Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



E Hartford Riverfest 5K Road Race
Saturday July 6, 2013 || E Hartford, CT
Bib-Tag Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              E Hartford Riverfest 5K Road Race
                          Saturday July 6, 2013  || E Hartford, CT
                      Bib-Tag Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                        Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com 
                                     80 degrees and Humid
                                  
                    ******************************************************************

                    5K  Overall Male : Chris Crisholm    Overall Female: Agnes Porell
                    
                  
                    *******************************************************************

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        KIDS 1K
  1    Evan Murdzek                   E Hartford                     4:30
  2    Samuel Forrest                 Amston                         4:39
  

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   14 and under  

  1  Noella Burlette                9F F0114  Manchester CT           31:37    287
  2  Mary Burlette                 13F F0114  Manchester CT           32:44    289
  3  Savanna Jackson               13F F0114  Enfield CT              37:09    288

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Laura Lindquist               28F F1929  Manchester CT           27:48    282
  2  Emilie Keser                  25F F1929  Portland CT             31:04    261
  3  Kate Stefanowicz              25F F1929  Farmington CT           31:12      9

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Anna Dubiel                   30F F3039  Rocky Hill CT           24:08    297
  2  Stephanie Mola                34F F3039  Bristol CT              30:35    266

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Agnes Porell                  45F F4049  E hartford CT           23:56      6
  2  Annette Hamilton              48F F4049  Mansfield CT            26:53    298
  3  carolyn Nielsen               49F F4049  Manchester CT           29:24      2

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Elsie Mathews                 51F F5059  Unionville CT           37:54    269

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Barbara Maloney               67F F6069  Tolland CT              31:52    283

                          MALE RESULTS:    01 to 14  

  1  Chris Lemay                   14M M0114  South Windsor CT        23:22    273
  2  Alex Magerian                  9M M0114  S windsor CT            31:38    256

                          MALE RESULTS:    15 to 18  

  1  Shawn Murdzek                 16M M1518  E Hartford CT           19:54    258

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Jason Earl                    34M M3039  East Hartford CT        18:56    296
  2  Zoltan Rigo                   30M M3039  Berlin CT               19:54    295
  3  Pete Krutoholow               33M M3039  Hamden CT               25:47    262

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Bruce Christenson             45M M4049  East Hartford CT        19:21    292
  2  Paul Baldini                  41M M4049  North Haven CT          21:37    279
  3  Jay Hamilton                  41M M4049  Mansfield CT            22:39    299

                                  E Hartford Riverfest 5k Road Race
                              Saturday July 6, 2013 -- E Hartford, CT
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Chris Crisholm    Overall Female: Agnes Porell

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Chris Crisholm                51M M5059  Farmington CT           16:46    286
  2  Bill Wilkie                   53M M5059  E hampton CT            20:53    260
  3  Peter Briggeman               55M M5059  Manchester CT           23:01    284

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Charles Whymacht              63M M6069  Glastonbury CT          22:00    280
  2  Bob Kania                     60M M6069  Southington CT          24:18    285
  3  Manuel Domingos               60M M6069  West Hartford CT        24:57    276

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Ray Prest                     73M M7079  Ellington CT            26:39    267
  2  Alan TerryBerry               73M M7079  Ellington CT            31:04      4
  3  Thomas McIntosh               76M M7079  Coventry CT             31:59    263

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 to ++  

  1  Bob Davidson                  84M M80++  Collinsville CT         41:32    275



                                     ***************************
                                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                                     ***************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates