Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
2013 Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Surf Club - Madison, CT (Clear Skies 69 degrees)

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    2013 Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Surf Club - Madison, CT (Clear Skies 69 degrees)
                                  
                                                 *******************
                                                 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                                                 *******************

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    David Demres               24M M2024 New Haven CT           1:07:05    1/5       1   13:19   13   :38    2   35:30  14   :27    1   17:11  1   19   
  2    Zachary Yannes             22M M2024 Oxford CT              1:10:18    2/5       6   15:14   15   :39    1   35:30  32   :36    3   18:19  1   17   
  3    Gabe Jiran                 42M M4044 Farmington CT          1:11:13    1/34      5   15:08    6   :33    7   36:51  21   :29    2   18:12  1   414  
  4    William Lunn               39M M3539 Old Lyme CT            1:11:39    1/22      4   14:56   36   :59    4   36:18  18   :28    5   18:58  1   49   
  5    Francesc Lopez             35M M3539 New Haven CT           1:14:10    2/22     10   15:29   22   :44   28   38:33  17   :28    4   18:56  1   33   
  6    James Johnstone            36M M3539 Old Saybrook CT        1:16:00    3/22     13   16:12   23   :44   14   37:57 127   :59   11   20:08  1   37   
  7    Noel Roberts               54M M5054 Durham CT              1:16:16    1/37     24   16:41   18   :43   10   37:28  49   :41   20   20:43  1   105  
  8    Tom Provencher             43M M4044 East Lyme CT           1:17:48    2/34     66   18:49   33   :59    5   36:32  56   :42   22   20:46  1   76   
  9    Susan Wines                47F F4549 Madison CT             1:17:54    1/27     14   16:17   14   :38   17   38:05  40   :39   47   22:15  1   14   
  10   Joseph Flaherty            46M M4549 Madison CT             1:18:08    1/50     25   16:48   38  1:00   12   37:36  42   :40   45   22:04  1   85   
  11   Michael Dignan             53M M5054 Mystic CT              1:18:09    2/37      3   14:48   49  1:09   21   38:12  74   :46   76   23:14  2   157  
  12   Kurt Bauer                 46M M4549 Kensington CT          1:18:28    2/50     47   18:18   30   :54   33   38:50  58   :43    9   19:43  1   83   
  13   Jonathan Bartolotta        38M M3539 Vernon CT              1:18:38    4/22     38   17:45   16   :40   11   37:30  53   :42   41   22:01  1   43   
  14   Ed Vescovi                 51M M5054 Branford CT            1:19:03    3/37     36   17:39   28   :51   24   38:22  25   :31   30   21:40  1   99   
  15   Markus Rauschnabel         48M M4549 Larchmont NY           1:19:07    3/50     45   18:09   77  1:23    6   36:50 128   :59   34   21:46  1   95   
  16   Joe Whelan                 49M M4549 Newtown CT             1:19:09    4/50     20   16:27   25   :47   58   40:33  34   :37   21   20:45  1   97   
  17   William Kane               52M M5054 Madison CT             1:19:16    4/37     15   16:17   86  1:27   49   40:07 113   :54   15   20:31  1   100  
  18   Timothy McGrath            44M M4044 Ellington CT           1:19:59    3/34     49   18:19   51  1:11   60   40:39  84   :49    7   19:01  1   81   
  19   Jason Williams             34M M3034 Hamden CT              1:20:00    1/11    132   20:46  135  1:59    3   36:16  39   :39   13   20:20  1   32   
  20   Travis Williams            23M M2024 East Lyme CT           1:20:04    3/5      11   15:55   85  1:26   61   40:43  97   :51   25   21:09  1   18   
  21   David Cordani              47M M4549 Simsbury CT            1:20:04    5/50     94   19:28   41  1:03   18   38:07 102   :52   17   20:34  1   88   
  22   Richard Korby              53M M5054 Branford CT            1:20:06    5/37     22   16:32   74  1:21   16   38:04 207  1:28   62   22:41  1   102  
  23   Jason Counts               31M M3034 Branford CT            1:20:25    2/11     41   18:02   35   :59   45   39:58  83   :49   18   20:37  1   24   
  24   Neal Nyland                39M M3539 Madison CT             1:20:26    5/22     55   18:28   39  1:01   27   38:28 122   :58   29   21:31  1   51   
  25   Patrick Murray             37M M3539 Fairfield CT           1:20:56    6/22     57   18:30   60  1:17   22   38:19  79   :48   43   22:02  1   41   
  26   Timothy Sargent            34M M3034 Guilford CT            1:21:10    3/11     43   18:03  109  1:39   23   38:20 154  1:07   42   22:01  1   30   
  27   Stephen McDonnell          45M M4549 Fairfield CT           1:21:32    6/50     44   18:03   55  1:13   38   39:17  15   :27   56   22:32  2   109  
  28   Nicolangelo Scibelli       50M M5054 Simsbury CT            1:21:36    6/37     37   17:42  118  1:46   20   38:11 173  1:13   63   22:44  2   142  
  29   Jonathan Hurley            48M M4549 Madison CT             1:21:55    7/50     33   17:27  126  1:52   26   38:27  64   :44   78   23:25  1   94   
  30   Keefe Kirshen              46M M4549 Glastonbury CT         1:21:57    8/50     31   17:24   42  1:04   51   40:15  54   :42   55   22:32  2   115  
  31   Vin Darcy                  55M M5559 Avon CT                1:22:02    1/16     23   16:38  178  2:25   69   41:21  41   :40   24   20:58  1   104  
  32   Karen Woodward             37F F3539 Durham CT              1:22:17    1/19     74   18:58   82  1:25   39   39:22  52   :42   36   21:50  3   219  
  33   Julie Jones                45F F4549 New Canaan CT          1:22:20    2/27     27   16:57   61  1:17   68   41:18  77   :47   40   22:01  1   247  
  34   Joseph Vonehr              61M M6064 Southport CT           1:22:23    1/13     96   19:31   58  1:14   25   38:23  95   :51   53   22:24  1   191  
  35   Amanda Oberg               40F F4044 New York NY            1:22:29    1/20     26   16:56   69  1:20   85   42:01  99   :51   27   21:21  1   12   
  36   Michael Crane              53M M5054 Middlebury CT          1:22:50    7/37     30   17:20   44  1:06   41   39:43 115   :55   86   23:46  1   101  
  37   Tim Yates                  41M M4044 Fairfield CT           1:22:55    4/34     50   18:21   52  1:13   44   39:56 146  1:05   51   22:20  1   60   
  38   John Brown                 54M M5054 Oakdale CT             1:23:07    8/37    110   19:59   70  1:20   30   38:41 137  1:02   46   22:05  1   103  
  39   Jim Donegan                58M M5559 New York NY            1:23:07    2/16    111   20:00  117  1:46   35   39:07 192  1:21   23   20:53  2   183  
  40   Michael Taylor             47M M4549 Danbury CT             1:23:18    9/50    164   22:02   54  1:13   15   38:01 199  1:24   19   20:38  1   90   
  41   Mike Nolan                 39M M3539 Orange CT              1:23:41    7/22     89   19:16   59  1:15   36   39:11 103   :52   73   23:07  1   50   
  42   Laura O'Brien              30F F3034 Watertown CT           1:24:00    1/6       8   15:24   71  1:20  143   44:45  78   :47   33   21:44  1   10   
  43   Monique Crane              49F F4549 Middlebury CT          1:24:07    3/27      9   15:25   43  1:06  111   43:14 183  1:17   70   23:05  1   15   
  44   Chris Parcells             40M M4044 Madison CT             1:24:12    5/34    107   19:56   81  1:24   50   40:15  29   :35   44   22:02  1   54   
  45   ROBERT HALLORAN            46M M4549 BRANFORD CT            1:24:56   10/50     75   18:59   88  1:28   40   39:28 158  1:08   89   23:53  1   86   
  46   Kristen Mucitelli-Heath    37F F3539 Brewerton NY           1:24:59    2/19    159   21:53   46  1:09   29   38:36  44   :41   61   22:40  1   11   
  47   Jason Lewellyn             27M M2529 Clinton CT             1:25:00    1/4      32   17:25   24   :46  132   44:21  70   :46   31   21:42  4   367  
  48   Stewart Semeraro           34M M3034 Cromwell CT            1:25:11    4/11    105   19:54   17   :42   46   40:01  13   :27   95   24:07  1   31   
  49   Steven Dyson               50M M5054 West Simsbury CT       1:25:17    9/37     97   19:32   90  1:29   19   38:08  72   :46  138   25:22  1   98   
  50   Eric Olson                 37M M3539 Reading MA             1:25:23    8/22     29   17:11  150  2:06   73   41:29 229  1:36   69   23:01  1   42   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    2013 Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Surf Club - Madison, CT (Clear Skies 69 degrees)

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  51   Andrew Cutney              38M M3539 Trumbull CT            1:25:56    9/22     34   17:35   48  1:09   55   40:22  63   :44  167   26:06  1   44   
  52   Daniel Azevedo             52M M5054 Fall River MA          1:26:01   10/37    113   20:02  171  2:16   47   40:03 116   :55   64   22:45  2   148  
  53   Sean Flaherty              45M M4549 Bethany CT             1:26:08   11/50     72   18:58  121  1:48   53   40:19 101   :52   98   24:11  2   107  
  54   Jeff O'Connor              44M M4044 Madison CT             1:26:10    6/34     18   16:22  101  1:36   97   42:24  88   :50  122   24:58  1   82   
  55   Robert Rakowski            45M M4549 West Simsbury CT       1:26:12   12/50    104   19:49   64  1:17   54   40:20 149  1:06   84   23:40  2   110  
  56   Craig Parker               47M M4549 East Hampton CT        1:26:14   13/50     81   19:04  128  1:53   89   42:07 175  1:14   39   21:56  2   127  
  57   Gregory Sargent            46M M4549 Fairfield CT           1:26:15   14/50      2   13:47   89  1:29  136   44:33 124   :58  141   25:28  1   87   
  58   Stephen Attle              48M M4549 Milford CT             1:26:33   15/50     64   18:48   95  1:34   70   41:21  90   :50   92   24:00  1   91   
  59   Stephen Green              46M M4549 Madison CT             1:26:40   16/50    101   19:45  107  1:39   56   40:24  93   :51   94   24:01  2   114  
  60   Tom Hislop                 43M M4044 Newtown CT             1:26:44    7/34    202   23:04  112  1:41   31   38:42 107   :54   52   22:23  1   71   
  61   Matthew Falcon             32M M3034 Hamden CT              1:26:54    5/11    147   21:31   32   :58   52   40:15  50   :41   81   23:29  1   26   
  62   Peter DiBiaso              47M M4549 Boston MA              1:26:55   17/50    112   20:01   76  1:22   72   41:25  61   :44   77   23:23  2   123  
  63   Greg Kinsella              56M M5559 Guilford CT            1:26:58    3/16     19   16:26  228  2:55  129   44:10  76   :47   60   22:40  2   174  
  64   Buzz Gardner               60M M6064 Guilford CT            1:27:03    2/13     68   18:50   80  1:24   93   42:14 117   :55   83   23:40  2   184  
  65   David Giacalone            47M M4549 Ellington CT           1:27:03   18/50    118   20:19   45  1:09   48   40:05  71   :46  111   24:44  1   89   
  66   Ned Nichols                42M M4044 North Branford CT      1:27:03    8/34     54   18:27   65  1:17   81   41:47 130  1:00  106   24:32  1   66   
  67   Joseph Regan               54M M5054 New york NY            1:27:06   11/37     87   19:10  142  2:02   43   39:55 148  1:06  117   24:53  2   166  
  68   Thomas Reid                45M M4549 Bloomfield CT          1:27:12   19/50    205   23:18  120  1:47    8   37:12 177  1:14   85   23:41  2   111  
  69   Toby Heath                 36M M3539 Brewerton NY           1:27:32   10/22    144   21:28   84  1:26   34   38:51  86   :49  123   24:58  1   36   
  70   Kristin Desautelle         46F F4549 Darien CT              1:27:47    4/27     84   19:08   50  1:11  116   43:27 144  1:04   68   22:57  3   255  
  71   Kevin Clarke               16M M1319 Madison CT             1:27:52    1/3      93   19:27  219  2:50  134   44:25  38   :38   16   20:32  4   363  
  72   Heather Mayer              22F F2024 Brooklyn NY            1:28:07    1/7      63   18:45   66  1:18  100   42:53  48   :41  105   24:30  3   203  
  73   Kristen Miller             39F F3539 Guilford CT            1:28:09    3/19     12   16:01   79  1:24  141   44:44 186  1:19  109   24:41  3   224  
  74   William Conforte           40M M4044 New Haven CT           1:28:14    9/34    171   22:05  139  2:02   64   41:08 161  1:09   37   21:50  1   53   
  75   Robert Riggs               36M M3539 Bridgeport CT          1:28:15   11/22    209   23:29   83  1:26   66   41:17  55   :42   26   21:21  1   38   
  76   Michael Eldredge           49M M4549 Cheshire CT            1:28:43   20/50    131   20:45   37  1:00  114   43:22 141  1:03   57   22:33  2   133  
  77   Brian McGuire              41M M4044 Madison CT             1:28:44   10/34     77   19:03  124  1:49  144   44:48  82   :49   48   22:15  1   59   
  78   Mike Manifold              43M M4044 Niantic CT             1:28:48   11/34    143   21:27  113  1:41  112   43:20  35   :37   32   21:43  1   73   
  79   Tracy Herzer               49F F4549 Glastonbury CT         1:28:51    5/27     60   18:36   67  1:18  120   43:39 106   :53  102   24:25  3   267  
  80   Douglas Waite              51M M5054 Holden MA              1:29:12   12/37    155   21:50   63  1:17   42   39:44  89   :50  143   25:31  2   147  
  81   Robert Knapp               60M M6064 Middlebury CT          1:29:12    3/13    108   19:57  175  2:21   99   42:44 219  1:31   59   22:39  2   185  
  82   Rick Gedney                56M M5559 Madison CT             1:29:16    4/16     99   19:38   73  1:21   96   42:24 118   :56  120   24:57  2   173  
  83   Garry Martin II            33M M3034 New Haven CT           1:29:23    6/11    122   20:31    0    --    0      -- 351 01:08   14   20:28  4   370  
  84   Al Fraioli                 50M M5054 South Windsor CT       1:29:25   13/37    145   21:29   47  1:09   63   40:58 213  1:29  100   24:20  2   139  
  85   Carl Russell               63M M6064 Orange CT              1:29:57    4/13    130   20:42  149  2:05   62   40:46 151  1:06  135   25:18  2   193  
  86   Beth Harrison              57F F5559 Branford CT            1:30:04    1/8     127   20:34   31   :56   90   42:08 193  1:22  125   25:04  3   293  
  87   Angela Scarangella         51F F5054 Glastonbury CT         1:30:15    1/21    165   22:02  170  2:16   71   41:23 212  1:29   71   23:05  3   280  
  88   Gary Magnuson              46M M4549 Ellington CT           1:30:42   21/50     95   19:30  210  2:45   98   42:31 123   :58  124   24:58  2   117  
  89   Eric Pope                  38M M3539 Wallingford CT         1:30:42   12/22    237   24:37  172  2:17   83   41:58 275  1:59   10   19:51  4   376  
  90   John McGrane               57M M5559 Farmington CT          1:30:45    5/16    166   22:03   92  1:31   88   42:05 176  1:14   88   23:52  2   177  
  91   Barry Sheckley             66M M6569 Niantic CT             1:30:54    1/5      80   19:03  110  1:41  103   42:57 104   :52  171   26:21  2   195  
  92   James Vasil                54M M5054 Kensington CT          1:31:08   14/37    126   20:34  168  2:15   94   42:17 203  1:25  108   24:37  2   168  
  93   MONTY GREEN                53M M5054 STAMFORD CT            1:31:19   15/37    146   21:29  255  3:20   57   40:32  47   :41  133   25:17  2   158  
  94   Sergio Sperati             40M M4044 Larchmont NY           1:31:20   12/34     67   18:50  173  2:17  118   43:35 152  1:07  142   25:31  1   55   
  95   Jeffrey Pangaro            34M M3034 Cheshire CT            1:31:21    7/11    177   22:18   57  1:14   82   41:47  68   :46  132   25:16  1   29   
  96   Lauren Wiggins             35F F3539 Branford CT            1:31:29    4/19     51   18:22  240  3:03  164   45:49 253  1:46   54   22:29  3   215  
  97   Mary Money                 55F F5559 Fairfield CT           1:31:49    2/8     117   20:19   72  1:21   84   41:58 120   :57  198   27:14  3   289  
  98   Salvatore Giobbio          47M M4549 Larchmont NY           1:32:00   22/50    125   20:34  158  2:09  117   43:33 189  1:20  101   24:24  2   124  
  99   Andy Lee                   52M M5054 Old Lyme CT            1:32:08   16/37    115   20:12  204  2:43   74   41:31 320  2:29  129   25:13  2   151  
  100  Amadeo Rodriguez           43M M4044 Westport CT            1:32:12   13/34    102   19:46  238  3:00   59   40:38 171  1:13  207   27:35  1   78   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    2013 Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Surf Club - Madison, CT (Clear Skies 69 degrees)

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  101  Tom Monaghan               47M M4549 Chester CT             1:32:13   23/50    151   21:36  245  3:07   86   42:03 135  1:01  104   24:26  2   126  
  102  Robert McLaughlin          52M M5054 East Hampton CT        1:32:16   17/37    152   21:39  224  2:53  128   44:10 252  1:46   35   21:48  2   152  
  103  Clayton Tebbetts           48M M4549 North Haven CT         1:32:19   24/50     40   18:01  115  1:42  147   45:02  87   :49  181   26:45  1   96   
  104  Basel Saad                 38M M3539 Waterford CT           1:32:28   13/22    175   22:14  123  1:49   79   41:44 100   :52  158   25:49  1   48   
  105  Chris Oberhammer           52M M5054 Bethel CT              1:32:49   18/37    139   21:02   34   :59  107   43:06  30   :36  194   27:06  2   153  
  106  Michael Compare            34M M3034 Milford CT             1:32:49    8/11     86   19:09  132  1:56  188   47:08 218  1:31   72   23:05  1   28   
  107  Daria Vander Veer          47F F4549 Middlefield CT         1:32:58    6/27    213   23:36   87  1:27   78   41:39 126   :59  134   25:17  3   263  
  108  Damon Pazzaglini           43M M4044 New York NY            1:33:00   14/34    167   22:03  116  1:44   76   41:35 165  1:12  174   26:26  1   75   
  109  Katherine Mazzeo           18F F1319 Madison CT             1:33:15    1/9      46   18:13  145  2:03  157   45:36   6   :22  190   27:01  4   309  
  110  Tim Sturtevant             54M M5054 Fairfield CT           1:33:20   19/37    140   21:08  260  3:23   67   41:18 139  1:02  176   26:29  2   167  
  111  Danielle Smith             28F F2529 East lyme CT           1:33:24    1/7     150   21:36  131  1:56  109   43:09 150  1:06  147   25:37  3   210  
  112  Michael Verno              60M M6064 Middlebury CT          1:33:26    5/13     71   18:57  174  2:18   65   41:12 264  1:55  246   29:04  2   186  
  113  Melissa Lunney             43F F4044 Westport CT            1:33:34    2/20     76   19:00  111  1:41  105   43:01 233  1:37  227   28:15  3   240  
  114  Zadie Kenkare              45F F4549 Madison CT             1:34:06    7/27    187   22:36  100  1:35  166   45:58 242  1:41   50   22:16  3   248  
  115  Richard Porga              42M M4044 Burlington CT          1:34:07   15/34    103   19:49  155  2:08  163   45:48 226  1:35  112   24:47  1   67   
  116  Michael Maloney            49M M4549 Madison CT             1:34:07   25/50    196   22:54  218  2:49  124   43:53 200  1:24   74   23:07  2   134  
  117  Nick Scott                 44M M4044 Stonington CT          1:34:16   16/34    136   20:53  114  1:42   87   42:04 191  1:21  229   28:16  1   421  
  118  Allison Resnick            45F F4549 Madison CT             1:34:23    8/27     48   18:18  285  3:51  153   45:23 235  1:37  130   25:14  3   251  
  119  Sean Egeran                39M M3539 New York NY            1:34:32   14/22    168   22:05  269  3:32   95   42:21 318  2:27   96   24:07  4   377  
  120  Silvia Berg                47F F4549 Hamden CT              1:34:39    9/27    182   22:26  133  1:57   92   42:12  98   :51  196   27:13  3   258  
  121  Kerry Cancroft             41F F4044 Killingworth CT        1:35:22    3/20    203   23:14  233  2:57  113   43:22 262  1:52   91   23:57  3   233  
  122  Allyson Derosier           22F F2024 Bristol CT             1:35:25    2/7     109   19:59  104  1:38  177   46:41  73   :46  170   26:21  3   202  
  123  Ric Nadel                  46M M4549 Westport CT            1:35:28   26/50     70   18:55  281  3:47  130   44:10 239  1:39  187   26:57  2   118  
  124  Janet Carden               58F F5559 Chester CT             1:35:31    3/8      82   19:06   93  1:33  171   46:11 185  1:19  200   27:22  3   295  
  125  Craig Hecht                50M M5054 Woodbridge CT          1:35:32   20/37    210   23:32  164  2:14  125   43:54 109   :54  121   24:58  2   140  
  126  John Turkowski             53M M5054 Olfd Lyme CT           1:35:39   21/37    251   25:12   68  1:19   91   42:09 201  1:24  146   25:35  2   162  
  127  Liz McKiernan              38F F3539 Glastonbury CT         1:35:40    5/19    119   20:23  127  1:52  184   47:01 145  1:05  136   25:19  3   220  
  128  Kimberly Chemacki          42F F4044 Madison CT             1:35:52    4/20     58   18:30   96  1:34  180   46:43  92   :51  226   28:14  3   341  
  129  Jessica Sherman            38F F3539 Stamford CT            1:36:02    6/19    135   20:53  201  2:43  150   45:15 211  1:29  152   25:42  3   221  
  130  Robert Bradley             67M M6569 Guilford CT            1:36:03    2/5     120   20:26   94  1:33  186   47:08 162  1:09  156   25:47  2   196  
  131  Lisa Tatun                 51F F5054 Shelton CT             1:36:18    2/21    169   22:05  103  1:38  149   45:06 210  1:29  163   26:00  3   282  
  132  Steven Kowalsky            64M M6064 Madison CT             1:36:22    6/13     56   18:28  291  3:54  142   44:45 299  2:11  191   27:04  2   194  
  133  Jonathan Gustavson         38M M3539 Cobalt CT              1:36:35   15/22    248   25:05   75  1:22  152   45:17  12   :26  103   24:25  1   45   
  134  Eric Bogdan                46M M4549 East Haddam CT         1:36:59   27/50    188   22:40  304  4:05  104   43:00 317  2:26  113   24:48  2   112  
  135  Eric Beller                48M M4549 Westport CT            1:37:17   28/50    190   22:45  106  1:39  127   44:04 296  2:09  180   26:40  2   129  
  136  Kevin Lewellyn             55M M5559 Clinton CT             1:37:21    6/16     88   19:16  140  2:02  145   44:57 140  1:03  260   30:03  2   170  
  137  Daniel Massucci            47M M4549 Plantsville CT         1:37:25   29/50    178   22:20  258  3:21  139   44:38 196  1:23  153   25:43  2   125  
  138  Jason Rudolph              38M M3539 Larchmont NY           1:37:29   16/22    116   20:13  273  3:36  183   47:01 143  1:04  145   25:35  1   47   
  139  Holly Wheeler              36F F3539 Madison CT             1:37:38    7/19    161   21:58  195  2:39  207   48:12  85   :49   93   24:00  3   217  
  140  Brian Fanelli              24M M2024 Madison CT             1:37:56    4/5     149   21:35  263  3:27  192   47:20 131  1:00  107   24:34  4   366  
  141  Lisa Suter                 44F F4044 North Branford CT      1:37:58    5/20     65   18:48  129  1:54  221   49:05  22   :30  209   27:41  3   245  
  142  Dorothy Cohen              43F F4044 Madison CT             1:38:13    6/20    262   25:50  152  2:07  187   47:08 168  1:12   38   21:56  3   238  
  143  Kevin Cancroft             43M M4044 Killingworth CT        1:38:27   17/34     92   19:27  209  2:45  197   47:46 331  2:45  154   25:44  1   69   
  144  James Hammond              34M M3034 Durham CT              1:38:52    9/11    222   23:58   98  1:34  126   43:57 147  1:05  230   28:18  4   371  
  145  Alex Au                    35M M3539 Guilford CT            1:38:55   17/22    234   24:32  200  2:43  204   48:12 167  1:12   49   22:16  4   372  
  146  Mark Turkington            69M M6569 Bolton CT              1:38:57    3/5     124   20:34  105  1:39  131   44:15 272  1:57  269   30:32  2   199  
  147  Karen Burns                47F F4549 Madison CT             1:39:18   10/27     91   19:26  194  2:37  206   48:12 291  2:07  186   26:56  3   415  
  148  Jim Gardiner               42M M4044 Fairfield CT           1:39:32   18/34    134   20:51  181  2:27  195   47:34 221  1:32  195   27:08  1   61   
  149  Michael Nargi              43M M4044 Guilford CT            1:39:51   19/34    160   21:54  108  1:39  228   49:21 188  1:20  149   25:37  4   74   
  150  Chris Walsh                40M M4044 Madison CT             1:39:55   20/34    191   22:46  299  4:02  170   46:07 260  1:51  128   25:09  4   380  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    2013 Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Surf Club - Madison, CT (Clear Skies 69 degrees)

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  151  Steve Massucci             50M M5054 Southington CT         1:39:59   22/37    121   20:28  137  1:59  148   45:05 220  1:32  275   30:55  2   141  
  152  Kathryn Ryan               47F F4549 Ivoryton CT            1:40:02   11/27    174   22:14  226  2:54  216   48:40  46   :41  144   25:33  3   262  
  153  Kenneth Olson              54M M5054 Westport CT            1:40:06   23/37    156   21:50  141  2:02  189   47:10 155  1:07  216   27:57  2   165  
  154  Rob Fritz                  56M M5559 Wallingford CT         1:40:19    7/16    176   22:17  289  3:53  123   43:44 326  2:35  214   27:50  2   172  
  155  Catherine Zaneski          39F F3539 Madison CT             1:40:27    8/19    195   22:52  102  1:37  226   49:18 249  1:45  118   24:55  3   226  
  156  Phil Hayes                 61M M6064 Clinton CT             1:40:31    7/13    192   22:50  122  1:48  158   45:43 180  1:16  242   28:54  2   189  
  157  Jay Laliberte              53M M5054 Longmeadow MA          1:40:31   24/37    170   22:05  239  3:00  203   48:10 159  1:08  168   26:08  2   159  
  158  Erica DeFrancesco          37F F3539 Durham CT              1:40:32    9/19    173   22:09  134  1:57  193   47:26 119   :56  219   28:04  3   300  
  159  CHRISTOPHER POLLITT        52M M5054 DURHAM CT              1:40:45   25/37    215   23:40  125  1:50  194   47:34  81   :48  183   26:53  2   154  
  160  Mary Gentle                42F F4044 Monroe CT              1:40:46    7/20    207   23:20  138  2:00  202   48:01 309  2:17  126   25:08  3   237  
  161  Patricia Bagg              30F F3034 Hamden CT              1:40:47    2/6     225   24:07  274  3:36  175   46:35 190  1:20  127   25:09  3   212  
  162  Kathrin Rauschnabel        44F F4044 Larchmont NY           1:40:53    8/20    298   27:22  119  1:46  165   45:50 166  1:12  110   24:43  3   301  
  163  Hannah Flaherty            15F F1319 Bethany CT             1:41:05    2/9       7   15:17  130  1:54  263   52:00  33   :36  286   31:18  4   305  
  164  Jeremiah Casey             37M M3539 Watertown MA           1:41:09   18/22    294   27:18  297  4:01  146   45:01 307  2:16   58   22:33  4   375  
  165  Dave Kieras                48M M4549 Danbury CT             1:41:17   30/50    214   23:39  335  5:23  101   42:54 334  2:59  172   26:22  4   399  
  166  Bob Martin                 48M M4549 Fairfield CT           1:41:19   31/50    129   20:40  189  2:33  242   50:23 232  1:37  166   26:06  2   130  
  167  Vicky DiBiaso              40F F4044 Boston MA              1:41:31    9/20    245   24:54  162  2:14  198   47:47  96   :51  155   25:45  3   227  
  168  Mike Shaw                  48M M4549 North Haven CT         1:41:58   32/50    179   22:22  234  2:57  249   50:53 238  1:38   97   24:08  2   417  
  169  Brent Hazzard              51M M5054 Sandy Hook CT          1:42:07   26/37     52   18:23  211  2:46  172   46:12 322  2:32  296   32:14  2   145  
  170  Chris Constantino          29M M2529 Milford CT             1:42:07    2/4     268   26:01   53  1:13  110   43:14 292  2:07  256   29:32  1   22   
  171  Paul Provost               43M M4044 Norwich CT             1:42:07   21/34    142   21:11  250  3:11  234   50:04 283  2:01  150   25:40  1   77   
  172  Lisa Ste. Marie            45F F4549 Guilford CT            1:42:09   12/27    183   22:27  183  2:28  210   48:20 267  1:56  188   26:58  3   253  
  173  Lisa Chupp                 17F F1319 Madison CT             1:42:12    3/9       0      --  348 22:43  161   45:46 164  1:11  301   32:32  2   307  
  174  John Harrington            55M M5559 Madison CT             1:42:40    8/16    266   25:56   91  1:29  168   46:01 246  1:44  203   27:30  2   169  
  175  Diane Healey               51F F5054 Madison CT             1:42:58    3/21    271   26:13  146  2:03  213   48:30  80   :48  140   25:24  4   357  
  176  David Heller               54M M5054 Naugautuck CT          1:43:03   27/37     62   18:43  267  3:31   77   41:38 295  2:09  334   37:02  2   412  
  177  John Waanders              53M M5054 Old Saybrook CT        1:43:04   28/37     83   19:07  212  2:46  190   47:10 156  1:08  305   32:53  2   163  
  178  Kristin Heller             27F F2529 Naugautuck CT          1:43:05    2/7      79   19:03   56  1:14  266   52:23 245  1:43  239   28:42  3   413  
  179  Alan Hylam                 40M M4044 Old Saybrook CT        1:43:10   22/34    230   24:20  231  2:56  156   45:34 293  2:07  225   28:13  2   425  
  180  Ronnie Behringer           56F F5559 Norwalk CT             1:43:11    4/8     254   25:27  217  2:49  196   47:34 240  1:40  151   25:41  3   291  
  181  Richard Baker              47M M4549 Madison CT             1:43:14   33/50    227   24:08  161  2:12  108   43:08 228  1:36  295   32:10  2   121  
  182  Desiree Smock              52F F5054 Pound Ridge NY         1:43:20    4/21    277   26:24  331  5:15  174   46:35 179  1:15   87   23:51  4   358  
  183  Allison Turkowski          52F F5054 Old Lyme CT            1:43:41    5/21    186   22:35  223  2:52  222   49:06 187  1:19  213   27:49  3   283  
  184  Thomas Hart                52M M5054 Guilford CT            1:43:43   29/37    229   24:16  225  2:54  178   46:41 110   :54  245   28:58  2   150  
  185  Jim Crocker                47M M4549 Madison CT             1:43:46   34/50    279   26:26  292  3:56  122   43:43 319  2:28  197   27:13  4   395  
  186  Stacey Kivel               46F F4549 Madison CT             1:44:10   13/27    208   23:21  314  4:33  248   50:51 327  2:36   65   22:49  3   256  
  187  Larry Wood                 67M M6569 Wallingford CT         1:44:15    4/5     231   24:20  144  2:02  191   47:12 266  1:56  240   28:45  2   198  
  188  Sara Thomas                33F F3034 New Haven CT           1:44:35    3/6     288   26:56  147  2:03  239   50:15  19   :29  116   24:52  4   325  
  189  Patrick Colquhoun          45M M4549 Essex CT               1:44:37   35/50    280   26:26  301  4:03  140   44:43 290  2:07  199   27:18  4   389  
  190  Brian Logan                54M M5054 Farmington CT          1:44:42   30/37    267   25:57  266  3:31  115   43:24 321  2:29  252   29:21  2   164  
  191  Paul Mathes                42M M4044 Boston MA              1:44:54   23/34     73   18:58  327  4:56  173   46:17 349  6:40  217   28:03  1   65   
  192  Brian Doherty              41M M4044 Old Greenwich CT       1:44:55   24/34     78   19:03  324  4:52  218   48:46 347  4:10  218   28:04  1   57   
  193  Edward Yergeau             60M M6064 Manchester CT          1:45:08    8/13    243   24:49  235  2:58  154   45:26 257  1:50  262   30:05  2   187  
  194  Jennifer Freund            43F F4044 Westbrook CT           1:45:09   10/20    100   19:39  188  2:32  304   54:43  51   :42  205   27:33  4   342  
  195  MARGARET GREEN             51F F5054 STAMFORD CT            1:45:09    6/21    193   22:51  344  6:44  225   49:13 332  2:47   82   23:34  3   278  
  196  Michele Jones              49F F4549 Durham CT              1:45:13   14/27    247   25:04  214  2:47  237   50:14  65   :45  173   26:23  3   268  
  197  Gregory Nappo              53M M5054 Madison CT             1:45:26   31/37    255   25:29  262  3:26  167   45:59 227  1:35  244   28:57  2   161  
  198  Philip Goldberg            42M M4044 Guilford CT            1:45:28   25/34    282   26:31  261  3:25  212   48:26 297  2:09  119   24:57  1   62   
  199  Casey Roncaioli            22M M2024 West Hartford CT       1:45:29    5/5      35   17:38  338  5:27  160   45:46 172  1:13  327   35:25  4   364  
  200  John Delsio                51M M5054 Simsbury CT            1:45:29   32/37    300   27:26  154  2:08  106   43:03 300  2:12  270   30:40  2   144  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    2013 Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Surf Club - Madison, CT (Clear Skies 69 degrees)

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  201  Jennifer Lansdowne         41F F4044 Durham CT              1:45:30   11/20    217   23:44  148  2:04  185   47:06 134  1:01  291   31:35  3   234  
  202  Cindy Scannell             55F F5559 Middlebury CT          1:45:32    5/8     289   26:58  244  3:06  227   49:20 105   :53  131   25:15  3   16   
  203  Kristin Walsh              41F F4044 Madison DC             1:45:46   12/20    184   22:28  311  4:24  232   50:01 337  3:02  160   25:51  4   340  
  204  Holly Rotermund            39F F3539 Madison CT             1:45:48   10/19    228   24:09  216  2:48  231   49:57 336  3:01  161   25:53  4   337  
  205  Edward Capriles            67M M6569 Guilford CT            1:46:18    5/5     163   22:01  157  2:08  133   44:24 133  1:00  333   36:45  2   197  
  206  Craig Macgibbon            50M M5054 M CT                   1:46:21   33/37    263   25:54  185  2:29  155   45:28 289  2:06  266   30:24  2   424  
  207  Joseph Balskus             47M M4549 Portland CT            1:46:27   36/50    241   24:48  305  4:07  214   48:31 339  3:05  162   25:56  2   122  
  208  Erin Bennett               45F F4549 Cheshire CT            1:46:42   15/27    138   21:02  192  2:36  302   54:24 170  1:13  201   27:27  4   345  
  209  Janit Romayko              68F F6569 East Hartford CT       1:46:42    1/1     162   22:00  227  2:54  260   51:54 206  1:28  235   28:26  3   298  
  210  Jill Kidder                47F F4549 Branford CT            1:46:47   16/27    244   24:52  272  3:36  223   49:12 341  3:16  159   25:51  3   423  
  211  Devin Comiskey             41M M4044 Wilton CT              1:47:02   26/34    239   24:44  167  2:15  162   45:47 160  1:09  309   33:07  1   56   
  212  Bernadette Hebert          54F F5054 Wolcott CT             1:47:06    7/21    301   27:27  202  2:43  182   46:51 205  1:28  237   28:37  3   286  
  213  Kim Ullrich                16F F1319 Hamden CT              1:47:29    4/9     106   19:54  184  2:28  219   48:47 209  1:29  324   34:51  4   306  
  214  Jen Floyd                  39F F3539 Moodus CT              1:47:35   11/19    323   29:44  165  2:15  179   46:42  75   :47  221   28:07  3   222  
  215  Michael Nutcher            31M M3034 Hamden CT              1:47:52   10/11    153   21:48  159  2:10  251   51:16 302  2:13  267   30:25  1   25   
  216  Carol Parker Sprankle      40F F4044 Old Lyme CT            1:47:56   13/20    224   24:05  284  3:51  264   52:13 274  1:58  157   25:49  3   230  
  217  Jeff Cross                 53M M5054 Wilton CT              1:48:06   34/37    220   23:54  176  2:21  246   50:46 138  1:02  261   30:03  2   156  
  218  Christopher Calandrelli    49M M4549 Madison CT             1:48:14   37/50     98   19:37  308  4:14  238   50:14 325  2:35  290   31:34  2   132  
  219  Mary Mercik                45F F4549 Enfield CT             1:48:40   17/27    260   25:41  319  4:41  229   49:28 247  1:44  193   27:06  3   250  
  220  Michael Clifford           30M M3034 Guilford CT            1:48:52   11/11    233   24:28    0    --  353 1:47:58   0    --  351 1:48:52  4   359  
  221  Roger Perez                47M M4549 Guilford CT            1:49:02   38/50      0      --  349 31:26  224   49:12  43   :40  210   27:44  4   397  
  222  John Lanza                 45M M4549 New London CT          1:49:26   39/50    309   28:13  315  4:35  169   46:07 244  1:42  241   28:49  2   108  
  223  Edmund Huminski            14M M1319 Madison CT             1:49:30    2/3     242   24:49  253  3:17  205   48:12  59   :44  300   32:28  4   361  
  224  Vincent Dechiario          50M M5054 Scarsdale NY           1:49:39   35/37    269   26:08  193  2:36  137   44:34 263  1:54  323   34:27  2   138  
  225  Christy Lucas              45F F4549 Clinton CT             1:49:48   18/27    172   22:07  257  3:20  294   54:10 285  2:03  222   28:08  3   249  
  226  Thomas McGrimley           29M M2529 New Haven CT           1:50:03    3/4     275   26:22  215  2:48  211   48:21 132  1:00  289   31:32  4   369  
  227  Maya Bradstreet            35F F3539 Madison CT             1:50:05   12/19    198   22:57  229  2:55  319   56:19 323  2:32  139   25:22  3   213  
  228  Thomas Burland             55M M5559 Madison CT             1:50:13    9/16     61   18:43  280  3:46  259   51:54 284  2:02  317   33:48  4   404  
  229  Colleen Coburn             22F F2024 Middletown CT          1:50:39    3/7     216   23:41  342  6:00  268   52:29 231  1:36  184   26:53  4   312  
  230  Vin Lefante                46M M4549 Madison CT             1:50:44   40/50    313   28:29  241  3:03  289   53:56 312  2:23   66   22:53  4   393  
  231  Grant Thomson              56M M5559 Madison CT             1:50:53   10/16    197   22:55  286  3:53  279   53:10 279  2:00  243   28:55  2   175  
  232  Ken Treschitta             55M M5559 Ridgefield CT          1:51:10   11/16    212   23:34  243  3:05  236   50:12 224  1:34  303   32:45  2   171  
  233  David Rabideau             44M M4044 Fairfield CT           1:51:15   27/34    337   33:07  153  2:07  201   48:00 271  1:57  165   26:04  4   387  
  234  Elizabeth Bucknall         35F F3539 West haven CT          1:51:22   13/19    232   24:21  329  5:11  296   54:16 184  1:18  169   26:16  4   326  
  235  April Godfrey              39F F3539 Paget ==               1:51:27   14/19    199   23:00  298  4:01  300   54:21  67   :45  251   29:20  4   334  
  236  Michelle Friedman          55F F5559 Norwalk CT             1:51:28    6/8     236   24:36  206  2:43  247   50:48 301  2:12  283   31:09  3   288  
  237  Terri Belkas               31F F3034 Yonkers NY             1:51:29    4/6     259   25:39  196  2:40  305   54:44 121   :57  202   27:29  4   321  
  238  Tracy Furrier              50F F5054 Sandy Hook CT          1:51:30    8/21    204   23:18   99  1:34  215   48:37 346  4:10  318   33:51  3   270  
  239  Dean Lindell               46M M4549 Killingworth CT        1:51:33   41/50    200   23:01  294  3:58  299   54:21 153  1:07  248   29:06  4   116  
  240  Bradley Colton             55M M5559 Bethesda MD            1:51:38   12/16    307   28:09  268  3:32  244   50:42 157  1:08  220   28:07  4   405  
  241  Donna Minotti              47F F4549 North Palm Beach FL    1:51:38   19/27    336   32:48  187  2:31  199   47:49 281  2:00  177   26:30  3   261  
  242  Karen Goldberg             43F F4044 Guilford CT            1:51:46   14/20    189   22:43  143  2:02  262   51:58 269  1:56  308   33:07  3   239  
  243  Kimberly Moran             41F F4044 Netown CT              1:51:48   15/20    181   22:26  232  2:56  254   51:37 314  2:23  299   32:26  3   235  
  244  Michael Banks              61M M6064 East Lyme CT           1:51:57    9/13    226   24:08  249  3:11  316   55:53 163  1:11  206   27:34  2   188  
  245  Andrea Goldman             49F F4549 Weston CT              1:52:14   20/27    240   24:45  205  2:43  280   53:11 288  2:06  255   29:29  3   266  
  246  Rebecca Lloyd              33F F3034 Hamden CT              1:52:54    5/6     180   22:23  321  4:45  272   52:52 324  2:33  265   30:21  4   324  
  247  Lindsay Prosser            24F F2024 Clinton CT             1:52:57    4/7     221   23:57  330  5:14  275   52:57 215  1:30  250   29:19  4   314  
  248  Cathy Stevens              50F F5054 Branford CT            1:52:59    9/21    274   26:22  177  2:21  306   54:45 112   :54  238   28:37  4   355  
  249  Kevin Daly                 52M M5054 Waterbury CT           1:53:11   36/37    330   30:24  246  3:07  220   48:50 223  1:33  249   29:17  2   149  
  250  Phil Lombardi              44M M4044 New Haven CT           1:53:14   28/34    291   27:12  151  2:06  235   50:11 208  1:28  297   32:17  1   79   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    2013 Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Surf Club - Madison, CT (Clear Skies 69 degrees)

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  251  Cassandra DiLorenzo        27F F2529 Suffield CT            1:53:42    3/7     246   25:01  179  2:25  285   53:32 248  1:44  277   31:00  3   206  
  252  Kevin Spedding             46M M4549 OLD SAYBROOK CT        1:53:44   42/50    338   33:22  271  3:34  176   46:38 313  2:23  212   27:47  2   120  
  253  Eric Scheidt               41M M4044 Roxbury CT             1:53:52   29/34    238   24:43  160  2:11  297   54:18 195  1:23  285   31:17  4   383  
  254  Moira Martin               39F F3539 Centerbrook CT         1:53:57   15/19    157   21:50  302  4:03  323   57:26 286  2:03  236   28:35  3   223  
  255  Daniel Bohl                28M M2529 New Haven CT           1:54:02    4/4     286   26:47  328  4:59  255   51:38 335  3:00  208   27:38  4   368  
  256  Sean Perkins               43M M4044 Madison CT             1:54:09   30/34    273   26:20  264  3:28  261   51:57 216  1:30  274   30:54  4   386  
  257  Barry Huber                61M M6064 Plymouth CT            1:54:10   10/13    328   30:20  254  3:19  256   51:38 136  1:02  215   27:51  2   190  
  258  Brittany Colton            28F F2529 Bethesda MD            1:54:11    4/7     325   29:53  323  4:51  281   53:11 282  2:01   99   24:15  4   318  
  259  Dennis Cole                36M M3539 Baltimore MD           1:54:41   19/22    148   21:35  343  6:35  233   50:04 338  3:04  313   33:23  4   374  
  260  Sarah Waterhouse           50F F5054 Ivoryton CT            1:54:44   10/21    322   29:34  248  3:09  292   54:01 197  1:23  179   26:37  3   274  
  261  Ricky Au                   36M M3539 Mystic CT              1:54:56   20/22    349   42:00  190  2:33  102   42:56 287  2:05  137   25:22  1   34   
  262  Carolina Dyer              55F F5559 White Plains NY        1:55:02    7/8     258   25:39  163  2:14  301   54:22 237  1:38  282   31:09  3   287  
  263  Craig Hermonat             42M M4044 Westport CT            1:55:08   31/34    158   21:52  220  2:51  271   52:48 214  1:30  332   36:07  1   63   
  264  Robert Rogers              57M M5559 New York NY            1:55:31   13/16    315   28:37  277  3:41  250   51:07 305  2:15  258   29:51  2   179  
  265  Andrea Kretchmer           50F F5054 New York NY            1:55:34   11/21    270   26:09  333  5:18  252   51:29   0    --  352 1:55:34  4   354  
  266  Karen Febbraio             60F F6064 Guilford CT            1:55:36    1/1     310   28:22  290  3:53  274   52:57 304  2:15  223   28:09  3   296  
  267  Julius Ferrer              36M M3539 West Hartford CT       1:55:43   21/22    332   31:13  186  2:31  276   52:58 280  2:00  189   27:01  1   35   
  268  Loretta McNamee            46F F4549 New York NY            1:55:46   21/27    297   27:22  197  2:40  265   52:19 241  1:40  292   31:45  3   257  
  269  Linda Hines                38F F3539 Cheshire CT            1:56:09   16/19     85   19:09  278  3:42  345 1:06:42 129   :59  148   25:37  3   331  
  270  Coleen Sutherland          46F F4549 Westbrook CT           1:56:15   22/27    316   28:38  203  2:43  267   52:24 204  1:26  278   31:04  3   419  
  271  Robert Smock               13M M1319 Pound Ridge NY         1:56:29    3/3     278   26:24  332  5:15  258   51:40 251  1:45  287   31:25  4   360  
  272  Zoe Smock                  19F F1319 Pound Ridge NY         1:56:29    5/9     276   26:23  252  3:14  288   53:49 277  1:59  279   31:04  4   310  
  273  Kathryn Baker              51F F5054 Madison CT             1:56:52   12/21    185   22:33  259  3:23  317   55:53 261  1:52  311   33:11  3   275  
  274  Elizabeth Pellici          53F F5054 Miami Beach FL         1:56:58   13/21    287   26:51  341  5:53  283   53:16 328  2:37  232   28:21  3   420  
  275  Stacy Regan                43F F4044 Killingworth CT        1:57:14   16/20    296   27:20  303  4:03  245   50:43 258  1:50  312   33:18  4   241  
  276  Craig Roncaioli            57M M5559 West Hartford CT       1:58:00   14/16    341   34:18  313  4:33  151   45:15 340  3:08  272   30:46  2   180  
  277  Anna Lefante               13F F1319 Madison CT             1:58:05    6/9     250   25:11  326  4:55  311   55:28 256  1:48  271   30:43  4   303  
  278  Arthur DeCillis            57M M5559 Madison CT             1:59:09   15/16    249   25:08  336  5:23  257   51:39 333  2:48  319   34:11  2   176  
  279  Carolyn Tusa               21F F2024 Ridgefield CT          1:59:27    5/7      53   18:25  288  3:53  332 1:00:16  91   :50  331   36:03  3   201  
  280  Heather Ferrer             43M M4044 West Hartford CT       1:59:41   32/34    302   27:37  282  3:48  310   55:21 268  1:56  276   30:59  1   70   
  281  Timothy Diemand            46M M4549 Madison CT             1:59:58   43/50    299   27:23  222  2:51  287   53:42 114   :55  326   35:07  2   113  
  282  Kimberly Perugini          44F F4044 Guilford CT            1:59:59   17/20    257   25:37  208  2:45  291   53:59 254  1:47  329   35:51  4   344  
  283  Todd Pozefsky              46M M4549 Clinton CT             2:00:01   44/50    256   25:31  169  2:16  303   54:36 250  1:45  330   35:53  4   119  
  284  Christina Martin           48F F4549 Madison CT             2:00:09   23/27    318   28:52  242  3:04  273   52:53 259  1:51  316   33:29  4   350  
  285  Amy Lawless                37F F3539 Cheshire CT            2:00:31   17/19    265   25:56  251  3:13  308   55:14 255  1:48  321   34:20  3   218  
  286  Sara Rabideau              50F F5054 West Barnstable MA     2:00:39   14/21    320   29:07  276  3:40  295   54:16 225  1:35  294   32:01  3   273  
  287  Richard Rice               71M M70++ Madison CT             2:00:49    1/1     327   30:15  237  2:59  243   50:35 329  2:39  322   34:21  2   200  
  288  Richard Simons, Jr         51M M5054 North Branford CT      2:00:52   37/37    312   28:25  316  4:36  322   56:58 142  1:04  257   29:49  2   146  
  289  Lisa Constantine           51F F5054 East Haddam CT         2:00:56   15/21    201   23:03  191  2:35  336 1:00:57 111   :54  315   33:27  3   277  
  290  Krystal McCarthy           51F F5054 West Hartford CT       2:01:01   16/21    317   28:40  156  2:08  286   53:32 243  1:42  325   34:59  3   279  
  291  Lisa Federico              54F F5054 Madison CT             2:01:04   17/21    308   28:10  293  3:57  217   48:44 308  2:16  337   37:57  3   285  
  292  Steve DelGrego             45M M4549 Hamden CT              2:01:23   45/50    334   32:40  322  4:49  282   53:12 234  1:37  247   29:05  4   390  
  293  Steven Barbin              61M M6064 Trumbull CT            2:02:00   11/13    223   24:00  300  4:02  328   59:15 236  1:37  306   33:06  4   407  
  294  Brian Perry                47M M4549 Guilford CT            2:02:18   46/50    331   31:11  295  3:58  314   55:40 125   :59  268   30:30  4   398  
  295  Brianne O'Sullivan         31F F3034 Naugatuck CT           2:02:49    6/6     311   28:23  279  3:43  320   56:20 276  1:59  298   32:24  4   322  
  296  Suzanne Hecht              50F F5054 Woodbridge CT          2:03:27   18/21    285   26:43  247  3:09  331 1:00:14  62   :44  302   32:37  3   271  
  297  Tara Liskov                49F F4549 Trumbull CT            2:04:08   24/27    281   26:30  213  2:47  309   55:17 316  2:24  335   37:10  3   269  
  298  Rebecca Alleman            28F F2529 Hamden CT              2:04:42    5/7     321   29:21  306  4:09  313   55:39 182  1:17  320   34:16  3   207  
  299  Chloe Silva                11F F0112 Madison CT             2:04:54    1/1     293   27:17  256  3:20  340 1:02:01  60   :44  288   31:32  4   418  
  300  Amanda Bernier             29F F2529 Madison CT             2:05:31    6/7     272   26:19  296  3:59  325   58:04 222  1:32  328   35:37  4   211  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    2013 Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                   Surf Club - Madison, CT (Clear Skies 69 degrees)

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  301  Deborah Manke              50F F5054 Madison CT             2:05:34   19/21    292   27:16  345  8:15  312   55:28 330  2:43  293   31:52  3   272  
  302  Roisin Beirne              13F F1319 Madison CT             2:06:06    7/9     324   29:45  221  2:51  341 1:02:24 108   :54  264   30:12  4   302  
  303  Maria DePaola              39F F3539 North Branford CT      2:07:29   18/19      0      --  350 35:03  338 1:01:39  94   :51  259   29:56  4   333  
  304  Lauren Conrad              45F F4549 Ivoryton CT            2:07:56   25/27    194   22:51  207  2:44  329   59:30 294  2:07  343   40:44  3   246  
  305  Kim Feroleto               51F F5054 Fairfield CT           2:08:28   20/21    340   34:09  182  2:27  315   55:48   0    --  353 2:08:28  4   356  
  306  Ralph Miro                 57M M5559 Deep River CT          2:08:32   16/16    335   32:47  312  4:25  326   58:11 273  1:57  284   31:12  2   178  
  307  Joseph Galluzzi            47M M4549 Guilford CT            2:08:44   47/50    343   34:43  275  3:37  318   56:03 169  1:12  310   33:09  4   411  
  308  Erin Shaw                  35F F3539 Harwinton CT           2:09:28   19/19    264   25:54  309  4:16  347 1:08:05 348  5:11  164   26:02  3   214  
  309  Natalie Manke              17F F1319 Madison CT             2:09:42    8/9     284   26:41  340  5:52  339 1:01:53 298  2:10  307   33:06  4   308  
  310  Carolyn Lindell            46F F4549 Killingworth CT        2:10:08   26/27    305   28:05  283  3:49  269   52:29 306  2:15  347   43:30  4   348  
  311  Melissa Taylor             23F F2024 New Haven CT           2:10:16    6/7     218   23:48  325  4:53  350 1:10:36 230  1:36  253   29:23  3   204  
  312  Jessica Jarboe             24F F2024 Stamford CT            2:10:16    7/7     206   23:18  334  5:21  351 1:10:48 202  1:25  254   29:24  3   205  
  313  Thomas Pugliese            40M M4044 Glastonbury CT         2:11:09   33/34    326   30:10  318  4:41  349 1:10:06 194  1:22  114   24:50  4   379  
  314  Kevin Brown                64M M6064 Old Saybrook CT        2:11:39   12/13    290   27:06  337  5:27  327   58:37 310  2:20  338   38:09  4   409  
  315  Peter Tomassi              48M M4549 New Milford CT         2:13:17   48/50    348   41:51  265  3:29  208   48:16 217  1:31  339   38:10  2   131  
  316  Trisha Morris              44F F4044 Branford CT            2:13:44   18/20    344   34:53  199  2:42  324   57:34 178  1:15  336   37:20  3   244  
  317  Emma Segnere               13F F1319 Madison CT             2:14:37    9/9     314   28:30  310  4:22  330 1:00:14 311  2:21  340   39:10  4   304  
  318  Scott Segnere              44M M4044 Madison CT             2:14:37   34/34    306   28:08  317  4:38  333 1:00:26 303  2:14  341   39:11  4   388  
  319  Christine Donegan          44F F4044 Branford CT            2:15:59   19/20    303   27:48  236  2:58  334 1:00:57 265  1:56  345   42:20  3   243  
  320  Rebecca Steinkraus         51F F5054 Guilford CT            2:16:03   21/21    304   27:48  230  2:55  335 1:00:57 278  1:59  346   42:24  3   281  
  321  Christine Connors          25F F2529 White Plains NY        2:16:10    7/7       0      --  352 37:16  346 1:06:45 181  1:16  273   30:53  4   315  
  322  Helen Tsai                 45F F4549 Madison CT             2:16:53   27/27    342   34:27    0    --    0      -- 352 01:44  304   32:52  4   347  
  323  Jeff Singer                47M M4549 West Hartford CT       2:19:41   49/50      0      --  351 35:59  284   53:18 344  3:38  348   46:46  2   128  
  324  Marie Andersen             56F F5559 Branford CT            2:20:10    8/8     347   38:38  198  2:40  307   55:13 315  2:24  344   41:15  3   290  
  325  Christine Beirne           42F F4044 Madison CT             2:24:26   20/20    345   37:07  270  3:33  342 1:03:07 174  1:14  342   39:25  3   236  
  326  Diane Stuart               78F F7579 West Hartford CT       2:50:55    1/1     346   38:22  339  5:39  344 1:05:20 342  3:17  350   58:17  3   299  
  327  Alan Rosenthal             62M M6064 Madison CT             2:53:55   13/13    333   32:20  346  8:51  352 1:16:10 198  1:23  349   55:11  2   192  

 ****************************************************************************************************************************



                                     ***************************
                                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                                     ***************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates