Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2013 Shoreline MEGA Meet Cross Country
Tuesday Oct 8, 2013 || Haddam Killingworth High School || Killingworth, CT
Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                             2013 Shoreline MEGA Meet Cross Country
             Tuesday Oct 8, 2013 || Haddam Killingworth High School || Killingworth, CT
                               Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


		   ************************************************************* 
		                RESULTS UN-SEEDED GIRLS
		   *************************************************************                     


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      31      Lyme Old Lyme High School                      1:55:49.7  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Rachel Vandette             FR    22:06.8  7:06
           5      Abby Guitar                 sr    23:04.4  7:25
           6      Ava Restrepo                FR    23:11.8  7:27
           7      Jenna Duxbury               SR    23:31.1  7:34
           10     Aliza Hackling              FR    23:55.6  7:41
           (12)   Sophie Warlitz              FR    24:03.7  7:44
           (15)   Meredith Duxbury            FR    24:35.8  7:54
  =========================================================================== 
    2      51      Valley Regional HS                             1:58:36.0  ( 13)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Holly Riccitelli            JR    21:47.3  7:00
           4      Phoebe Petrovic             SR    22:55.0  7:22
           8      Anastasia Cusack-Mercedez   SO    23:33.5  7:34
           18     Emma Peterson               SO    25:01.9  8:03
           19     Monique Johnson             FR    25:18.3  8:08
           (20)   Kelsey Ward                 JR    25:21.4  8:09
           (21)   Erin Hayes                  SR    25:25.5  8:10
  =========================================================================== 
    3      75      North Branford HS                              2:03:03.1  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           9      Marissa Bale                SO    23:34.0  7:35
           11     Kirsten Madoule             SO    23:58.0  7:42
           16     Winnie Chan                 FR    24:57.1  8:01
           17     Victoria Pawlak             FR    24:59.9  8:02
           22     Rachel Sauro                FR    25:34.1  8:13
           (29)   Alana Cotton                FR    28:55.5  9:18
           (34)   Grace Carr                  SO    33:54.0  10:54
  =========================================================================== 
    4      101      The Morgan School                              2:07:52.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           13     Cat;en Goss                 SO    24:11.8  7:46
           14     Kasey Waterbury             SO    24:15.1  7:48
           23     Hannah Zirkelbach           SO    26:07.5  8:24
           25     Nina Taylor                 JR    26:36.1  8:33
           26     Jenna Egan                  JR    26:42.0  8:35
           (30)   Alex Jones                  SO    29:06.6  9:21
           (31)   Tasha Walker                JR    30:56.9  9:57
  =========================================================================== 
    5      112      Nathan Hale-Ray HS                             2:14:38.0  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Everest Peacock             SO    21:26.2  6:54
           24     Alyssa Angell-Mackenzie     SO    26:13.5  8:26
           27     Lindsay Pattavina           SR    27:49.6  8:57
           28     Olivia Thayer               FR    28:06.1  9:02
           32     Jenna Sullivan              FR    31:02.6  9:59
           (33)   Rose Koffman                SR    32:54.1  10:35

                               2013 Shoreline MEGA Cross Country Meet
                    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013 || HK High School - Higganum, CT || Clea
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

		   ************************************************************* 
		                RESULTS UN-SEEDED GIRLS
		   *************************************************************                     


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Everest Peacock             SO    21:26.2 6:54   NATH  Nathan Hale-Ray HS    1      1      76   
  2    Holly Riccitelli            JR    21:47.3 7:00   VALL  Valley Regional HS    2      1      146  
  3    Rachel Vandette             FR    22:06.8 7:06   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  3      1      71   
  4    Phoebe Petrovic             SR    22:55.0 7:22   VALL  Valley Regional HS    4      2      143  
  5    Abby Guitar                 sr    23:04.4 7:25   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  5      2      65   
  6    Ava Restrepo                FR    23:11.8 7:27   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  6      3      69   
  7    Jenna Duxbury               SR    23:31.1 7:34   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  7      4      61   
  8    Anastasia Cusack-Mercedez   SO    23:33.5 7:34   VALL  Valley Regional HS    8      3      132  
  9    Marissa Bale                SO    23:34.0 7:35   NB    North Branford HS     9      1      80   
  10   Aliza Hackling              FR    23:55.6 7:41   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  10     5      66   
  11   Kirsten Madoule             SO    23:58.0 7:42   NB    North Branford HS     11     2      84   
  12   Sophie Warlitz              FR    24:03.7 7:44   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  12     6      72   
  13   Cat;en Goss                 SO    24:11.8 7:46   MORG  The Morgan School     13     1      124  
  14   Kasey Waterbury             SO    24:15.1 7:48   MORG  The Morgan School     14     2      128  
  15   Meredith Duxbury            FR    24:35.8 7:54   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  15     7      62   
  16   Winnie Chan                 FR    24:57.1 8:01   NB    North Branford HS     16     3      82   
  17   Victoria Pawlak             FR    24:59.9 8:02   NB    North Branford HS     17     4      88   
  18   Emma Peterson               SO    25:01.9 8:03   VALL  Valley Regional HS    18     4      142  
  19   Kris Olson                  jr    25:03.8 8:03   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  0      8      68   
  20   Monique Johnson             FR    25:18.3 8:08   VALL  Valley Regional HS    19     5      135  
  21   Kelsey Ward                 JR    25:21.4 8:09   VALL  Valley Regional HS    20     6      149  
  22   Erin Hayes                  SR    25:25.5 8:10   VALL  Valley Regional HS    21     7      134  
  23   Rachel Sauro                FR    25:34.1 8:13   NB    North Branford HS     22     5      89   
  24   Lila Kozlik                 FR    25:36.0 8:14   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      8      138  
  25   Megan Burns                 JR    25:59.5 8:21   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  0      9      60   
  26   Rande Gearing               JR    26:00.4 8:22   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  0      10     64   
  27   Lindsey Lent                FR    26:01.3 8:22   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      9      139  
  28   Hannah Zirkelbach           SO    26:07.5 8:24   MORG  The Morgan School     23     3      129  
  29   Alyssa Angell-Mackenzie     SO    26:13.5 8:26   NATH  Nathan Hale-Ray HS    24     2      73   
  30   Nina Taylor                 JR    26:36.1 8:33   MORG  The Morgan School     25     4      126  
  31   Maya Whitcomb               FR    26:37.5 8:34   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      10     150  
  32   Jenna Egan                  JR    26:42.0 8:35   MORG  The Morgan School     26     5      123  
  33   Annie Brown                 SO    26:42.3 8:35   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      11     130  
  34   Julia Hammond               JR    26:43.1 8:36   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      12     133  
  35   Megan Ryan                  JR    27:21.7 8:48   VALL  Valley Regional HS    0      13     147  
  36   Lindsay Pattavina           SR    27:49.6 8:57   NATH  Nathan Hale-Ray HS    27     3      75   
  37   Olivia Thayer               FR    28:06.1 9:02   NATH  Nathan Hale-Ray HS    28     4      78   
  38   Alana Cotton                FR    28:55.5 9:18   NB    North Branford HS     29     6      83   
  39   Alex Jones                  SO    29:06.6 9:21   MORG  The Morgan School     30     6      125  
  40   Tasha Walker                JR    30:56.9 9:57   MORG  The Morgan School     31     7      127  
  41   Jenna Sullivan              FR    31:02.6 9:59   NATH  Nathan Hale-Ray HS    32     5      77   
  42   Rose Koffman                SR    32:54.1 10:35  NATH  Nathan Hale-Ray HS    33     6      74   
  43   Grace Carr                  SO    33:54.0 10:54  NB    North Branford HS     34     7      81   
  44   Jessica Munck               FR    33:56.1 10:55  NB    North Branford HS     0      8      86   


                                        *************
                                 
                                        
                                        
                                         PLATTSYS.COM
                   
                                VISIT MUSCLE MAKERS IN FAIRFIELD
                   
                                       *************    





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates