Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Mystic YMCA Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Sunday June 9, 2013 || Mystic YMCA - Mystic CT

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Mystic YMCA Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Sunday June 9, 2013  || Mystic YMCA  - Mystic CT
                                   
                                               TRIATHLON RACE RESULTS
                            
                                Overall:  Addy Danaher   &    Jeffrey Duda    


OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    Jeffrey Duda               33M M3034 Westerly RI            1:09:12    1/13      4   14:10    6   :46    1   35:50  17   :36    3   17:50  1   41   
  2    William Lunn               39M M3539 Old Lyme CT            1:12:28    1/15      1   13:53   22  1:08    4   38:18  12   :32    7   18:37  1   88   
  3    David Rivard-Lentz         44M M4044 East Hampton CT        1:13:24    1/16      5   14:27   10   :49    5   38:55  14   :35    8   18:38  2   125  
  4    Casey Neistat              32M M3034 New LOndon CT          1:13:41    2/13     22   16:25   11   :51    3   38:09   9   :29    2   17:47  1   181  
  5    Edmond Jensen              40M M4044 MIddletown CT          1:15:14    2/16      6   14:30   49  1:28   12   39:39  50   :53    9   18:44  2   73   
  6    Rodney Mosier              43M M4044 Deep River CT          1:16:09    3/16      3   13:58   21  1:08   17   40:01  19   :38   30   20:24  2   107  
  7    Michael Podzaline          27M M2529 North Stonington CT    1:16:10    1/9      72   18:27   23  1:10    2   37:42  28   :42    5   18:09  1   119  
  8    Greg Niles Joe Wojtas      99R R9099 TJ Dooling RM          1:16:38    1/11     12   15:27    2   :35   55   42:47   3   :24    1   17:25  3   278  
  9    Peter Zelken               32M M3034 Mystic CT              1:17:29    3/13     16   16:17   45  1:26   16   40:00  56   :55   10   18:51  1   167  
  10   Maciej Paluchniak          44M M4044 Stamford CT            1:17:51    4/16     41   17:11    8   :48    8   39:13  22   :41   22   19:58  2   113  
  11   Ryan Gauthier              27M M2529 Groton CT              1:19:40    2/9      13   15:33   14   :56   29   41:20  16   :36   39   21:15  1   54   
  12   Addy Danaher               33F F3034 Mystic CT              1:19:46    1/10     28   16:40   16  1:01   33   41:35  42   :49   19   19:41  3   34   
  13   Graham Powers              33M M3034 Middletown RI          1:19:52    4/13     42   17:11   25  1:11   11   39:26   8   :29   49   21:35  1   169  
  14   Mark Burbelo               57M M5559 Westerly RI            1:20:19    1/11     11   15:26   31  1:17   36   41:41  31   :44   38   21:11  2   22   
  15   Tracy Montoya              49M M4549 Waterford CT           1:20:39    1/20     73   18:28   74  1:53   10   39:20 122  1:19   17   19:39  2   101  
  16   Jean Amaro                 32M M3034 Groton CT              1:20:43    5/13    105   19:42   27  1:12    7   39:10 118  1:17   15   19:22  1   4    
  17   Russell Naven              41M M4044 Mystic CT              1:20:44    5/16     29   16:40   61  1:37   23   40:59  41   :49   32   20:39  2   109  
  18   Caroline Pierce            23F F2024 Portland ME            1:20:51    1/3       9   15:11   59  1:35   70   44:14  15   :35   14   19:16  3   118  
  19   Stephen Schonning          49M M4549 Westerly RI            1:20:58    2/20      7   14:47   32  1:19   38   41:52 101  1:11   53   21:49  2   134  
  20   Alex Slater Steven Johnso  99R R9099 Chloe Slater RX        1:20:59    2/11     10   15:12   17  1:01   43   42:06   6   :28   61   22:12  3   284  
  21   Gerry Violette             46M M4549 Westerly RI            1:21:13    3/20     59   17:42   67  1:45   19   40:25  67   :59   29   20:22  2   158  
  22   Mark Ruffo                 55M M5559 Griswold CT            1:21:26    2/11     19   16:20   47  1:27   15   39:58  96  1:09   69   22:32  2   130  
  23   Jennifer Massengale        33F F3034 Mystic CT              1:21:50    2/10     45   17:15   19  1:05   50   42:31  23   :42   27   20:17  3   91   
  24   John Brown                 54M M5054 Oakdale CT             1:22:09    1/15     85   18:38   37  1:21   18   40:08  44   :51   37   21:11  2   18   
  25   Dean Avery                 31M M3034 Mystic CT              1:22:11    6/13     86   18:41   68  1:47   30   41:25  34   :47   16   19:31  1   7    
  26   Brendan Smith              27M M2529 Groton CT              1:22:18    3/9      26   16:34   46  1:26   47   42:19  43   :50   36   21:09  1   142  
  27   Matthew Duerr              35M M3539 Ledyard CT             1:22:23    2/15     82   18:37   88  2:09   25   41:07  45   :51   18   19:39  1   42   
  28   Martin Mickus              43M M4044 New York NY            1:23:03    6/16     61   17:57  139  2:49   24   41:04 115  1:15   21   19:58  2   96   
  29   Barth Keck                 50M M5054 Brandford CT           1:23:08    2/15     65   18:04   39  1:21   40   41:54  76  1:03   33   20:46  2   72   
  30   Natalie Edwards            34F F3034 Ledyard CT             1:23:11    3/10     52   17:28    9   :49   41   41:57  18   :37   63   22:20  3   43   
  31   Christopher Huesman        48M M4549 Stonington CT          1:23:25    4/20     14   16:11   28  1:14   21   40:37  29   :43  105   24:40  2   70   
  32   Alex Carptenter            20M M2024 Westerly RI            1:23:26    1/4      25   16:29   54  1:33   72   44:35  49   :52   20   19:57  1   27   
  33   Michael Rogers             36M M3539 Carolina RI            1:23:27    3/15     79   18:34   99  2:17   14   39:57 103  1:11   44   21:28  1   127  
  34   Steven Halewski            23M M2024 New London CT          1:23:39    2/4      20   16:24   81  2:04   39   41:53  73  1:02   62   22:16  1   62   
  35   Chris Shardlow             35M M3539 Foster RI              1:23:43    4/15     66   18:11   79  1:58   65   43:43  54   :54   11   18:57  1   138  
  36   William Rondini            52M M5054 Cobalt CT              1:23:58    3/15     90   18:48   18  1:05   53   42:38  59   :56   31   20:31  2   128  
  37   Jeffrey Walker             48M M4549 Westerly RI            1:24:07    5/20    135   20:49   92  2:12   46   42:15  68  1:00    4   17:51  2   160  
  38   Mike Kennedy               60M M6098 Groton CT              1:24:15    1/9      56   17:34   51  1:32   44   42:06  81  1:04   55   21:59  2   77   
  39   Stanley Mickus             45M M4549 Mystic CT              1:25:02    6/20    147   21:23   84  2:07   35   41:41 128  1:21    6   18:30  2   97   
  40   AL Jesko                   45M M4549 N haven CT             1:25:06    7/20     15   16:17   60  1:36   22   40:57 109  1:13  111   25:03  2   191  
  41   Gregory Steeno             46M M4549 Mystic CT              1:25:15    8/20     64   18:04   73  1:53   37   41:48  70  1:00   68   22:30  2   148  
  42   Thomas Reid                45M M4549 Bloomfield CT          1:25:23    9/20    101   19:31  129  2:41    6   39:05 157  1:44   65   22:22  2   123  
  43   Ben Caplin                 24M M2024 Barrington RI          1:25:53    3/4      77   18:33   70  1:49   56   42:52  80  1:04   48   21:35  1   25   
  44   Benjamin Adams             24M M2024 Westerly RI            1:25:56    4/4      30   16:40  132  2:43   82   46:12  87  1:06   13   19:15  1   187  
  45   Christine Muchard          37F F3539 Newton MA              1:26:02    1/15     34   16:53   41  1:23   66   43:49  48   :52   75   23:05  3   184  
  46   Daniel Morris              38M M3539 Mystic CT              1:26:04    5/15    127   20:23   52  1:32   48   42:23  21   :40   35   21:06  1   104  
  47   Jon Mitchell               40M M4044 Mystic CT              1:26:08    7/16      8   15:00   48  1:28   75   44:58  53   :54   87   23:48  2   98   
  48   Josh Harwell               39M M3539 Mystic CT              1:26:10    6/15    158   22:16  115  2:32   13   39:49 129  1:21   24   20:12  1   66   
  49   Jeanne-Yvonne Tucker       65F F6098 Essex CT               1:26:12    1/3      70   18:21   57  1:34   51   42:33  52   :54   70   22:50  3   180  
  50   Buzz Gardner               60M M6098 Mystic CT              1:26:16    2/9      57   17:36   55  1:34   64   43:41  61   :57   67   22:28  2   52   

  ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Mystic YMCA Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Sunday June 9, 2013  || Mystic YMCA  - Mystic CT

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====

  51   Lentasaarer N Higgins      99R R9099 Greg Nunn RELAY        1:26:26    5/11      3   13:57    3   :41   63   43:37  20   :39  138   27:32  3   285  
  52   Ken Biega                  47M M4549 old lyme ct CT         1:26:39   10/20     89   18:47   58  1:35   32   41:30 113  1:15   82   23:32  2   14   
  53   Steve Riley                45M M4549 Mystic CT              1:26:41   11/20    120   20:09  118  2:32   26   41:08 106  1:13   50   21:39  2   124  
  54   Monty Green                53M M5054 Stamford CT            1:26:46    4/15     69   18:21   85  2:07   28   41:15  69  1:00   94   24:03  2   61   
  55   Craig Parker               46M M4549 East Hampton CT        1:26:51   12/20     21   16:25  108  2:27   74   44:55 140  1:30   46   21:34  2   115  
  56   Todd Weeks                 42M M4044 Ledyard CT             1:26:53    8/16    170   23:21  128  2:40   20   40:32 125  1:20   12   19:00  2   164  
  57   Michael Kindle             45M M4549 Groton CT              1:26:59   13/20     78   18:33   83  2:06   27   41:10  86  1:06   95   24:04  2   78   
  58   Nino Tasca                 37M M3539 New York NY            1:27:13    7/15    143   21:19  114  2:31   45   42:06  60   :57   28   20:20  1   153  
  59   Brooke Kinsler             33F F3034 South Glastonbury CT   1:27:15    4/10     49   17:24   33  1:20   62   43:36 104  1:12   85   23:43  3   79   
  60   Sherry LaRose-Coo Stephen  99R R9099 David Baca RX          1:27:27    3/11     32   16:52    5   :44  114   49:11   5   :27   25   20:13  3   283  
  61   Glenn Browning             59M M5559 Hope Valley RI         1:27:37    3/11     46   17:16   77  1:55   54   42:42  38   :48  110   24:56  2   20   
  62   Ted Novakowski             55M M5559 Old Saybrook CT        1:27:39    4/11     81   18:37   36  1:20   42   41:59  40   :48  109   24:55  2   171  
  63   Jodi Harvey                35F F3539 Westerly RI            1:27:48    2/15     17   16:19   30  1:17   73   44:39  35   :48  107   24:45  3   65   
  64   Michael D'addetta          55M M5559 Branford CT            1:28:00    5/11     27   16:38   86  2:07   69   44:07  88  1:06   92   24:02  2   33   
  65   Ted Nunes                  39M M3539 gales Ferry CT         1:28:08    8/15    136   20:53    0    --    0      -- 187 01:06   56   22:00  1   186  
  66   Derek Munn Raymond Munn    99R R9099 Todd Munn RY           1:28:22    4/11     84   18:38    1   :35    9   39:19   1   :24  150   29:26  3   277  
  67   Brian Morin                52M M5054 Waterford CT           1:28:33    5/15    125   20:20  123  2:37   52   42:34  66   :59   58   22:03  2   103  
  68   Caroline Hribar            35F F3539 New York NY            1:28:34    3/15     40   17:10   66  1:44   60   43:35  62   :58  113   25:07  3   68   
  69   John McGrane               57M M5559 Farmington CT          1:28:48    6/11    102   19:34   78  1:56   67   43:53 117  1:16   59   22:09  2   189  
  70   Aaron Thieme               42M M4044 Pawcatuck CT           1:28:59    9/16    140   21:10   44  1:26   68   43:54  55   :55   47   21:34  2   155  
  71   Glenn Jette                57M M5559 Old Lyme CT            1:29:01    7/11     39   17:08   97  2:14   80   46:04 110  1:14   64   22:21  2   74   
  72   Laura Harrington           39F F3539 Mystic CT              1:29:15    4/15     63   18:02  111  2:29   88   46:59  36   :48   34   20:57  3   64   
  73   Alan Blay                  50M M5054 Hope Valley RI         1:29:18    6/15     43   17:12  117  2:32   77   45:20 127  1:20   73   22:54  2   15   
  74   Barbara Goodrich           59F F5559 New London CT          1:29:31    1/4     115   19:57  106  2:26   59   43:34  89  1:07   66   22:27  3   176  
  75   Michael Mulford            51M M5054 North Stonington CT    1:29:36    7/15     92   18:52   29  1:16   31   41:28 100  1:10  133   26:50  2   108  
  76   SCott Caldwell             56M M5559 MOntville RI           1:30:00    8/11    128   20:24   43  1:24   61   43:36  39   :48   86   23:48  2   183  
  77   Rebecca Morris             37F F3539 Mystic CT              1:30:22    5/15     38   17:02   42  1:23  100   48:08  33   :47   74   23:02  3   105  
  78   Joseph Rainville           50M M5054 Groton CT              1:30:23    8/15     31   16:50   50  1:29   90   47:05  64   :59   91   24:00  2   122  
  79   Robert Adam                61M M6098 Mansfield CT           1:30:58    3/9      50   17:24  121  2:34   71   44:32  91  1:08  116   25:20  2   1    
  80   Bill Schwarzonbach         65M M6098 Stonington CT          1:31:08    4/9      55   17:32   35  1:20   49   42:31  85  1:06  145   28:39  2   136  
  81   Gary Bruce                 33M M3034 Prospect CT            1:31:29    7/13    160   22:23   56  1:34   34   41:35 149  1:34   99   24:23  1   21   
  82   Josh Elston                34M M3034 Stoneham MA            1:31:57    8/13     24   16:27   34  1:20  112   49:09  26   :42   98   24:19  1   46   
  83   Graham Charlesworth        50M M5054 Mystic CT              1:31:59    9/15     71   18:24   71  1:51   81   46:07  82  1:05  103   24:32  2   30   
  84   David Silva                45M M4549 Westerly RI            1:32:19   14/20     88   18:44  145  2:57   98   48:01 102  1:11   42   21:26  2   140  


  85   Gerard Candeloro           49M M4549 Mystic CT              1:33:00   15/20     95   19:09  105  2:25   79   45:53  97  1:09  101   24:24  2   24   
  86   Barry Sheckley             66M M6098 Niantic CT             1:33:07    5/9      47   17:19  116  2:32   85   46:47 112  1:14  115   25:15  2   139  
  87   Erin Campbell              45F F4549 Stonington CT          1:33:10    1/4     144   21:19   53  1:33   76   45:03 116  1:15   90   24:00  3   23   
  88   Rachel Mosier              44F F4044 Deep River CT          1:33:23    1/5      60   17:53   26  1:12   58   43:26 121  1:17  152   29:35  3   106  
  89   Catherine Cargill          36F F3539 Lowell MA              1:33:25    6/15     93   18:56  127  2:39   84   46:39  32   :47  100   24:24  3   26   
  90   Danny Bernier              45M M4549 Uncasville CT          1:34:00   16/20    166   22:42  142  2:50   57   43:01 138  1:29   89   23:58  2   12   
  91   Bryan Chaney Taras Plesku  99R R9099 Nick Read RM           1:34:12    6/11     87   18:42    4   :43  139   52:30   7   :28   52   21:49  3   282  
  92   Mallon FitzPatrik          35M M3539 Stamford CT            1:34:12    9/15    112   19:55  138  2:48  104   48:39 130  1:22   43   21:28  1   49   
  93   heather Fosburgh           40F F4044 New Haven CT           1:34:24    2/5      23   16:27  107  2:26  121   50:40 142  1:32   79   23:19  3   51   
  94   Cathi Koehler              55F F5559 Manchester CT          1:34:35    2/4      62   18:00   65  1:41   96   47:51  63   :59  122   26:04  3   81   
  95   Nathan Ptaszynski Margare  99R R9099 Eli Ptaszynski RY      1:34:36    7/11      2   13:56   20  1:06  167   59:05   4   :25   23   20:04  3   279  
  96   Katy Kelliher              36F F3539 Mystic CT              1:34:45    7/15    131   20:27   40  1:22   93   47:35 155  1:41   83   23:40  3   76   
  97   Tom St John                32M M3034 Springfield MA         1:35:00    9/13     68   18:21  109  2:27  130   51:20  25   :42   60   22:10  1   146  
  98   Margalit Glasgow           17F F0119 Newton MA              1:35:19    1/1      51   17:27   93  2:12  116   49:43  94  1:09  108   24:48  3   57   
  99   Cheryl Robdau              54F F5054 Mystic CT              1:35:23    1/8      37   17:02   63  1:38  107   48:56  98  1:09  130   26:38  3   126  
  100  Victor Turbes              31M M3034 Moosup CT              1:35:24   10/13    111   19:53  152  3:08  118   49:52  10   :29   57   22:02  1   157  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Mystic YMCA Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Sunday June 9, 2013  || Mystic YMCA  - Mystic CT

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  101  Andy Lee                   51M M5054 Old Lyme CT            1:35:28   10/15     58   17:40  120  2:34  101   48:12 160  1:53  114   25:09  2   83   
  102  Catherine Schmitz          22F F2024 Stonington CT          1:35:29    2/3      94   19:05  103  2:21  132   51:33  24   :42   51   21:48  3   133  
  103  Joshua Ainscough           35M M3539 Mystic CT              1:35:35   10/15     67   18:19   69  1:49   95   47:50  65   :59  129   26:38  1   3    
  104  Matt Silvestrini           29M M2529 Middleton CT           1:35:44    4/9     129   20:25  141  2:50   94   47:39 153  1:38   76   23:12  1   141  
  105  Thomas Patterson           27M M2529 Boston MA              1:35:51    5/9      75   18:32   64  1:40  103   48:18  93  1:09  124   26:12  1   116  
  106  Justin Gauthier            25M M2529 Mystic CT              1:35:58    6/9     106   19:43   15   :56  120   50:25  47   :52   93   24:02  1   53   
  107  Chris Pacheco              39M M3539 Mystic CT              1:35:58   11/15    122   20:13  186  6:16   86   46:54 108  1:13   41   21:22  1   112  
  108  Pam Award                  47F F4549 Waterford CT           1:36:21    2/4     134   20:47  143  2:52  113   49:09 156  1:42   54   21:51  3   9    
  109  Ian Clough                 32M M3034 Mystic CT              1:36:23   11/13    141   21:15  100  2:19   78   45:52  37   :48  123   26:09  1   31   
  110  Margaret Green             50F F5054 Stamford CT            1:36:38    2/8      83   18:38  183  5:31  111   49:08 159  1:50   45   21:31  3   60   
  111  Renee Forte                34F F3034 Chesire CT             1:36:43    5/10     74   18:31  125  2:37  122   50:45 134  1:25   80   23:25  3   50   
  112  Stephanie Soares           28F F2529 Pawcatuck CT           1:36:54    1/8      53   17:29   62  1:38  137   52:07  57   :56  106   24:44  3   144  
  113  Allyson Derosier           22F F2024 Bristol CT             1:36:57    3/3     116   20:01  156  3:13  110   49:00 133  1:25   77   23:18  3   37   
  114  Kevin Power                42M M4044 Mystic CT              1:37:22   10/16    108   19:47  172  4:02   99   48:07 145  1:33   88   23:53  2   120  
  115  Paul Luner                 50M M5054 Waterford CT           1:37:28   11/15    118   20:02  154  3:09   89   47:04 148  1:33  119   25:40  2   87   
  116  Betsie Ptaszynski David P  99R R9099 Emilie Ptaszynski RY   1:37:34    8/11     36   17:00   13   :53  166   59:02   2   :24   26   20:15  3   280  
  117  Michael Bontempo           51M M5054 Westerly RI            1:37:48   12/15    109   19:50   89  2:09   87   46:55 126  1:20  139   27:34  2   16   
  118  Lisa Menard-Manlove        39F F3539 Ashaway RI             1:37:55    8/15    113   19:55   24  1:10  126   51:10  71  1:01  104   24:39  3   95   
  119  Sabina Gellrich            53F F5054 Barrington RI          1:37:57    3/8     150   21:30  166  3:51  102   48:13  58   :56   81   23:27  3   55   
  120  Anthony Goed Jr            28M M2529 Jewett City CT         1:38:00    7/9     164   22:39   98  2:14  109   48:57  46   :52   78   23:18  1   188  
  121  Richard Stubel             27M M2529 Ledyard CT             1:38:07    8/9      99   19:19  101  2:19  134   51:43  13   :34   96   24:12  1   150  
  122  Jeff Goddin                36M M3539 Uncasville CT          1:38:11   12/15     98   19:19  112  2:30  108   48:57  92  1:09  126   26:16  1   58   
  123  Jacob Sylvestre            18M M0119 North Stonington CT    1:38:20    1/4      97   19:12  102  2:20  125   51:09  90  1:08  102   24:31  1   152  
  124  B.J. Ferguson              56M M5559 Noank CT               1:38:36    9/11    100   19:23  175  4:10   97   47:57 184  2:50   97   24:16  2   47   
  125  Kimberly Goodwin           25F F2529 Pawcatuck CT           1:38:51    2/8     117   20:02   76  1:54  135   51:57 169  2:06   71   22:52  3   59   
  126  Sarah Moriarty             36F F3539 Noank CT               1:38:57    9/15    156   22:06  134  2:45  115   49:33 154  1:41   72   22:52  3   178  
  127  Nathan Peck                30M M3034 Groton CT              1:39:59   12/13    123   20:16  104  2:22  138   52:13 136  1:26   84   23:42  1   117  
  128  Donna Bernier              42F F4044 Uncasville CT          1:41:10    3/5     180   24:59  126  2:38   83   46:19 158  1:44  117   25:30  3   13   
  129  Eric Aguiar                51M M5054 New Caanan CT          1:41:16   13/15     35   16:55  136  2:47  140   52:31 176  2:18  132   26:45  2   2    
  130  Sara Prescott              51F F5054 Barrington RI          1:41:42    4/8      54   17:30   87  2:08  145   53:07 124  1:19  140   27:38  3   121  
  131  Lisa Tedesco               51F F5054 Pawcatuck CT           1:41:48    5/8     163   22:31   90  2:11  117   49:46 172  2:13  112   25:07  3   154  
  132  Erica Browne               33F F3034 Groton CT              1:41:51    6/10    145   21:20  164  3:45  149   53:55 144  1:33   40   21:18  3   19   
  133  Archie Cart                52M M5054 Old Saybrook CT        1:41:59   14/15    104   19:39   82  2:05  144   53:01 111  1:14  121   26:00  2   173  
  134  Charlotte Shahid           30F F3034 Guilford CT            1:42:07    7/10     96   19:11  162  3:41  124   51:06 178  2:25  120   25:44  3   137  
  135  Ed Tucker                  72M M6098 Essex CT               1:42:17    6/9     110   19:52   91  2:11   92   47:27 119  1:17  165   31:30  2   179  
  136  Christopher Pierson        26M M2529 Brighton MA            1:43:00    9/9     142   21:16  110  2:28   91   47:06 141  1:31  162   30:39  1   170  
  137  Tim Ryder                  47M M4549 Groton CT              1:43:37   17/20    103   19:34  150  3:03  105   48:44 165  2:01  155   30:15  2   131  
  138  Melanie Diamanti           40F F4044 Pawcatuck CT           1:43:48    4/5     148   21:25  124  2:37  106   48:54 147  1:33  149   29:19  3   175  
  139  Shawn Mehrens              37F F3539 Griswold CT            1:44:34   10/15    168   22:59   95  2:13  131   51:22  74  1:03  135   26:57  3   94   
  140  Karen Santacroce           44F F4044 groton CT              1:44:50    5/5     155   21:54   80  1:59  133   51:42 132  1:25  142   27:50  3   132  
  141  Robert Fiore               64M M6098 Mystic CT              1:44:56    7/9     139   21:07  135  2:46  143   52:38  75  1:03  136   27:22  2   48   
  142  Jennifer Du Mond           26F F2529 New Haven CT           1:45:12    3/8      44   17:15  131  2:43  150   54:23 161  1:55  147   28:56  3   40   
  143  John Leary                 53M M5054 Mystic CT              1:45:21   15/15    130   20:26  159  3:23  123   51:01 139  1:29  148   29:02  2   82   
  144  Kira Masters               29F F2529 Uncasville CT          1:45:24    4/8     154   21:47   75  1:54  129   51:18  51   :54  151   29:31  3   92   
  145  Casey Murphy               38M M3539 Pawcatuck CT           1:46:10   13/15    151   21:36  149  3:03  142   52:36 120  1:17  141   27:38  1   182  
  146  Brendan Walsh              42M M4044 South Windsor CT       1:46:14   11/16    167   22:54  133  2:44  119   49:58 171  2:09  144   28:29  2   162  
  147  Peter Mooney               43M M4044 Stonington CT          1:47:10   12/16    171   23:22  173  4:07  128   51:13 150  1:34  134   26:54  2   102  
  148  John Smith                 49M M4549 Middlefield CT         1:47:43   18/20    133   20:41  148  3:03  127   51:10  83  1:06  166   31:43  2   172  
  149  Anita Tudisco              59F F5559 Groton CT              1:49:48    3/4     165   22:40  130  2:42  136   51:59 151  1:34  163   30:53  3   156  
  150  Robert Lohmann             69M M6098 North Stonington CT    1:50:19    8/9      76   18:32  151  3:06  146   53:28 164  1:57  173   33:16  2   86   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Mystic YMCA Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Sunday June 9, 2013  || Mystic YMCA  - Mystic CT

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  151  Lenore Stepanishen         64F F6098 Westerly RI            1:52:09    2/3      91   18:50  161  3:39  155   55:36 168  2:04  168   32:00  3   149  
  152  Jeanne Ansel               38F F3539 Hope Valley RI         1:52:25   11/15    184   26:50  113  2:31  156   55:44  84  1:06  125   26:14  3   5    
  153  John Cavanaugh             58M M5559 Northampton MA         1:52:59   10/11     80   18:35  147  3:02  158   56:02 175  2:14  171   33:06  2   29   
  154  Malene Hegenberger         51F F5054 Mystic CT              1:53:02    6/8     107   19:46  140  2:50  165   58:42 105  1:13  160   30:31  3   67   
  155  Jeremy Shiman              38M M3539 Mystic CT              1:53:10   14/15    149   21:26  178  4:36  160   56:58 167  2:04  143   28:06  1   185  
  156  Tad Spencer                18M M0119 Mystic CT              1:53:25    2/4     152   21:40  155  3:10  172 1:01:16  27   :42  128   26:37  1   145  
  157  Bill Martuscello           48M M4549 Westerly RI            1:54:15   19/20    179   24:35  174  4:08  161   57:00 170  2:07  127   26:25  2   90   
  158  Jenny Doak Bridget Holoha  99R R9099 Elke Bellet RF         1:54:19    9/11    175   23:50   38  1:21  173 1:01:22  79  1:04  131   26:42  3   275  
  159  John Lindsey               48M M4549 North Stonington CT    1:55:00   20/20    174   23:35  180  4:58  141   52:34 185  2:51  164   31:02  2   84   
  160  Bruce Hyde                 63M M6098 New London CT          1:55:10    9/9     169   23:17  163  3:41  148   53:39 174  2:14  169   32:19  2   71   
  161  Maggie O'Rourke            39F F3539 Stonington CT          1:55:56   12/15    138   20:58  167  3:51  170   59:59  30   :43  158   30:25  3   110  
  162  Lorie Catlett              47F F4549 Noank CT               1:56:13    3/4     176   24:16  171  3:58  162   57:01  72  1:01  154   29:57  3   28   
  163  Catharine Moffett          62F F6098 Mystic CT              1:56:16    3/3     178   24:21  157  3:14  163   57:20 137  1:28  153   29:53  3   99   
  164  Naomi Walker               31F F3034 Bloomfield CT          1:57:25    8/10    189   28:29    0    --  187 1:24:18 131  1:22  167   31:45  3   161  
  165  David Huang                31M M3034 Cheshire CT            1:57:47   13/13    161   22:23  170  3:58  154   55:27 166  2:02  175   33:57  1   69   
  166  Rebecca Eleck              31F F3034 Prospect CT            1:58:02    9/10    159   22:19  153  3:09  164   57:58 146  1:33  170   33:03  3   44   
  167  Kelley Bostrom             27F F2529 Groton CT              1:58:15    5/8     132   20:28  177  4:34  174 1:01:34 114  1:15  157   30:24  3   17   
  168  Maria Rosa                 27F F2529 Groton CT              1:58:15    6/8     126   20:23  169  3:54  175 1:02:26  95  1:09  156   30:23  3   129  
  169  Cheryl Molina              53F F5054 Waterford CT           1:59:35    7/8     186   27:00   94  2:13  153   55:21 152  1:34  174   33:27  3   100  
  170  Tysen Anne Naughton        37F F3539 Mystic CT              1:59:37   13/15    137   20:53  185  5:59  159   56:45 183  2:50  172   33:10  3   177  
  171  Timothy Boyd               38M M3539 Stonington CT          2:00:03   15/15    173   23:33   96  2:13  147   53:35 173  2:13  180   38:29  1   190  
  172  susan Steady               46F F4549 Waterford CT           2:00:06    4/4     185   26:58  160  3:30  169   59:50  78  1:04  146   28:44  3   147  
  173  Simon Lindsey              16M M0119 North Stonington CT    2:01:01    3/4     121   20:10  184  5:43  176 1:02:57 143  1:33  161   30:38  1   85   
  174  Stephanie Eleck            29F F2529 Cheshire CT            2:01:34    7/8     146   21:23  119  2:34  168   59:37 123  1:19  179   36:41  3   45   
  175  Veronica Ortiz             25F F2529 Bozrah CT              2:02:30    8/8     153   21:41  122  2:35  181 1:08:30 177  2:19  137   27:25  3   111  
  176  Lauren Stefaniak Sarah Br  99R R9099 Lija Treibergs RF      2:02:33   10/11    124   20:17   12   :53  184 1:15:16  11   :30  118   25:37  3   281  
  177  Keira Schwarz              38F F3539 Madison CT             2:03:14   14/15    162   22:27  179  4:38  179 1:04:32  99  1:09  159   30:28  3   135  
  178  Barbara Bentley            52F F5054 Waterford CT           2:03:28    8/8     187   27:11  181  5:05  171 1:00:17   0    --  188 2:03:28  3   11   
  179  Larry Jacoinski            42M M4044 Westerly RI            2:06:04   13/16    177   24:17  146  2:57  157   55:56 186  2:55  182   39:59  2   75   
  180  Patrick Michaud Kurt Hans  99R R9099 Colburn Graves RM      2:08:20   11/11     33   16:52    7   :48  177 1:03:56 135  1:26  186   45:18  3   276  
  181  Eric Dessaules             44M M4044 North Stonington CT    2:12:00   14/16    183   25:36  165  3:47  152   55:00 179  2:27  184   45:10  2   38   
  182  Alan Sylvestre             40M M4044 Stonington CT          2:12:02   15/16    182   25:30  168  3:52  151   54:59 181  2:28  185   45:13  2   151  
  183  Maura Parente              33F F3034 New York NY            2:13:14   10/10    172   23:25  137  2:48  182 1:09:49 163  1:56  176   35:16  3   114  
  184  Eric Lutinski              44M M4044 New York NY            2:16:15   16/16    119   20:08  182  5:28  183 1:13:25 162  1:56  177   35:18  2   89   
  185  Victoria Walczak-McHugh    57F F5559 Westerly RI            2:17:44    4/4     190   30:27  187  6:20  178 1:04:28  77  1:04  178   35:25  3   159  
  186  Steve Kissell              56M M5559 Norfolk VA             2:24:53   11/11    188   28:11  188  8:16  180 1:07:17 180  2:27  181   38:42  2   80   
  187  Tracy Hardy                37F F3539 Madison CT             2:26:23   15/15    157   22:15  176  4:25  185 1:15:16 107  1:13  183   43:14  3   63   
  188  Scott Woods                13M M0119 Mystic CT              2:29:11    4/4      48   17:21  144  2:54  186 1:19:51 182  2:45  187   46:20  1   166  

*********************
PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
*********************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates