Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2013 Southington Apple Harvest Festival 5k Road Race
Sunday Oct 6, 2013 || Southington, CT || Rain || 58 degrees
Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                             2013 Southington Apple Harvest Festival 5k Road Race
                         Sunday Oct 6, 2013 || Southington, CT || Rain || 58 degrees
                               Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


		   ************************************************************* 
		                      DIVISION 5K RACE RESULTS
		   *************************************************************                     
                                             

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top 3 Male Finishers
                    
   1   Mark Hixson                 48M        Simsbury CT             16:49
   2   Nicholas Garcia             18M        Southington CT          17:12
   3   Scott Maxwell               33M        Plaistow NH             18:01

                    Top 3 Female Finishers
                    
   1   Brittany Heninger           24F        Bridgeport CT           19:27
   2   Melissa Cummings            18F        Bristol CT              19:35
   3   Marisa Matthews             14F        Southington CT          20:38


                        FEMALE RESULTS:    06 to 07  

  1  Emma Talon                     6F F0607  Southington CT          33:53   1124
  2  Camilla Wessels                7F F0607  Plantsville CT          35:14   1311
  3  Katrina Possidento             7F F0607  Southington CT          38:32   1225

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    08 to 10  

  1  Morgan Hubert                 10F F0810  Southington CT          24:21    791
  2  Faith Kosior                  10F F0810  Southington CT          26:06    831
  3  Julia Collins                 10F F0810  Southington CT          26:25    620

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Isabella Scalise              13F F1113  Southington CT          22:38   1062
  2  Leah Pliego                   11F F1113  Plantsville CT          23:15   1004
  3  Olivia Fournier               13F F1113  Southington CT          23:34    705

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 16  

  1  Erin Angelillo                15F F1416  Southington CT          21:19   1196
  2  Kerry Buchanan                14F F1416  Southington CT          26:20    573
  3  Ally Schroeder                15F F1416  Plantsville CT          29:26   1212

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    17 to 19  

  1  Stephanie O'Keefe             18F F1719  Plantsville CT          25:37    950
  2  Rebecca Pappalardo            18F F1719  Southington CT          28:43    965
  3  Laura Spagnoletti             18F F1719  Plantsville CT          29:17   1097

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Nicole Verderame              23F F2029  Southington CT          23:23   1154
  2  Holly Bannon                  29F F2029  Southington CT          25:26    523
  3  Laura Thurston                26F F2029  Wallingford CT          25:27   1135

                              2013 Southington Apple Harvest Road Races
                                Sunday Oct 6, 2013 || Southingotn, CT
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Mark Hixson    Overall Female: Brittany Heninger

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Caitlin Grant                 30F F3039  Meriden CT              22:53   1293
  2  Tara Sullivan                 31F F3039  Southington CT          24:44   1401
  3  Carley Vesneski               36F F3039 Southington CT           24:53   1155
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Laura Summers                 41F F4049  Southington CT          24:13   1117
  2  Tracy Hubert                  42F F4049  Southington CT          24:22    793
  3  Jennifer Houghton             44F F4049  Madison CT              24:37    784

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Kathy Shaughessy              51F F5059  Southington CT          25:59   1075
  2  Diane Stolz                   59F F5059  Southington CT          26:13   1113
  3  Debbie Perry                  57F F5059  Plantsville CT          26:49    985

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Dawn Werneck                  67F F6069  Bristol CT              26:43   1376
  2  Janit Romayko                 68F F6069  East Hartford CT        28:57   1039
  3  Arlene Gerace                 60F F6069  Plantsville CT          31:55    724

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Jeannette Cyr                 79F F7079  Kensington CT           53:49    633
  2  Elizabeth Lazor               74F F7079  Meriden CT              56:07    857
  3  Barbara Simmons               70F F7079  Middletown CT         1:07:33   1084

                          MALE RESULTS:    06 to 07  

  1  Matthew Doherty                7M M0607  Southington CT          30:14   1238
  2  Sean Giannelli                 7M M0607  East Greenwich RI       32:03   1396
  3  Gregory Dunne                  7M M0607  Plantsville CT          37:15   1280

                          MALE RESULTS:    08 to 10  

  1  Grayson Borla                  9M M0810  Southington CT          23:19    559
  2  Matthew Whitaker               9M M0810  Southington CT          24:54   1170
  3  Caden Sirois                   8M M0810  Southington CT          25:06   1091

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Matt Garry                    13M M1113  Southington CT          19:41    723
  2  Anthony Sagnella              13M M1113  Southington CT          20:07   1054
  3  Jeffrey Hannigan              13M M1113  Southington CT          22:17    755

                              2013 Southington Apple Harvest Road Races
                                Sunday Oct 6, 2013 || Southingotn, CT
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Mark Hixson    Overall Female: Brittany Heninger

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 16  

  1  James Wagner                  15M M1416  Southington CT          22:29   1334
  2  Zachary Blake                 14M M1416  Plantsville CT          23:19    549
  3  Nate Freer                    16M M1416  Southington CT          24:39    709

                          MALE RESULTS:    17 to 19  

  1  Joseph Pappalardo             18M M1719  Southington CT          18:33    966
  2  Wojtek Plachta                18M M1719  New Britain CT          18:59   1355
  3  Nick Evangelista              17M M1719  New Britain CT          20:08    685

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Dave Doherty                  22M M2029  Southington CT          19:11   1220
  2  Matthew Thompson              25M M2029  Southington CT          20:40   1133
  3  Nick Tumolo                   20M M2029  New Britain CT          20:45   1382

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Daisuke Inokawa               31M M3039  Manchester CT           19:02    802
  2  Michael DelGrego              34M M3039 Southington CT           21:12    650  
  3  Chad Clough                   39M M3039  West Hartford VT        21:49    617

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Gary Bolduc                   49M M4049  Farmington CT           18:46    554
  2  Frank Angelillo, Jr.          45M M4049  Southington CT          19:40    508
  3  Charles Ferry                 49M M4049  Southington CT          19:42    699

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Tim Kelly                     52M M5059  Avon CT                 20:18   1236
  2  John Thompson                 53M M5059  Southington CT          21:50   1134
  3  Bob Canelli                   58M M5059  Cheshire CT             22:31   1369

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Bob McCusker                  61M M6069  Simsbury CT             19:36   1359
  2  Bob Kania                     61M M6069  Southington CT          24:20   1295
  3  Samuel Lewbel                 63M M6069  Stafford Springs CT     26:47    864

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Bill Borla                    73M M7079  Torrington CT           23:20   1263
  2  Warren Houghton               70M M7079  Leesburg FL             30:50   1313
  3  Tom Missett                   70M M7079  Southington CT          31:19    912

                              2013 Southington Apple Harvest Road Races
                                Sunday Oct 6, 2013 || Southingotn, CT
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Mark Hixson    Overall Female: Brittany Heninger

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 to ++  

  1  Robbie Logan                  84M M80++  Plainville CT           47:58    873

 


                                        *************
                                 
                                        
                                        
                                         PLATTSYS.COM
                   
                                VISIT MUSCLE MAKERS IN FAIRFIELD
                   
                                       *************    





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates