Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 




Top Male: 1. Chris McEvoy 2. Lee Stover 3. Chris Picerno 4. Matthew Petrik 5. Colin Patch
Top Female: 1. Sheriden Bauman 2. Darby Mountford 3. Elizabeth Mickus 4. Avery Bauman 5. Reba Bull
2014 Block Island Health Services 5K Mile Beach Run
Sunday Aug 3, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Block Island - RI - Town Beach - CLoudy -69
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Chris McEvoy Overall Female: Sheriden Bauman

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Chris McEvoy 39M M3539 North Attleboro MA 18:51 6:04 1/3 3
2 Lee Stover 50M M5059 Bangor ME 19:08 6:09 1/13 59
3 Sheriden Bauman 43F F4049 Westbrook CT 19:34 6:18 1/14 379
4 Chris Picerno 43M M4049 N Kingstown RI 19:42 6:20 1/13 68
5 Darby Mountford 20F F1824 Granger IN 19:48 6:22 1/5 15
6 Matthew Petrik 20M M1824 Athens OH 20:05 6:28 1/4 46
7 Colin Patch 20M M1824 Providence RI 20:09 6:29 2/4 385
8 Robert Brenner 43M M4049 Block island RI 20:20 6:32 2/13 354
9 ROger Bauman 50M M5059 Westbrook CT 20:48 6:41 2/13 380
10 Gabriel Garcia 20M M1824 Stoughton MA 20:49 6:42 3/4 373
11 Elizabeth Mickus 31F F3034 Mystic RI 20:51 6:42 1/4 372
12 Avery Bauman 13F F1317 Westbrook CT 20:53 6:43 1/10 364
13 Bob Herlihy 57M M5059 Milford MA 20:57 6:44 3/13 20
14 Reba Bull 42F F4049 Denver CO 20:59 6:45 2/14 97
15 Meyer Shane 8M M0012 Chevy Chase MD 21:29 6:55 1/14 79
16 Lisa Kelly 40F F4049 Centreville VA 21:35 6:56 3/14 38
17 Joan Shane 44F F4049 Chevy Chase MD 21:37 6:57 4/14 78
18 Darren Orzechocoski 46M M4049 Hampton falls NH 21:57 7:03 3/13 353
19 Shaleen Bowman Thody 33F F3034 Moodus CT 22:01 7:05 2/4 360
20 Leah Walter 11F F0012 West Chester PA 22:04 7:06 1/12 81
21 Ann Pastore 9F F0012 Briarcliff manor NY 22:09 7:07 2/12 390
22 Martha Taylor 54F F5059 Block Island RI 22:12 7:08 1/11 57
23 Matt Connelly 20M M1824 Fairfield CT 22:21 7:11 4/4 384
24 Clara Richter Richter 16F F1317 Glencoe IL 22:25 7:12 2/10 31
25 Charlie Agicolo 10M M0012 Norfolk MA 22:31 7:14 2/14 378
26 Pamela Richter 49F F4049 Glencoe IL 22:31 7:14 5/14 30
27 ED Tarmey 11M M0012 Newton MA 22:58 7:23 3/14 91
28 Lynn Petrik 56F F5059 Athens OH 23:03 7:25 2/11 47
29 Mackenzie Hudson 19F F1824 Stoughton MA 23:13 7:28 2/5 1314
30 Kevin Robinson 36M M3539 Westport CT 23:19 7:30 2/3 74
31 Tim O'Leary 11M M0012 Fairfield CT 23:21 7:30 4/14 29
32 Dave Hudson 55M M5059 Stoughton MA 23:23 7:31 4/13 371
33 Killian Mountford 15F F1317 Granger IN 23:28 7:33 3/10 18
34 Scott Jezek 62M M6069 East Haddam CT 23:29 7:33 1/3 24
35 Sean O-Leary 45M M4049 Fairfield CT 23:31 7:34 4/13 355
36 Matt Nuson 13M M1317 Trumbull CT 23:36 7:35 1/5 87
37 Sophie Walter 9F F0012 West Chester PA 23:44 7:38 3/12 80
38 Keith Walter 46M M4049 West Chester PA 23:45 7:38 5/13 82
39 Joel Maxman 57M M5059 Block Island RI 24:30 7:53 5/13 374
40 Larry Allen 52M M5059 E Greenwich RI 24:36 7:55 6/13 366
41 Blake Filippi 33M M3034 Block Island RI 24:45 7:57 1/3 1333
42 Joey Allen 12M M0012 E Greenwich RI 24:53 8:00 5/14 365
43 Jim Tamey 9M M0012 Newton MA 25:03 8:03 6/14 90
44 Dylan Hickey 13M M1317 Block Island RI 25:05 8:04 2/5 383
45 Amy Hickey 46F F4049 Block Island RI 25:06 8:04 6/14 382
46 Rachel Petrik 21F F1824 Athens OH 25:11 8:06 3/5 48
47 Andrea Robinson 37F F3539 Westport CT 25:13 8:07 1/6 73
48 Kevin Nusom 9M M0012 Trumbull CT 25:16 8:08 7/14 84
49 Annika Richter 12F F0012 GlenCove IL 25:18 8:08 4/12 83
50 Marjorie Nusom 44F F4049 Trumbull CT 25:30 8:12 7/14 86
51 Flash Jezek 8M M0012 East Haddam CT 25:30 8:12 8/14 25
52 Lauren Doyon 23F F1824 New York NY 25:30 8:12 4/5 67
53 Elizabeth Silvia-Chamdley 16F F1317 Amherst NH 25:32 8:13 4/10 387
54 Mary Alex Romero 18F F1824 Altanta GA 25:33 8:13 5/5 369
55 Elsizabeth Sirois 35F F3539 Dallas TX 25:38 8:15 2/6 58
56 Barbara Bird 56F F5059 Jamestown RI 25:41 8:16 3/11 377
57 Derek Denaggio 40M M4049 Smithfield RI 25:44 8:17 6/13 363
58 Leah Orzechocoski 14F F1317 Hampton falls NH 25:46 8:17 5/10 351
59 Jerry Healy 37M M3539 Jersey City NJ 25:55 8:20 3/3 358
60 Jen Dowd 38F F3539 Suffield CT 26:02 8:22 3/6 89
61 Sam Bull 12M M0012 Denver CO 26:06 8:24 9/14 96
62 Sophia Bull 9F F0012 Denver CO 26:20 8:28 5/12 95
63 Bain Transur 34M M3034 Block Island RI 26:21 8:28 2/3 381
64 Brian Nuson 46M M4049 Trumbull CT 26:29 8:31 7/13 88
65 Mia McCarrick 10F F0012 Alexandria VA 26:31 8:32 6/12 55
66 Bridget Nusom 15F F1317 Trumbull CT 26:40 8:35 6/10 85
67 Trish Sullivan 49F F4049 Fairfield CT 26:47 8:37 8/14 375
68 Eamon Bowen 9M M0012 Jersey City NJ 26:48 8:37 10/14 359
69 Tom Sullivan 52M M5059 Fairfield CT 26:52 8:38 7/13 376
70 Regen Orzechocoski 16F F1317 Hampton falls NH 27:02 8:42 7/10 352
71 Charlie Bull 7M M0012 Denver CO 27:06 8:43 11/14 98
72 Brad Bull 42M M4049 Denver CO 27:07 8:43 8/13 94
73 Louis Zamperini 50M M5059 Pittsfield MA 27:20 8:47 8/13 100
74 Mary Comunale 39F F3539 Southbury CT 27:38 8:53 4/6 33
75 PeeWee Jezek 29F F2529 East Haddam CT 27:49 8:57 1/2 27
76 Lisbet McCarrick 44F F4049 Alexandria VA 27:53 8:58 9/14 92
77 Henry Bailey 17M M1317 Winchester MA 27:57 8:59 3/5 71
78 Gordon Lawrence 43M M4049 Winchester MA 28:34 9:11 9/13 51
79 Josie Lawrence 9F F0012 Winchester MA 28:34 9:11 7/12 50
80 Grace Doyon 54F F5059 GRosse Pointe Farms M 28:45 9:15 4/11 66
81 Adam Chodosh 44M M4049 Hopkinton NH 28:47 9:15 10/13 64
82 Sarah Chodosh 8F F0012 Hopkinton NH 28:48 9:16 8/12 65
83 Sean Hannaford 15M M1317 Murray hill NJ 29:06 9:21 4/5 43
84 Erin Hannaford 17F F1317 Murray hill NJ 29:06 9:21 8/10 42
85 William Mountford 52M M5059 Granger IN 29:17 9:25 9/13 17
86 Zac Jezek 30M M3034 East Haddam CT 29:35 9:31 3/3 26
87 Pat Wynne 59F F5059 Princeton NJ 30:27 9:47 5/11 52
88 Anniko McCarrick 9F F0012 Alexandria VA 30:45 9:53 9/12 54
89 Lisa Billington 45F F4049 North Attleboro MA 31:26 10:07 10/14 7
90 Christopher McEvoy 12M M0012 North Attleboro MA 31:38 10:10 12/14 6
91 Gina Fitzpatrick 35F F3539 Warwick RI 31:53 10:15 5/6 22
92 Emma Ratigan 17F F1317 Hampton falls NH 32:28 10:27 9/10 357
93 J J Ratigan 57M M5059 Hampton falls NH 32:28 10:27 10/13 356
94 Lacey Petersen 31F F3034 Edgartown MA 32:36 10:29 3/4 388
95 Melissa Conboy 54F F5059 Granger IN 32:50 10:34 6/11 16
96 Sydney Chodosh 12F F0012 Hopkinton NH 33:11 10:40 10/12 63
97 Jean Miller 55F F5059 Powell TN 34:24 11:04 7/11 60
98 Shea Jezek 63F F6069 East Haddam CT 34:36 11:08 1/6 23
99 Kailtin Petersen 26F F2529 Edgartown MA 35:06 11:17 2/2 389
100 Megan Tucker 30F F3034 Jersey City NJ 35:11 11:19 4/4 370
101 Donald Patterson 60M M6069 Baltimore MD 35:30 11:25 2/3 34
102 Celeste Stivers 60F F6069 Baltimore MD 35:41 11:28 2/6 35
103 Lillybelle Chodosh 6F F0012 Hopkinton NH 35:44 11:29 11/12 62
104 Charlotte Chodosh 44F F4049 Hopkinton NH 35:46 11:30 11/14 61
105 Ian Connelly 11M M0012 Southport CT 36:15 11:39 13/14 39
106 Ray Torrey 75M M7079 Block Island RI 36:49 11:50 1/2 368
107 Herb McEvoy 67M M6069 North Attleboro MA 36:55 11:52 3/3 5
108 Ann Allen 52F F5059 E Greenwich RI 39:01 12:33 8/11 367
109 Julie Basler 50F F5059 Westminister MA 39:01 12:33 9/11 386
110 Ian Gray 14M M1317 Suffield CT 39:06 12:35 5/5 11
111 Yolanda Morales-Gray 49F F4049 Suffield CT 39:55 12:50 12/14 10
112 Bryce McCarrick 6M M0012 Alexandria VA 40:04 12:53 14/14 56
113 Christopher McCarrick 49M M4049 Alexandria VA 40:04 12:53 11/13 53
114 Isabelle Gray 6F F0012 Suffield CT 43:01 13:50 12/12 12
115 Andrew Gray 54M M5059 Suffield CT 43:02 13:51 11/13 9
116 Jim Billington 50M M5059 North Attleboro MA 45:52 14:45 12/13 8
117 Denise McEvoy 39F F3539 North Attleboro MA 45:55 14:46 6/6 4
118 Nancy Ruddle 74F F7079 New Haven CT 49:49 16:01 1/1 32
119 Vida Bailey 14F F1317 Winchester MA 50:33 16:16 10/10 69
120 Laura Bailey 51F F5059 Winchester MA 50:36 16:17 10/11 70
121 Martin Mickus 44M M4049 Mystic CT 51:17 16:30 12/13 391
122 Stanley Mickus 46M M4049 Mystic CT 51:18 16:30 13/13 394
123 Lara Alillon=Sohl 45F F4049 Pittsfield MA 51:21 16:31 13/14 361
124 Veronique Jotterand 60F F6069 Long BEach CA 51:25 16:32 3/6 362
125 Jean Lackin 69F F6069 RI 51:48 16:40 4/6 1315
126 Peg Bull 67F F6069 New canaan CT 51:49 16:40 5/6 99
127 Susan Bush 67F F6069 Block Island RI 51:49 16:40 6/6 36
128 Sherman Bull 77M M7079 New Canaan CT 53:54 17:20 2/2 93
129 Michael Bailey 50M M5059 Winchester MA 53:58 17:22 13/13 72
130 Jane Maher 53F F5059 Huntington NY 55:35 17:53 11/11 40
131 Anne Hannaford 49F F4049 Murray hill NJ 55:42 17:55 14/14 41
132 Peter Baute 80M M80++ BLock Island RI 1:16:42 24:41 1/1 49


Top Male: 1. Chris McEvoy 2. Lee Stover 3. Chris Picerno 4. Matthew Petrik 5. Colin Patch

Top Female: 1. Sheriden Bauman 2. Darby Mountford 3. Elizabeth Mickus 4. Avery Bauman 5. Reba Bull

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates