Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2103 Sea Dog 5k Road Race
Sunday May 19, 2013 || Bartlem Park|| Cheshire, CT
Bib-Tag Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                    2103 Sea Dog 5k Road Race
                          Sunday May 19, 2013 || Bartlem Park|| Cheshire, CT
                      Bib-Tag Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                             Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com 

                                      
                          ******************************************
                              DIVISION  RACE RESULTS  -  5K
                          ******************************************

                 Overall Male : Steven Clayton    Overall Female: Bridget Boucaud


DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Steven Clayton              23M        North Haven CT          17:26
   2   Jeffrey Townsend            41M        Woodbridge CT           18:39
   3   Marco Lopes                 36M        Cheshire CT             19:20

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Bridget Boucaud             39F        Cheshire CT             21:26
   2   Emma Gawronski              17F        Beacon Falls CT         21:26
   3   Madeline Snow               16F        Bethany CT              21:26


                        FEMALE RESULTS:    06 to 07  

  1  Chase Ireland                  7F F0607  Prospect CT             31:11    441
  2  Kaylin Sweeney                 6F F0607  Cheshire CT             34:01    510
  3  Emma Danaher                   7F F0607  Cheshire CT             34:01    508

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    08 to 10  

  1  Asya Tarabar                   8F F0810  Cheshire CT             28:25    647
  2  Viola Flowers                  9F F0810  Waterbury CT            29:30    133
  3  Brooke DeMeo                  10F F0810  Cheshire CT             30:49     58

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Abigail Robinson              11F F1113  Cheshire CT             23:27    250
  2  Olivia Kudasik                12F F1113  Woodbridge CT           24:31    428
  3  Jillian MURRAY                12F F1113  MIDDLEBURY CT           25:34    308

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 16  

  1  Claire Anderson               15F F1416  East Haven CT           23:31    406
  2  Kyle Porter                   14F F1416  Prospect CT             25:15     31
  3  Emma Purtell                  15F F1416  Cheshire CT             25:29    366

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    17 to 19  

  1  Molly Condron                 18F F1719  Cheshire CT             37:14    484
  2  McKenzie Keddy                17F F1719  Cheshire CT             37:14    336

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Jessica Gianatti              24F F2029  Southington CT          21:53    387
  2  Brittany Jones                23F F2029  Syracuse NY             24:21    423
  3  Katelin Waltz                 24F F2029  Southington CT          24:30    386

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Rebecca Scandrett             39F F3039  Cheshire CT             26:07    397
  2  Anca Molnar                   33F F3039  Prospect CT             26:16     30
  3  Melissa Herrin                31F F3039  North Haven CT          26:27    301

                                        SeaDog 5K Road Race
                                 Sunday May 19, 2013 --Cheshire CT 
                              Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (BIB-CHIP)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Steven Clayton    Overall Female: Bridget Boucaud

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Jennifer Robinson             42F F4049  Cheshire CT             23:30    249
  2  Julia Lawlor                  44F F4049  Cheshire CT             24:10    594
  3  Lisa Whitaker                 43F F4049  Southington CT          24:32    420

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Kathy Francois                53F F5059  Waterbury CT            26:29    506
  2  Suzanne Porter                55F F5059  Cheshire CT             26:30     33
  3  Pat Havanec                   50F F5059  Prospect CT             27:23    312

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Marilyn Tripp                 60F F6069  Seymour CT              30:21    356
  2  Jean Grevelding               61F F6069  Jamesville NY           33:41    409
  3  Elizabeth Scarpitti           64F F6069  North Haven CT          39:02    264

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Sharon Flowers                70F F7079  Waterbury CT            35:05    342
  2  J. Ann Lee                    74F F7079  Stamford CT             51:36    271
  3  Jeanette Simonetta            70F F7079  Cheshire CT             52:04     32

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    80 to ++  

  1  Betty Holroyd                 87F F80++  Wallingford CT          47:38     11

                          MALE RESULTS:    06 to 07  

  1  David Herrin                   7M M0607  North Haven CT          26:27    302
  2  Christopher Molnar             6M M0607  Cheshire CT             33:51    620
  3  Trevor Stellmach               7M M0607  Waterbury CT            36:56    207

                          MALE RESULTS:    08 to 10  

  1  Colin Grevelding               8M M0810  Cheshire CT             24:26    410
  2  Zachary Goldstone              9M M0810  Wolcott CT              24:49    381
  3  Matthew Whitaker               8M M0810  Southington CT          25:02    419

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Daniel Hersey                 13M M1113  Cheshire CT             20:37      2
  2  Mark Murdy                    13M M1113  Plantsville CT          20:39    255
  3  Dara Malone                   13M M1113  Cheshire CT             21:27    518

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 16  

  1  Karl Bishop                   15M M1416  Cheshire CT             19:41    294
  2  Reilly Eldredge               15M M1416  Cheshire CT             20:49    593
  3  Ryan Nguyen                   14M M1416  Cheshire CT             21:37    641

                                        SeaDog 5K Road Race
                                 Sunday May 19, 2013 --Cheshire CT 
                              Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (BIB-CHIP)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Steven Clayton    Overall Female: Bridget Boucaud

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    17 to 19  

  1  Kyle Neri                     17M M1719  Wallingford CT          21:26    400
  2  Tyler Aldrich                 19M M1719  Cheshire CT             21:46    385
  3  Alex Bauer                    17M M1719  Cheshire CT             24:02    505

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Zachary Charney               24M M2029  North Haven CT          20:13    605
  2  Brian Northrop                20M M2029  Plymouth CT             22:03    619
  3  Travis Rock                   23M M2029  Middletown CT           23:02    355

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Troy Schinkel                 31M M3039  Wolcott CT              20:01    229
  2  Michael Prinzivalli           39M M3039  Hamden CT               21:43     10
  3  Brian Ayers                   33M M3039  West Hartford CT        23:56    332

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Pao-Kuo Chang                 48M M4049  Cheshire CT             20:32    488
  2  Peter Remillard               49M M4049  Cheshire CT             21:16     24
  3  Mark Kudasik                  47M M4049  Woodbridge CT           22:30    427

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Howard Charney                56M M5059  North Haven CT          21:23    606
  2  David Hajdasz                 51M M5059  Cheshire CT             22:35    230
  3  Ron Lamoreux,Jr.              51M M5059  Southington CT          22:53    421

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Jack Gioglio                  61M M6069  Cheshire CT             24:09    516
  2  George Nester                 62M M6069  NAUGATUCK CT            24:45    514
  3  Neal Wellins                  69M M6069  Cheshire CT             31:34     15

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Peter Hughes                  71M M7079  Prospect CT             33:09    149
  2  William Lapman                73M M7079  WATERBURY CT            50:01    657
  3  Ben Feinn                     74M M7079  Cheshire CT             52:32     19



                                     ***************************
                                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                                     ***************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates