Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 




Top Male:
Top Female:
Newtown Rockin Rooster Run 5K Road Race
Saturday June 15, 2013 || Fairfield Hills - Newtown CT
CHIP Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Kevin Hoyt Overall Female: Hannah Schwartz

Top Male Finishers
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Kevin Hoyt 2M Newtown CT 15:09
2 Zack Schwartz 4M Newtown CT 15:09
3 Christopher Gamble 6M Newtown CT 18:41
1 Hannah Schwartz 5F Newtown CT 19:52
2 Chi Ryder 0F Newtown CT 20:41
3 Maggie Beardsley 3F SANDY HOOK CT 20:55
1 Madison Findley 3F F0113 NEWTOWN CT 22:17 7:10 188
2 Carlie Smith 0F F0113 NEWTOWN CT 24:23 7:50 331
3 Isabella Gerace 8F F0113 Newtown CT 24:27 7:52 465
1 Cary DeYoung 5F F1418 NEWTOWN CT 21:43 6:59 301
2 Siman Derviseuic 6F F1418 New Milford CT 22:00 7:04 488
3 Anna Guay 7F F1418 Prospect CT 22:25 7:12 110
1 Elizabeth Genest 3F F1929 Prospect CT 21:33 6:56 398
2 Amanda Black 4F F1929 Sandy Hook CT 24:16 7:48 2990
3 Jennifer Lynn 2F F1929 NEWTOWN CT 24:47 7:58 177
1 Ali Cordova 5F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 22:19 7:10 447
2 Darien Grover 6F F3039 West Point NY 23:09 7:27 65
3 Shawna Nickerson 1F F3039 Danbury CT 23:20 7:30 147
1 Marsha Turek 0F F4049 Danbury CT 21:56 7:03 470
2 Diane Hayes 7F F4049 Weston CT 23:00 7:24 29
3 Jennifer Carello 3F F4049 Redding CT 24:01 7:43 428
1 Cory Benson 6F F5059 Newtown CT 21:32 6:56 292
2 Alice Genest 1F F5059 Prospect CT 22:19 7:10 399
3 Dianna Hill 4F F5059 Bethlehem CT 29:04 9:21 43
1 Joan Manfredonia 7F F6098 Southbury CT 31:02 9:59 401
2 Irene McCarthy 2F F6098 Newtown CT 38:52 12:30 13
3 Elizabeth Eaton 1F F6098 Sandy Hook CT 40:42 13:06 83
1 Joshua Bent 3M M0113 Newtown CT 19:23 6:14 421
2 Dylan Bartlett 3M M0113 NEWTOWN CT 20:57 6:44 212
3 Colby Fowler 2M M0113 NEWTOWN CT 21:46 7:00 239
1 Tyler Dullinger 5M M1418 SANDY HOOK CT 19:36 6:18 133
2 Sean Kemsley 7M M1418 NEWTOWN CT 20:14 6:30 67
3 Knute Johnson 6M M1418 SANDY HOOK CT 20:47 6:41 349
1 Peter Ovendorf 9M M1929 Weddington NC 19:05 6:08 102
2 Andrew Mangold 1M M1929 NEWTOWN CT 19:36 6:18 316
3 Brian Kowalsky 3M M1929 Stratford CT 20:37 6:38 376
1 Luke Albrecht 4M M3039 Newtown CT 20:51 6:42 474
2 Kenneth Bereski 2M M3039 Miami FL 21:05 6:47 475
3 Greg Hays 3M M3039 Cheshire CT 21:47 7:00 396
1 David Oelberg 9M M4049 Newtown CT 19:13 6:11 31
2 Matt Zamary 7M M4049 Newtown CT 19:22 6:14 426
3 David Conrad 8M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 19:46 6:21 284
1 Michael Buchetto 2M M5059 NEWTOWN CT 21:15 6:50 144
2 Dave Genest 6M M5059 Prospect CT 21:22 6:52 400
3 Michael Beaudry 1M M5059 Newtown CT 22:43 7:18 478
1 Aram Nahabedian 1M M6098 Sandy Hook CT 25:12 8:06 139
2 Raymond Randall 5M M6098 Sandy Hook CT 26:57 8:40 101
3 Jim Roddhuyzen 3M M6098 Sandy Hook CT 27:29 8:50 93


Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates