Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2013 Shoreline High School Cross Country Championships
Thur Oct 17, 2013 || HK High School - Higganum, CT
Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing) || Partly Cloudy - 70 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       2013 Shoreline High School Cross Country Championships
                         Thur Oct 17, 2013 || HK High School - Higganum, CT
              Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)  || Partly Cloudy - 70 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                         VARSITY GIRLS   Cross Country


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      68      East Hampton                                   1:48:38.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Sydney Georgiades           SO    20:37.4  6:38
           9      Mckenzie Boyce              JR    21:16.7  6:50
           11     Madison Boyce               JR    21:36.0  6:57
           22     Madison Roberts             FR    22:28.7  7:13
           23     Hannah Cook                 SR    22:39.4  7:17
  =========================================================================== 
    2      80      Old Saybrook HS                                1:49:53.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Mahlah Givehand             JR    20:32.2  6:36
           12     Kelsey Sparrow              SR    21:42.5  6:59
           16     Meghan Delaney              SO    22:01.5  7:05
           24     Rory Dunn                   FR    22:40.4  7:17
           26     Kristy Ledwith              SR    22:56.8  7:22
  =========================================================================== 
    3      103      Haddam Killingworth                            1:51:42.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      MADDIE BRANDON              SO    19:56.4  6:25
           19     MENALIE HYDE                SR    22:17.9  7:10
           21     EMMA CLARK                  SO    22:27.9  7:13
           27     MEGAN GAMACHE               SO    23:03.5  7:25
           35     ANNELISE WALSH              SO    23:56.8  7:42
  =========================================================================== 
    4      112      Portland High School                           1:53:00.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Brooke Townsend             10    20:56.1  6:44
           13     Rachel Osak                 10    21:58.5  7:04
           18     Gianna D'Angelo             10    22:07.7  7:07
           28     Amelia Cooper               09    23:07.7  7:26
           46     Mikaela Smith               11    24:50.0  7:59
  =========================================================================== 
    5      114      Lyme Old Lyme High School                      1:53:28.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           15     Jenna Duxbury               SR    22:00.1  7:04
           17     Rachel Vandette             FR    22:06.1  7:06
           20     Ava Restrepo                FR    22:26.0  7:13
           30     Sophie Warlitz              FR    23:23.9  7:31
           32     Meredith Duxbury            FR    23:32.1  7:34
  =========================================================================== 
    6      125      Coginchaug                                     1:54:19.8  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Samantha Drop               FR    20:44.0  6:40
           8      Samantha Vigue              FR    21:12.8  6:49
           14     Bailey Thayer               SO    22:00.1  7:04
           45     Tara Dandelski              JR    24:46.4  7:58
           53     Lilian Zhuo                 FR    25:36.5  8:14
  =========================================================================== 
    7      144      Cromwell High School                           1:56:09.4  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Nicole Bitinaitis           FR    20:38.8  6:38
           6      Nicole Faucette             JR    20:49.3  6:42
           37     Kira Bradley                FR    23:58.8  7:42
           43     Kathryn Kelleher            FR    24:42.4  7:56
           54     Shelly DeLaney              SO    26:00.1  8:22

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2013 Shoreline High School Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    8      184      Valley Regional High Scho                      1:59:54.6  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           10     Holly Riccitelli            JR    21:32.5  6:56
           31     Anastasia Cusack-Mercedez   SO    23:29.9  7:33
           44     Monique Johnson             FR    24:42.9  7:56
           49     Erin Hayes                  SR    25:03.8  8:03
           50     Lila Kozlik                 FR    25:05.5  8:04
  =========================================================================== 
    9      250      North Branford High Schoo                      2:09:16.1  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           38     Marissa Bale                SO    24:10.6  7:46
           42     Winnie Chan                 FR    24:35.1  7:54
           52     Victoria Pawlak             FR    25:23.9  8:10
           56     Rachel Sauro                FR    26:25.1  8:30
           62     Megan Oakes                 SO    28:41.4  9:13
  =========================================================================== 
    10      283      The Morgan School                              2:16:28.9  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           40     Kasey Waterbury             SO    24:19.0  7:49
           59     Jenna Egan                  JR    27:37.1  8:53
           60     Nina Taylor                 JR    27:39.7  8:54
           61     Hannah Zirkelbach           SO    27:39.8  8:54
           63     Alex Jones                  SO    29:13.3  9:24

                       2013 Shoreline High School Cross Country Championships
                         Thur Oct 17, 2013 || HK High School - Higganum, CT
              Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)  || Partly Cloudy - 70 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    MADDIE BRANDON              SO    19:56.4 6:25   HK    Haddam Killingworth   1      1      434  
  2    Mahlah Givehand             JR    20:32.2 6:36   OS    Old Saybrook HS       2      1      482  
  3    Sydney Georgiades           SO    20:37.4 6:38   EHHS  East Hampton          3      1      416  
  4    Nicole Bitinaitis           FR    20:38.8 6:38   CROM  Cromwell High School  4      1      404  
  5    Samantha Drop               FR    20:44.0 6:40   COGI  Coginchaug            5      1      390  
  6    Nicole Faucette             JR    20:49.3 6:42   CROM  Cromwell High School  6      2      407  
  7    Brooke Townsend             10    20:56.1 6:44   PORT  Portland High School  7      1      505  
  8    Samantha Vigue              FR    21:12.8 6:49   COGI  Coginchaug            8      2      401  
  9    Everest Peacock             SO    21:15.6 6:50   NATH  Nathan Hale-Ray High  0      1      460  
  10   Mckenzie Boyce              JR    21:16.7 6:50   EHHS  East Hampton          9      2      410  
  11   Holly Riccitelli            JR    21:32.5 6:56   VALL  Valley Regional High  10     1      529  
  12   Madison Boyce               JR    21:36.0 6:57   EHHS  East Hampton          11     3      409  
  13   Kelsey Sparrow              SR    21:42.5 6:59   OS    Old Saybrook HS       12     2      491  
  14   Amy Sparaco                 SO    21:55.2 7:03   WXC   Westbrook HS - XC     0      1      536  
  15   Rachel Osak                 10    21:58.5 7:04   PORT  Portland High School  13     2      501  
  16   Bailey Thayer               SO    22:00.1 7:04   COGI  Coginchaug            14     3      400  
  17   Jenna Duxbury               SR    22:00.1 7:04   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  15     1      445  
  18   Meghan Delaney              SO    22:01.5 7:05   OS    Old Saybrook HS       16     3      478  
  19   Rachel Vandette             FR    22:06.1 7:06   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  17     2      455  
  20   Gianna D'Angelo             10    22:07.7 7:07   PORT  Portland High School  18     3      494  
  21   MENALIE HYDE                SR    22:17.9 7:10   HK    Haddam Killingworth   19     2      439  
  22   Ava Restrepo                FR    22:26.0 7:13   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  20     3      453  
  23   EMMA CLARK                  SO    22:27.9 7:13   HK    Haddam Killingworth   21     3      435  
  24   Madison Roberts             FR    22:28.7 7:13   EHHS  East Hampton          22     4      425  
  25   Hannah Cook                 SR    22:39.4 7:17   EHHS  East Hampton          23     5      413  
  26   Rory Dunn                   FR    22:40.4 7:17   OS    Old Saybrook HS       24     4      479  
  27   Erin Provost                SO    22:54.5 7:22   EHHS  East Hampton          25     6      424  
  28   Kristy Ledwith              SR    22:56.8 7:22   OS    Old Saybrook HS       26     5      487  
  29   MEGAN GAMACHE               SO    23:03.5 7:25   HK    Haddam Killingworth   27     4      438  
  30   Amelia Cooper               09    23:07.7 7:26   PORT  Portland High School  28     4      493  
  31   Taylor Muncy                JR    23:11.0 7:27   EHHS  East Hampton          29     7      421  
  32   Sophie Warlitz              FR    23:23.9 7:31   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  30     4      456  
  33   Anastasia Cusack-Mercedez   SO    23:29.9 7:33   VALL  Valley Regional High  31     2      515  
  34   Meredith Duxbury            FR    23:32.1 7:34   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  32     5      446  
  35   Megan Rubano                JR    23:46.8 7:38   OS    Old Saybrook HS       33     6      490  
  36   Danielle Lamay              JR    23:47.4 7:39   OS    Old Saybrook HS       34     7      486  
  37   ANNELISE WALSH              SO    23:56.8 7:42   HK    Haddam Killingworth   35     5      442  
  38   LAUREN O'BRIEN              JR    23:57.3 7:42   HK    Haddam Killingworth   36     6      441  
  39   Kira Bradley                FR    23:58.8 7:42   CROM  Cromwell High School  37     3      405  
  40   Marissa Bale                SO    24:10.6 7:46   NB    North Branford High   38     1      464  
  41   LIZZY EARLY                 FR    24:16.0 7:48   HK    Haddam Killingworth   39     7      436  
  42   Kasey Waterbury             SO    24:19.0 7:49   MORG  The Morgan School     40     1      511  
  43   Sarah Cruz                  JR    24:31.9 7:53   WXC   Westbrook HS - XC     0      2      535  
  44   Abby Guitar                 sr    24:32.7 7:53   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  41     6      449  
  45   Winnie Chan                 FR    24:35.1 7:54   NB    North Branford High   42     2      466  
  46   Kathryn Kelleher            FR    24:42.4 7:56   CROM  Cromwell High School  43     4      408  
  47   Monique Johnson             FR    24:42.9 7:56   VALL  Valley Regional High  44     3      518  
  48   Tara Dandelski              JR    24:46.4 7:58   COGI  Coginchaug            45     4      388  
  49   Mikaela Smith               11    24:50.0 7:59   PORT  Portland High School  46     5      503  
  50   Meghan Trausch              sr    25:01.5 8:03   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  47     7      454  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                       2013 Shoreline High School Cross Country Championships
                         Thur Oct 17, 2013 || HK High School - Higganum, CT
              Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)  || Partly Cloudy - 70 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Molly Kidd                  09    25:01.6 8:03   PORT  Portland High School  48     6      498  
  52   Erin Hayes                  SR    25:03.8 8:03   VALL  Valley Regional High  49     4      517  
  53   Lila Kozlik                 FR    25:05.5 8:04   VALL  Valley Regional High  50     5      521  
  54   Molly Donahue               12    25:13.6 8:07   PORT  Portland High School  51     7      495  
  55   Victoria Pawlak             FR    25:23.9 8:10   NB    North Branford High   52     3      471  
  56   Lilian Zhuo                 FR    25:36.5 8:14   COGI  Coginchaug            53     5      402  
  57   Shelly DeLaney              SO    26:00.1 8:22   CROM  Cromwell High School  54     5      406  
  58   Emma Peterson               SO    26:12.1 8:26   VALL  Valley Regional High  55     6      524  
  59   Rachel Sauro                FR    26:25.1 8:30   NB    North Branford High   56     4      472  
  60   Anna Ferrari                JR    26:54.8 8:39   COGI  Coginchaug            57     6      391  
  61   Emily Bacon                 SR    27:29.5 8:50   CROM  Cromwell High School  58     6      403  
  62   Jenna Egan                  JR    27:37.1 8:53   MORG  The Morgan School     59     2      506  
  63   Nina Taylor                 JR    27:39.7 8:54   MORG  The Morgan School     60     3      509  
  64   Hannah Zirkelbach           SO    27:39.8 8:54   MORG  The Morgan School     61     4      512  
  65   Alyssa Angell-Mackenzie     SO    28:04.2 9:01   NATH  Nathan Hale-Ray High  0      2      457  
  66   Megan Oakes                 SO    28:41.4 9:13   NB    North Branford High   62     5      470  
  67   Olivia Thayer               FR    28:47.0 9:15   NATH  Nathan Hale-Ray High  0      3      462  
  68   Alex Jones                  SO    29:13.3 9:24   MORG  The Morgan School     63     5      508  
  69   Tasha Walker                JR    29:38.6 9:32   MORG  The Morgan School     64     6      510  
  70   Alana Cotton                FR    30:01.0 9:39   NB    North Branford High   65     6      467  


********************
JV
*********************
                       2013 Shoreline High School Cross Country Championships
                         Thur Oct 17, 2013 || HK High School - Higganum, CT
                    Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)  || Partly Cloudy
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com



  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    East Hampton                30 =     2     3     6     8     11    (13)  (15)  
          Total Time:  2:02:23.9  ( 16)   (   24:29.8)
          Samantha DAnna; Alyssa Mercaldi; Nicole Landry; Madison Savage; Jenna Marteka; 
          Emily Salisbury; Taylor Caruso; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Old Saybrook HS             54 =     1     7     10    17    19    (20)  (27)  
          Total Time:  2:04:11.7  ( 11)   (   24:50.3)
          Jael Givehand; Keanna Chang; Megan Woods; Mackenzie Egbert; Anna Carey; 
          Ashley Gibbs; Victoria Brodeur; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Valley Regional High Scho   67 =     5     9     14    18    21    (24)  (25)  
          Total Time:  2:07:45.5  ( 9)   (   25:33.1)
          Kelsey Ward; Lindsey Lent; Grace Burleson; Amber Preble; Annie Brown; 
          Megan Ryan; Maya Whitcomb; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Lyme Old Lyme High School   77 =     4     12    16    22    23    (29)  
          Total Time:  2:08:16.8  ( 6)   (   25:39.4)
          Aliza Hackling; Allie Buckley; Kris Olson; Olivia Ellis; Rande Gearing; 
          Megan Burns; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Coginchaug                 147 =     26    28    30    31    32    (33)  (34)  
          Total Time:  2:22:16.0  ( 10)   (   28:27.2)
          Katherine DOrveliers; Ashlyn Lower; Erin Blecha; Kate Schulten; Anna Flaws; 
          Madison Terrill; Catherine Brennan; 
  ====================================================================================== 

                       2013 Shoreline High School Cross Country Championships
                         Thur Oct 17, 2013 || HK High School - Higganum, CT
                    Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)  || Partly Cloudy
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Jael Givehand               FR    22:13.9 7:09   OS    Old Saybrook HS       1      1      483  
  2    Samantha DAnna              SO    23:59.1 7:43   EHHS  East Hampton          2      1      414  
  3    ERICA ALLEN                 SO    23:59.3 7:43   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      1      432  
  4    Alyssa Mercaldi             SO    24:05.0 7:45   EHHS  East Hampton          3      2      420  
  5    Michaela Paternostro        10    24:09.1 7:46   PORT  Portland High School  0      1      502  
  6    Aliza Hackling              FR    24:10.4 7:46   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  4      1      450  
  7    Kelsey Ward                 JR    24:24.0 7:51   VALL  Valley Regional High  5      1      533  
  8    Nicole Landry               SO    24:26.2 7:51   EHHS  East Hampton          6      3      417  
  9    Keanna Chang                SR    24:28.1 7:52   OS    Old Saybrook HS       7      2      476  
  10   Madison Savage              SR    24:47.2 7:58   EHHS  East Hampton          8      4      427  
  11   Lindsey Lent                FR    24:58.7 8:02   VALL  Valley Regional High  9      2      522  
  12   Megan Woods                 SO    25:04.9 8:04   OS    Old Saybrook HS       10     3      492  
  13   Jenna Marteka               SO    25:06.4 8:04   EHHS  East Hampton          11     5      419  
  14   Allie Buckley               SR    25:08.8 8:05   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  12     2      443  
  15   Emily Salisbury             FR    25:22.9 8:09   EHHS  East Hampton          13     6      426  
  16   Grace Burleson              FR    25:36.0 8:14   VALL  Valley Regional High  14     3      514  
  17   Taylor Caruso               SO    25:36.3 8:14   EHHS  East Hampton          15     7      411  
  18   Kris Olson                  jr    25:50.5 8:18   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  16     3      452  
  19   Mackenzie Egbert            SO    26:00.3 8:22   OS    Old Saybrook HS       17     4      480  
  20   Hannah Einsiedel            SR    26:01.1 8:22   EHHS  East Hampton          0      8      415  
  21   Jenna Pethybridge           FR    26:08.6 8:24   EHHS  East Hampton          0      9      423  
  22   Amber Preble                FR    26:14.6 8:26   VALL  Valley Regional High  18     4      527  
  23   Anna Carey                  FR    26:24.5 8:29   OS    Old Saybrook HS       19     5      474  
  24   Ashley Gibbs                SR    26:27.6 8:30   OS    Old Saybrook HS       20     6      481  
  25   GRETA NYSTROM               FR    26:27.8 8:30   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      2      440  
  26   Annie Brown                 SO    26:32.2 8:32   VALL  Valley Regional High  21     5      513  
  27   Olivia Ellis                FR    26:33.1 8:32   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  22     4      447  
  28   Rande Gearing               JR    26:34.0 8:33   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  23     5      448  
  29   Megan Ryan                  JR    26:37.3 8:34   VALL  Valley Regional High  24     6      530  
  30   Maya Whitcomb               FR    26:44.5 8:36   VALL  Valley Regional High  25     7      534  
  31   Katherine DOrveliers        FR    26:44.9 8:36   COGI  Coginchaug            26     1      389  
  32   Victoria Brodeur            FR    26:54.6 8:39   OS    Old Saybrook HS       27     7      473  
  33   Ashlyn Lower                FR    27:08.1 8:44   COGI  Coginchaug            28     2      396  
  34   REILLY FITZGIBBONS          JR    27:20.2 8:47   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      3      437  
  35   Julia Hammond               JR    27:33.7 8:52   VALL  Valley Regional High  0      8      516  
  36   Megan Burns                 JR    27:34.7 8:52   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  29     6      444  
  37   Delaney Savage              SO    27:35.9 8:52   EHHS  East Hampton          0      10     428  
  38   Signe Lee                   FR    27:46.6 8:56   EHHS  East Hampton          0      11     418  
  39   Amelia Matteson             12    27:59.6 9:00   PORT  Portland High School  0      2      500  
  40   Ally Szkoda                 SR    28:17.4 9:06   EHHS  East Hampton          0      12     430  
  41   Erin Blecha                 SO    28:27.4 9:09   COGI  Coginchaug            30     3      385  
  42   Erin Wilson                 FR    28:31.5 9:10   EHHS  East Hampton          0      13     431  
  43   Madison Hartt               SO    29:15.2 9:24   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      8      485  
  44   Amy Robinson                SR    29:20.4 9:26   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      9      489  
  45   Jordan Schuler              SR    29:33.4 9:30   EHHS  East Hampton          0      14     429  
  46   Kate Schulten               FR    29:56.1 9:37   COGI  Coginchaug            31     4      398  
  47   Anna Flaws                  JR    29:59.5 9:38   COGI  Coginchaug            32     5      393  
  48   Emma Fantoli                09    30:16.6 9:44   PORT  Portland High School  0      3      496  
  49   Emma Peltier                FR    30:18.1 9:45   EHHS  East Hampton          0      15     422  
  50   Madison Terrill             FR    30:55.5 9:56   COGI  Coginchaug            33     6      399  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                       2013 Shoreline High School Cross Country Championships
                         Thur Oct 17, 2013 || HK High School - Higganum, CT
                    Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)  || Partly Cloudy
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Kelly Flanagan              11    31:21.0 10:05  PORT  Portland High School  0      4      497  
  52   Shannon Carlin              FR    33:16.8 10:42  OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      10     475  
  53   Sophia D-Ambrosi            JR    33:26.5 10:45  OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      11     477  
  54   Grace Carr                  SO    33:36.4 10:48  NB    North Branford High   0      1      465  
  55   Jessica Munck               FR    34:03.7 10:57  NB    North Branford High   0      2      469  
  56   Kara Kelly                  SR    34:11.2 11:00  VALL  Valley Regional High  0      9      519  
  57   Catherine Brennan           SO    34:35.7 11:08  COGI  Coginchaug            34     7      386  
  58   Isabella Coviello           SO    36:11.2 11:38  COGI  Coginchaug            0      8      387  
  59   Makaila Cerrone             JR    36:39.6 11:47  EHHS  East Hampton          0      16     412  
  60   Melissa Grenier             FR    37:04.7 11:56  COGI  Coginchaug            0      9      394  
  61   Mara Figoras                JR    37:04.8 11:56  COGI  Coginchaug            0      10     392  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates