Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
2013 OCY YMCA Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Sept 22, 2013 || TOwn Beach in Westerly RI
CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          2013 OCY  YMCA Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                     Sept 22, 2013  || TOwn Beach in Westerly RI 
                               CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                                                   

                             ************************************************
                                          RELAY TEAM RESULTS
                             **********************************************


RELAY                                                       WAVE    |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    RELAY Names                                          TIME    RANK  SPLIT  RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================   ====  =====  ==== ===== ====  =====  ==== ===== ====  ===== == =====
  1    RELAY Lawrence Chan          Stonington RX          1:16:50     3   12:00    8   :36   59   43:18   6   :25   11   20:31  3   207  
  2    RELAY Val Eacret             Cambridge RX           1:21:51    12   13:11    6   :31   12   38:30   1   :22   97   29:17  3   208  
  3    Kim Brogno - Mary E Sposato - Tyann Nordness   RX   1:22:35    53   15:36    1   :17   64   43:38   4   :24   35   22:40  3   203  
  4    Dave Murphy Mike Grzbowsk    RELAY RM               1:23:52     1   10:17   32  1:14   76   44:35  66  1:08   77   26:38  3   206  
  5    Jenn Christensen Reed - A    Michelle Tebbets RX    1:24:54    73   16:32    7   :31   75   44:22   2   :23   38   23:06  3   205  
  6    Brian Wilver Nat Matheny -  Maren Frisell  RX       1:25:32    67   16:04   27  1:10   38   41:04   5   :24   79   26:50  3   209  
  7    Deb Downes  - Diane Hamel    RELAY RX               1:27:37    52   15:35   11   :41   83   45:13  79  1:18   59   24:50  3   210  
  8    Jan Fletcher - J Surette       RELAY                1:31:29   103   18:25   10   :38   79   45:03  80  1:18   71   26:05  3   211  
  9    Stephen Iacci - Charlie Reilly  Allie Reilly RX     1:34:57    43   15:09    9   :37   86   45:22   7   :26  109   33:23  3   201  
  10   Rebecca Jacoinski - Larry Jacoinski     RX          1:45:15    61   15:57   26  1:09   99   49:20  91  1:26  116   37:23  3   202  
  11   Haven Fournier - Carol Cote    Springfield RF       1:46:00   113   20:10    2   :20  109   53:53  26   :41  103   30:56  3   204  

 * RX = RELAY MIXED || RM = RELAY ALL MALE || RF= RElaY ALL FEmALE
 

                **   ** RELAY ALL FEMALE FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Haven Fournier Carol Cote  99R RRF-- Springfield RF         1:46:00  3 204  
       

                **   ** RELAY ALL MALE FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Dave Murphy Mike Grzbowsk  99R RRM-- RELAY RM               1:23:52  3 206  

                **   ** RELAY MIXED FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    RELAY Lawrence Chan        99R RRX-- Stonington RX          1:16:50  3 207  
       
  2    RELAY Val Eacret           99R RRX-- Cambridge RX           1:21:51  3 208  
       
  3    Kim Brogno Mary E Sposato  99R RRX-- Tyann Nordness RX      1:22:35  3 203  
       

 
                                     ***************************
                                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                                     ***************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates