Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



New Balance Boston Twilight Track & Field Meet
Saturday May 18, 2013 || U Mass Lowell - Lowell, MA
Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                                 New Balance Boston Twilight Track & Field Meet
                          Saturday May 18, 2013 || U Mass Lowell - Lowell, MA             
                             Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
       
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brehm, Allison               Unattached               26.44
  2 Williams, Erin               Unattached               28.72
  3 Badohu, Amalia               Dare 2 Dream             29.66

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hillerich, Abbey             Emerging Eli           1:03.68

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kieran            Unattached             2:14.00
  2 Gallagher, Christiana        GBTC                   2:15.91
  3 Judge, Karie                 Umass Lowell           2:16.00
  4 Sullivan, Julia              Unattached             2:16.84
  5 MacAulay, Leah               Fast Tracks            2:17.49
  6 Hall, Chelsey                Fast Tracks            2:18.53
  7 Dagan, Jennifer              Unattached             2:21.36
  8 Romano, Ashley               Unattached             2:33.42
  9 Nelson, Kathleen             Emerging Eli           2:39.29
 10 Fisher, Catherine            Emerging Eli           2:40.42
 11 Boyd, Julia                  Phillips Aca           2:41.77
 12 Utzschneider, Annie          Emerging Eli           2:45.81
 13 Power, Sammy                 Emerging Eli           2:57.00

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adler, Monica                Unattached             4:22.26
  2 Malone, Margo                Syracuse               4:26.95
  3 Roy, Joanie                  Coureur Nord           4:28.93
  4 Renfer, Molly                Unattached             4:30.39
  5 Donegan, Laura Rose          Unattached             4:36.34
  6 Gompers, Annika              Unattached             4:36.55
  7 Carey, Anne                  Unattached             4:37.31
  8 Eberhardt, Elizabeth         Unattached             4:37.37
  9 Walton, Kelly                Umass Lowell           4:37.44
 10 Smith, Kelsey                Georgetown U           4:38.63
 11 Malloy, Caitlin              New Balance            4:44.45
 12 Boucher, Meagan              Unattached             4:45.93
 13 Durand, Sydney               Unattached             4:53.22
 14 Lagasse, Sarah               Unattached             4:56.50
 15 Giese, Alex                  Unattached             4:57.05
 16 St-Cyr, Marie-Fr??d??ric     Sherbrooke             5:05.05
 17 Gianetti, Nicole             Unattached             5:06.27
 18 Svensen, Erin                Bryant Unive           5:06.45
 19 Ndungu, Grace                Unattached             5:10.77
 20 Martin, Clare                Waltham Trac           5:10.80
 21 Hobson, Meaghan              NE Distance            5:31.19

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cummings, Sarah              NYAC                  34:08.15
  2 Fitzpatrick, Sydney          New Balance           34:17.57
  3 Park, Larissa                Somerville R          34:56.33
  4 Nash, Melissa                Boston Unite          35:19.50
  5 Davis, Diana                 New Balance           36:09.72
  6 Daniel, Jordan               New Balance           37:33.72
  7 Dzialo, Christine            New Balance           39:07.77
 -- Murphy, Joanna               New Balance                DNF

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cummings, Laura              Unattached            10:10.94

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Becky               Unattached              16.79m   55-01.00
  2 Connor, Stacey               GBTC                    11.79m   38-08.25
  3 Murphy, Deirdre              GBTC                    11.39m   37-04.50

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Becky               Unattached              46.89m     153-10
  2 Murphy, Deirdre              GBTC                    40.50m     132-10
  3 Connor, Stacey               GBTC                    40.25m     132-01

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell             22.63   1
  2 Francis, Antonio             Dare 2 Dream             23.14   1
  3 Vilme, Marcus                Dare 2 Dream             24.03   1
  4 DuPaul, Mike                 Unattached               24.20   1
  5 Allen, Rob                   Boston Unite             24.31   1
  6 Junas, Andrew                Eliot Track              24.53   1
  7 Charette, Roy                Mass Velocit             25.68   2
  8 Douglas, Shavar              Dare 2 Dream             25.80   2
  9 Neumann, David               Mass Velocit             25.91   1
 10 Kelley, Charles              Mass Velocit             26.36   2
 11 Garcia, Manny                Unattached               26.44   2
 12 McConnell, Chris             Mass Velocit             26.59   2
 13 Fdal, Mohamed                Unattached               27.00   2

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Matthew          Fast Tracks              50.23   1
  2 DuPaul, Mike                 Unattached               51.27   1
  3 Allen, David                 Boston Unite             51.45   2
  4 Nolette, Ryan                Boston Unite             52.47   1
  5 Junas, Andrew                Eliot Track              52.61   1
  6 Price, Alex                  Unattached               56.08   1
  7 Simpson, Chris               Eliot Track              56.37   1
  8 Neumann, David               Mass Velocit             57.84   2
  9 Kelley, Charles              Mass Velocit             58.67   2
 10 Charette, Roy                Mass Velocit           1:00.10   2
 11 Garcia, Manny                Unattached             1:00.56   2
 -- Reck, Connor                 Unattached                 DNF   1

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lumax, Selasi                Southern Con           1:49.64
  2 Perry, Joshua                Alpha Owls             1:49.98
  3 Dill, Shaquille              Bermuda                1:50.05
  4 Lampron, Josh                Unattached             1:50.27
  5 Gioielli, Joseph             Unattached             1:50.81
  6 Tufnell, Henry               Brown Univer           1:51.19
  7 Hubbard, Joel                Syracuse               1:52.25
  8 Homer, Jeff                  Unattached             1:52.91
  9 Pitts, Andrew                New Balance            1:53.23
 10 Montague, Gabe               Unattached             1:55.86
 11 Ryan, Eric                   Unattached             1:56.37
 12 Desautels, Maxime            Fleur DE Lys           1:58.12
 13 Robinson, Craig              Dirigo                 1:59.27
 14 Kates, Sunil                 Boston Unite           1:59.51
 15 Harmon, Leo                  Unattached             2:00.51
 16 Freedman, Jared              Unattached             2:00.66
 17 Mainwaring, Philip           New Balance            2:01.37
 18 Blondin, Christian           GBTC                   2:01.92
 19 Schlichting, Mike            Unattached             2:02.50
 20 Gentile, Christian           Unattached             2:02.51
 21 Hayes, Ryan                  Unattached             2:03.02
 22 Simpson, Chris               Eliot Track            2:03.44
 23 Macdonald, Adrian            GBTC                   2:03.78
 24 King, Jackson                Unttached              2:08.74
 25 LeBlanc, Andrew              Fast Tracks            2:10.49
 26 Simmons, Todd                Rhode Runner           2:12.93
 27 Hudgins, Jonathan            Mass Velocit           2:18.75
 28 Berit, Jon                   GBTC                   2:46.17

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guarino, Nicholas            Syracuse               3:46.51
  2 Hatch, Charles               Unattached             3:46.75
  3 Graves, Griff                Syracuse               3:48.32
  4 Guarino, Joshua              Syracuse               3:48.36
  5 Urie, Ryan                   Syracuse               3:48.74
  6 Cunningham, Michael          NYAC                   3:49.15
  7 Bennison, Andy               Syracuse               3:49.99
  8 Weinstein, Jeffrey           NYAC                   3:50.03
  9 Laflamme, Pier-Olivier       CNOR                   3:50.06
 10 Sheeran, Will                Brown Univer           3:50.80
 11 Reck, Connor                 Unattached             3:51.71
 12 Zillmann, Ryan               Citius New Y           3:51.94
 13 Danaher, Mike                Dartmouth CO           3:52.18
 14 Palmer, Andrew               Syracuse               3:53.10
 15 Raiche, Marc-Andre           Kalenjins              3:54.49
 16 Terwilliger, Jack            Dartmouth CO           3:55.30
 17 Looney, Billy                Unattached             3:55.38
 18 Ward, Fred                   Unattached             3:57.06
 19 Lankow, Zachary              New Balance            3:57.09
 20 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine        CAVD                   3:57.35
 21 Allen, Chris                 Unattached             3:57.68
 22 Irwin, Ryan                  GBTC                   3:59.21
 23 Geithner, Peter              Dartmouth CO           4:00.87
 24 Anzivino, Tony               Dartmouth CO           4:01.27
 25 Kelley, Cameron              Unattached             4:03.52
 26 Unger, TJ                    Hfc Striders           4:03.61
 27 Resimo, Joelsen              Unattached             4:06.23
 28 Forbes, Shamell              Citius New Y           4:06.33
 29 Nedeau, Erik                 New Balance            4:07.07
 30 Bradley, Mike                Unattached             4:07.43
 31 Parsons, Lucas               Unattached             4:08.18
 32 Suher, Dan                   Unattached             4:08.76
 33 McKeon, John                 Unattached             4:09.72
 34 Pampena, Nicholas            Unattached             4:10.78
 35 Ibrahim, Abdi                Boston Unite           4:11.06
 36 Jack, Max                    New Balance            4:11.75
 37 Potter, Michael              Unattached             4:12.09
 38 Bastenier-Boutin, Louis      Fleur DE Lys           4:13.56
 39 Lyons, Colin                 New Balance            4:13.84
 40 Mahoney, Bryan               Boston Unite           4:16.20
 41 Turner, Drew                 Unattached             4:17.71
 42 O'Brien, Matthew             Unattached             4:19.77
 43 Ward, Carl                   Unattached             4:21.22
 44 Evanter, Caleb               GBTC                   4:24.05
 45 Hodgdon, Chas                Unattached             4:28.98

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harper, Dan                  Boston Unite          30:25.92
  2 Polito, Stephen              New Balance           31:09.96
  3 Masterson, Brian             Dartmouth CO          31:17.89
  4 Welch, Nick                  New Balance           31:19.61
  5 Rich, Patrick                Central Mass          31:20.01
  6 Ortiz, Jose                  Unattached            32:42.08
  7 Constantine, Shane           House Stark           33:50.31
  8 Macedo, Mike                 Unattached            35:37.21
 -- Sorgato, Andrea              New Balance                DNF

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goodman, David               NE Distance            8:47.07
  2 Karwoski, Nick               Unattached             9:15.72
  3 Stephenson, Ben              Brown Univer           9:25.51
  4 Raymond, Benjamin            CADL                   9:28.85
  5 Schweitzer, Peter            Unattached            10:20.59
  6 Paquin, Cyrenus              Umass Lowell          10:57.53
 -- Rupprecht, Paul              New Balance                DNF

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Nate                 GBTC                    17.25m   56-07.25
  2 Wlasuk, John                 Unattached              15.52m   50-11.00
  3 Dickson, Scott               Unattached              11.74m   38-06.25
  4 Gleeson, Kevin               Unattached              10.84m   35-06.75

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wlasuk, John                 Unattached              49.56m     162-07
  2 Bergeron, Joel               Unattached              43.33m     142-02
  3 Gleeson, Kevin               Unattached              34.70m     113-10
  4 Dickson, Scott               Unattached              33.89m     111-02





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates