Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2013 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race
Pittsfield, Mass || Results Posted to www.plattsys.com || 82 degrees || Humid
Thursday July 4, 2013 at 9:30 am (Wachanoh Park)
BIB-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                  2013 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race
        Pittsfield, Mass || Results Posted to www.plattsys.com || 82 degrees || Humid
                   Thursday July 4, 2013 at 9:30 am (Wachanoh Park)
                BIB-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
      

                                    *************************
                                       DIVISION RACE RESULTS
                                    *************************


                        Overall Male : Kevin Quadrozzi    Overall Female: Emily Mareb

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top 5 Male Finishers
                    
   1   Kevin Quadrozzi             25M        Chestnut Hill MA        15:57
   2   David Raucci                27M        Germantown NY           16:13
   3   Kent Lemme                  46M        Pittsfield MA           16:22
   4   Pedro Calvo                 40M        Housatonic MA           16:34
   5   Matthew Clark               30M        Pittsfield MA           16:52

                    Top 5 Female Finishers
                    
   1   Emily Mareb                 28F        New York NY             17:25
   2   Michelle Kroboth            33F        Pittsfield MA           19:11
   3   Janet Barry                 23F        Lenox MA                19:35
   4   Megan Anello                28F        Dalton MA               19:51
   5   Emily Kaegi                 17F        Williamstown MA         20:03


                        FEMALE RESULTS:     10 and under  

  1  Haley Crosier                 10F F0110  Peru MA                 22:09    265
  2  Maria Gamberoni               10F F0110  Dalton MA               22:47    221
  3  Olivia Gamberoni               7F F0110  Dalton MA               26:22    222
  4  Sydney Hover                  10F F0110  Pittsfield MA           27:43    402
  5  Emery Sime                    10F F0110  Pittsfield MA           28:31    191

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 15  

  1  Lauren Farry                  15F F1115  Pittsfield MA           21:40    869
  2  Rachel Hall                   12F F1115  Westford MA             21:47    773
  3  Victoria Gamberoni            12F F1115  Dalton MA               22:21    220
  4  Laura Galib                   15F F1115  Lanesborough MA         22:30    106
  5  Kirsten Flindt                15F F1115  Sammamish WA            23:10   1127

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Liza Smith                    16F F1619  Pittsfield MA           20:51     89
  2  Hayley Bowers                 16F F1619  Lee MA                  21:15    319
  3  Bethany Houle                 16F F1619  Dalton MA               21:52   1007
  4  Kat Chenail                   18F F1619  Williamstown MA         22:27    118
  5  Kaylene Lemme                 19F F1619  No Adams MA             22:30    834

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Skye Bagley                   21F F2029  Pittsfield MA           21:21    754
  2  Alexandra Lanoue              21F F2029  Pittsfield MA           21:45   1085
  3  Kristina Kovacs               24F F2029  Dalton MA               21:54   1050
  4  Sharon Wong                   29F F2029  Pittsfield MA           22:11    564
  5  Regina Orazio                 28F F2029  Pittsfield MA           22:16    722

                              Pittsfield Independence Day 5k Road Race
                              Thursday July 4, 2013 -- Pittsfield, Mass
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Kevin Quadrozzi    Overall Female: Emily Mareb

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Amanda Spina                  33F F3039  Denver CO               20:19   1216
  2  Kimberly Gero                 30F F3039  Pittsfield MA           20:45    814
  3  Kathie Penna                  38F F3039  Pittsfield MA           21:36    919
  4  Kristy Rustay                 36F F3039  Pittsfield MA           21:49   1220
  5  Meghan Phair                  32F F3039  Lee MA                  21:57    142

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Hilary Greene                 43F F4049  Williamstown MA         21:49    947
  2  Carmel Kushi                  44F F4049  Pittsfield MA           22:49     53
  3  Jessica Salvatore             40F F4049  Pittsfield MA           23:24    576
  4  Tami Grady                    40F F4049  Pittsfield MA           23:37   1186
  5  Rebecca Kolpa                 41F F4049  Mechanicsville VA       24:16    777

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Nancy Ogle                    52F F5059  Pittsfield MA           23:35   1292
  2  Lisa Mattila                  54F F5059  Pittsfield MA           23:41    314
  3  Vicki Coons                   53F F5059  Gt. Barrington MA       26:31    308
  4  Francie Maillet               52F F5059  Pittsfield MA           26:37    559
  5  Jess Spatz Shelgren           51F F5059  TeAwamata Ne            26:41    237

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Cynthia Gardner               62F F6069  Pittsfield MA           22:22     88
  2  Rozann Kraus                  60F F6069  Cambridge MA            27:38     82
  3  Terry Miller                  62F F6069  Cheshire MA             27:50    831
  4  Kathleen Connor               63F F6069  Pittsfield MA           29:34     50
  5  Beverly DiMuro                60F F6069  Canaan NY               31:16    178

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Sibyl Jacobson                70F F7079  Canaan NY               30:19   1087
  2  Catherine Roberts             73F F7079  Pittsfield MA           32:57    153
  3  Carole Astle                  71F F7079  Pittsfield MA           38:52     14
  4  Ann Rennie                    71F F7079  Pittsfield MA           42:25    341

                          MALE RESULTS:     10 and under  

  1  Andrew Byrne                   9M M0110  Rhinebeck NY            25:01    298
  2  Bo Bramer                      9M M0110  Pittsfield MA           25:20    988
  3  Michael LaFreniere            10M M0110  Pittsfield MA           25:51    504
  4  Kaden Codey                    9M M0110  Pittsfield MA           25:57    209
  5  Drew Wendling                  9M M0110  Peru MA                 26:11   1408

                              Pittsfield Independence Day 5k Road Race
                              Thursday July 4, 2013 -- Pittsfield, Mass
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Kevin Quadrozzi    Overall Female: Emily Mareb

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 15  

  1  Conor Newton                  15M M1115  Clifton Park NY         19:08    762
  2  Nick Turner                   15M M1115  Pittsfield Ma           20:13   1429
  3  Isaac Voltoline               14M M1115  Pittsfield MA           20:31   1385
  4  Quinlan Matthews              14M M1115  Pittsfield MA           20:33    239
  5  Chris Valuski                 14M M1115  Pittsfield MA           21:32   1063

                          MALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Mark Rabasco                  18M M1619  Pittsfield MA           16:57    248
  2  Grant Flindt                  16M M1619  Sammamish WA            17:19   1125
  3  Peter Wilke                   19M M1619  Pittsfield MA           17:21    397
  4  Daniel Brien                  18M M1619  Pittsfield MA           17:23    391
  5  Marcus Duncan                 17M M1619  Dalton MA               17:47    484

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Stephen Dowsett               25M M2029  Newburyport MA          16:56    927
  2  Timothy Liponis               24M M2029  Lenox MA                17:33    526
  3  Zachary Gross                 20M M2029  Pittsfield MA           17:35    607
  4  Daniel Dermody                20M M2029  Cheshire MA             17:43    274
  5  Ian Bridgman                  27M M2029  Pittsfield MA           17:57   1397

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  William Wheeler               33M M3039  Belchertown MA          17:44     24
  2  Brandon Williams              33M M3039  Pittsfield MA           18:27     27
  3  PJ Spina                      35M M3039  Denver CO               18:45   1215
  4  Brock Anello                  34M M3039  Dalton MA               19:19    977
  5  Dan Dix                       34M M3039  Coatesville PA          19:25    456

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Stephen Foley                 41M M4049  Pittsfield MA           17:10    883
  2  Blaine Freadman               49M M4049  Pittsfield MA           18:39    492
  3  Roland Platt                  44M M4049  Tivoli NY               19:22   1468
  4  Nick Marshall                 48M M4049  Pittsfield MA           19:27   1000
  5  Allen Hall                    48M M4049  Westford MA             19:54    772

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Paul Bazanchuk                58M M5059  Conway NH               18:49    915
  2  Tom Serridge                  54M M5059  Roslyn PA               19:31     83
  3  Mike Spitzer                  50M M5059  Sheffield MA            19:40    370
  4  John Chiaretta                50M M5059  Pittsfield MA           19:42    171
  5  Matt Kinnaman                 52M M5059  Lee MA                  20:07     84

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Larry Litscher                61M M6069  East Longmeadow MA      20:25    195
  2  Allan Bates                   64M M6069  Pittsfield MA           20:36    400
  3  Rawd Holbrook                 60M M6069  Medford MA              20:38     48
  4  Jay Shelgren                  60M M6069  TeAwamata Ne            21:21    238
  5  Bob Supple                    62M M6069  Pittsfield Ma           21:48   1389

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Vic LaPort                    73M M7079  Clarksburg MA           28:40    291
  2  Richard Astle                 70M M7079  Pittsfield MA           28:42     13
  3  Eric White                    72M M7079  Williamstown MA         31:25     86
  4  Martin Helmer                 73M M7079  East Chatham NY         32:55    636
  5  Kermit Pruyne                 74M M7079  Washington MA           33:30     73



         ********************
         PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
         ********************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates