Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2103 Sea Dog 10k Road Race
Sunday May 19, 2013 || Bartlem Park|| Cheshire, CT
Bib-Tag Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                    2103 Sea Dog 10k Road Race
                          Sunday May 19, 2013 || Bartlem Park|| Cheshire, CT
                      Bib-Tag Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                             Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com 

                                      
                          ******************************************
                              DIVISION RACE RESULTS  -  10K
                          ******************************************

        
                      Overall Male : Jack Ferguson    Overall Female: Ellen Cavanaugh


DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Jack Ferguson               20M        Bethel CT               35:24
   2   Billy Barone                48M        Oakville CT             37:53
   3   Jeffrey Opila               26M        Groton CT               38:06

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Ellen Cavanaugh             24F        Cheshire CT             42:57
   2   Dea Virginelli              38F        Northford CT            42:58
   3   Lauren Bennett              27F        Hamden CT               44:44


                        FEMALE RESULTS:    01 to 15  

  1  Julia Neri                    15F F0115  Wallingford CT          51:09   1478
  2  Leslie Lugo                   15F F0115  Waterbury CT          1:08:37   1314

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Julie Trifone                 18F F1619  Cheshire CT             46:44   1479

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Shaina Short                  26F F2029  West Hartford CT        46:00   2035
  2  Cat Hayes                     22F F2029  Guilford CT             47:42   2030
  3  Sarah Dann                    28F F2029  Cheshire CT             48:00   1066

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Jane Lawrence-Riddell         37F F3039  Hamden CT               46:04   1058
  2  Natalie DiVirgilio            30F F3039  Middlebury CT           46:30   1439
  3  Huoy Walsh                    36F F3039  New Haven CT            47:44   1364

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Jennifer Masi                 41F F4049  Southbury CT            46:32   1390
  2  Louise Zigbuo-Tolbert         44F F4049  Cheshire CT             49:16   1406
  3  Carleta Maurice               43F F4049  West haven CT           49:40   1415

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Janis Grant                   57F F5059  Milford CT              49:06   1257
  2  Kris Overstrum                51F F5059  Wallingford CT          49:09   1256
  3  Lisa Wnuck                    50F F5059  Cheshire CT             52:30   1079

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Ginny Chambers                64F F6069  Oakville CT             56:47   1264

                                        SeaDog 10K Road Race
                                 Sunday May 19, 2013 --Cheshire CT 
                              Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (BIB-CHIP)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Jack Ferguson    Overall Female: Ellen Cavanaugh

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    01 to 15  

  1  Sanket Nain                    9M M0115  Naugatuck CT          1:28:10   1433

                          MALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Joseph Frugale                16M M1619  Cheshire CT             46:55   1082

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Alexei Bachuretz              27M M2029  Oakville CT             44:36   1284
  2  Kevin Thompson                29M M2029  Waterbury CT            50:48   1469
  3  Michael Siegel                27M M2029  Meriden CT              51:03   1245

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Steve Tansley                 35M M3039  Wolcott CT              39:37   1369
  2  Kyle Riordan                  38M M3039  Danbury CT              40:14   1062
  3  Duane Scotti                  33M M3039  Cheshire CT             41:22   1412

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Jorge Llivicuzhca             47M M4049  DANBURY CT              40:29   2050
  2  John Strahley                 46M M4049  Cheshire CT             42:20   1073
  3  David May                     42M M4049  Wallingford CT          42:33   1068

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Louis Rodier                  53M M5059  Avon CT                 40:29   1472
  2  David Pantin                  51M M5059  Hamden CT               40:43   2039
  3  Lou Denaro                    53M M5059  Oxford CT               43:25   1483

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Aron Pell                     64M M6069  Cheshire CT             50:52   1053
  2  Robert Grodzicki              64M M6069  Meriden CT              52:43   1476
  3  Jay Keiser                    65M M6069  Middletown CT           53:55   1475


                                     ***************************
                                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                                     ***************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates