Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2103 Newington Library 5k Road Race
Sunday May 19, 2013 || Mill Pond park|| Newington, CT
Bib-Tag Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                    2103 Newington Library 5k Road Race
                          Sunday May 19, 2013 || Mill Pond park|| Newington, CT
                      Bib-Tag Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                             Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com 

                                      
                          ******************************************
                              OVERALL RACE RESULTS  -  5K
                          ******************************************
  
  OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
  PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
  ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
    1    Hannah Zydanowicz            19F F1519 Newington CT             18:53   6:04     1/13    308  
    2    Greg Paul                    30M M3039 Middletown CT            19:25   6:14     -/--    333  
    3    Dilton Dornelas              51M M5059 West Hartford CT         19:45   6:21     1/26    373  
    4    Michael Byrnes               33M M3039 Newington CT             19:58   6:25     1/31    136  
    5    Nicolas Gomes                30M M3039 Hartford CT              20:00   6:26     2/31    169  
    6    Jeff Stock                   34M M3039 Hartford CT              20:00   6:26     3/31    228  
    7    Harold Etherington           51M M5059 Durham CT                20:10   6:29     2/26    320  
    8    Joshua Brown                 16M M1519 Newington CT             20:23   6:33     1/10    315  
    9    Michael Knight Zayas         29M M2029 CT                       20:32   6:36     1/18    360  
    10   Ellen Mail                   25F F2029 New London CT            20:49   6:41     1/35    199  
    11   Kyle Knowles                 31M M3039 Wethersfield CT          20:58   6:44     4/31    365  
    12   Miguel Ramirez               56M M5059 Wethersfield CT          21:07   6:47     3/26    377  
    13   Ryan Goulet                  22M M2029 Andover CT               21:11   6:48     2/18    173  
    14   Henryk Gudelski              45M M4049 Poland                   21:16   6:50     1/38    383  
    15   Heather Shaw                 37F F3039 Middletown CT            21:22   6:52     1/37    329  
    16   Adam Grabowski               31M M3039 Cromwell CT              21:23   6:52     5/31    366  
    17   Patrick Matthews             39M M3039 Newington CT             21:24   6:53     6/31    317  
    18   Carrie Hill                  33F F3039 Wethersfield CT          21:26   6:53     2/37    8    
    19   Andrew Masten                18M M1519 Durham NC                21:28   6:54     2/10    200  
    20   Kevin Tranberg               44M M4049 CT                       21:30   6:55     2/38    390  
    21   Bill Sanford                 46M M4049 CT                       21:32   6:55     3/38    336  
    22   John Wawrzynowski            50M M5059 Newington CT             21:33   6:55     4/26    244  
    23   Bill Lombardi                61M M6069 Southington CT           21:45   6:59     1/8     59   
    24   Angel Guadalupe              40M M4049 Plantsville CT           21:48   7:00     4/38    179  
    25   Bob Dacey                    64M M6069 Vernon CT                21:55   7:02     2/8     74   
    26   Andrew Holden                27M M2029 West Hartford ct         22:05   7:06     3/18    303  
    27   Nicholas Petillo             22M M2029 Newington CT             22:06   7:06     4/18    256  
    28   Tommy Doyle                  13M M1114 Newington CT             22:06   7:06     1/9     284  
    29   Juliana Santos               15F F1519 Newington CT             22:09   7:07     2/13    85   
    30   Brent Stratton               57M M5059 Middletown CT            22:14   7:09     5/26    106  
    31   Dave Jenkins                 51M M5059 Berlin CT                22:15   7:09     6/26    187  
    32   Peter Caron                  41M M4049 Prospect CT              22:18   7:10     5/38    144  
    33   Ryan Gerrick                 37M M3039 Coventry CT              22:21   7:11     7/31    166  
    34   Timothy Sasur                33M M3039 Newington CT             22:32   7:14     8/31    224  
    35   Paul Cohen                   48M M4049 Berlin CT                22:36   7:16     6/38    148  
    36   Maggie Callahan              12F F1114 Newington CT             22:43   7:18     1/7     71   
    37   Kate Faherty                 38F F3039 Wethersfield CT          22:45   7:18     3/37    351  
    38   Michelle LaVoie              31F F3039 Tarrytown NY             22:54   7:21     4/37    195  
    39   Ashleigh Beauford            16F F1519 Newington CT             22:58   7:23     3/13    385  
    40   Douglas Ericson              54M M5059 Newington CT             23:11   7:27     7/26    162  
    41   Tara Brown                   40F F4049 Newington CT             23:17   7:29     1/36    134  
    42   Paul Dickie                  60M M6069 Newington CT             23:18   7:29     3/8     22   
    43   Sandra Arguelles             35F F3039 Farmington CT            23:26   7:32     5/37    353  
    44   Katie Dobruck                32F F3039 Wethersfield CT          23:28   7:32     6/37    158  
    45   Alex Skonieczny              16M M1519 Newington CT             23:28   7:32     3/10    355  
    46   Kayla Condon                 11F F1114 Wethersfield CT          23:29   7:33     2/7     330  
    47   Maura Stamm                  51F F5059 Newington CT             23:32   7:34     1/28    410  
    48   Christian Disbrow            40M M4049 Wethersfield CT          23:35   7:35     7/38    34   
    49   Steve Condon                 43M M4049 Wethersfield CT          23:37   7:35     8/38    331  
    50   Zachary Correll              13M M1114 Newington CT             23:37   7:35     2/9     91   
     ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
  
                                         Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Newington Library 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                      Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
  
  OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
  PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
  ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
    51   Katrina Bafumi               26F F2029 Meriden CT               23:41   7:36     2/35    277  
    52   Michael Lenehan              39M M3039 Newington CT             23:42   7:37     9/31    197  
    53   Mark Krell                   56M M5059 Farmington CT            23:43   7:37     8/26    392  
    54   Daniel Hynes                 10M M0010 Newington CT             23:45   7:38     1/11    96   
    55   Scott Hoagland               45M M4049 Newington CT             23:48   7:39     9/38    185  
    56   Matthieu Prou                31M M3039 Bloomfield CT            23:48   7:39    10/31    288  
    57   MARTHA PALUCH                26F F2029 Bloomfield CT            23:50   7:39     3/35    287  
    58   Katy Yates                   26F F2029 Newington CT             23:51   7:40     4/35    276  
    59   Reed Campbell                10M M0010 Newington CT             23:57   7:42     2/11    141  
    60   Kristen Sasur                29F F2029 Newington CT             23:59   7:42     5/35    223  
    61   Luke Nichols                 16M M1519 Plantsville CT           23:59   7:42     4/10    76   
    62   Katie Baldyga                20F F2029 Unionville CT            24:01   7:43     6/35    328  
    63   Evan Sanford                 10M M0010 CT                       24:06   7:45     3/11    337  
    64   Sondra Sanford               44F F4049 CT                       24:08   7:45     2/36    334  
    65   Susan Hayes                  49F F4049 Newington CT             24:10   7:46     3/36    182  
    66   Brett Diamond                19M M1519 CT                       24:10   7:46     5/10    364  
    67   Maggie McGuigan              28F F2029 Newington CT             24:14   7:47     7/35    292  
    68   Lauren Grimaldi              27F F2029 Newington CT             24:17   7:48     8/35    176  
    69   Sara Fadziewicz              30F F3039 Bristol CT               24:18   7:48     7/37    164  
    70   Robert Cushman               49M M4049 Rocky Hill CT            24:22   7:50    10/38    313  
    71   Nicole Lacasse               16F F1519 Newington CT             24:23   7:50     4/13    401  
    72   Maureen Callahan             51F F5059 Newington CT             24:28   7:52     2/28    70   
    73   Sal Palombizio               41M M4049 New York NY              24:31   7:53    11/38    318  
    74   Norma Navarro                31F F3039 Newington CT             24:32   7:53     8/37    250  
    75   Brian Dumond                 45M M4049 Rocky Hill CT            24:34   7:54    12/38    386  
    76   Chris Greenlaw               46M M4049 Marlborough CT           24:36   7:54    13/38    371  
    77   James Bazzano                54M M5059 Newington CT             24:39   7:55     9/26    128  
    78   Laura Bachiochi              36F F3039 Windsor Locks CT         24:40   7:55     9/37    124  
    79   Mark Russell                 43M M4049 Newington CT             25:00   8:02    14/38    378  
    80   Salvatore Vernali            38M M3039 Newington CT             25:02   8:03    11/31    237  
    81   Lex Roman                    37M M3039 Newington CT             25:03   8:03    12/31    220  
    82   Brenda Woznicki              42F F4049 Southington CT           25:04   8:03     4/36    299  
    83   Anthony Vasi                 41M M4049 Newington CT             25:04   8:03    15/38    121  
    84   Dan Okun                     38M M3039 Glastonbury CT           25:06   8:04    13/31    213  
    85   Hans Tobrocke                45M M4049 Coventry CT              25:10   8:05    16/38    234  
    86   Thomas Lore                  28M M2029 Southington CT           25:16   8:07     5/18    198  
    87   Jeremy Martins               14M M1114 Newington CT             25:17   8:08     3/9     407  
    88   Lisa Skonieczny              38F F3039 Newington CT             25:24   8:10    10/37    354  
    89   Peter Palombizio             41M M4049 Newington CT             25:25   8:10    17/38    264  
    90   Peter Palermine               0M M0000 Wethersfield CT          25:25   8:10     2/11    352  
    91   Katie Peikes                 20F F2029 West Hartford CT         25:28   8:11     9/35    93   
    92   Carolyn Wawrzynowski         16F F1519 Newington CT             25:29   8:11     5/13    241  
    93   Chiara Medina                50F F5059 Plainville CT            25:32   8:12     3/28    202  
    94   Zack Sauluk                  21M M2029 Newington CT             25:33   8:13     6/18    402  
    95   Ryan Campbell                40M M4049 Newington CT             25:35   8:13    18/38    142  
    96   Patrick Brennan              11M M1114 CT                       25:36   8:14     4/9     381  
    97   Sean Vasi                    11M M1114 Newington CT             25:44   8:16     5/9     120  
    98   Edward Wojtowicz             56M M5059 Newington CT             25:44   8:16    10/26    316  
    99   Katie Pulazzi                24F F2029 CT                       25:44   8:16    10/35    409  
    100  Rich Jagos                    0M M0000                          25:46   8:17     3/11    306  
     ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
  
                                         Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Newington Library 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                      Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
  
  OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
  PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
  ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
    101  Gary Toubman                 58M M5059 Newington CT             25:54   8:19    11/26    235  
    102  Lisa Wawrzynowski            20F F2029 Newington CT             25:57   8:20    11/35    242  
    103  Diane LaFrance               53F F5059 Newington CT             26:02   8:22     4/28    193  
    104  David Gustafson              41M M4049 Wethersfield CT          26:04   8:23    19/38    372  
    105  Maria Santos                 49F F4049 Newington CT             26:08   8:24     5/36    82   
    106  Eric Christiana              43M M4049 Newington CT             26:16   8:27    20/38    147  
    107  Luis Etherington             32M M3039 Newington CT             26:17   8:27    14/31    163  
    108  Daniel Shlatz                34M M3039 Wethersfield CT          26:23   8:29    15/31    248  
    109  Allen Pangilinan             26M M2029 South Windsor CT         26:23   8:29     7/18    335  
    110  Cathleen Nestor              52F F5059 Madison CT               26:25   8:29     5/28    344  
    111  Edwin Castrillon             35M M3039 Farmington CT            26:27   8:30    16/31    146  
    112  Flo Dickie                   64F F6069 Newington CT             26:38   8:34     1/14    21   
    113  Lynne Gagliardi              51F F5059 CT                       26:43   8:35     6/28    394  
    114  Michael Cagnetta             13M M1114 West Hartford CT         26:46   8:36     6/9     50   
    115  Lee Bradley                  71M M7079 Newington CT             26:55   8:39     1/5     110  
    116  Mark Kaminski                 0M M0000 Kensington CT            26:56   8:39     4/11    359  
    117  Thomas Ganlen                50M M5059 Colchester CT            27:03   8:42    12/26    384  
    118  Justin Dudas                 28M M2029 CT                       27:04   8:42     8/18    397  
    119  Jessica Matulis              23F F2029 Berlin CT                27:05   8:42    12/35    249  
    120  Robert Balko                  0M M0000 New Britain CT           27:05   8:42     5/11    127  
    121  Henry Myslak                 48M M4049 CT                       27:06   8:43    21/38    338  
    122  Sam Nichols                  11M M1114 Plantsville CT           27:07   8:43     7/9     61   
    123  Luis Valentin                39M M3039 CT                       27:07   8:43    17/31    327  
    124  Kristin Kingston             17F F1519 Wethersfield CT          27:15   8:46     6/13    251  
    125  Alexandru Benza              30M M3039 Manchester CT            27:24   8:48    18/31    129  
    126  Sam Giangreco                11M M1114 West Hartford Ct         27:25   8:49     8/9     69   
    127  Debra Paris                  38F F3039 Newington CT             27:27   8:49    11/37    215  
    128  Stephanie Shaw               37F F3039 Newington CT             27:34   8:52    12/37    112  
    129  George Kozieradzki           57M M5059 New Britain CT           27:36   8:52    13/26    332  
    130  Patrick Callahan             14M M1114 Newington CT             27:42   8:54     9/9     72   
    131  Alex Willgoos                20M M2029 Newington CT             27:43   8:55     9/18    246  
    132  Robert Willgoos              44M M4049 Newington CT             27:44   8:55    22/38    247  
    133  Richard Biggar               60M M6069 Wethersfield CT          27:48   8:56     4/8     131  
    134  Brandon Thibault             27M M2029 Newington CT             27:50   8:57    10/18    340  
    135  Beth Farragher               33F F3039 Newington CT             27:56   8:59    13/37    65   
    136  Richard Goulet               81M M8099 Newington CT             27:59   9:00     1/2     172  
    137  Terri Buganski               61F F6069 Rocky Hill CT            28:02   9:00     2/14    135  
    138  Charles McDonald             57M M5059 CT                       28:06   9:02    14/26    319  
    139  Sean Callahan                15M M1519 Newington CT             28:13   9:04     6/10    73   
    140  Jessica Hendrickson          35F F3039 Middletown CT            28:19   9:06    14/37    183  
    141  Mark Mierzejewski            32M M3039 Berlin CT                28:22   9:07    19/31    205  
    142  Aidas Gausas                 36M M3039 East Berlin CT           28:22   9:07    20/31    358  
    143  Austin Martins               16M M1519 Newington CT             28:23   9:07     7/10    406  
    144  Stacy Dickie                 26F F2029 W. Suffield CT           28:23   9:07    13/35    26   
    145  Maureen LeBlanc              28F F2029 Groton CT                28:28   9:09    14/35    123  
    146  Kayla Nolan                  10F F0010 CT                       28:34   9:11     1/6     376  
    147  Gregg Nolan                  43M M4049 Middletown CT            28:34   9:11    23/38    375  
    148  Lynda Jaegar                 54F F5059 Newington CT             28:35   9:11     7/28    27   
    149  Logan Zane Dumas             10M M0010 Newington CT             28:38   9:12     4/11    324  
    150  Steven Procko                76M M7079 Wethersfield CT          28:44   9:14     2/5     12   
     ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
  
                                         Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Newington Library 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                      Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
  
  OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
  PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
  ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
    151  Steve Diamond                27M M2029 West Hartford CT         28:44   9:14    11/18    157  
    152  Rose Famiglietti             64F F6069 Wethersfield CT          28:45   9:14     3/14    32   
    153  Linda Dwy                    44F F4049 Prospect CT              28:47   9:15     6/36    161  
    154  David Bennett                47M M4049 Rocky Hill CT            28:48   9:15    24/38    342  
    155  Brad Dumas                   42M M4049 Newington CT             28:52   9:17    25/38    323  
    156  Kathy Mowchan                57F F5059 Newington CT             28:58   9:18     8/28    208  
    157  Patrick Bussett              19M M1519 Plantsville CT           29:00   9:19     8/10    60   
    158  Anna Mendes                  54F F5059 Newington CT             29:01   9:19     9/28    204  
    159  Melissa Goulet               18F F1519 Andover CT               29:07   9:21     7/13    171  
    160  Chester Lau                  56M M5059 W. Hartford CT           29:09   9:22    15/26    25   
    161  Allyson Longchamps           20F F2029 Newington CT             29:12   9:23    15/35    99   
    162  Stephen Longchamps           52M M5059 Newington CT             29:12   9:23    16/26    33   
    163  Seth Greenberg               34M M3039 Middletown CT            29:17   9:25    21/31    75   
    164  Richard Beaudoin             56M M5059 Windsor CT               29:19   9:25    17/26    369  
    165  Jim Barnicle                 56M M5059 Newington CT             29:20   9:26    18/26    87   
    166  Denise Cosentino             42F F4049 West Hartford CT         29:21   9:26     7/36    154  
    167  Hannah Hayes                 23F F2029 Windsor CT               29:23   9:27    16/35    181  
    168  Tom Pachler                  47M M4049 Farmington CT            29:23   9:27    26/38    346  
    169  Stephanie Alueada             0F F0000 Newington CT             29:24   9:27     1/6     395  
    170  Jeff Cultera                 32M M3039 Newington CT             29:28   9:28    22/31    348  
    171  Kevin Gabriel                54M M5059 Newington CT             29:31   9:29    19/26    88   
    172  Elizabeth Nicklis             9F F0010 Plainville CT            29:32   9:29     2/6     211  
    173  Kristen Brennan              42F F4049 CT                       29:33   9:30     8/36    382  
    174  Alfredo DiRocco              28M M2029 CT                       29:35   9:30    12/18    350  
    175  Amberly Castrillon           27F F2029 Farmington CT            29:37   9:31    17/35    145  
    176  Janet Donovan                41F F4049 Newington CT             29:37   9:31     9/36    159  
    177  Jorge Martins                39M M3039 Newington CT             29:38   9:31    23/31    405  
    178  James Crebase                 0M M0000 NEWINGTON CT             29:39   9:32     6/11    309  
    179  Jeffrey Ericson              54M M5059 Newington CT             29:44   9:33    20/26    118  
    180  Nicholas Minutelli           19M M1519 Newington CT             29:46   9:34     9/10    262  
    181  Theresa Reynolds             46F F4049 Newington CT             29:46   9:34    10/36    261  
    182  Todd Abram                   40M M4049 Berlin CT                29:47   9:34    27/38    275  
    183  Thomas Doyle                 51M M5059 Newington CT             29:52   9:36    21/26    283  
    184  Dylan Correll                 8M M0010 Newington CT             29:56   9:37     5/11    68   
    185  Alyssa Vereneau              17F F1519 Newington CT             30:02   9:39     8/13    272  
    186  Dirk DeBoer                  48M M4049 Newington CT             30:04   9:40    28/38    312  
    187  Greg Vereneau                47M M4049 Newington CT             30:06   9:40    29/38    271  
    188  Jason Webster                39M M3039 Newington CT             30:07   9:41    24/31    3    
    189  Kristen Grimm                30F F3039 Farmington CT            30:10   9:42    15/37    178  
    190  Annie Irvine                 31F F3039 Manchester CT            30:10   9:42    16/37    186  
    191  Diana Benza                  34F F3039 Bristol CT               30:10   9:42    17/37    130  
    192  Christina LaPent             41F F4049 Simsbury CT              30:11   9:42    11/36    307  
    193  Jerry Shimoda-Peterson       81M M8099 West Hartford CT         30:12   9:42     2/2     81   
    194  Jennifer Tagle               31F F3039 Cromwell CT              30:14   9:43    18/37    230  
    195  Rich Meister                 42M M4049 Newington CT             30:15   9:43    30/38    203  
    196  Tanya Paul                    0F F0000 Cromwell CT              30:18   9:44     2/6     396  
    197  Tara Borden                  37F F3039 New London CT            30:20   9:45    19/37    133  
    198  Keenan Hobart                 7M M0010 Newington CT             30:21   9:45     6/11    294  
    199  Jason Hobart                 41M M4049 Newington CT             30:21   9:45    31/38    295  
    200  Saray Solet                  30F F3039 Newington CT             30:37   9:50    20/37    227  
     ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  
  
                                         Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Newington Library 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                      Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
  
  OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
  PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
  ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
    201  Brandon Postemski            34M M3039 Quincy MA                30:40   9:51    25/31    217  
    202  Connie Bird                  53F F5059 Rocky Hill CT            30:52   9:55    10/28    374  
    203  Ires Casares                 56F F5059 Hartford CT              30:52   9:55    11/28    39   
    204  Kathleen Moore               42F F4049 Newington CT             30:55   9:56    12/36    206  
    205  Michelle Whipple             35F F3039 Newington CT             31:04   9:59    21/37    290  
    206  Christine Hynes              40F F4049 Newington CT             31:05   9:59    13/36    97   
    207  Stacey Martins               25F F2029 West Hartford CT         31:08  10:00    18/35    101  
    208  Frederick Pevuch             70M M7079 Rocky Hill CT            31:16  10:03     3/5     321  
    209  Karin Lewis                  60F F6069 Avon CT                  31:19  10:04     4/14    16   
    210  Liam Martins                  1M M0010 Newington CT             31:24  10:06     7/11    403  
    211  Joyce Martins                31F F3039 Newington CT             31:25  10:06    22/37    404  
    212  Scott Correll                50M M5059 Newington CT             31:26  10:06    22/26    92   
    213  Chris Luptik                 34M M3039 Mendon MA                31:32  10:08    26/31    341  
    214  Justin Thibault              25M M2029 Newington CT             31:45  10:12    13/18    339  
    215  Gloria Maria Montalvo        19F F1519 Newington CT             31:49  10:14     9/13    49   
    216  Patricia McComb              54F F5059 Bloomfield CT            31:50  10:14    12/28    201  
    217  Melissa Billings             32F F3039 East Hartford CT         31:53  10:15    23/37    132  
    218  Angela Carlson               18F F1519 Newington CT             31:53  10:15    10/13    143  
    219  Mary Frances Goldman         48F F4049 Newington CT             31:55  10:16    14/36    168  
    220  Daniel Procko                29M M2029 Newington CT             32:01  10:18    14/18    15   
    221  Lorraine Webster             70F F7079 Newington CT             32:03  10:18     1/3     77   
    222  Michael Buttaro              46M M4049 Rocky Hill CT            32:11  10:21    32/38    343  
    223  Kara Russell                 43F F4049 Newington CT             32:15  10:22    15/36    379  
    224  Robert Thibault              51M M5059 Newington CT             32:20  10:24    23/26    233  
    225  Zachary Condon               10M M0010 Vernon CT                32:25  10:25     8/11    398  
    226  Johanna Webster              40F F4049 Newington CT             32:31  10:27    16/36    31   
    227  Marc Condon                  45M M4049 Vernon CT                32:31  10:27    33/38    399  
    228  Maddy Nichols                14F F1114 Plantsville CT           32:49  10:33     3/7     62   
    229  Idalina Cultrera             32F F3039 Newington CT             32:56  10:35    24/37    347  
    230  Ted Atkins                    0M M0000 Wethersfield CT          33:06  10:38     7/11    304  
    231  Jennifer Walker              41F F4049 Newington CT             33:23  10:44    17/36    391  
    232  Sandy Pilz                   57M M5059 Newington CT             33:23  10:44    24/26    111  
    233  Patricia Malarney            64F F6069 Newington CT             33:27  10:45     5/14    289  
    234  Ian Michael Gerhart           7M M0010 Newington CT             33:45  10:51     9/11    361  
    235  Thomas O'Neil                68M M6069 Wethersfield CT          33:45  10:51     5/8     7    
    236  Michael Gerhart              38M M3039 Newington CT             33:45  10:51    27/31    362  
    237  Patricia Linde               58F F5059 East Granby CT           33:51  10:53    13/28    17   
    238  Trisha DeBoer                10F F0010 Newington CT             33:52  10:53     3/6     357  
    239  Ed Madden                    52M M5059 Newington CT             33:58  10:55    25/26    66   
    240  Nicole Cook                  26F F2029 NEWINGTON CT             34:10  10:59    19/35    150  
    241  Kenneth H Cook III           26M M2029 Newington CT             34:10  10:59    15/18    151  
    242  Erin Krajewski               31F F3039 Kensington CT            34:25  11:04    25/37    190  
    243  Kathy Morgan                 60F F6069 Newington CT             34:26  11:04     6/14    37   
    244  Amy Balko                    31F F3039 East Berlin CT           34:31  11:06    26/37    125  
    245  Maria Opena                  42F F4049 Cromwell CT              34:59  11:15    18/36    300  
    246  Lawrence Opena               43M M4049 Cromwell CT              35:02  11:16    34/38    301  
    247  Colleen Teevan               27F F2029 Newington CT             35:29  11:24    20/35    265  
    248  Tammy Samarotto              40F F4049 Newington CT             35:32  11:25    19/36    297  
    249  Laureen Magee                47F F4049 Burlington CT            35:37  11:27    20/36    257  
    250  Jessica Atkins                0F F0000 Wethersfield CT          35:37  11:27     3/6     305  
     ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  
  
                                         Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Newington Library 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                      Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
  
  OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
  PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
  ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
    251  Jennifer Fritzen             34F F3039 Newington CT             35:42  11:28    27/37    165  
    252  Robert Diamond                0M M0000 CT                       35:49  11:31     8/11    363  
    253  Bernadette Conway            50F F5059 Newington CT             36:01  11:35    14/28    149  
    254  Matthew Errickson             6M M0010 Newington CT             36:02  11:35    10/11    48   
    255  Sandra Sylvester             32F F3039 Plainville CT            36:04  11:36    28/37    293  
    256  Andrew Wagner                35M M3039 Newington CT             36:09  11:37    28/31    239  
    257  Krystyna Paluch              27F F2029 Broad Brook CT           36:16  11:39    21/35    286  
    258  Kelly Dumas                  39F F3039 Newington CT             36:32  11:45    29/37    322  
    259  John Dibacco                 42M M4049 Hartford CT              37:08  11:56    35/38    349  
    260  Mark Mangelinkx              47M M4049 CT                       37:45  12:08    36/38    400  
    261  Alana Gomez Wagner           29F F2029 Newington CT             38:11  12:17    22/35    170  
    262  Megan Santerre               14F F1114 CT                       38:23  12:20     4/7     387  
    263  Emily LaPointe               14F F1114 CT                       38:23  12:20     5/7     389  
    264  Britney LaPointe             13F F1114 CT                       38:23  12:20     6/7     388  
    265  Nicole Mortillaro            27F F2029 Cambridge MA             38:27  12:22    23/35    207  
    266  Donna Ericson                52F F5059 Newington CT             38:46  12:28    15/28    117  
    267  Diane Werr                   44F F4049 Newington CT             39:29  12:42    21/36    245  
    268  Dan Cahill                   27M M2029 Enfield CT               39:30  12:42    16/18    137  
    269  Kristen DeLiman              28F F2029 Wethersfield CT          39:58  12:51    24/35    370  
    270  Claude Paquette              70M M7079 Newington CT             40:25  13:00     4/5     28   
    271  Laurie Ganem                 41F F4049 Newington CT             40:45  13:06    22/36    55   
    272  Drew DeBoer                  10M M0010 Newington CT             41:12  13:15    11/11    356  
    273  Danuta (Diane) Barbagallo    43F F4049 Kensington CT            41:13  13:15    23/36    260  
    274  Dawne Termini                43F F4049 Berlin CT                41:14  13:15    24/36    232  
    275  Megan Ayers                  48F F4049 Newington CT             41:24  13:18    25/36    57   
    276  Theresa Sanderson            45F F4049 Newington CT             41:27  13:19    26/36    56   
    277  Ricardo Tavares              29M M2029 Newington CT             41:27  13:19    17/18    231  
    278  Luke Gorski                   0M M0000 Newington CT             41:28  13:20     9/11    380  
    279  Joseph Szabo                 32M M3039 Kensington CT            41:28  13:20    29/31    229  
    280  Roshanak Sharafieh           32F F3039 Unionville CT            41:40  13:24    30/37    225  
    281  Yen Lemire                   41F F4049 Newington CT             41:41  13:24    27/36    196  
    282  Illona Oslund                66F F6069 Newington CT             41:42  13:24     7/14    298  
    283  Jeanne Mathias               68F F6069 Emmaus Pa                42:26  13:38     8/14    2    
    284  David Mathias                70M M7079 Emmaus Pa                42:30  13:40     5/5     1    
    285  Mary Ellen Procko            62F F6069 Newington CT             42:31  13:40     9/14    14   
    286  Nicole Murphy                12F F1114 Wethersfield CT          42:37  13:42     7/7     345  
    287  Rona Murphy                  50F F5059 Wethersfield CT          43:13  13:54    16/28    263  
    288  IRIS PAGAN                   28F F2029 MERIDEN CT               43:20  13:56    25/35    214  
    289  Lori Dorman                  36F F3039 Bristol CT               43:27  13:58    31/37    45   
    290  Kenneth Richter              47M M4049 Newington CT             43:28  13:58    37/38    78   
    291  Pete Donahn                   0M M0000 CT                       43:28  13:58    10/11    393  
    292  Linda Beaudoin               55F F5059 Windsor CT               44:52  14:26    17/28    367  
    293  Elise DeRego                 48F F4049 Rocky Hill CT            45:06  14:30    28/36    79   
    294  Stephanie Rivelli            27F F2029 West Hartford CT         45:06  14:30    26/35    270  
    295  Christine Veilleux           43F F4049 Newington CT             45:06  14:30    29/36    116  
    296  Laura Farnham                27F F2029 Wethersfield CT          45:07  14:30    27/35    100  
    297  Mary Baba                    56F F5059 Middletown CT            45:34  14:39    18/28    326  
    298  Lynne Smith                  55F F5059 Newington CT             45:50  14:44    19/28    296  
    299  Kassidy Doyle                 9F F0010 Newington CT             46:16  14:53     4/6     285  
    300  Kiley Cullen                  8F F0010 Berlin CT                46:18  14:53     5/6     155  
     ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  
  
                                         Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Newington Library 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                      Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
  
  OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
  PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
  ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
    301  Ashley Wilkins               28F F2029 Windsor CT               46:21  14:54    28/35    368  
    302  Lorraine Cullen              40F F4049 Berlin CT                46:22  14:55    30/36    156  
    303  Gayle Campbell               40F F4049 Newington CT             46:24  14:55    31/36    139  
    304  Lucy Campbell                 7F F0010 Newington CT             46:25  14:55     6/6     140  
    305  Kelley Doyle                 49F F4049 Newington CT             46:32  14:58    32/36    282  
    306  Rachel Correll               45F F4049 Newington CT             47:01  15:07    33/36    67   
    307  Lauren Rua                   28F F2029 Naugatuck CT             47:40  15:19    29/35    221  
    308  Kristen Perham               38F F3039 Bristol CT               47:41  15:20    32/37    216  
    309  Taylor Rich                  19F F1519 Newington CT             48:22  15:33    11/13    53   
    310  Joyce Schwalenberg           53F F5059 Newington CT             48:22  15:33    20/28    30   
    311  Debbie Manzione              59F F5059 Newington CT             48:24  15:34    21/28    281  
    312  Janice Wallace               58F F5059 Newington CT             48:24  15:34    22/28    266  
    313  Joan Paquette                68F F6069 Newington CT             48:48  15:41    10/14    29   
    314  Ryan Vicino                  32F F3039 Newington CT             49:37  15:57    33/37    238  
    315  Susan Wawrzynowski           49F F4049 Newington CT             49:40  15:58    34/36    243  
    316  Kerry Lynn Morales           39F F3039 Tolland CT               49:43  15:59    34/37    291  
    317  Alexis Griffin               27F F2029 Hartford CT              49:45  16:00    30/35    175  
    318  Kim Barber                   43F F4049 Berlin CT                49:52  16:02    35/36    252  
    319  Christine Pane               51F F5059 Rocky Hill CT            50:00  16:05    23/28    11   
    320  Valori Ann Banfi             58F F5059 Manchester CT            50:08  16:07    24/28    113  
    321  Pamela Wood                  71F F7079 CT                       50:42  16:18     2/3     408  
    322  Joe Santos                   18M M1519 Newington CT             50:44  16:19    10/10    84   
    323  Henry Santos                 51M M5059 Newington CT             50:45  16:19    26/26    83   
    324  Kim Diamond                   0F F0000 Newington CT             50:59  16:24     4/6     90   
    325  Paul Hutcheon                60M M6069 Newington CT             51:08  16:27     6/8     104  
    326  Mary Ann Mead                71F F7079 Newington CT             51:12  16:28     3/3     58   
    327  Susan Hutcheon               60F F6069 Newington CT             51:37  16:36    11/14    105  
    328  Rick Diamond                  0M M0000 Newington CT             51:38  16:36    11/11    89   
    329  Kaleigh Kupstis              19F F1519 Marion CT                52:54  17:00    12/13    191  
    330  Kevin Kupstis                47M M4049 Marion CT                52:58  17:02    38/38    192  
    331  Diane Teevan                 57F F5059 Newington CT             54:09  17:25    25/28    109  
    332  Laurie Astle                 57F F5059 Portland CT              54:09  17:25    26/28    119  
    333  Kristin Corrado              34F F3039 Newington CT             55:19  17:47    35/37    152  
    334  Mike Corrado                 37M M3039 Newington CT             55:19  17:47    30/31    153  
    335  Christine Molloy              0F F0000 Newington CT             55:22  17:48     5/6     107  
    336  Alan Zaharia                 24M M2029 Rocky Hill CT            55:23  17:48    18/18    41   
    337  Claire Cagnetta               0F F0000 West Hartford CT         55:26  17:49     6/6     51   
    338  Jen Malloy                   24F F2029 Middletown CT            55:38  17:53    31/35    310  
    339  Leah Procko                  27F F2029 Wethersfield CT          55:38  17:53    32/35    13   
    340  Kerry McFadden               16F F1519 West Hartford Ct         55:39  17:54    13/13    54   
    341  Kelley Kelly                 46F F4049 Newington CT             55:40  17:54    36/36    189  
    342  Marinella Zaharia            60F F6069 Rocky Hill CT            55:59  18:00    12/14    42   
    343  Liz Walcott                  24F F2029 East Hampton CT          56:54  18:18    33/35    240  
    344  Kristin Johnson              36F F3039 Colchester CT            56:54  18:18    36/37    188  
    345  Tania Martinez               34F F3039 Newington CT             57:03  18:21    37/37    258  
    346  David Vargas                 33M M3039 Newington CT             57:07  18:22    31/31    259  
    347  Bibiana Vargas               28F F2029 Hamden CT                57:09  18:23    34/35    236  
    348  Lucila Hernandez             59F F5059 Hamden CT                57:11  18:23    27/28    184  
    349  Jamie Silkowski              28F F2029 Hebron CT                57:12  18:24    35/35    226  
    350  Joseph Borbieri              62M M6069 New Britain CT           59:34  19:09     7/8     86   
     ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  7   ================  
  
                                         Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Newington Library 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                      Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
  
  OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
  PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
  ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
    351  Tom Stefanowicz              65M M6069 Bristol CT               59:34  19:09     8/8     19   
    352  Janet Stefanowicz            64F F6069 Bristol CT               59:41  19:11    13/14    18   
    353  Donna Barbieri               62F F6069 New Britain CT           59:42  19:12    14/14    64   
    354  Lynne Cichowski              59F F5059 CT                     1:01:02  19:37    28/28    126  
  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Newington Library 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Kayla Nolan                   10F F0010  CT                      28:34    376
  2  Elizabeth Nicklis              9F F0010  Plainville CT           29:32    211
  3  Trisha DeBoer                 10F F0010  Newington CT            33:52    357

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 14  

  1  Maggie Callahan               12F F1114  Newington CT            22:43     71
  2  Kayla Condon                  11F F1114  Wethersfield CT         23:29    330
  3  Maddy Nichols                 14F F1114  Plantsville CT          32:49     62

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 19  

  1  Hannah Zydanowicz             19F F1519  Newington CT            18:53    308
  2  Juliana Santos                15F F1519  Newington CT            22:09     85
  3  Ashleigh Beauford             16F F1519  Newington CT            22:58    385

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Ellen Mail                    25F F2029  New London CT           20:49    199
  2  Katrina Bafumi                26F F2029  Meriden CT              23:41    277
  3  MARTHA PALUCH                 26F F2029  Bloomfield CT           23:50    287

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Heather Shaw                  37F F3039  Middletown CT           21:22    329
  2  Carrie Hill                   33F F3039  Wethersfield CT         21:26      8
  3  Kate Faherty                  38F F3039  Wethersfield CT         22:45    351

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Tara Brown                    40F F4049  Newington CT            23:17    134
  2  Sondra Sanford                44F F4049  CT                      24:08    334
  3  Susan Hayes                   49F F4049  Newington CT            24:10    182

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Maura Stamm                   51F F5059  Newington CT            23:32    410
  2  Maureen Callahan              51F F5059  Newington CT            24:28     70
  3  Chiara Medina                 50F F5059  Plainville CT           25:32    202

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Flo Dickie                    64F F6069  Newington CT            26:38     21
  2  Terri Buganski                61F F6069  Rocky Hill CT           28:02    135
  3  Rose Famiglietti              64F F6069  Wethersfield CT         28:45     32

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Newington Library 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Lorraine Webster              70F F7079  Newington CT            32:03     77
  2  Pamela Wood                   71F F7079  CT                      50:42    408
  3  Mary Ann Mead                 71F F7079  Newington CT            51:12     58

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Daniel Hynes                  10M M0010  Newington CT            23:45     96
  2  Reed Campbell                 10M M0010  Newington CT            23:57    141
  3  Evan Sanford                  10M M0010  CT                      24:06    337

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 14  

  1  Tommy Doyle                   13M M1114  Newington CT            22:06    284
  2  Zachary Correll               13M M1114  Newington CT            23:37     91
  3  Jeremy Martins                14M M1114  Newington CT            25:17    407

                          MALE RESULTS:    15 to 19  

  1  Joshua Brown                  16M M1519  Newington CT            20:23    315
  2  Andrew Masten                 18M M1519  Durham NC               21:28    200
  3  Alex Skonieczny               16M M1519  Newington CT            23:28    355

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Michael Knight Zayas          29M M2029  CT                      20:32    360
  2  Ryan Goulet                   22M M2029  Andover CT              21:11    173
  3  Andrew Holden                 27M M2029  West Hartford ct        22:05    303

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Michael Byrnes                33M M3039  Newington CT            19:58    136
  2  Nicolas Gomes                 30M M3039  Hartford CT             20:00    169
  3  Jeff Stock                    34M M3039  Hartford CT             20:00    228

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Henryk Gudelski               45M M4049  Poland                  21:16    383
  2  Kevin Tranberg                44M M4049  CT                      21:30    390
  3  Bill Sanford                  46M M4049  CT                      21:32    336

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Dilton Dornelas               51M M5059  West Hartford CT        19:45    373
  2  Harold Etherington            51M M5059  Durham CT               20:10    320
  3  Miguel Ramirez                56M M5059  Wethersfield CT         21:07    377

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Newington Library 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Bill Lombardi                 61M M6069  Southington CT          21:45     59
  2  Bob Dacey                     64M M6069  Vernon CT               21:55     74
  3  Paul Dickie                   60M M6069  Newington CT            23:18     22

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Lee Bradley                   71M M7079  Newington CT            26:55    110
  2  Steven Procko                 76M M7079  Wethersfield CT         28:44     12
  3  Frederick Pevuch              70M M7079  Rocky Hill CT           31:16    321

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 to 99  

  1  Richard Goulet                81M M8099  Newington CT            27:59    172
  2  Jerry Shimoda-Peterson        81M M8099  West Hartford CT        30:12     81


                                     ***************************
                                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                                     ***************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates