Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Lake Terramuggus Triathlon Series #4
Thursday August 1, 2013 || Plattsys Timing
Lake Terramuggus || Marlborough, CT || Distances: 500 Yd Swim | 12 Mile Bicycle | 5 Km Run
CHIP Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 || Rain
                    Lake Terramuggus Triathlon Series #4 
                   Thursday August 1, 2013 || Plattsys Timing
  Lake Terramuggus || Marlborough, CT ||  Distances: 500 Yd Swim | 12 Mile Bicycle | 5 Km Run 
            CHIP Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 || Rain
                       
                       *****************************************
                          
                              SPRINT TRIATHLON  #4
                              
                     
                       ****************************************   

OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========  ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    Karim Mabrouk              26M M2029    58:36    1/14      3     8:45    2    30:54    1   18:57  2   51   
  2    Billy Driggs               40M M4049  1:03:18    1/17      8     9:43    5    33:10    7   20:25  2   27   
  3    Jon Arellano               44M M4049  1:03:26    2/17     10     9:56    6    33:22    5   20:08  2   109  
  4    Gary Bolduc                49M M4049  1:03:28    3/17     47    12:47    1    30:09    9   20:32  2   11   
  5    Doug Lord                  51M M5059  1:04:02    1/11      9     9:44    9    33:42   10   20:36  2   21   
  6    Matt Erasmus               31M M3039  1:04:45    1/25      1     7:55   21    35:32   16   21:18  2   19   
  7    Ken Schulz                 36M M3039  1:05:55    2/25      2     8:06   16    35:08   26   22:41  2   111  
  8    Miguel Camelo-Rosas        24M M2029  1:06:09    2/14      6     9:43    4    33:09   33   23:17  2   86   
  9    Adam Roth                  30M M3039  1:06:31    3/25     55    13:24    3    32:25   11   20:42  2   59   
  10   Giuseppe Amarulli          39M M3039  1:07:12    4/25     30    11:41   15    35:00    8   20:31  2   110  
  11   Matt Muno                  36M M3039  1:07:40    5/25     50    12:57   14    34:40    4   20:03  2   18   
  12   Rob DeElon                 25M M2029  1:08:11    3/14      4     8:53   30    36:41   24   22:37  2   84   
  13   Nichole Donzella           35F F3039  1:08:14    1/15      5     9:31   31    36:58   17   21:45  1   88   
  14   Simon Long                 30M M3039  1:08:22    6/25     71    14:23    8    33:42    6   20:17  2   112  
  15   Jeff OCoin                 31M M3039  1:08:46    7/25     27    11:32   18    35:18   19   21:56  2   52   
  16   Michael Sleezycki          27M M2029  1:09:12    4/14     23    11:07   25    36:17   18   21:48  2   72   
  17   Alex Trezza                32M M3039  1:09:14    8/25     40    12:12   11    34:21   25   22:41  2   73   
  18   Barry Ralston              50M M5059  1:09:37    2/11     41    12:27   10    34:16   28   22:54  2   23   
  19   Chris Gillette             39M M3039  1:09:49    9/25     24    11:11   27    36:32   20   22:06  2   93   
  20   Tom Holowka                27M M2029  1:09:52    5/14     29    11:39   35    37:12   14   21:01  2   89   
  21   Zong Tu                    25M M2029  1:09:57    6/14     18    10:38   26    36:18   29   23:01  2   28   
  22   Max Branson                41M M4049  1:10:00    4/17     21    10:52   40    38:02   15   21:06  2   68   
  23   Rob Waterman               30M M3039  1:10:31   10/25     16    10:34   34    37:09   27   22:48  2   22   
  24   Nicholas Wisniewski        33M M3039  1:10:55   11/25     37    12:09   20    35:22   34   23:24  2   76   
  25   Bob McCusker               61M M6069  1:11:07    1/5      48    12:48   36    37:18   13   21:01  2   61   
  26   Shaina Short               26F F2029  1:11:38    1/14     19    10:40   39    37:51   31   23:07  1   74   
  27   Brian Ludwig               21M M2029  1:11:45    7/14     83    15:18   29    36:37    3   19:50  2   77   
  28   Cole Grosner  Relay        99R Relay  1:11:54    1/2      15    10:32   22    35:42   49   25:40  1   104  
  29   Adam Driggs                40M M4049  1:12:31    5/17     20    10:47   32    36:59   45   24:45  2   26   
  30   Kirk Paluska               45M M4049  1:12:39    6/17     35    12:06   28    36:35   35   23:58  2   120  
  31   Kristopher Sortwell        32M M3039  1:13:11   12/25     33    12:02   44    38:43   23   22:26  2   83   
  32   Matt Angelo                19M M1419  1:13:55    1/3     100    17:06   38    37:27    2   19:22  2   124  
  33   David Hoople               55M M5059  1:14:16    3/11     77    14:54   17    35:14   38   24:08  2   119  
  34   Joshua Ainscowlik**2Loops  36M M3039  1:14:34   13/25     45    12:40   12    34:27   66   27:27  2   106  
  35   Matthew Dawson             39M M3039  1:14:38   14/25     60    13:42   52    40:11   12   20:45  2   55   
  36   David Bergman              32M M3039  1:14:38   15/25     46    12:41   45    38:47   32   23:10  2   62   
  37   Jim Howard                 50M M5059  1:14:54    3/11     17    10:37   43    38:36   50   25:41  2   42   
  38   Michael Mulford            51M M5059  1:15:14    4/11     44    12:32   23    35:56   58   26:46  2   2    
  39   Adam Schwartz              45M M4049  1:16:19    7/17     39    12:10   19    35:22   82   28:47  2   45   
  40   Thomas Gerzabek            45M M4049  1:16:30    8/17     31    11:57   48    39:20   46   25:13  2   30   
  41   Roger Barrette             39M M3039  1:16:45   16/25     38    12:10   54    40:30   36   24:05  2   34   
  42   Katery Hyatt               21F F2029  1:17:32    2/14     22    10:58   62    41:04   48   25:30  1   103  
  43   Manuel Astiasaren          53M M5059  1:17:33    5/11     13    10:26   47    38:57   75   28:10  2   58   
  44   Wendy Schneider            45F F4049  1:17:51    1/8      56    13:25   33    37:07   65   27:19  1   35   
  45   Kali Cika                  20F F2029  1:18:43    3/14     43    12:32   80    43:54   22   22:17  1   82   
  46   Katie Gustafson            39F F3039  1:19:05    2/15     78    14:55   67    42:01   21   22:09  1   108  
  47   Scott taylor               37M M3039  1:19:40   17/25     49    12:54   50    40:04   57   26:42  2   80   
  48   Cheryl Sellers             29F F2029  1:20:30    4/14     91    15:43   41    38:14   54   26:33  1   60   
  49   Keith Hallett              40M M4049  1:20:41    9/17     12    10:11   70    42:33   71   27:57  2   46   
  50   Joshua Saraceno            39M M3039  1:20:43   18/25     74    14:36   46    38:48   64   27:19  2   87   
   
                   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      2013 Lake Terramuggus Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                            Thursday August 1, 2013 -- Marlborough, CT -Overcast Skies with Rain

OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========  ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  51   Monica Erasmus             26F F2029  1:20:45    5/14      7     9:43   74    43:02   73   28:00  1   20   
  52   Brendan Tierney            29M M2029  1:20:48    8/14     88    15:37   56    40:37   43   24:34  2   101  
  53   Greg Grande                52M M5059  1:20:56    6/11     42    12:31   57    40:42   68   27:43  2   116  
  54   Andrea Gustafson           32F F3039  1:21:13    3/15     25    11:12   78    43:36   53   26:25  1   70   
  55   Andrew Siegel              29M M2029  1:22:00    9/14     98    16:41   61    41:01   42   24:18  2   113  
  56   Mitchell Smolen            24M M2029  1:22:04   10/14     62    13:53   49    39:49   78   28:22  2   95   
  57   Destiny Vince              36F F3039  1:22:39    4/15    104    17:41    7    33:40  100   31:18  2   9    
  58   Jane Toomey                50F F5059  1:22:51    1/3      75    14:42   42    38:19   90   29:50  1   39   
  59   Kristin Heller             27F F2029  1:23:11    6/14     14    10:29   81    44:02   81   28:40  1   117  
  60   Milt Jensen                60M M6069  1:23:24    2/5      90    15:43   55    40:36   61   27:05  2   71   
  61   Andrew Lavoie              30M M3039  1:23:35   19/25     89    15:40   79    43:43   41   24:12  2   25   
  62   Peter Schulten             11M M0113  1:23:42    1/1      70    14:21   92    45:10   39   24:11  2   78   
  63   Katie D-elia               26F F2029  1:23:45    7/14     59    13:41   94    45:24   44   24:40  1   81   
  64   Lance Bouchard             49M M4049  1:23:45   11/17     68    14:04   51    40:08   87   29:33  2   37   
  65   Hayley Howard              20F F2029  1:23:49    8/14     54    13:23   86    44:28   51   25:58  1   43   
  66   Michael Lessor             22M M2029  1:24:13   11/14     85    15:29   58    40:43   74   28:01  2   16   
  67   Laura Lindquist            28F F2029  1:24:13    9/14     32    11:59   69    42:17   92   29:57  1   44   
  68   Carl Gustafson             35M M3039  1:24:20   20/25     95    16:31   60    40:58   59   26:51  2   107  
  69   Brian Simmers              49M M4049  1:24:53   12/17     81    15:11   63    41:04   80   28:38  2   97   
  70   Donald Frechette           43M M4049  1:25:05   13/17     87    15:34   68    42:13   63   27:18  2   33   
  71   Sheryl Butler-Cloutier     47F F4049  1:25:17    2/8      51    13:09   72    42:55   83   29:13  1   29   
  72   Sperry Morway              24M M2029  1:25:46   12/14     63    13:54   82    44:04   69   27:48  2   24   
  73   Johann Cooper              54M M5059  1:25:51    7/11     92    15:55   65    41:41   77   28:15  2   40   
  74   Ed Drew                    58M M5059  1:25:53    8/11    101    17:12   88    44:35   37   24:06  2   67   
  75   Tami Haynes                42F F4049  1:26:02    3/8      34    12:03   97    45:46   76   28:13  1   96   
  76   Anton Banks                38M M3039  1:26:14   21/25     61    13:50   73    42:58   84   29:26  2   99   
  77   Miranda Wojnar             33F F3039  1:26:27    5/15     26    11:31   90    44:41   95   30:15  1   8    
  78   Ken Cassar                 52M M5059  1:26:35    9/11    106    18:12   84    44:12   40   24:11  2   41   
  79   Bruce Grimm                54M M5059  1:26:59   10/11    109    18:31   66    41:51   55   26:37  2   56   
  80   Jennifer Dorl              46F F4049  1:27:12    4/8      64    13:56   93    45:18   72   27:58  1   64   
  81   David schilberg            31M M3039  1:27:22   22/25     69    14:13   89    44:39   79   28:30  2   13   
  82   Mary Weiner                39F F3039  1:27:41    6/15     53    13:17  109    48:13   52   26:11  1   7    
  83   Ed Yergeau                 60M M6069  1:27:54    3/5      80    15:10   75    43:12   86   29:32  2   36   
  84   Elliot Walker              26M M2029  1:28:19   13/14    111    18:53   64    41:31   70   27:55  2   118  
  85   Wendy Canon                43F F4049  1:28:26    5/8      65    14:00   53    40:18  108   34:08  1   50   
  86   Kevin Looney               50M M5059  1:28:36   11/11     72    14:24  104    47:31   56   26:41  2   102  
  87   Erin Ligay                 29F F2029  1:28:40   10/14     11    10:08  112    48:55   88   29:37  1   122  
  88   Robert Medeiros            39M M3039  1:28:53   23/25    108    18:23   77    43:31   60   26:59  2   49   
  89   Patricia Deriso            50F F5059  1:29:26    2/3      67    14:02  105    47:41   67   27:43  1   4    
  90   Matt Spence                24M M2029  1:29:45   14/14    112    19:46   71    42:49   62   27:10  2   121  
  91   David Reynolds             32M M3039  1:30:28   24/25    114    20:43   87    44:29   47   25:16  2   5    
  92   Trisha Underwood           55F F5059  1:30:54    3/3      82    15:14   98    45:48   91   29:52  1   32   
  93   Rachel Bader               30F F3039  1:30:58    7/15    110    18:36   24    36:14  116   36:08  1   114  
  94   Erin Hoffman               21F F2029  1:31:02   11/14     52    13:11  106    47:43   94   30:08  1   14   
  95   Susan Davis                42F F4049  1:31:16    6/8      73    14:30   83    44:11  106   32:35  1   90   
  96   Jeff Joy                   43M M4049  1:31:17   14/17     79    15:05   95    45:32   98   30:40  2   100  
  97   Mike Chernovetz            44M M4049  1:31:53   15/17     58    13:37   96    45:42  105   32:34  2   92   
  98   Daveril Cyr   RELAY        99R Relay  1:32:11    2/2       0    00:00  119  1:01:30   99   30:41  1   105  
  99   Danielle Choate            26F F2029  1:32:28   12/14     36    12:08  110    48:17  103   32:03  1   94   
  100  Sara Moore                 36F F3039  1:32:31    8/15     76    14:52   99    46:01  101   31:38  1   79   
   
                 ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      2013 Lake Terramuggus Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                            Thursday August 1, 2013 -- Marlborough, CT -Overcast Skies Rain

OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========  ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  101  Cody Ziemba                17M M1419  1:32:34    2/3     117    25:31   37    37:23   89   29:40  2   54   
  102  Tracy Brooks               45F F4049  1:32:41    7/8      66    14:01  103    46:47  102   31:53  1   47   
  103  Jay Keiser                 65M M6069  1:32:42    4/5      96    16:36  100    46:08   93   29:58  2   85   
  104  Clinton Driscoll           60M M6069  1:32:43    5/5      84    15:27  117    54:09   30   23:07  2   69   
  105  Shawn Schlieper            35F F3039  1:33:18    9/15     97    16:37  101    46:09   97   30:32  1   38   
  106  Janit Romayko              68F F6069  1:34:21    1/1      57    13:34  114    50:21   96   30:26  1   3    
  107  Carrie Draghi              39F F3039  1:34:44   10/15    113    20:34   13    34:33  117   39:37  1   91   
  108  MaryAnn Ruud               38F F3039  1:35:13   11/15     99    16:45  102    46:11  104   32:17  1   53   
  109  Nicholas Rowe              15M M1419  1:37:19    3/3     103    17:34   91    44:56  111   34:49  2   65   
  110  Erin Shea                  27F F2029  1:37:41   13/14     93    15:59  116    52:12   85   29:30  1   75   
  111  Alit Bedik                 35F F3039  1:39:18   12/15     86    15:33  108    47:53  113   35:52  1   12   
  112  Lorie Nordman              34F F3039  1:40:05   13/15    105    17:53  107    47:49  110   34:23  1   31   
  113  Stephanie Gagliardi        26F F2029  1:41:40   14/14    115    21:17   85    44:24  114   35:59  1   115  
  114  Matt Fox                   43M M4049  1:41:50   16/17     94    16:13  115    51:52  107   33:45  2   98   
  115  Matt Henderson             48M M4049  1:44:01   17/17    107    18:20  113    49:42  115   35:59  2   57   
  116  Laura Caruso               47F F4049  1:46:49    8/8     116    24:00  111    48:34  109   34:15  1   66   
  117  Amy Steinberg              39F F3039  1:49:27   14/15    102    17:30  118    56:32  112   35:25  1   6    

  DNF  Brennan Cofiell * DNF *    30M M3039  DNF                 28    11:37   59    40:57               2   48   
  DNF  Dina Powers                33F F3039  DNF                118    25:48   76    43:26               1   63   



                                       *************
                                       
                                        PLATTSYS.COM
                  
                               VISIT MUSCLE MAKERS IN FAIRFIELD
                  
                                       *************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates