Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



URI Rhody HS Classic Track & Field Indoor Track
Saturday Jan 12,2013 || Mackal Field House at URI Kingston RI
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476

                URI Rhody HS Classic Track & Field Indoor Track 
           Saturday Jan 12,2013 ||  Mackal Field House at URI Kingston RI
                Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                
                            **************************************
                            PLATTSYS.COM Boys Field Event RESULTS
                            **************************************               


Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   476 Gray, Demario       SR Bloomfield H           6-09.00      2.05m
  2   485 Lascelles, Jermain  JR Bloomfield H           6-04.00      1.93m
  3   524 Mateo, Erik         JR Central Fall           6-02.00      1.87m
  4   748 Neumann, Dillon     JR Lewis Mills            5-10.00      1.77m
  5   793 Lee, Ben            JR North Kingst          J5-10.00      1.77m
  6   526 Monteiro, Stiven    SR Central Fall          J5-10.00      1.77m
  7   553 Kirby, Kyle         JR chariho high           5-08.00      1.72m
  7   792 Johnston, Joe       SR North Kingst           5-08.00      1.72m
  7   902 Jean-Charles, Zavi  SO Valley Strea           5-08.00      1.72m
  7   593 Aggison, Lee        SR E. O. Smith            5-08.00      1.72m
 --   676 Powers, Eric        SR Fitch                       NH
 --   477 Greaux, Jaquan      SR Bloomfield H                NH
 --   667 Guess, Marquis      SR Fitch                       NH
 --   787 Barzaghi, Nick      JR North Kingst                NH

Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   476 Gray, Demario       SR Bloomfield H          21-09.50      6.64m
  2   666 Gordon, Lexus       SR Fitch                 20-10.00      6.35m
  3   572 Lateff, Adul        JR classical HS          20-02.00      6.14m
  4   672 Noibi, Mustapha     SR Fitch                 20-01.00      6.12m
  5   798 Stewart, Ben        JR North Kingst          19-07.00      5.96m
  6   708 Legall, Akiel       JR Hope High Sc          19-06.50      5.95m
  7   591 Olayiwola, John     JR Classical Ma          19-04.50      5.90m
  8   472 Brown, Jovaughn     SR Bloomfield H          19-01.50      5.82m
  9   684 Boyington, Anthony  SR Griswold              19-00.50      5.80m
 10   469 Reid, Artneil       12 Amityville H          18-11.75      5.78m
 11   695 Latham, Derrick     JR Griswold              18-11.00      5.76m
 12   899 Destin, Demesvar    SR Valley Strea          18-06.00      5.63m
 13   463 Matthews, Hassan    SO Amityville H          18-03.00      5.56m
 14   842 Johnson, Devin      JR Rogers High           17-11.50      5.47m
 15   825 Phongphan, Devyn    SO Plainfield H          17-10.00      5.43m
 16   477 Greaux, Jaquan      SR Bloomfield H          17-09.00      5.41m
 17   811 Delorge, Mason      SR Plainfield H         J17-09.00      5.41m
 18   901 Jean-Charles, Step  SO Valley Strea          16-05.50      5.01m

Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   458 Burt, Jahmal        12 Amityville H          43-06.00     13.25m
  2   572 Lateff, Adul        JR classical HS          40-08.00     12.39m
  3   469 Reid, Artneil       12 Amityville H          40-06.00     12.34m
  4   899 Destin, Demesvar    SR Valley Strea          40-02.25     12.24m
  5   901 Jean-Charles, Step  SO Valley Strea          38-04.00     11.68m
  6   947 Singh, Raj             Valley Strea          32-09.00      9.98m

Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   933 calao, joe          SR Westerly HS           50-07.00     15.41m
  2   541 Mangum, Carlos      SR Central High          48-06.00     14.78m
  3   700 Rock, Adam          SR Griswold              48-02.00     14.68m
  4   471 Brooks, Isaiah      SR Bloomfield H          47-10.50     14.59m
  5   849 Handley, Mahlik     SR South Kingst          45-03.00     13.79m
  6   615 Moncion, Didier     SR E. O. Smith           44-11.50     13.70m
  7   566 Brooks, Daryl       SR classical HS          44-11.00     13.69m
  8   939 Perino, Matt        JR Westerly HS           44-09.50     13.65m
  9   537 Gallop, Clarence    SR Central High          44-09.00     13.63m
 10   486 Lindsay, Jahmal     SR Bloomfield H          44-01.00     13.43m
 11   488 May, Paul           SO Bloomfield H          40-06.00     12.34m
 12   464 McDade, Taurean     SR Amityville H          40-03.00     12.26m
 13   480 Hawkins, Derek      JR Bloomfield H          40-00.00     12.19m
 14   838 Davis, Garrett      JR Rogers High           39-10.50     12.15m
 15   483 Jackson, Curtis     JR Bloomfield H          39-09.00     12.11m
 16   936 Jacobs, John        JR Westerly HS           39-07.00     12.06m
 17   892 Acosta, Paul        SR Valley Strea          39-02.50     11.95m
 18   577 Phenglee, Mike      SO classical HS          39-01.00     11.91m
 19   758 Wortman, James      JR Lewis Mills           38-09.00     11.81m
 20   478 Hall, Ohadgy        JR Bloomfield H          38-06.50     11.74m
 21   667 Guess, Marquis      SR Fitch                 38-01.00     11.60m
 22   487 Massiah, Hakeem     JR Bloomfield H          37-11.00     11.55m
 23   837 Bolan, Grady        JR Rogers High           37-09.00     11.50m
 24   810 Cyrus, Colby        SR Plainfield H          37-08.00     11.48m
 25   654 Pappas, Nick        11 East Lyme HS          37-03.50     11.36m
 26   806 Malm, Alex          SR Pilgrim High          37-00.00     11.27m
 27   851 O-Neill, Matt       SO South Kingst          36-05.50     11.11m
 28   948 Vadas, Thomas          classical HS          36-05.00     11.09m
 29   530 Acevedo, Jonathan   SR Central High          36-00.00     10.97m
 30   898 Craig, Spencer      FR Valley Strea          35-09.00     10.89m
 31   491 Poole, Taji         SO Bloomfield H          35-02.00     10.71m
 32   668 Kirkwood, Patrick   SR Fitch                 34-09.00     10.59m
 33   921 Hamilton, Niccolas  JR Weaver High           34-05.00     10.49m
 34   816 Griffin, Allen      SR Plainfield H          34-01.00     10.38m
 35   906 Michel, Mathieu     SR Valley Strea          34-00.00     10.36m
 36   614 Leroux, James       FR E. O. Smith           33-11.50     10.35m
 37   575 Nunez, Oliver       JR classical HS          33-09.00     10.28m
 38   867 Allard, Kyle        SR Stonington H          33-07.00     10.23m
 39   808 Beauregard, Braden  SO Plainfield H          33-06.00     10.21m
 40   822 Moran, Kaine        SR Plainfield H          32-04.00      9.85m
 41   565 Bonilla, Alexus     so classical HS          32-00.00      9.75m
 42   905 Mattone, James      JR Valley Strea          31-05.00      9.57m
 43   836 Warrener, Andrew    SR Ponaganset            30-07.00      9.32m
 44   926 Smith, Tafari       FR Weaver High           29-03.00      8.91m
 45   592 Rowe, Horce         SO Classical Ma          29-02.00      8.89m
 46   809 Beausoliel, Trista  SO Plainfield H          28-10.00      8.78m
 47   829 Bolt, Joshua        SR Ponaganset            28-09.00      8.76m
 48   585 Antony, Daniel      FR Classical Ma          26-06.00      8.07m
 49   873 Capozzoli, Ian      SR Stonington H          25-10.00      7.87m

Boys Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   541 Mangum, Carlos      SR Central High          64-03.00     19.58m
  2   849 Handley, Mahlik     SR South Kingst          63-06.00     19.35m
  3   804 Gardner, Dylan         Pilgrim High          59-09.00     18.21m
  4   805 Golish, Peter       SR Pilgrim High          58-10.50     17.94m
  5   948 Vadas, Thomas          classical HS          57-05.25     17.50m
  6   933 calao, joe          SR Westerly HS           56-11.00     17.34m
  7   713 Zapata, Bryan       JR Hope High Sc          56-04.50     17.18m
  8   471 Brooks, Isaiah      SR Bloomfield H          54-11.50     16.75m
  9   803 Conner, Kevin       SR Pilgrim High         J54-11.50     16.75m
 10   537 Gallop, Clarence    SR Central High          51-03.50     15.63m
 11   843 Mattson, Joe        JR Rogers High           48-00.50     14.64m
 12   530 Acevedo, Jonathan   SR Central High          47-09.50     14.56m
 13   566 Brooks, Daryl       SR classical HS          46-10.50     14.28m
 14   575 Nunez, Oliver       JR classical HS          46-05.00     14.14m
 15   551 Joslin, Tyler       SR chariho high          39-05.00     12.01m
 16   565 Bonilla, Alexus     so classical HS          38-04.00     11.68m
 17   577 Phenglee, Mike      SO classical HS          36-04.00     11.07m
 18   712 Sanchez, Asmin      SR Hope High Sc          34-05.00     10.49m


                            ********************
                            PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                            ********************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates