Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
2014 Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25M.12M.4M) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
(Heavy Rain) Saturday August 2, 2014 || Town Beach - Block Island RI

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                  2014 Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25M.12M.4M) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                       (Heavy Rain) Saturday August 2, 2014 || Town Beach - Block Island RI

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHERS **   
                
  1    Krystal Bemman             25F F---- Wave= 1 NY             1:27:30  1 30   
  2    Megan Bettencourt          28F F---- Wave= 1 ==             1:29:36  1 36   
  3    Bridgette Closter          28F F---- Wave= 1 ==             1:31:41  1 90   

                **  MALE RESULTS:  ** TOP MALE RESULTS:  FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    John Hirsch                38M M---- Wave= 11 NY            1:11:08  B 229  
  2    Ian Bachman-Sanders        26M M---- Block Island RI        1:11:50  9 17   
  3    Donny Forsythe             48M M---- Wave= 14 ==            1:12:27  E 593  


                **  FEMALE RESULTS: 14 and under ** 

  1    Sophia Mayo                12F F0014 Wave= 8 MA             2:11:16  8 348  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  15 - 19 ** 

  1    Brooke Ortel               18F F1519 Block Island RI        1:33:09  8 407  
  2    Abigail Imelio             19F F1519 Wave= 8 RI             1:39:11  8 246  
  3    Meredith Manchester        19F F1519 Block Island RI        1:42:47  8 331  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  20 - 24 ** 
  1    Jaclyn Riedel              24F F2024 Wave= 4 CT             1:34:34  4 461  
  2    Meagan Collins             23F F2024 Wave= 4 NY             1:39:43  4 93   
  3    Kali Cika                  21F F2024 Wave= 4 CT             1:41:30  4 85   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  25 - 29 ** 
  1    Mary MacGill               26F F2529 Wave= 1 NY             1:37:13  1 324  
  2    Khrysty Griswold           26F F2529 Wave= 1 ==             1:40:06  1 197  
  3    Mairin Wilson              29F F2529 Wave= 1 RI             1:40:54  1 584  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  30 - 34 ** 
  1    Emily Seelig               31F F3034 Wave= 2 ==             1:32:42  2 492  
  2    Lydia Robinson             33F F3034 Wave= 2 ==             1:37:47  2 466  
  3    Erica McNamara             30F F3034 Wave= 2 NY             1:40:57  2 366  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  35 - 39 ** 
  1    Kelly Powers               35F F3539 Wave= 3 RI             1:34:15  3 439  
  2    Jodi Harvey                36F F3539 Wave= 3 RI             1:37:52  3 211  
  3    Julie Rioux                38F F3539 Wave= 3 RI             1:40:23  3 463  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  40 - 44 ** 
  1    Lori Baronian              43F F4044 Wave= 5 CT             1:40:38  5 19   
  2    Suzanne Logan              40F F4044 Wave= 5 ==             1:42:34  5 318  
  3    Amy Engelberger            44F F4044 Wave= 5 RI             1:43:46  5 145  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  45 - 49 ** 
  1    Polly Chorlton             49F F4549 Wave= 6 ==             1:40:12  6 82   
  2    Amy Hickey                 47F F4549 Wave= 6 NY             1:44:39  6 224  
  3    Melanie Agricola           47F F4549 Wakefield RI           1:46:47  6 1    

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  50 - 54 ** 
  1    Sheila Martin              54F F5054 Wave= 7 CT             1:43:04  7 340  
  2    Karen Murphy               51F F5054 Wave= 7 CT             1:48:44  7 393  
  3    Sara Prescott              52F F5054 Wave= 7 CT             1:50:19  7 441  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  55 - 59 ** 
                
  1    Gail Dyer                  57F F5559 Wakefield RI           1:41:21  7 141  
  2    Susan MacGill              56F F5559 Wave= 7 ==             1:54:41  7 326  
  3    Barbara Bird               56F F5559 Wave= 7 CT             1:56:15  7 38   

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                  2014 Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25M.12M.4M) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                Saturday August 2, 2014 || Town Beach - Block Island RI

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  60 and over **
                
  1    DEBRA MCGORRY              60F F6098 Wave= 7 NY             2:15:10  7 356  
  2    Shea Jezek                 63F F6098 Wave= 7 RI             2:25:33  7 253  


                **  MALE RESULTS:  14 and under ** 
                
  1    Matthew Walker             14M M0014 Wave= 16 NY            1:36:12  G 573  
  2    Gavin Smith                14M M0014 Block Island RI        1:38:58  G 368  
  3    Rowan De Boer              12M M0014 Wave= 16 CT            1:41:44  G 115  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   15 - 19 ** 
  1    Willem De Boer             16M M1519 Wave= 16 CT            1:23:05  G 116  
  2    Stephen Perrotti           19M M1519 Wave= 16 ==            1:40:16  G 424  
  3    Wyatt Lillie               19M M1519 Wave= 16 MA            1:45:37  G 314  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   20 - 24 ** 
  1    Bryan Stephan              23M M2024 Wave= 12 ==            1:13:55  C 526  
  2    Travis Brown               24M M2024 Wave= 12 RI            1:15:33  C 57   
  3    Zack Silver                21M M2024 Wave= 12 ==            1:21:06  C 602  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   25 - 29 ** 
  1    Gregory Bettencourt        29M M2529 Wave= 9 NY             1:20:58  9 35   
  2    Andrew Holmes              29M M2529 Wave= 9 ==             1:22:25  9 232  
  3    Gordon MacGill             29M M2529 Wave= 9 CT             1:22:38  9 323  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   30 - 34 ** 
  1    Graham Powers              34M M3034 Wave= 10 MA            1:17:07  A 438  
  2    Tom Bousquet               32M M3034 Wave= 10 CT            1:17:51  A 50   
  3    Trevor Powers              32M M3034 Wave= 10 MA            1:18:26  A 440  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   35 - 39 ** 
  1    Neil McDermott             39M M3539 Wave= 11 RI            1:21:43  B 354  
  2    Josh Elston                35M M3539 Wave= 11 NY            1:24:07  B 144  
  3    Ivan Teba Almansa          36M M3539 Wave= 11 CT            1:26:12  B 549  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   40 - 44 ** 
  1    John Gadrow                44M M4044 Wakefield RI           1:15:53  D 173  
  2    Chris Harvey               42M M4044 Wave= 13 VT            1:17:52  D 210  
  3    Martin Mickus              44M M4044 Wave= 13 MA            1:24:02  D 375  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   45 - 49 ** 
  1    Jim Ortel                  49M M4549 Block Island RI        1:19:41  E 408  
  2    John Kenyon                48M M4549 Wave= 14 NY            1:21:57  E 271  
  3    John Bowdren               46M M4549 Wave= 14 NY            1:22:37  E 51   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   50 - 54 ** 
                
  1    Jeff Walker                50M M5054 Wave= 15 RI            1:22:08  F 572  
  2    Daniel Dumais              53M M5054 Wave= 15 MA            1:27:43  F 137  
  3    Stephen Schonning          50M M5054 Wave= 15 CT            1:30:00  F 488  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                  2014 Block Island Sprint Traithlon (.25M.12M.4M) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                Saturday August 2, 2014 || Town Beach - Block Island RI

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  MALE RESULTS:   55 - 59 ** 
                
  1    Mark Burbelo               58M M5559 Wave= 15 MA            1:24:29  F 63   
  2    John McGrane               58M M5559 Wave= 15 CT            1:31:10  F 358  
  3    Patrick Brand              57M M5559 Wave= 15 NY            1:39:35  F 54   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   60 and over ** 
                
  1    Bob Lamothe                60M M6098 Block Island RI        1:27:49  G 291  
  2    Ray Fasano                 61M M6098 Wave= 16 RI            1:39:16  G 155  
  3    Robert Hicks               64M M6098 Wave= 16 MA            1:41:47    285





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates