Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Bristol Mum-a-Thon 5K ROad Race
Bristol, CT || Saturday Sept 28, 2013
CHIP Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476

                     Bristol Mum-a-Thon 5K ROad Race
                  Bristol, CT || Saturday Sept 28, 2013
          CHIP Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
     
            **************************************************
                              DIVISION RESULTS
            **************************************************   

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:     10 and under  

  1  Bria Block                     8F F0110  Avon CT                 24:09     85

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  NICOLE BREAULT                13F F1113  BRISTOL CT              24:14     14

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Taylor Gauthier               18F F1419  Bristol CT              48:42     89

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Lauren Merriam                23F F2029  Bristol CT              26:34     72
  2  Haley Bourke                  23F F2029  West Hartfor CT         30:22     86
  3  KAYLA DEAL                    24F F2029  BRISTOL CT              33:40     36

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Sandra Arguelles              36F F3039  Farmington CT           22:48     68
  2  Chrystal Lodovico             30F F3039  Bristol CT              24:35     31
  3  Nicole Wilson                 32F F3039  Bristol CT              25:49      1

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Laurie Funk                   44F F4049  Bristol CT              27:37    119
  2  Beth Tomanik                  48F F4049  Southington CT          27:47    112
  3  Laura DaSilva                 48F F4049  Bristol CT              28:46    125

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Suzanne Remington-Fox         51F F5059  Cheshire CT             25:05     90
  2  Linda Magnano                 59F F5059  Bristol CT              27:56     93
  3  Annie Groom                   53F F5059  Southington CT          28:27     38

 
                       FEMALE 60 to 69
                       
  1  Jo-Anne Lodovico             66F F6069 Bristol CT               37:46  12:09     1/2     12   
  2  Bea Cerrone                  66F F6069 Bristol CT               39:31  12:43     2/2     10   



                                2013  Bristol Mum-A-Thon 5K Road Race
                                Saturday Sept 28, 2013 || Bristol CT
                             Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : David Ricciuti    Overall Female: Sandra Arguelles

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:     10 and under  

  1  Sean Barkasy                   8M M0110  Manchester CT           21:52     82
  2  Derek Dodge                   10M M0110  Torrington CT           25:26      7

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Dylan Barkasy                 11M M1113  Manchester CT           25:28     81

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Mario Minardi                 29M M2029  Farmington CT           23:39    107
  2  Elliott Travis                25M M2029  Bristol CT              23:52     40
  3  Samuel Chase                  28M M2029  Rochester NH            24:40     75

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Ryan O-Connor                 32M M3039  Bristol CT              18:23    118
  2  Mark Barile                   31M M3039  Windsor Locks CT        20:08    133
  3  Marc Przygocki                37M M3039  Bristol CT              20:45    124

  1  David Ricciuti                44M M4049  Bristol CT              18:04    117
  2  Josh Siefken                  41M M4049  Bristol CT              19:21    110
  3  Jason Pawlik                  42M M4049  Bristol CT              20:30     28

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Tom Liedke                    56M M5059  Bristol CT              19:51    108
  2  John Lafreniere               53M M5059  Bristol CT              19:52    109
  3  Tony Dasilva                  51M M5059  Bristol CT              21:43    126


                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Steven Morse                  61M M6069  Broadbrook CT           20:09     71
  2  Richard Zbrozek               66M M6069  Berlin CT               28:46    116
  3  John Lodovico                 62M M6069  Bristol CT              54:38     32

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Charles Fidlar                73M M70++  Norfolk CT              27:35     87
  2  John Guandalini               70M M70++  Bristol CT              29:52     16




            **************************************************
                         PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
            **************************************************   
 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates