Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 Arcadia YMCA Back Road Ramble 5K
Sunday June 1, 2014 || Camp Watchaug - Charlestown, RI
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || (74 degrees)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                2014 Arcadia YMCA Back Road Ramble 5K
                       Sunday June 1, 2014 || Camp Watchaug - Charlestown, RI
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com ||  (74 degrees)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Spyros Barres    Overall Female: Shara Robertson

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Spyros Barres               51M        Mystic CT               18:00

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Shara Robertson             25F        Milford CT              21:04


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   17 and under ** 

  1  Lea Garst                     12F F0017  Stamford RI             28:25     56
  2  Sydney Allen                  15F F0017  Charlestown RI          29:52     44
  3  Kaya Hartman                  11F F0017  Hope Valley RI          33:33     18

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    18 to 39  

  1  Siobhan O-Kain                33F F1839  Providence RI           23:56     50
  2  Lauren Shuffleton             24F F1839  Somerville MA           25:46     35
  3  Laura Gencarella              26F F1839  Westerly RI             26:20     15

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Deirdre Ahern                 47F F4049  Salem CT                26:03      1
  2  Polly Chorlton                49F F4049  Westerly RI             26:10     48
  3  Sarah Brewster                47F F4049  Springield MA           26:11    175

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Johanna Ward                  52F F5059  Mystic CT               30:10     60
  2  Sharon Spivack                56F F5059  Abington MA             31:23     36
  3  Diane Georgetti               55F F5059  RI                    1:06:25    187

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Martha Beal                   64F F6069  Westerly RI           1:00:00    174

                          MALE RESULTS:   17 and under ** 

  1  Evan O-Neil                   14M M0017  Hope Valley RI          21:30     45
  2  Mathhew Walker                14M M0017  Westerly RI             22:01     41
  3  Colby Makin                   12M M0017  Westerly RI             24:24     25

                          MALE RESULTS:    18 to 39  

  1  Tom Bousquet                  32M M1839  Westerly RI             18:07      6
  2  Jonathan Hammett              38M M1839  Charlestown RI          18:31     54
  3  Andrew Tetzlaff               24M M1839  Carolina RI             20:52     38

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Jeffrey Walker                49M M4049  Westerly RI             19:43     40
  2  Michael Boumenot              46M M4049  Pawcatuck CT            20:45     57
  3  Lee Stover                    49M M4049  Tuscaloosa AL           25:01     52

                                2014 Arcadia YMCA Back Road Ramble 5K
                       Sunday June 1, 2014 || Camp Watchaug - Charlestown, RI
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com ||  (74 degrees)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Spyros Barres    Overall Female: Shara Robertson

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Jeffrey Vuono                 51M M5059  Westerly RI             20:41     55
  2  Gregg Nunn                    59M M5059  Pawcatuck CT            24:40     29
  3  Stephen Schonning             50M M5059  Westerly RI             25:45     47

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Robert Fiore                  65M M6069  Mystic CT               27:59     14
  2  Alan DeBeaulieu               64M M6069  Wood River Jct RI       31:33     58

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  John Hammett                  71M M70++  Charlestown RI          27:07     17
  2  Colburn Graves Jr.            80M M70++  North Stonington CT     51:01     16






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates