Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



URI Rhody HS Classic Track & Field Indoor Track
Saturday Jan 12,2013 || Mackal Field House at URI Kingston RI
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476

                URI Rhody HS Classic Track & Field Indoor Track 
           Saturday Jan 12,2013 ||  Mackal Field House at URI Kingston RI
                Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
 
                            **************************************
                            PLATTSYS.COM Girls Field Event RESULTS
                            **************************************               



Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    54 Jenkins, Tiffany    SR Central Fall           5-00.00      1.52m
  2   347 Brunelle, Melanie   SO Pilgrim High          J5-00.00      1.52m
  3   277 Claffey, Mary       SO Lewis Mills            4-10.00      1.47m
  3   107 White, Jasmine      JR Classical Ma           4-10.00      1.47m
  5   420 Hobbs, Elaina       SO Valley Strea           4-08.00      1.42m
  5   400 Morrison, Elizabet  JR Stonington H           4-08.00      1.42m
  5   409 Andre, Angeli       FR Valley Strea           4-08.00      1.42m
  8   446 Robinson, Chyeanne  FR Westerly HS           J4-08.00      1.42m
  9   308 Timpson, Carly      SO Narragansett          J4-08.00      1.42m
  9   250 Slonski, Abigale    SR Griswold              J4-08.00      1.42m
 11   154 Perez, Devin        JR East Lyme HS          J4-08.00      1.42m
 12   244 Lavallie, Jamie     SR Griswold               4-06.00      1.37m
 13   204 Tighe, Caroline     FR East Meadow           J4-06.00      1.37m
 13   169 Augustin, Hillary   JR East Meadow           J4-06.00      1.37m
 13   143 Townsend, Laura     SO E. O. Smith           J4-06.00      1.37m
 13   234 Chmara, Hailey      SO Griswold              J4-06.00      1.37m
 13   150 Hays, Piper         SR East Lyme HS          J4-06.00      1.37m
 --     9 Johnson, Sydney     SO Bloomfield H                NH
 --   210 Vorrasi, Kaela      FR East Meadow                 NH
 --   301 Ruiz, Sara          10 Millbrook Hi                NH
 --   430 Ray, Kristen        JR Valley Strea                NH

Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   142 Taintor, Amy        JR E. O. Smith           17-09.00      5.41m
  2   268 Scott, Jessica      JR Hopkinton HS          17-02.50      5.24m
  3   427 Onuoha, Anointing   JR Valley Strea          16-09.00      5.10m
  4   348 Odonnell, Rebecca   JR Pilgrim High          15-07.00      4.74m
  5   250 Slonski, Abigale    SR Griswold              15-05.00      4.69m
  6   107 White, Jasmine      JR Classical Ma         J15-05.00      4.69m
  7   149 Folz, Gianna        SO East Lyme HS          15-02.00      4.62m
  8   338 McGillicuddy, Tara  FR North Shore           15-01.00      4.59m
  9   150 Hays, Piper         SR East Lyme HS          14-11.00      4.54m
 10   108 Williamson, Talor   SO Classical Ma          14-09.00      4.49m
 11   188 Messina, Dana       JR East Meadow           14-08.00      4.47m
 12   143 Townsend, Laura     SO E. O. Smith           14-05.00      4.39m
 13     8 Fraser, Destiny     SO Bloomfield H          14-00.00      4.26m
 14   420 Hobbs, Elaina       SO Valley Strea          13-09.50      4.20m
 15   253 Wiese, Chelsey      JR Griswold              13-00.50      3.97m
 16   426 Oconnor, Kamilah    SR Valley Strea          13-00.00      3.96m
 --    94 McPherson, Chantei  SO Classical Ma              FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   427 Onuoha, Anointing   JR Valley Strea          36-11.00     11.25m
  2   142 Taintor, Amy        JR E. O. Smith           33-11.50     10.35m
  3   347 Brunelle, Melanie   SO Pilgrim High          33-10.00     10.31m
  4   348 Odonnell, Rebecca   JR Pilgrim High          33-04.00     10.16m
  5   107 White, Jasmine      JR Classical Ma          32-10.00     10.00m
  6   426 Oconnor, Kamilah    SR Valley Strea          32-07.25      9.93m
  7   150 Hays, Piper         SR East Lyme HS          32-06.00      9.90m
  8   420 Hobbs, Elaina       SO Valley Strea          32-00.25      9.75m
  9   184 Langan, Caitlin     SR East Meadow           31-03.00      9.52m
 10   143 Townsend, Laura     SO E. O. Smith           29-10.50      9.10m
 11   154 Perez, Devin        JR East Lyme HS          29-05.50      8.97m

Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   215 Ebert, Victoria     JR Exeter West           34-11.00     10.64m
  2    75 Donadio, Bianca     JR classical HS          32-11.00     10.03m
  3   400 Morrison, Elizabet  JR Stonington H          32-05.50      9.89m
  4     7 Estelle, Faith      SO Bloomfield H          32-02.00      9.80m
  5    73 Cooper, Martha      SR classical HS          31-11.00      9.72m
  6   366 Casese, Mirasia     SO Rogers High           31-10.50      9.71m
  7   394 Connor, Christina   SR Stonington H          31-09.00      9.67m
  8   410 Aniagba, Chika      SR Valley Strea          31-07.00      9.62m
  9    72 Carroll, Laura      SR classical HS          31-03.50      9.53m
 10   377 Ogrady, Brianna     SR S Kingstown           30-04.00      9.24m
 11   148 Coxe, Rachel        SR East Lyme HS          30-00.00      9.14m
 12   292 Tower, Kelly        SR Lewis Mills           29-11.00      9.11m
 13   159 Shukis, Kelsey      JR East Lyme HS          29-07.00      9.01m
 14    20 Smith, Miranda      SR Bloomfield H          29-00.00      8.83m
 14   397 Jackie, Paride      SR Stonington H          29-00.00      8.83m
 16   222 Grief, Candy        SR Fitch                 28-09.00      8.76m
 16   214 Bell, Haley         SR Exeter West           28-09.00      8.76m
 18   219 Burgis, Jaryn       SR Fitch                 28-06.50      8.69m
 19    46 McKenzie, Emily     SR Bristol Cent          28-03.50      8.62m
 20   252 Vigil, Ann          FR Griswold              27-10.00      8.48m
 21   353 Facchini, Madelina  SR Plainfield H          27-07.00      8.40m
 22   304 Kennedy, Ashley     SO Narragansett          27-05.50      8.36m
 23   146 Wrubel, Dani        SR E. O. Smith           26-11.00      8.20m
 24    86 Russell, Lysah      FR classical HS          26-00.00      7.92m
 25   367 Nelson, Kila        SR Rogers High           25-06.50      7.78m
 26   115 Barron, Grace       SO E. O. Smith           25-06.00      7.77m
 26    16 Malcolm, Ashley     JR Bloomfield H          25-06.00      7.77m
 28   356 Marandola, Tessa    FR Plainfield H          25-05.00      7.74m
 29    83 Kemp, Mya           JR classical HS          24-09.50      7.55m
 30    92 Griffin, Jacquelyn  FR Classical Ma          24-00.00      7.31m
 31   127 Kowalyshyn, Kate    SR E. O. Smith           23-10.00      7.26m
 32   235 Deroy, Tienna       SO Griswold              23-09.00      7.23m
 33     5 Cowan, Tashai       JR Bloomfield H          23-08.00      7.21m
 34    17 Morgan, Aisha       SO Bloomfield H          23-07.00      7.18m
 35   122 Higley, Melissa     SR E. O. Smith           23-05.00      7.13m
 36   144 Wallett, Olivia     SO E. O. Smith           23-02.50      7.07m
 37   300 Revay, Megan        12 Millbrook Hi          23-01.00      7.03m
 38   422 Jones, Chantel      SR Valley Strea          22-11.00      6.98m
 39    80 Fonseca, Jenna      SR classical HS          22-08.00      6.90m
 40   354 Leandro, Kali       JR Plainfield H          22-05.00      6.83m
 41    24 Williams-Ruff, Kal  SR Bloomfield H          22-02.00      6.75m
 42   296 Fichtmueller, Lili  11 Millbrook Hi          22-01.00      6.73m
 43   441 Spence, Mercedes    JR Weaver High           22-00.00      6.70m
 44   299 Melton, Kiara       10 Millbrook Hi          21-01.50      6.43m
 45     4 Campbell, Khaulah   SO Bloomfield H          20-08.00      6.29m
 46   297 Goo, Moona          10 Millbrook Hi          20-05.50      6.23m
 47   110 Asselin, Devon      SR E. O. Smith           20-01.50      6.13m
 48    77 Feaster, Jewel      FR classical HS          20-00.00      6.09m
 49   290 Swan, Caitlin       JR Lewis Mills           19-03.50      5.88m
 50   136 Rexach, Mariah      SR E. O. Smith           18-07.00      5.66m
 51   104 Torres, Melody      SO Classical Ma          18-02.50      5.54m
 52   396 DaSilva, Sabrenna   SO Stonington H          17-07.00      5.35m
 53   138 Roberts, Sam        JR E. O. Smith           16-10.50      5.14m
 54   195 Rivas, Danielle     FR East Meadow           16-10.00      5.13m
 55   135 Provatas, Alexia    SO E. O. Smith           16-05.00      5.00m
 56    21 Stewart, Kadiejah   JR Bloomfield H          15-09.00      4.80m
 57   172 Conk, Katie         FR East Meadow           15-08.50      4.78m
 58   301 Ruiz, Sara          10 Millbrook Hi          15-06.00      4.72m

Girls Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    81 Hicks, Alva         SO classical HS          46-06.50     14.18m
  2   377 Ogrady, Brianna     SR S Kingstown           46-03.00     14.09m
  3    56 Ortiz, Venetcia     SR Central Fall          43-10.00     13.36m
  4    75 Donadio, Bianca     JR classical HS          43-01.00     13.13m
  5     7 Estelle, Faith      SO Bloomfield H          41-07.50     12.68m
  6   365 Cousens, Abby       SO Portsmouth H          40-08.50     12.40m
  7   215 Ebert, Victoria     JR Exeter West           40-07.00     12.36m
  8    18 Red, Alleah         SR Bloomfield H          38-01.00     11.60m
  9    72 Carroll, Laura      SR classical HS          37-01.50     11.31m
 10    83 Kemp, Mya           JR classical HS          34-01.00     10.38m
 11   308 Timpson, Carly      SO Narragansett          28-03.00      8.61m
 12    24 Williams-Ruff, Kal  SR Bloomfield H          28-00.00      8.53m
 13    86 Russell, Lysah      FR classical HS          27-09.00      8.45m
 14   214 Bell, Haley         SR Exeter West           25-10.00      7.87m
 15    77 Feaster, Jewel      FR classical HS          22-00.00      6.70m
 --    73 Cooper, Martha      SR classical HS              FOUL
 --    80 Fonseca, Jenna      SR classical HS              FOUL


                            ********************
                            PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                            ********************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates