfield CT         28:02    27:42   9:01    10/19    269  
  106  Kevin Grimm                  33M M3039 Danbury CT               28:05    27:41   9:02     5/8     198  
  107  Joe Hafkemeyer               17M M1419 Brookfield CT            28:05    28:00   9:02    42/55    147  
  108  Lindsay Scholten             17F F1419 Brookfield CT            28:08    27:52   9:03    21/47    88   
  109  Joey DelGardo                15M M1419 Brookfield CT            28:12    28:07   9:04    43/55    156  
  110  Rich Zuvich                  59M M5059 Bethel CT                28:12    28:00   9:04     5/9     281  
  111  Douglas Jackson              30M M3039 Danbury CT               28:24    28:06   9:08     6/8     310  
  112  Ben Haase                    26M M2029 Middlebury CT            28:30    28:12   9:10     9/15    1    
  113  William Cahill               26M M2029 Bethel CT                28:33    28:02   9:11    10/15    74   
  114  Alex Jansen                  10M M0113 New Fairfield CT         28:36    28:26   9:12     4/24    297  
  115  Megan Grady                  16F F1419 Brookfield CT            28:36    28:35   9:12    22/47    62   
  116  Phoebe North                 17F F1419 Brookfield CT            28:37    28:35   9:12    23/47    63   
  117  Varisht Nellicherry          13M M0113 Brookfield CT            28:39    28:32   9:13     5/24    229  
  118  Mark A Dufresne              51M M5059 Brookfield CT            28:44    28:22   9:14     6/9     122  
  119  Kellie Driscoll              16F F1419 Brookfield CT            28:46    28:43   9:15    24/47    99   
  120  Cody Waterbury               12M M0113 DANBURY CT               29:00    28:34   9:19     6/24    256  
  121  Laurie Fleischman            56F F5059 New Fairfield CT         29:06    28:55   9:21     2/20    238  
  122  Nathan ONeil                 13M M0113 Bethel CT                29:14    29:01   9:24     7/24    108  
  123  Jaime Delgrosso              31F F3039 Elmsford NY              29:28    29:02   9:28     4/11    148  
  124  Monique Klares               50F F5059 Katonah NY               29:31    29:05   9:29     3/20    149  
  125  Amy Mannion                  38F F3039 Bethel CT                29:39    29:24   9:32     5/11    246  
  126  Kimberly Hillyer             33F F3039 Sandy Hook CT            29:39    29:24   9:32     6/11    83   
  127  Julia Sommerfeld             13F F0113 BROOKFIeld CT            29:40    29:31   9:32     5/14    259  
  128  Catie Richmond               13F F0113 Brookfield CT            29:40    29:31   9:32     6/14    316  
  129  Emma DeNatale                14F F1419 Brookfield CT            29:41    29:38   9:33    25/47    40   
  130  Greg Kandora                 29M M2029 Newtown CT               29:42    29:14   9:33    11/15    70   
  131  Alice Walsh                  55F F5059 Newtown CT               29:45    29:18   9:34     4/20    206  
  132  Wilson Wagner                17M M1419 Brookfield CT            29:46    29:39   9:34    44/55    210  
  133  Kelly Grady                  18F F1419 Brookfield CT            29:49    29:47   9:35    26/47    82   
  134  Dan Toth                     23M M2029 Bethel CT                29:50    29:17   9:36    12/15    77   
  135  Abby Jansen                  10F F0113 New Fairfield CT         29:53    29:44   9:37     7/14    299  
  136  Sinead Ballace               12F F0113 BROOKFIELD CT            29:53    29:39   9:37     8/14    239  
  137  Maureen Bloom                54F F5059 Darien CT                29:57    29:29   9:38     5/20    163  
  138  Jackson Boodry               11M M0113 Brookfield CT            30:01    29:53   9:39     8/24    44   
  139  Michael Cioffi               18M M1419 Brookfield CT            30:04    29:59   9:40    45/55    165  
  140  Paul Golaszewski             44M M4049 Brookfield CT            30:04    29:47   9:40    11/19    128  
  141  Jimmy Capalbo                17M M1419 Brookfield CT            30:04    29:59   9:40    46/55    123  
  142  Molly Clancy                 12F F0113 Brookfield CT            30:14    29:59   9:43     9/14    228  
  143  Sean Carroll                 42M M4049 Brookfield CT            30:40    30:32   9:52    12/19    232  
  144  Rosa Fernandes               31F F3039 Brookfield CT            30:46    30:46   9:54     7/11    278  
  145  Julia Fernandez              14F F1419 Brookfield CT            30:47    30:43   9:54    27/47    78   
  146  Jeannine Blancer             34F F3039 Danbury CT               30:48    30:19   9:54     8/11    303  
  147  Mitchell Kessler             11M M0113 Brookfield CT            30:49    30:38   9:55     9/24    313  
  148  Kate Piccorelli              15F F1419 Brookfield CT            30:52    30:48   9:56    28/47    59   
  149  Sophy Deab                   49F F4049 Danbury CT               30:55    30:40   9:56     3/32    183  
  150  Harrison Maddox              11M M0113 Brookfield CT            30:55    30:46   9:56    10/24    55   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                           2014 Brookfield Shamrock Lacrosse 5K Road Race
                  Sunday March 16, 2014 || Brookfield High School - Brookfield CT
                  Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com 28 degrees | Brezzy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Tyler Mannion    Overall Female: Faith Kulis

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  151  Philip Chiaia                26M M2029 NORWALK CT               31:04    30:53   9:59    13/15    253  
  152  Jean Gallagher               53F F5059 BROOKFIeld CT            31:11    30:49  10:02     6/20    257  
  153  Bobby Drysdale               15M M1419 Brookfield CT            31:14    31:09  10:03    47/55    32   
  154  Kaitlyn Drysdale             14F F1419 Brookfield CT            31:18    31:14  10:04    29/47    30   
  155  Audrey Aledort               51F F5059 Brookfield CT            31:21    31:19  10:05     7/20    125  
  156  Margaret Barese              49F F4049 Danbury CT               31:24    31:14  10:06     4/32    170  
  157  Megan Harvey                 29F F2029 DANBURY CT               31:29    31:21  10:08     5/20    240  
  158  Morgan Hasseltine            14F F1419 New Fairfiel CT          31:30    31:09  10:08    30/47    270  
  159  Gigi Decarvalho              51F F5059 New Fairfield CT         31:47    31:31  10:13     8/20    162  
  160  Steve Dinh                   26M M2029 Danbury CT               31:48    31:34  10:14    14/15    176  
  161  Brian Totillo                33M M3039 Kent CT                  31:53    31:27  10:15     7/8     304  
  162  Michelle Totillo             29F F2029 Kent CT                  31:54    31:27  10:16     6/20    306  
  163  Alyssa ODonnell              27F F2029 New York NY              31:54    31:27  10:16     7/20    305  
  164  Brian DAmbrosio              37M M3039 Brookfield CT            31:55    31:55  10:16     8/8     282  
  165  Gina Sachareaitz             31F F3039 Brookfield CT            31:55    31:29  10:16     9/11    283  
  166  April Waterbury              42F F4049 DANBURY CT               32:08    31:43  10:20     5/32    255  
  167  Emmet Regan                   6M M0113 Newtown CT               32:09    31:59  10:20    11/24    292  
  168  Kristen Rossi                15F F1419 Brookfield CT            32:09    31:41  10:20    31/47    308  
  169  Allie Visconti               15F F1419 Brookfield CT            32:10    32:07  10:21    32/47    213  
  170  Tim Deakin                   54M M5059 Brookfield CT            32:13    32:03  10:22     7/9     290  
  171  Declan Regan                  8M M0113 Netown CT                32:14    32:04  10:22    12/24    291  
  172  Julia Bauer                  13F F0113 Danbury CT               32:17    32:07  10:23    10/14    275  
  173  John Priola                  53M M5059 Danbury CT               32:24    32:00  10:25     8/9     81   
  174  Benjamin Carvell             13M M0113 Brookfield CT            32:26    32:07  10:26    13/24    218  
  175  Gavin Fernal                 12M M0113 Brookfield CT            32:27    32:08  10:26    14/24    319  
  176  Emma Nielsen                 14F F1419 Danbury CT               32:36    32:08  10:29    33/47    288  
  177  Erin Nielsen                 41F F4049 Danbury CT               32:37    32:06  10:29     6/32    97   
  178  Jeanine Chayka               47F F4049 New Milford CT           32:40    32:27  10:30     7/32    50   
  179  Elizabeth Viserto            46F F4049 New Milford CT           32:41    32:31  10:31     8/32    6    
  180  Ali Bowers                   15F F1419 Brookfield CT            32:46    32:32  10:32    34/47    264  
  181  Kim Romaine                  52F F5059 Southbury CT             32:53    32:36  10:35     9/20    124  
  182  Brenda Scully                44F F4049 Bristol CT               32:55    32:38  10:35     9/32    277  
  183  Sandra Simones               47F F4049 Brookfield CT            33:02    32:49  10:37    10/32    227  
  184  Kayleigh Novi                27F F2029 Brookfield CT            33:04    33:04  10:38     8/20    153  
  185  Sean Brennan                 14M M1419 Brookfield CT            33:05    33:00  10:38    48/55    186  
  186  Dominick Biasetti            14M M1419 Brookfield CT            33:08    33:03  10:39    49/55    166  
  187  Teja Gallop                  14F F1419 Brookfield CT            33:09    32:56  10:40    35/47    92   
  188  Mark Dufresne                15M M1419 Brookfield CT            33:19    33:12  10:43    50/55    121  
  189  Christy Pappas               41F F4049 Danbury CT               33:19    32:54  10:43    11/32    4    
  190  Debbie Stankiewicz           47F F4049 Brookfield CT            33:30    33:04  10:46    12/32    187  
  191  Colleen Marron               16F F1419 Brookfield CT            33:38    33:36  10:49    36/47    37   
  192  Madi Routhier                16F F1419 Brookfield CT            33:57    33:46  10:55    37/47    68   
  193  Jordi Deutsch                15F F1419 Brookfield CT            33:58    33:45  10:56    38/47    51   
  194  Peter Hafkemeyer             13M M0113 Brookfield CT            33:58    33:51  10:56    15/24    146  
  195  Rebecca Carvell              46F F4049 Brookfield CT            34:11    33:48  11:00    13/32    219  
  196  Morgan Webb                  14F F1419 Brookfield CT            34:24    34:10  11:04    39/47    134  
  197  Megan Kupchok                26F F2029 New Milford CT           34:33    34:22  11:07     9/20    311  
  198  Natarajan Nellicherry        47M M4049 Brookfield CT            34:36    34:02  11:08    13/19    14   
  199  Tyler Fernal                 11M M0113 Brookfield CT            34:37    34:18  11:08    16/24    320  
  200  Chris Enseault               11M M0113 BROOKFIELD CT            34:38    34:18  11:08    17/24    243  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                           2014 Brookfield Shamrock Lacrosse 5K Road Race
                  Sunday March 16, 2014 || Brookfield High School - Brookfield CT
                  Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com 28 degrees | Brezzy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Tyler Mannion    Overall Female: Faith Kulis

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  201  Matthew Enseault              8M M0113 Brookfield CT            34:42    34:25  11:09    18/24    244  
  202  Emily Jacobs                 18F F1419 Brookfield CT            34:43    34:26  11:10    40/47    116  
  203  Lisa Esneault                46F F4049 Brookfield CT            34:50    34:28  11:12    14/32    241  
  204  Sue Fernand                  41F F4049 Brookfield CT            34:50    34:28  11:12    15/32    321  
  205  Liam Carroll                 13M M0113 Brookfield CT            34:55    34:47  11:14    19/24    233  
  206  James Blaschke               44M M4049 Bristol CT               35:05    34:41  11:17    14/19    224  
  207  Elizabeth Breitsch           52F F5059 Brookfield CT            35:10    34:48  11:18    10/20    130  
  208  Alexis Prinz                 17F F1419 Brookfield CT            35:17    35:04  11:21    41/47    21   
  209  Ian Balluh                    9M M0113 Brookfield CT            35:26    35:16  11:24    20/24    289  
  210  Sarah Carroll                11F F0113 Brookfield CT            35:29    35:14  11:25    11/14    234  
  211  Courtney Delehanty           11F F0113 BROOKFIELD CT            35:30    35:15  11:25    12/14    236  
  212  Scott Crane                  48M M4049 Brookfield CT            35:36    35:12  11:27    15/19    80   
  213  Camryn DeCosta               14F F1419 Brookfield CT            35:48    35:39  11:31    42/47    151  
  214  Sydney Theriault             15F F1419 Brookfield CT            35:48    35:45  11:31    43/47    39   
  215  Kim Jansen                   44F F4049 Ne Fairfiled CT          35:51    35:41  11:32    16/32    298  
  216  Ben Jansen                   12M M0113 New Fairfield CT         35:51    35:42  11:32    21/24    296  
  217  Catherine Haase              24F F2029 Brookfield CT            35:53    35:35  11:32    10/20    101  
  218  Pam Creaturo                 53F F5059 Brookfield CT            36:05    35:36  11:36    11/20    209  
  219  Patti Skok                   46F F4049 DANBURY CT               36:18    36:07  11:40    17/32    250  
  220  Wendy Mayerson               47F F4049 Brookfield CT            36:27    36:10  11:43    18/32    301  
  221  Danielle Gallop              45F F4049 Brookfield CT            36:27    36:11  11:43    19/32    300  
  222  Jose Espinal                 40M M4049 Danbury CT               36:29    36:18  11:44    16/19    285  
  223  Natalie Rossi                12F F0113 Brookfield CT            36:37    36:09  11:46    13/14    307  
  224  Georges Korres               59M M5059 Ridgefield CT            36:50    36:12  11:51     9/9     314  
  225  Beth ONeil                   48F F4049 Bethel CT                37:12    36:38  11:58    20/32    110  
  226  Daniel Dixon                 18M M1419 Brookfield CT            37:27    37:22  12:03    51/55    159  
  227  Dorothy Pepin                49F F4049 Newtown CT               37:29    36:47  12:03    21/32    53   
  228  Ival Kovner                  62F F6069 Bethel CT                38:09    37:52  12:16     1/2     216  
  229  Katie Porta                  28F F2029 NORWALK CT               38:37    38:25  12:25    11/20    252  
  230  Elaine Rodriguez             25F F2029 DANBURY CT               38:38    38:02  12:26    12/20    268  
  231  Theresa Bueno                52F F5059 Danbury CT               38:41    38:06  12:27    12/20    185  
  232  Patricia Neves               45F F4049 Danbury CT               38:48    38:12  12:29    22/32    172  
  233  Jason Fernarnd                8M M0113 Brookfield CT            38:50    38:32  12:29    22/24    318  
  234  Mike Fernal                  45M M4049 Brookfield CT            38:50    38:32  12:29    17/19    317  
  235  Stephanie Connolly           46F F4049 New Milford CT           39:24    39:10  12:40    23/32    175  
  236  Kelly Bates                  26F F2029 Danbury CT               39:24    38:58  12:40    13/20    49   
  237  Dane Borges                  15M M1419 Brookfield CT            39:35    39:28  12:44    52/55    161  
  238  Donna Crane                  48F F4049 Brookfield CT            39:36    39:13  12:44    24/32    79   
  239  Matt Melby                   16M M1419 Brookfield CT            39:42    39:36  12:46    53/55    138  
  240  Marlayna Andujar             33F F3039 Brookfield CT            40:00    39:39  12:52    10/11    25   
  241  Samantha D'Aquila            14F F1419 Brookfield CT            40:27    40:14  13:01    44/47    87   
  242  Tyler Goff                   27M M2029 Ridgefield CT            40:29    39:51  13:01    15/15    202  
  243  Lauren Korres                27F F2029 Ridgefield CT            40:29    39:53  13:01    14/20    11   
  244  McKenzie Connors             10F F0113 Brookfield CT            40:36    40:16  13:04    14/14    247  
  245  Stacy Connors                44F F4049 Brookfield CT            40:47    40:27  13:07    25/32    248  
  246  Sharnnon Tuohey              29F F2029 New York NY              41:06    40:53  13:13    15/20    312  
  247  Ashley Erhardt               26F F2029 Brooklyn NY              41:06    40:54  13:13    16/20    251  
  248  Doug Esneault                45M M4049 Brookfield CT            41:13    40:53  13:16    18/19    245  
  249  Drew Gori                    17M M1419 Brookfield CT            41:29    41:23  13:21    54/55    52   
  250  Jack Carroll                 10M M0113 Brookfield CT            41:33    41:24  13:22    23/24    235  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  

                           2014 Brookfield Shamrock Lacrosse 5K Road Race
                  Sunday March 16, 2014 || Brookfield High School - Brookfield CT
                  Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com 28 degrees | Brezzy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Tyler Mannion    Overall Female: Faith Kulis

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  251  Thomas Petrellese            17M M1419 Brookfield CT            41:34    41:29  13:22    55/55    84   
  252  Juliet Barbieri              14F F1419 Brookfield CT            41:56    41:41  13:29    45/47    150  
  253  Ashley Myers                 28F F2029 Danbury CT               41:59    41:39  13:30    17/20    12   
  254  Deborah Nolan                14F F1419 Brookfield CT            42:02    41:46  13:31    46/47    107  
  255  Jomaly Duran                 24F F2029 DANBURY CT               42:36    42:02  13:42    18/20    265  
  256  Portia Elliott               42F F4049 Bridgeport CT            42:59    42:31  13:50    26/32    96   
  257  Janet Olsen Ryan             46F F4049 Brookfield CT            43:00    42:31  13:50    27/32    67   
  258  Jill Austin                  48F F4049 Danbury CT               43:07    42:33  13:52    28/32    106  
  259  Molly Bomba                  16F F1419 Brookfield CT            43:53    43:53  14:07    47/47    89   
  260  Denise Canale                42F F4049 Southbury CT             45:33    45:03  14:39    29/32    3    
  261  Annamarie Faubel             58F F5059 Danbury CT               45:46    45:11  14:43    13/20    203  
  262  Jane Thielen                 42F F4049 Brookfield CT            45:57    45:44  14:47    30/32    205  
  263  Lee Bessel                   52F F5059 New Fairfield CT         45:57    45:43  14:47    14/20    45   
  264  Noah ONeil                   11M M0113 Bethel CT                47:47    47:09  15:22    24/24    109  
  265  Krissy Lombardo              45F F4049 Danbury CT               47:47    47:10  15:22    31/32    295  
  266  Stephanie Rossi              52F F5059 Brookfield CT            48:02    47:35  15:27    15/20    309  
  267  Sally Simpson                65F F6069 Danbury CT               48:24    47:38  15:34     2/2     178  
  268  Mary Ellen Oswald            53F F5059 Danbury CT               48:29    47:42  15:36    16/20    179  
  269  Lori Eaton                   50F F5059 Brookfield CT            48:59    48:32  15:46    17/20    287  
  270  Jennifer Davidson            43F F4049 Bethel CT                49:10    48:41  15:49    32/32    194  
  271  Marge Davidson               71F F70++ Brookfield CT            49:10    48:39  15:49     1/1     196  
  272  Lisi Marcus                  57F F5059 Redding CT               50:22    49:52  16:12    18/20    197  
  273  Thomas Kenneally             48M M4049 Waterbury CT             52:00    51:28  16:44    19/19    73   
  274  Nicole Cahill                29F F2029 Bethel CT                52:01    51:28  16:44    19/20    75   
  275  Kristal Cahill               23F F2029 Bethel CT                52:03    51:30  16:45    20/20    76   
  276  Lauren Rouse                 31F F3039 Brookfield CT            58:40    57:59  18:53    11/11    272  
  277  Anne Vogel                   51F F5059 Sandy Hook CT            58:41    57:59  18:53    19/20    274  
  278  Amelia Malanadhy             56F F5059 Brookfield CT            58:49    58:08  18:56    20/20    273  



  ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM 
  ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates